Boston College Eagles
      AT Univ of Connecticut Huskies
Sunday, October 19, 2008             Storrs, Connecticut
 
                     
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
   
  1 University of Connecticut  'A'                              1:34.06   11  
     1) Dasinger, John Henry SR         2) Sobek, Tomasz SO               
     3) Astiz, Adrian SR                4) Conrad, Nicholas SR            
                  24.32       49.93 (25.61)     1:12.49 (22.56)     1:34.06 (21.57)
  2 University of Connecticut  'B'                              1:36.75    4  
     1) Davidson, Alexander SO          2) Kustra, Stephen JR             
     3) Alexandre, Jules SR             4) Wong, Jonathan JR              
                  24.74       51.95 (27.21)     1:15.29 (23.34)     1:36.75 (21.46)
  3 University of Connecticut  'C'                             x1:38.55  
     1) Krompinger, Timothy SO          2) Murphy, Kurt SO                
     3) Hogan, John JR                  4) Magin, William JR              
                  25.52       53.84 (28.32)     1:16.87 (23.03)     1:38.55 (21.68)
  4 Boston College  'A'                                         1:38.75    2  
     1) Robbins, Sean SO                2) Swaninger, Robert SR           
     3) Maloy, John SO                  4) Thilo, Collin FR               
                  25.74       53.39 (27.65)     1:16.77 (23.38)     1:38.75 (21.98)
  5 Boston College  'B'                                         1:41.24  
     1) Brown, Andrew SO                2) Clancey, Andrew FR             
     3) Chandler, Tommy SR              4) Perez, Juan FR                 
                  25.98       54.55 (28.57)     1:18.71 (24.16)     1:41.24 (22.53)
  6 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:44.26  
     1) Bromann, Brett SO               2) Piirainen, John FR             
     3) MacKay, James FR                4) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett SO       
                  27.16       56.83 (29.67)     1:21.29 (24.46)     1:44.26 (22.97)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John               SO BC                             9:49.86    9  
                  25.85       53.86 (28.01)     1:22.71 (28.85)     1:52.12 (29.41)
        2:21.61 (29.49)     2:51.26 (29.65)     3:21.20 (29.94)     3:51.10 (29.90)
        4:20.98 (29.88)     4:50.92 (29.94)     5:20.84 (29.92)     5:50.86 (30.02)
        6:21.00 (30.14)     6:50.97 (29.97)     7:20.71 (29.74)     7:50.34 (29.63)
        8:20.17 (29.83)     8:50.23 (30.06)     9:20.14 (29.91)     9:49.86 (29.72)
  2 Dansky, Mitch             FR Connecticut                    9:54.99    4  
                  25.65       53.40 (27.75)     1:22.32 (28.92)     1:51.36 (29.04)
        2:20.60 (29.24)     2:50.15 (29.55)     3:20.01 (29.86)     3:49.72 (29.71)
        4:19.68 (29.96)     4:49.80 (30.12)     5:20.00 (30.20)     5:50.72 (30.72)
        6:21.21 (30.49)     6:51.92 (30.71)     7:22.35 (30.43)     7:53.66 (31.31)
        8:24.57 (30.91)     8:55.26 (30.69)     9:25.77 (30.51)     9:54.99 (29.22)
  3 Majtenyi, Nicholas        FR Connecticut                   10:07.49    3  
                  25.92       54.54 (28.62)     1:24.04 (29.50)     1:53.82 (29.78)
        2:23.74 (29.92)     2:54.08 (30.34)     3:24.24 (30.16)     3:54.66 (30.42)
        4:25.36 (30.70)     4:56.17 (30.81)     5:26.02 (29.85)     5:57.05 (31.03)
        6:27.82 (30.77)     6:59.26 (31.44)     7:30.23 (30.97)     8:01.55 (31.32)
        8:33.23 (31.68)     9:04.78 (31.55)     9:36.64 (31.86)    10:07.49 (30.85)
  4 Connor, Matthew           FR Connecticut                   10:15.33    2  
                  27.27       57.53 (30.26)     1:28.18 (30.65)     1:59.05 (30.87)
        2:29.85 (30.80)     3:01.03 (31.18)     3:32.12 (31.09)     4:03.39 (31.27)
        4:34.55 (31.16)     5:05.92 (31.37)     5:37.55 (31.63)     6:09.20 (31.65)
        6:40.93 (31.73)     7:12.61 (31.68)     7:44.15 (31.54)     8:15.66 (31.51)
        8:47.02 (31.36)     9:17.99 (30.97)     9:48.23 (30.24)    10:15.33 (27.10)
  5 Carroll, Joe              SO BC                            10:17.77    1  
                  27.04       56.84 (29.80)     1:27.18 (30.34)     1:58.01 (30.83)
        2:29.40 (31.39)     3:01.12 (31.72)     3:32.41 (31.29)     4:04.01 (31.60)
        4:34.87 (30.86)     5:06.34 (31.47)     5:37.68 (31.34)     6:08.95 (31.27)
        6:40.21 (31.26)     7:11.74 (31.53)     7:43.36 (31.62)     8:14.63 (31.27)
        8:45.77 (31.14)     9:16.92 (31.15)     9:47.74 (30.82)    10:17.77 (30.03)
  6 DiStefano, Ryan           FR BC                            10:19.91  
                  26.97       56.82 (29.85)     1:27.95 (31.13)     1:59.07 (31.12)
        2:30.50 (31.43)     3:02.20 (31.70)     3:34.64 (32.44)     4:07.68 (33.04)
        4:40.61 (32.93)     5:13.91 (33.30)     5:47.58 (33.67)     6:21.39 (33.81)
        6:55.60 (34.21)     7:29.93 (34.33)     8:04.14 (34.21)     8:38.35 (34.21)
        9:12.44 (34.09)     9:46.43 (33.99)    10:19.91 (33.48)                    
 
 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
    
 
  1 Boccio, Dominick          SO BC                             1:45.00    9  
                  25.11       51.81 (26.70)     1:19.15 (27.34)     1:45.00 (25.85)
  2 Hogan, John               JR Connecticut                    1:45.13    4  
                  24.44       51.43 (26.99)     1:18.88 (27.45)     1:45.13 (26.25)
  3 Majtenyi, Nicholas        FR Connecticut                    1:48.95    3  
                  25.03       52.60 (27.57)     1:21.10 (28.50)     1:48.95 (27.85)
  4 Thilo, Collin             FR BC                             1:49.13    2  
                  24.85       51.54 (26.69)     1:19.84 (28.30)     1:49.13 (29.29)
  5 Levine, Benjamin          SR Connecticut                    1:50.70    0.5
                  25.91       54.63 (28.72)     1:23.78 (29.15)     1:50.70 (26.92)
  5 Conaty, Patrick           FR BC                             1:50.70    0.5
                  26.38       55.53 (29.15)     1:23.38 (27.85)     1:50.70 (27.32)
  7 Hogan, Michael            JR BC                            x1:53.04  
                  25.82       54.30 (28.48)     1:23.64 (29.34)     1:53.04 (29.40)
  8 Cohen, Michael            FR BC                            x1:53.95  
                  26.83       56.35 (29.52)     1:25.13 (28.78)     1:53.95 (28.82)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Davidson, Alexander       SO Connecticut                      52.50    9  
                  25.89       52.50 (26.61)                                        
  2 Krompinger, Timothy       SO Connecticut                      54.35    4  
                  26.14       54.35 (28.21)                                        
  3 Brown, Andrew             SO BC                               55.68    3  
                  27.00       55.68 (28.68)                                        
  4 Robbins, Sean             SO BC                               56.01    2  
                  27.24       56.01 (28.77)                                        
  5 Bromann, Brett            SO BC                               56.33    1  
                  27.42       56.33 (28.91)                                        
  6 Ely, David                   BC                              x57.25  
                  27.75       57.25 (29.50)                                        
  7 Hazzard, Jason            JR BC                              x57.26  
                  27.56       57.26 (29.70)                                        
  8 Magin, William            JR Connecticut                      57.31  
                  28.00       57.31 (29.31)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Sobek, Tomasz             SO Connecticut                      58.23    9  
                  27.93       58.23 (30.30)                                        
  2 Kustra, Stephen           JR Connecticut                    1:00.91    4  
                  28.35     1:00.91 (32.56)                                        
  3 Murphy, Kurt              SO Connecticut                    1:01.18    3  
                  29.21     1:01.18 (31.97)                                        
  4 Swaninger, Robert         SR BC                             1:02.38    2  
                  29.09     1:02.38 (33.29)                                        
  5 Clancey, Andrew           FR BC                             1:02.84    1  
                  29.70     1:02.84 (33.14)                                        
  6 Jordan, Tim               JR BC                             1:03.19  
                  29.05     1:03.19 (34.14)                                        
  7 Piirainen, John           FR BC                            x1:05.65  
                  30.84     1:05.65 (34.81)                                        
  8 Levine, Benjamin          SR Connecticut                   x1:05.84  
                  32.19     1:05.84 (33.65)                                        
  9 Donnarumma, Daniel        SO BC                            x1:06.39  
                  30.36     1:06.39 (36.03)                                        
 10 Stephens, Michael         FR BC                            x1:06.55  
                  31.62     1:06.55 (34.93)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Astiz, Adrian             SR Connecticut                    1:51.53    9  
                  25.01       53.27 (28.26)     1:22.36 (29.09)     1:51.53 (29.17)
  2 Dasinger, John Henry      SR Connecticut                    1:56.46    4  
                  25.83       55.18 (29.35)     1:25.42 (30.24)     1:56.46 (31.04)
  3 Dansky, Mitch             FR Connecticut                    1:59.24    3  
                  27.25       57.52 (30.27)     1:28.48 (30.96)     1:59.24 (30.76)
  4 Corrigan, Timothy         FR BC                             2:01.72    2  
                  26.95       58.26 (31.31)     1:30.18 (31.92)     2:01.72 (31.54)
  5 MacKay, James             FR BC                             2:04.43    1  
                  27.36       58.87 (31.51)     1:30.94 (32.07)     2:04.43 (33.49)
  6 Driscoll, Francis         SR Connecticut                   x2:04.94  
                  28.41       59.91 (31.50)     1:31.83 (31.92)     2:04.94 (33.11)
  7 Chandler, Tommy           SR BC                             2:05.30  
                  27.06       58.89 (31.83)     1:31.60 (32.71)     2:05.30 (33.70)
  8 Sung, Nicholas            FR BC                            x2:09.99  
                  28.33     1:01.33 (33.00)     1:35.53 (34.20)     2:09.99 (34.46)
  9 MacKenzie, Michael        SO BC                            x2:10.24  
                  28.79     1:01.43 (32.64)     1:35.50 (34.07)     2:10.24 (34.74)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Alexandre, Jules          SR Connecticut                      21.74    9  
  2 Boccio, Dominick          SO BC                               22.11    4  
  3 Conrad, Nicholas          SR Connecticut                      22.20    3  
  4 Wong, Jonathan            JR Connecticut                      22.44    2  
  5 Perez, Juan               FR BC                               22.61    1  
  6 Swaninger, Robert         SR BC                               22.93  
  7 Levine, Benjamin          SR Connecticut                     x23.19  
  8 Whitney, Ian              FR BC                              x23.37  
  9 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett     SO BC                              x23.68  
 10 Cohen, Michael            FR BC                              x24.00  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Ferreira, Stephen         JR Connecticut                     306.83    9  
  2 Schott, Bradley           FR Connecticut                     273.08    4  
  3 Culmo, Andrew             SO Connecticut                     250.43    3  
  4 Genuario, Adam            SO Connecticut                    x248.48  
  5 Staudinger, Christopher   SO BC                              159.90    2  
  6 Walsh, Christopher        FR BC                              116.18    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Hogan, John               JR Connecticut                      47.87    9  
                  23.17       47.87 (24.70)                                        
  2 Boccio, Dominick          SO BC                               47.88    4  
                  23.57       47.88 (24.31)                                        
  3 Wong, Jonathan            JR Connecticut                      48.23    3  
                  23.30       48.23 (24.93)                                        
  4 Conrad, Nicholas          SR Connecticut                      48.88    2  
                  23.65       48.88 (25.23)                                        
  5 Magin, William            JR Connecticut                     x49.45  
                  23.31       49.45 (26.14)                                        
  6 Perez, Juan               FR BC                               49.62    1  
                  23.63       49.62 (25.99)                                        
  7 Thilo, Collin             FR BC                               50.01  
                  23.79       50.01 (26.22)                                        
  8 Whitney, Ian              FR BC                              x51.74  
                  24.82       51.74 (26.92)                                        
  9 Cohen, Michael            FR BC                              x51.96  
                  25.04       51.96 (26.92)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Davidson, Alexander       SO Connecticut                    1:55.69    9  
                  26.93       55.99 (29.06)     1:25.89 (29.90)     1:55.69 (29.80)
  2 Krompinger, Timothy       SO Connecticut                    1:58.88    4  
                  27.84       57.87 (30.03)     1:28.58 (30.71)     1:58.88 (30.30)
  3 Dansky, Mitch             FR Connecticut                    1:59.63    3  
                  29.27       59.59 (30.32)     1:29.89 (30.30)     1:59.63 (29.74)
  4 Bromann, Brett            SO BC                             2:00.06    2  
                  28.27       58.16 (29.89)     1:28.83 (30.67)     2:00.06 (31.23)
  5 Brown, Andrew             SO BC                             2:04.45    1  
                  29.31     1:00.22 (30.91)     1:32.39 (32.17)     2:04.45 (32.06)
  6 Driscoll, Francis         SR Connecticut                   x2:05.20  
                  30.65     1:03.20 (32.55)     1:35.05 (31.85)     2:05.20 (30.15)
  7 MacKenzie, Michael        SO BC                             2:06.24  
                  30.35     1:02.77 (32.42)     1:34.68 (31.91)     2:06.24 (31.56)
  8 Ely, David                   BC                            x2:06.29  
                  29.22     1:01.00 (31.78)     1:33.25 (32.25)     2:06.29 (33.04)
  9 Hazzard, Jason            JR BC                            x2:08.01  
                  29.20     1:01.38 (32.18)     1:34.68 (33.30)     2:08.01 (33.33)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Sobek, Tomasz             SO Connecticut                    2:06.41    9  
                  29.32     1:01.75 (32.43)     1:33.91 (32.16)     2:06.41 (32.50)
  2 Kustra, Stephen           JR Connecticut                    2:12.05    4  
                  29.53     1:03.00 (33.47)     1:37.02 (34.02)     2:12.05 (35.03)
  3 Clancey, Andrew           FR BC                             2:12.83    3  
                  30.38     1:03.88 (33.50)     1:37.97 (34.09)     2:12.83 (34.86)
  4 Murphy, Kurt              SO Connecticut                    2:16.54    2  
                  30.96     1:05.25 (34.29)     1:40.56 (35.31)     2:16.54 (35.98)
  5 Connor, Matthew           FR Connecticut                   x2:18.52  
                  32.17     1:07.89 (35.72)     1:43.30 (35.41)     2:18.52 (35.22)
  6 Jordan, Tim               JR BC                             2:20.28    1  
                  30.83     1:06.84 (36.01)     1:43.13 (36.29)     2:20.28 (37.15)
  7 Stephens, Michael         FR BC                             2:23.38  
                  32.53     1:09.16 (36.63)     1:46.16 (37.00)     2:23.38 (37.22)
  8 Piirainen, John           FR BC                            x2:23.42  
                  31.49     1:07.82 (36.33)     1:45.55 (37.73)     2:23.42 (37.87)
  9 Donnarumma, Daniel        SO BC                            x2:24.12  
                  33.17     1:10.74 (37.57)     1:46.52 (35.78)     2:24.12 (37.60)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John               SO BC                             4:44.69    9  
                  25.80       54.90 (29.10)     1:24.06 (29.16)     1:53.00 (28.94)
        2:22.32 (29.32)     2:51.47 (29.15)     3:20.42 (28.95)     3:49.33 (28.91)
        4:17.12 (27.79)     4:44.69 (27.57)                                        
  2 Hogan, John               JR Connecticut                    4:47.60    3.5
                  26.40       55.31 (28.91)     1:24.78 (29.47)     1:54.43 (29.65)
        2:23.65 (29.22)     2:52.91 (29.26)     3:22.03 (29.12)     3:50.70 (28.67)
        4:19.62 (28.92)     4:47.60 (27.98)                                        
  2 Majtenyi, Nicholas        FR Connecticut                    4:47.60    3.5
                  26.07       54.87 (28.80)     1:23.63 (28.76)     1:52.75 (29.12)
        2:21.99 (29.24)     2:50.83 (28.84)     3:20.34 (29.51)     3:50.15 (29.81)
        4:19.49 (29.34)     4:47.60 (28.11)                                        
  4 Driscoll, Francis         SR Connecticut                    4:55.98    2  
                  27.77       57.30 (29.53)     1:26.93 (29.63)     1:56.60 (29.67)
        2:26.53 (29.93)     2:56.56 (30.03)     3:26.51 (29.95)     3:56.54 (30.03)
        4:26.64 (30.10)     4:55.98 (29.34)                                        
  5 Conaty, Patrick           FR BC                             5:04.13    1  
                  27.93       57.98 (30.05)     1:28.28 (30.30)     1:59.01 (30.73)
        2:29.72 (30.71)     3:00.31 (30.59)     3:31.28 (30.97)     4:02.94 (31.66)
        4:34.40 (31.46)     5:04.13 (29.73)                                        
  6 Carroll, Joe              SO BC                             5:08.27  
                  26.90       57.51 (30.61)     1:28.79 (31.28)     2:00.42 (31.63)
        2:32.29 (31.87)     3:03.88 (31.59)     3:35.13 (31.25)     4:06.37 (31.24)
        4:37.31 (30.94)     5:08.27 (30.96)                                        
  7 Hogan, Michael            JR BC                            x5:10.19  
                  27.35       57.52 (30.17)     1:28.82 (31.30)     2:00.87 (32.05)
        2:32.61 (31.74)     3:04.43 (31.82)     3:36.02 (31.59)     4:07.92 (31.90)
        4:39.44 (31.52)     5:10.19 (30.75)                                        
  8 DiStefano, Ryan           FR BC                            x5:12.18  
                  27.98       58.43 (30.45)     1:29.68 (31.25)     2:01.32 (31.64)
        2:32.93 (31.61)     3:04.50 (31.57)     3:36.44 (31.94)     4:09.17 (32.73)
        4:41.31 (32.14)     5:12.18 (30.87)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Astiz, Adrian             SR Connecticut                      51.14    9  
                  24.26       51.14 (26.88)                                        
  2 Dasinger, John Henry      SR Connecticut                      51.71    4  
                  24.14       51.71 (27.57)                                        
  3 Alexandre, Jules          SR Connecticut                      52.83    3  
                  24.59       52.83 (28.24)                                        
  4 Corrigan, Timothy         FR BC                               53.37    2  
                  24.78       53.37 (28.59)                                        
  5 Robbins, Sean             SO BC                               54.48    1  
                  25.08       54.48 (29.40)                                        
  6 Chandler, Tommy           SR BC                               54.74  
                  25.56       54.74 (29.18)                                        
  7 MacKay, James             FR BC                              x55.20  
                  25.84       55.20 (29.36)                                        
  8 Sung, Nicholas            FR BC                              x55.41  
                  25.28       55.41 (30.13)                                        
  9 Wong, Jonathan            JR Connecticut                     x56.27  
                  26.14       56.27 (30.13)                                        
 10 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett     SO BC                              x57.04  
                  26.93       57.04 (30.11)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Genuario, Adam            SO Connecticut                     292.42    9  
  2 Ferreira, Stephen         JR Connecticut                     290.33    4  
  3 Schott, Bradley           FR Connecticut                     232.05    3  
  4 Culmo, Andrew             SO Connecticut                    x207.90  
  5 Staudinger, Christopher   SO BC                              174.23    2  
  6 Walsh, Christopher        FR BC                              133.41    1  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
 
  1 Maloy, John               SO BC                             4:13.32    9  
                  27.15       58.67 (31.52)     1:31.69 (33.02)     2:04.00 (32.31)
        2:40.56 (36.56)     3:17.21 (36.65)     3:46.08 (28.87)     4:13.32 (27.24)
  2 Jordan, Tim               JR BC                             4:29.36    4  
                  29.26     1:01.10 (31.84)     1:35.75 (34.65)     2:11.54 (35.79)
        2:50.28 (38.74)     3:29.44 (39.16)     4:00.20 (30.76)     4:29.36 (29.16)
  3 Clancey, Andrew           FR BC                             4:29.70    3  
                  29.41     1:02.85 (33.44)     1:37.63 (34.78)     2:12.06 (34.43)
        2:48.01 (35.95)     3:25.41 (37.40)     3:57.56 (32.15)     4:29.70 (32.14)
  4 Corrigan, Timothy         FR BC                            x4:33.98  
                  28.51     1:01.26 (32.75)     1:37.84 (36.58)     2:13.76 (35.92)
        2:53.37 (39.61)     3:32.77 (39.40)     4:04.36 (31.59)     4:33.98 (29.62)
  5 MacKenzie, Michael        SO BC                            x4:37.85  
                  29.71     1:03.05 (33.34)     1:37.03 (33.98)     2:11.14 (34.11)
        2:52.99 (41.85)     3:34.74 (41.75)     4:07.13 (32.39)     4:37.85 (30.72)
  6 Piirainen, John           FR BC                            x4:40.36  
                  29.26     1:02.68 (33.42)     1:39.06 (36.38)     2:16.69 (37.63)
        2:56.28 (39.59)     3:36.05 (39.77)     4:08.68 (32.63)     4:40.36 (31.68)
 -- Kustra, Stephen           JR Connecticut                   X4:15.60  
                  27.41       59.11 (31.70)     1:32.15 (33.04)     2:04.61 (32.46)
        2:40.23 (35.62)     3:16.19 (35.96)     3:45.95 (29.76)     4:15.60 (29.65)
 -- Connor, Matthew           FR Connecticut                   X4:22.44  
                  29.52     1:03.71 (34.19)     1:36.72 (33.01)     2:09.74 (33.02)
        2:45.79 (36.05)     3:22.49 (36.70)     3:52.82 (30.33)     4:22.44 (29.62)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         1:28.04   11  
     1) Boccio, Dominick SO             2) Swaninger, Robert SR           
     3) Thilo, Collin FR                4) Chandler, Tommy SR             
                  22.07       44.01 (21.94)     1:06.16 (22.15)     1:28.04 (21.88)
  2 Boston College  'B'                                         1:30.54    4  
     1) Robbins, Sean SO                2) Sung, Nicholas FR              
     3) Whitney, Ian FR                 4) Perez, Juan FR                 
                  23.09       45.93 (22.84)     1:08.37 (22.44)     1:30.54 (22.17)
  3 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:34.53  
     1) Donnarumma, Daniel SO           2) Ely, David                     
     3) Carroll, Joe SO                 4) Brown, Andrew SO               
                  24.20       47.49 (23.29)     1:11.33 (23.84)     1:34.53 (23.20)
 -- University of Connecticut  'A'                             X1:27.28  
     1) Alexandre, Jules SR             2) Levine, Benjamin SR            
     3) Magin, William JR               4) Conrad, Nicholas SR            
                  21.91       43.90 (21.99)     1:05.83 (21.93)     1:27.28 (21.45)
 -- University of Connecticut  'B'                             X1:28.36  
     1) Dasinger, John Henry SR         2) Driscoll, Francis SR           
     3) Davidson, Alexander SO          4) Astiz, Adrian SR               
                  22.10       45.21 (23.11)     1:07.37 (22.16)     1:28.36 (20.99)
 -- University of Connecticut  'C'                             X1:30.82  
     1) Ferreira, Stephen JR            2) Dansky, Mitch FR               
     3) Murphy, Kurt SO                 4) Sobek, Tomasz SO               
                  23.34       45.98 (22.64)     1:08.91 (22.93)     1:30.82 (21.91)

 

Final Score
                    Boston College                         102.5
                    Univ of Connecticut                 192.5
 
            Outstanding Performer            John Maloy
          Outstanding Performance                  Dominick Boccio 
                                                                       200  Freestyle