Boston College Eagles  
                                   Vs.
 
                                   Boston University Terriers 
February 4, 2009                                            Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts                               
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston University  'A'                                      1:36.36   11  
     1) Hill, Jackson FR                2) Ernst, Kyle SO                 
     3) Rickett, Matthew P SO           4) Seiler, Arik W SO              
                  25.76       52.71 (26.95)     1:15.23 (22.52)     1:36.36 (21.13)
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:37.18    4  
     1) Clancey, Andrew FR              2) Swaninger, Robert SR           
     3) Maloy, John SO                  4) Spaeth, Alex SO                
                  25.76       52.59 (26.83)     1:16.04 (23.45)     1:37.18 (21.14)
  3 Boston University  'B'                                      1:39.83    2  
     1) Kallert, Bryon SO               2) Everett, Nathan L SO           
     3) Gilmartin, Justin FR            4) Smith, Ben FR                  
                  25.86       54.23 (28.37)     1:17.87 (23.64)     1:39.83 (21.96)
  4 Boston College  'B'                                         1:40.98  
     1) Brown, Andrew SO                2) Rigoglioso, Andrew JR          
     3) Corrigan, Timothy FR            4) Chandler, Tommy SR             
                  26.00       54.08 (28.08)     1:18.96 (24.88)     1:40.98 (22.02)
  5 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:41.45  
     1) Robbins, Sean SO                2) Jordan, Timothy JR             
     3) MacKay, James FR                4) Perez, Juan FR                 
                  26.31       54.76 (28.45)     1:19.22 (24.46)     1:41.45 (22.23)
  6 Boston University  'C'                                     x1:43.14  
     1) McKenzie, Brett SO              2) Lo, Peter SO                   
     3) Jemison, Jordan FR              4) Nakanishi, Mark SO             
                  26.98       55.44 (28.46)     1:20.25 (24.81)     1:43.14 (22.89)
  7 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:43.64  
     1) Ely, David SO                   2) Piirainen, John FR             
     3) Karle, James FR                 4) David, Ben SO                  
                  27.05       56.54 (29.49)     1:20.91 (24.37)     1:43.64 (22.73)
  8 Boston College  'E'                                        x1:48.33  
     1) McMeans, Brian SO               2) Sologuren, Daniel FR           
     3) Sung, Nicholas FR               4) Whitney, Ian FR                
                  27.87     1:00.89 (33.02)     1:25.47 (24.58)     1:48.33 (22.86)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Slesnick, Tyson W         SO BU Swimming                    9:58.37    9  
                  27.04       56.57 (29.53)     1:26.58 (30.01)     1:56.81 (30.23)
        2:26.88 (30.07)     2:57.10 (30.22)     3:27.31 (30.21)     3:57.76 (30.45)
        4:27.77 (30.01)     4:58.10 (30.33)     5:27.69 (29.59)     5:57.80 (30.11)
        6:28.48 (30.68)     6:59.15 (30.67)     7:29.88 (30.73)     8:00.64 (30.76)
        8:31.08 (30.44)     9:01.69 (30.61)     9:31.15 (29.46)     9:58.37 (27.22)
  2 Kaiser, Benjamin C        SO BU Swimming                    9:59.51    4  
                  27.05       56.72 (29.67)     1:26.81 (30.09)     1:57.07 (30.26)
        2:26.99 (29.92)     2:56.54 (29.55)     3:26.26 (29.72)     3:56.24 (29.98)
        4:26.15 (29.91)     4:56.18 (30.03)     5:26.44 (30.26)     5:56.69 (30.25)
        6:26.97 (30.28)     6:57.24 (30.27)     7:27.76 (30.52)     7:58.57 (30.81)
        8:29.26 (30.69)     8:59.80 (30.54)     9:30.18 (30.38)     9:59.51 (29.33)
  3 Carroll, Joseph           SO Eagles                        10:10.07    3  
                  26.85       56.79 (29.94)     1:26.75 (29.96)     1:57.32 (30.57)
        2:27.31 (29.99)     2:57.64 (30.33)     3:28.22 (30.58)     3:58.86 (30.64)
        4:29.59 (30.73)     5:00.28 (30.69)     5:31.06 (30.78)     6:02.01 (30.95)
        6:33.07 (31.06)     7:04.07 (31.00)     7:35.49 (31.42)     8:06.82 (31.33)
        8:38.22 (31.40)     9:09.23 (31.01)     9:40.17 (30.94)    10:10.07 (29.90)
  4 Collins, Wyatt            FR BU Swimming                   10:18.41    2  
                  28.11       58.26 (30.15)     1:28.82 (30.56)     1:59.62 (30.80)
        2:30.98 (31.36)     3:02.29 (31.31)     3:33.67 (31.38)     4:05.31 (31.64)
        4:36.74 (31.43)     5:08.43 (31.69)     5:40.23 (31.80)     6:11.85 (31.62)
        6:43.50 (31.65)     7:14.71 (31.21)     7:46.11 (31.40)     8:17.65 (31.54)
        8:48.99 (31.34)     9:20.02 (31.03)     9:50.47 (30.45)    10:18.41 (27.94)
 
 
  5 Hogan, Michael            JR Eagles                        10:19.12    1  
                  28.17       58.54 (30.37)     1:29.39 (30.85)     2:00.31 (30.92)
        2:31.42 (31.11)     3:02.69 (31.27)     3:34.19 (31.50)     4:05.54 (31.35)
        4:36.99 (31.45)     5:08.47 (31.48)     5:39.97 (31.50)     6:11.00 (31.03)
        6:42.71 (31.71)     7:14.40 (31.69)     7:46.14 (31.74)     8:17.50 (31.36)
        8:49.10 (31.60)     9:20.61 (31.51)     9:50.55 (29.94)    10:19.12 (28.57)
  6 Conaty, Patrick           FR Eagles                        10:26.48  
                  27.61       58.08 (30.47)     1:28.93 (30.85)     1:59.96 (31.03)
        2:30.77 (30.81)     3:01.68 (30.91)     3:32.72 (31.04)     4:03.60 (30.88)
        4:34.83 (31.23)     5:06.19 (31.36)     5:37.50 (31.31)     6:09.43 (31.93)
        6:41.46 (32.03)     7:13.74 (32.28)     7:46.16 (32.42)     8:18.58 (32.42)
        8:51.09 (32.51)     9:23.04 (31.95)     9:55.39 (32.35)    10:26.48 (31.09)
  7 DiStefano, Ryan           FR Eagles                       x10:45.37  
                  27.46       58.53 (31.07)     1:29.50 (30.97)     2:00.80 (31.30)
        2:32.36 (31.56)     3:04.38 (32.02)     3:36.41 (32.03)     4:08.68 (32.27)
        4:41.38 (32.70)     5:14.46 (33.08)     5:47.82 (33.36)     6:21.08 (33.26)
        6:54.45 (33.37)     7:27.98 (33.53)     8:01.54 (33.56)     8:35.13 (33.59)
        9:08.40 (33.27)     9:41.98 (33.58)    10:15.19 (33.21)    10:45.37 (30.18)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Seiler, Arik W            SO BU Swimming                    1:43.77    9  
                  24.38       50.81 (26.43)     1:17.10 (26.29)     1:43.77 (26.67)
  2 Maloy, John               SO Eagles                         1:44.08    4  
                  24.69       51.00 (26.31)     1:17.36 (26.36)     1:44.08 (26.72)
  3 Ferguson, C.Peter         FR Eagles                         1:46.46    3  
                  24.76       51.31 (26.55)     1:18.37 (27.06)     1:46.46 (28.09)
  4 Kempf, Daniel             FR BU Swimming                    1:48.14    2  
                  24.98       52.11 (27.13)     1:19.82 (27.71)     1:48.14 (28.32)
  5 Karle, James              FR Eagles                         1:48.65    1  
                  25.72       52.89 (27.17)     1:20.52 (27.63)     1:48.65 (28.13)
  6 Chandler, Tommy           SR Eagles                        x1:51.35  
                  25.64       53.40 (27.76)     1:22.40 (29.00)     1:51.35 (28.95)
  7 Saindon, Brian            SO BU Swimming                    1:52.02  
                  25.15       52.98 (27.83)     1:22.39 (29.41)     1:52.02 (29.63)
  8 McCarthy, Patrick T       SO BU Swimming                   x1:54.69  
                  26.45       54.94 (28.49)     1:24.36 (29.42)     1:54.69 (30.33)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Kallert, Bryon            SO BU Swimming                      54.52    9  
                  26.66       54.52 (27.86)                                        
  2 Gilmartin, Justin         FR BU Swimming                      54.85    4  
                  26.56       54.85 (28.29)                                        
  3 Brown, Andrew             SO Eagles                           55.38    3  
                  27.01       55.38 (28.37)                                        
  4 Bromann, Brett            SO Eagles                           55.39    2  
                  27.02       55.39 (28.37)                                        
  5 Robbins, Sean             SO Eagles                           56.70    1  
                  27.26       56.70 (29.44)                                        
  6 Hazzard, Jason            JR Eagles                          x56.78  
                  27.42       56.78 (29.36)                                        
  7 Donnarumma, Daniel        SO Eagles                          x57.01  
                  27.69       57.01 (29.32)                                        
  8 Ely, David                SO Eagles                          x57.17  
                  27.40       57.17 (29.77)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Ernst, Kyle               SO BU Swimming                      58.94    9  
                  27.62       58.94 (31.32)                                        
  2 Swaninger, Robert         SR Eagles                         1:00.90    4  
                  28.65     1:00.90 (32.25)                                        
  3 Clancey, Andrew           FR Eagles                         1:02.10    3  
                  29.38     1:02.10 (32.72)                                        
  4 Lo, Peter                 SO BU Swimming                    1:02.18    2  
                  29.49     1:02.18 (32.69)                                        
  5 Rigoglioso, Andrew        JR Eagles                         1:02.84    1  
                  29.37     1:02.84 (33.47)                                        
  6 Everett, Nathan L         SO BU Swimming                    1:03.37  
                  29.50     1:03.37 (33.87)                                        
  7 Piirainen, John           FR Eagles                        x1:05.41  
                  30.42     1:05.41 (34.99)                                        
  8 Passaro, John             SO BU Swimming                   x1:05.49  
                  30.73     1:05.49 (34.76)                                        
 
 
 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Nakanishi, Mark           SO BU Swimming                    1:58.36    9  
                  26.26       55.32 (29.06)     1:25.99 (30.67)     1:58.36 (32.37)
  2 Thilo, Collin             FR Eagles                         1:59.88    4  
                  26.36       56.04 (29.68)     1:27.27 (31.23)     1:59.88 (32.61)
  3 Corrigan, Timothy         FR Eagles                         2:03.63    3  
                  27.36       58.73 (31.37)     1:31.20 (32.47)     2:03.63 (32.43)
  4 Mindes, Ben               SO Eagles                         2:03.65    2  
                  27.39       58.98 (31.59)     1:31.56 (32.58)     2:03.65 (32.09)
  5 McKenzie, Brett           SO BU Swimming                    2:03.91    1  
                  27.94       59.34 (31.40)     1:31.60 (32.26)     2:03.91 (32.31)
  6 Stephens, Michael         FR Eagles                        x2:04.19  
                  28.09       59.35 (31.26)     1:31.09 (31.74)     2:04.19 (33.10)
  7 Slesnick, Tyson W         SO BU Swimming                    2:04.51  
                  27.15       58.33 (31.18)     1:31.82 (33.49)     2:04.51 (32.69)
  8 Melia-Teevan, Kevin R     JR BU Swimming                   x2:13.41  
                  30.59     1:04.18 (33.59)     1:38.27 (34.09)     2:13.41 (35.14)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Hill, Jackson             FR BU Swimming                      22.02    9  
  2 Rickett, Matthew P        SO BU Swimming                      22.31    4  
  3 Spaeth, Alex              SO Eagles                           22.40    3  
  4 Ferguson, C.Peter         FR Eagles                           22.58    2  
  5 Smith, Ben                FR BU Swimming                      22.61    1  
  6 Perez, Juan               FR Eagles                           22.96  
  7 David, Ben                SO Eagles                          x23.03  
  8 Jemison, Jordan           FR BU Swimming                     x24.32  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Watson, Andre             SO BU Swimming                     345.30    9  
  2 Knorr, Tanner             SO BU Swimming                     291.45    4  
  3 Caesar, Alex X            JR BU Swimming                     270.15    3  
  4 Staudinger, Christopher   SO Eagles                          197.93    2  
  5 Weill, Ian                FR Eagles                          192.15    1  
  6 Walsh, Christopher        FR Eagles                          154.50  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Hill, Jackson             FR BU Swimming                      47.88    9  
                  22.72       47.88 (25.16)                                        
  2 Kempf, Daniel             FR BU Swimming                      48.28    4  
                  23.11       48.28 (25.17)                                        
  3 Seiler, Arik W            SO BU Swimming                      48.38    3  
                  23.40       48.38 (24.98)                                        
  4 Spaeth, Alex              SO Eagles                           48.51    2  
                  23.23       48.51 (25.28)                                        
  5 Ferguson, C.Peter         FR Eagles                           48.84    1  
                  23.62       48.84 (25.22)                                        
  6 Thilo, Collin             FR Eagles                           49.04  
                  23.53       49.04 (25.51)                                        
  7 Smith, Ben                FR BU Swimming                     x49.73  
                  24.01       49.73 (25.72)                                        
  8 Swaninger, Robert         SR Eagles                          x49.82  
                  24.09       49.82 (25.73)                                        
                          
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Kallert, Bryon            SO BU Swimming                    1:56.93    9  
                  27.85       57.35 (29.50)     1:27.58 (30.23)     1:56.93 (29.35)
  2 Bromann, Brett            SO Eagles                         1:57.58    4  
                  27.99       57.90 (29.91)     1:27.96 (30.06)     1:57.58 (29.62)
 
  3 Gilmartin, Justin         FR BU Swimming                    2:00.93    3  
                  28.83       59.54 (30.71)     1:30.41 (30.87)     2:00.93 (30.52)
  4 McKenzie, Brett           SO BU Swimming                    2:01.81    2  
                  29.62     1:00.96 (31.34)     1:31.91 (30.95)     2:01.81 (29.90)
  5 Donnarumma, Daniel        SO Eagles                         2:03.06    1  
                  29.16       59.87 (30.71)     1:30.94 (31.07)     2:03.06 (32.12)
  6 Hughes, Michael           SO Eagles                         2:03.09  
                  29.36     1:00.57 (31.21)     1:32.09 (31.52)     2:03.09 (31.00)
  7 MacKenzie, Michael        SO Eagles                        x2:03.76  
                  29.12     1:00.61 (31.49)     1:32.41 (31.80)     2:03.76 (31.35)
  8 Brown, Andrew             SO Eagles                        x2:05.93  
                  29.47     1:01.39 (31.92)     1:33.55 (32.16)     2:05.93 (32.38)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Ernst, Kyle               SO BU Swimming                    2:08.97    9  
                  29.05     1:01.82 (32.77)     1:34.98 (33.16)     2:08.97 (33.99)
  2 Clancey, Andrew           FR Eagles                         2:13.57    4  
                  30.69     1:04.14 (33.45)     1:38.20 (34.06)     2:13.57 (35.37)
  3 Slesnick, Tyson W         SO BU Swimming                    2:15.78    3  
                  29.53     1:03.67 (34.14)     1:39.24 (35.57)     2:15.78 (36.54)
  4 Jordan, Timothy           JR Eagles                         2:19.86    2  
                  30.81     1:05.74 (34.93)     1:42.01 (36.27)     2:19.86 (37.85)
  5 Rigoglioso, Andrew        JR Eagles                         2:20.34    1  
                  31.73     1:07.33 (35.60)     1:43.77 (36.44)     2:20.34 (36.57)
  6 Everett, Nathan L         SO BU Swimming                    2:20.50  
                  31.70     1:08.11 (36.41)     1:44.24 (36.13)     2:20.50 (36.26)
  7 Passaro, John             SO BU Swimming                   x2:21.38  
                  31.65     1:07.01 (35.36)     1:43.76 (36.75)     2:21.38 (37.62)
  8 Piirainen, John           FR Eagles                        x2:22.01  
                  31.90     1:07.68 (35.78)     1:44.42 (36.74)     2:22.01 (37.59)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John               SO Eagles                         4:44.74    9  
                  25.96       54.37 (28.41)     1:22.72 (28.35)     1:51.64 (28.92)
        2:20.84 (29.20)     2:50.01 (29.17)     3:18.70 (28.69)     3:47.61 (28.91)
        4:16.40 (28.79)     4:44.74 (28.34)                                        
  2 Nakanishi, Mark           SO BU Swimming                    4:53.60    4  
                  26.60       55.10 (28.50)     1:24.01 (28.91)     1:53.61 (29.60)
        2:23.53 (29.92)     2:53.73 (30.20)     3:23.65 (29.92)     3:54.05 (30.40)
        4:24.27 (30.22)     4:53.60 (29.33)                                        
  3 Kaiser, Benjamin C        SO BU Swimming                    4:55.92    3  
                  26.67       55.53 (28.86)     1:25.06 (29.53)     1:54.95 (29.89)
        2:25.01 (30.06)     2:55.22 (30.21)     3:25.56 (30.34)     3:56.12 (30.56)
        4:26.51 (30.39)     4:55.92 (29.41)                                        
  4 Conaty, Patrick           FR Eagles                         5:01.59    2  
                  27.72       57.67 (29.95)     1:28.15 (30.48)     1:58.38 (30.23)
        2:28.54 (30.16)     2:58.66 (30.12)     3:29.52 (30.86)     4:00.42 (30.90)
        4:31.86 (31.44)     5:01.59 (29.73)                                        
  5 Hogan, Michael            JR Eagles                         5:01.91    1  
                  27.53       57.52 (29.99)     1:28.17 (30.65)     1:59.15 (30.98)
        2:30.25 (31.10)     3:01.36 (31.11)     3:31.97 (30.61)     4:02.59 (30.62)
        4:32.67 (30.08)     5:01.91 (29.24)                                        
  6 Saindon, Brian            SO BU Swimming                    5:10.84  
                  27.41       57.59 (30.18)     1:28.40 (30.81)     1:59.53 (31.13)
        2:30.84 (31.31)     3:02.39 (31.55)     3:34.08 (31.69)     4:06.73 (32.65)
        4:39.33 (32.60)     5:10.84 (31.51)                                        
  7 Carroll, Joseph           SO Eagles                        x5:14.77  
                  27.43       57.69 (30.26)     1:28.89 (31.20)     1:59.71 (30.82)
        2:30.59 (30.88)     3:01.74 (31.15)     3:33.22 (31.48)     4:05.41 (32.19)
        4:37.02 (31.61)     5:14.77 (37.75)                                        
  8 McCarthy, Patrick T       SO BU Swimming                   x5:18.12  
                  27.27       58.02 (30.75)     1:29.27 (31.25)     2:00.96 (31.69)
        2:33.31 (32.35)     3:05.96 (32.65)     3:39.29 (33.33)     4:12.68 (33.39)
        4:46.05 (33.37)     5:18.12 (32.07)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Rickett, Matthew P        SO BU Swimming                      51.30    9  
                  24.04       51.30 (27.26)                                        
  2 Thilo, Collin             FR Eagles                           53.48    4  
                  24.79       53.48 (28.69)                                        
  3 Kempf, Daniel             FR BU Swimming                      54.16    3  
                  25.71       54.16 (28.45)                                        
  4 MacKay, James             FR Eagles                           54.59    2  
                  25.82       54.59 (28.77)                                        
  5 Robbins, Sean             SO Eagles                           55.87    1  
                  26.39       55.87 (29.48)                                        
  6 Corrigan, Timothy         FR Eagles                          x56.44  
                  26.25       56.44 (30.19)                                        
  7 Jemison, Jordan           FR BU Swimming                      57.56  
                  26.07       57.56 (31.49)                                        
  8 Melia-Teevan, Kevin R     JR BU Swimming                   x1:00.69  
                  28.72     1:00.69 (31.97)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Watson, Andre             SO BU Swimming                     355.58    9  
  2 Knorr, Tanner             SO BU Swimming                     283.50    4  
  3 Caesar, Alex X            JR BU Swimming                     269.48    3  
  4 Weill, Ian                FR Eagles                          180.23    2  
  5 Staudinger, Christopher   SO Eagles                          179.48    1  
  6 Walsh, Christopher        FR Eagles                          137.33  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Maloy, John               SO Eagles                         1:56.40    9  
                  25.40       54.70 (29.30)     1:29.72 (35.02)     1:56.40 (26.68)
  2 Clancey, Andrew           FR Eagles                         2:01.66    4  
                  27.17       58.68 (31.51)     1:33.01 (34.33)     2:01.66 (28.65)
  3 Jordan, Timothy           JR Eagles                         2:03.17    3  
                  27.02       58.40 (31.38)     1:34.29 (35.89)     2:03.17 (28.88)
  4 Chandler, Tommy           SR Eagles                        x2:05.10  
                  26.07       58.05 (31.98)     1:36.91 (38.86)     2:05.10 (28.19)
 -- Seiler, Arik W            SO BU Swimming                   X1:57.56  
                  24.99       54.40 (29.41)     1:29.64 (35.24)     1:57.56 (27.92)
 -- Ernst, Kyle               SO BU Swimming                   X2:00.03  
                  26.50       59.65 (33.15)     1:31.86 (32.21)     2:00.03 (28.17)
 -- Lo, Peter                 SO BU Swimming                   X2:04.06  
                  26.71       59.04 (32.33)     1:34.01 (34.97)     2:04.06 (30.05)
 -- Passaro, John             SO BU Swimming                   X2:08.60  
                  27.16     1:02.05 (34.89)     1:37.58 (35.53)     2:08.60 (31.02)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         3:12.44   11  
     1) Ferguson, C.Peter FR            2) Bromann, Brett SO              
     3) Thilo, Collin FR                4) Spaeth, Alex SO                
                  23.29       48.39 (48.39)     1:11.14 (22.75)     1:36.49 (48.10)
        1:59.58 (23.09)     2:25.18 (48.69)     2:47.23 (22.05)     3:12.44 (47.26)
  2 Boston College  'B'                                         3:19.31    4  
     1) Karle, James FR                 2) Swaninger, Robert SR           
     3) Stephens, Michael FR            4) David, Ben SO                  
                  24.25       50.09 (50.09)     1:13.65 (23.56)     1:39.14 (49.05)
        2:03.91 (24.77)     2:30.65 (51.51)     2:53.70 (23.05)     3:19.31 (48.66)
  3 Boston College  'C'                                        x3:24.79  
     1) Sung, Nicholas FR               2) Dimino, Joey FR                
     3) Ely, David SO                   4) Robbins, Sean SO               
                  24.70       51.09 (51.09)     1:16.37 (25.28)     1:44.17 (53.08)
        2:07.80 (23.63)     2:34.13 (49.96)     2:57.73 (23.60)     3:24.79 (50.66)
  4 Boston College  'D'                                        x3:28.11  
     1) Baron, Samuel FR                2) Cohen, Michael FR              
     3) MacKenzie, Michael SO           4) Whitney, Ian FR                
                  26.16       54.34 (54.34)     1:18.90 (24.56)     1:45.73 (51.39)
        2:10.01 (24.28)     2:36.72 (50.99)     3:00.19 (23.47)     3:28.11 (51.39)
  5 Boston College  'E'                                        x3:30.80  
     1) Dagenais, Nicholas SO           2) Sologuren, Daniel FR           
     3) Hazzard, Jason JR               4) White, Jameson FR              
                  25.69       55.22 (55.22)     1:19.97 (24.75)     1:47.36 (52.14)
        2:11.52 (24.16)     2:38.83 (51.47)     3:03.43 (24.60)     3:30.80 (51.97)
 -- Boston University  'A'                                     X3:12.03  
     1) Kempf, Daniel FR                2) Rickett, Matthew P SO          
     3) Smith, Ben FR                   4) Hill, Jackson FR               
                  23.41       48.30 (48.30)     1:11.05 (22.75)     1:36.41 (48.11)
        1:59.85 (23.44)     2:25.62 (49.21)     2:47.33 (21.71)     3:12.03 (46.41)
 -- Boston University  'B'                                     X3:18.32  
     1) Nakanishi, Mark SO              2) Gilmartin, Justin FR           
     3) Kallert, Bryon SO               4) Kaiser, Benjamin C SO          
                  24.41       50.25 (50.25)     1:13.26 (23.01)     1:39.57 (49.32)
        2:03.06 (23.49)     2:28.46 (48.89)     2:52.05 (23.59)     3:18.32 (49.86)
 -- Boston University  'C'                                     X3:30.52  
     1) McCarthy, Patrick T SO          2) Slesnick, Tyson W SO           
     3) Collins, Wyatt FR               4) McKenzie, Brett SO             
                  25.29       53.07 (53.07)     1:17.63 (24.56)     1:45.79 (52.72)
        2:10.78 (24.99)     2:38.23 (52.44)     3:02.81 (24.58)     3:30.52 (52.29)
 
 -- DiStefano, Ryan           FR Eagles                          X51.44  Free
                  24.48       51.44 (26.96)                                        
 -- Sung, Nicholas            FR Eagles                          X56.16  Butterfly
                  26.10       56.16 (30.06)                                        
 -- McMeans, Brian            SO Eagles                          X56.74  Butterfly
                  26.30       56.74 (30.44)                                        
 -- Karle, James              FR Eagles                          X57.54  Butterfly
                  26.43       57.54 (31.11)                                        
 -- Dimino, Joey              FR Eagles                          X58.13  Butterfly
                  26.79       58.13 (31.34)                                        
 -- Baron, Samuel             FR Eagles                          X59.98  Butterfly
                  27.76       59.98 (32.22)                                        
 -- Sologuren, Daniel         FR Eagles                        X1:01.80  Backstroke
                  29.39     1:01.80 (32.41)
 
Final Score
 
Boston College Eagles               115
 
Boston University Terriers        180
 
Outstanding Performer
                               John Maloy
 
Outstanding Performance
                               Alex Spaeth
                                     Freestyle Anchors