Boston College Eagles
    VS the Keene State Owls
Sunday, November 2, 2008          Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts                             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         1:39.27   11  
     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) Corrigan, Timothy               4) Boccio, Dominick               
                  26.42       53.38 (26.96)     1:17.59 (24.21)     1:39.27 (21.68)
  2 Boston College  'B'                                         1:41.35    4  
     1) Chandler, Tommy                 2) Jordan, Timothy                
     3) Thilo, Collin                   4) Spaeth, Alex                   
                  26.60       55.20 (28.60)     1:19.12 (23.92)     1:41.35 (22.23)
  3 Keene State College  'A'                                    1:41.79    2  
     1) Daly, Colin FR                  2) Rose, Domingo R JR             
     3) Pennoyer, Connor SO             4) Balinski, Karl SO              
                  26.90       54.81 (27.91)     1:19.55 (24.74)     1:41.79 (22.24)
  4 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:43.15  
     1) Clancey, Andrew                 2) Piirainen, John                
     3) Mindes, Ben                     4) Sung, Nicholas                 
                  25.76       55.24 (29.48)     1:20.53 (25.29)     1:43.15 (22.62)
  5 Keene State College  'B'                                    1:47.91  
     1) Luciano, Patrick SO             2) Castorina, Mark FR             
     3) Haddad, Ramsey FR               4) Collis, DJ SO                  
                  28.16       59.73 (31.57)     1:24.55 (24.82)     1:47.91 (23.36)
  6 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:50.17  
     1) Ely, David                      2) Carroll, Joseph                
     3) Hazzard, Jason                  4) Baron, Samuel                  
                  27.55     1:00.29 (32.74)     1:25.48 (25.19)     1:50.17 (24.69)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John                  Eagles                         9:59.43    9  
                  26.26       54.86 (28.60)     1:24.08 (29.22)     1:53.92 (29.84)
        2:24.39 (30.47)     2:54.98 (30.59)     3:25.05 (30.07)     3:55.79 (30.74)
        4:26.02 (30.23)     4:56.28 (30.26)     5:27.03 (30.75)     5:57.79 (30.76)
        6:28.74 (30.95)     6:59.61 (30.87)     7:30.48 (30.87)     8:01.12 (30.64)
        8:31.22 (30.10)     9:01.53 (30.31)     9:30.99 (29.46)     9:59.43 (28.44)
  2 Theleen, Daniel           SO Ksc                           10:16.16    4  
                  27.15       56.25 (29.10)     1:26.00 (29.75)     1:56.28 (30.28)
        2:26.78 (30.50)     2:56.97 (30.19)     3:27.58 (30.61)     3:58.26 (30.68)
        4:28.92 (30.66)     5:00.13 (31.21)     5:31.74 (31.61)     6:03.37 (31.63)
        6:35.25 (31.88)     7:07.30 (32.05)     7:39.04 (31.74)     8:11.03 (31.99)
        8:42.88 (31.85)     9:14.52 (31.64)     9:46.04 (31.52)    10:16.16 (30.12)
  3 Conaty, Patrick              Eagles                        10:29.03    3  
                  27.95       58.44 (30.49)     1:29.83 (31.39)     2:01.45 (31.62)
        2:33.19 (31.74)     3:04.90 (31.71)     3:36.54 (31.64)     4:08.17 (31.63)
        4:39.91 (31.74)     5:11.85 (31.94)     5:43.47 (31.62)     6:15.45 (31.98)
        6:47.53 (32.08)     7:19.69 (32.16)     7:52.17 (32.48)     8:24.61 (32.44)
        8:56.96 (32.35)     9:29.24 (32.28)    10:01.44 (32.20)    10:29.03 (27.59)
  4 Morse, Daniel             SO Ksc                           10:29.23    2  
                  26.81       55.75 (28.94)     1:25.44 (29.69)     1:56.46 (31.02)
        2:27.97 (31.51)     2:59.62 (31.65)     3:31.28 (31.66)     4:03.24 (31.96)
        4:35.51 (32.27)     5:08.28 (32.77)     5:40.45 (32.17)     6:13.28 (32.83)
        6:45.81 (32.53)     7:18.57 (32.76)     7:51.86 (33.29)     8:24.53 (32.67)
        8:57.09 (32.56)     9:29.18 (32.09)    10:01.33 (32.15)    10:29.23 (27.90)
  5 Pozzetta, Lucas           SO Ksc                           10:54.83    1  
                  28.22       58.98 (30.76)     1:30.42 (31.44)     2:01.92 (31.50)
        2:33.97 (32.05)     3:06.20 (32.23)     3:38.52 (32.32)     4:11.16 (32.64)
        4:44.26 (33.10)     5:17.49 (33.23)     5:50.81 (33.32)     6:24.38 (33.57)
        6:58.28 (33.90)     7:32.17 (33.89)     8:05.86 (33.69)     8:39.98 (34.12)
        9:14.23 (34.25)     9:48.63 (34.40)    10:22.69 (34.06)    10:54.83 (32.14)
  6 Sologuren, Daniel            Eagles                        10:57.30  
                  28.16       59.96 (31.80)     1:32.60 (32.64)     2:06.31 (33.71)
        2:39.77 (33.46)     3:13.10 (33.33)     3:46.33 (33.23)     4:20.02 (33.69)
        4:53.63 (33.61)     5:27.03 (33.40)     6:00.52 (33.49)     6:33.86 (33.34)
        7:07.57 (33.71)     7:41.49 (33.92)     8:15.13 (33.64)     8:48.54 (33.41)
        9:21.91 (33.37)     9:55.59 (33.68)    10:26.65 (31.06)    10:57.30 (30.65)
 
 
 
 7 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett        Eagles                       x11:08.70  
                  29.06     1:00.91 (31.85)     1:33.70 (32.79)     2:06.97 (33.27)
        2:40.00 (33.03)     3:13.22 (33.22)     3:46.59 (33.37)     4:20.45 (33.86)
        4:54.21 (33.76)     5:28.18 (33.97)     6:02.40 (34.22)     6:36.37 (33.97)
        7:11.17 (34.80)     7:45.82 (34.65)     8:19.86 (34.04)     8:53.52 (33.66)
        9:27.66 (34.14)    10:02.16 (34.50)    10:36.01 (33.85)    11:08.70 (32.69)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Ferguson, C.Peter            Eagles                         1:48.07    9  
                  24.31       52.22 (27.91)     1:20.56 (28.34)     1:48.07 (27.51)
  2 Bromann, Brett               Eagles                         1:50.46    4  
                  25.80       53.53 (27.73)     1:21.44 (27.91)     1:50.46 (29.02)
  3 Hogan, Michael               Eagles                         1:51.71    3  
                  26.01       54.27 (28.26)     1:23.07 (28.80)     1:51.71 (28.64)
  4 Balinski, Karl            SO Ksc                            1:52.90    2  
                  25.22       53.10 (27.88)     1:22.01 (28.91)     1:52.90 (30.89)
  5 DiStefano, Ryan              Eagles                        x1:55.89  
                  25.90       54.69 (28.79)     1:24.93 (30.24)     1:55.89 (30.96)
  6 Luciano, Patrick          SO Ksc                            1:58.05    1  
                  25.76       54.91 (29.15)     1:26.35 (31.44)     1:58.05 (31.70)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Brown, Andrew                Eagles                           56.03    9  
                  27.43       56.03 (28.60)                                        
  2 Robbins, Sean                Eagles                           56.41    4  
                  26.94       56.41 (29.47)                                        
  3 Daly, Colin               FR Ksc                              56.76    3  
                  27.04       56.76 (29.72)                                        
  4 Dagenais, Nicholas           Eagles                         1:01.58    2  
                  29.17     1:01.58 (32.41)                                        
  5 Morse, Daniel             SO Ksc                            1:01.61    1  
                  30.27     1:01.61 (31.34)                                        
  6 Dimino, Joey                 Eagles                        x1:02.09  
                  30.12     1:02.09 (31.97)                                        
  7 Theleen, Steven           SO Ksc                            1:04.53  
                  31.10     1:04.53 (33.43)                                        
  8 Boccia, Nick              FR Ksc                           x1:05.11  
                  31.77     1:05.11 (33.34)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Swaninger, Robert            Eagles                         1:01.68    9  
                  28.41     1:01.68 (33.27)                                        
  2 Rose, Domingo R           JR Ksc                            1:03.03    4  
                  29.63     1:03.03 (33.40)                                        
  3 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles                         1:03.61    3  
                  29.64     1:03.61 (33.97)                                        
  4 Jordan, Timothy              Eagles                         1:03.75    2  
                  30.03     1:03.75 (33.72)                                        
  5 Stephens, Michael            Eagles                        x1:06.41  
                  31.11     1:06.41 (35.30)                                        
  6 Collis, DJ                SO Ksc                            1:10.20    1  
                  32.41     1:10.20 (37.79)                                        
  7 Castorina, Mark           FR Ksc                            1:11.00  
                  33.62     1:11.00 (37.38)                                        
  8 Nowack, Drew              FR Ksc                           x1:14.59  
                  35.02     1:14.59 (39.57)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Corrigan, Timothy            Eagles                         2:02.04    9  
                  27.21       58.06 (30.85)     1:30.41 (32.35)     2:02.04 (31.63)
  2 MacKay, James                Eagles                         2:03.55    4  
                  27.56       58.90 (31.34)     1:30.91 (32.01)     2:03.55 (32.64)
  3 Mindes, Ben                  Eagles                         2:03.76    3  
                  27.36       59.26 (31.90)     1:31.78 (32.52)     2:03.76 (31.98)
  4 Chandler, Tommy              Eagles                        x2:06.94  
                  27.64       59.67 (32.03)     1:33.31 (33.64)     2:06.94 (33.63)
  5 Pennoyer, Connor          SO Ksc                            2:07.93    2  
                  27.81       58.98 (31.17)     1:32.37 (33.39)     2:07.93 (35.56)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Spaeth, Alex                 Eagles                           22.88    9  
  2 Perez, Juan                  Eagles                           23.15    4  
  3 Balinski, Karl            SO Ksc                              23.26    3  
  4 Rose, Domingo R           JR Ksc                              23.54    2  
  5 Hazzard, Jason               Eagles                           23.58    1  
  6 Whitney, Ian                 Eagles                          x23.77  
  7 Collis, DJ                SO Ksc                              24.30  
  8 Haddad, Ramsey            FR Ksc                             x24.37  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Thornton, Timothy         SO Ksc                             222.70    9  
  2 Rogers, Patrick           FR Ksc                             209.20    4  
  3 Peabody, Derek            FR Ksc                             190.45    3  
  4 Walsh, Christopher           Eagles                          189.80    2  
  5 Staudinger, Christopher      Eagles                          133.20    1  
  6 Ferriter, Jack            FR Ksc                            x127.10  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles                           49.32    9  
                  23.55       49.32 (25.77)                                        
  2 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles                           50.19    4  
                  24.07       50.19 (26.12)                                        
  3 David, Ben                   Eagles                           50.81    3  
                  24.43       50.81 (26.38)                                        
  4 Balinski, Karl            SO Ksc                              50.93    2  
                  24.44       50.93 (26.49)                                        
  5 Perez, Juan                  Eagles                          x50.97  
                  25.05       50.97 (25.92)                                        
  6 Theleen, Daniel           SO Ksc                              52.60    1  
                  24.95       52.60 (27.65)                                        
  7 Haddad, Ramsey            FR Ksc                              53.38  
                  25.62       53.38 (27.76)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Brown, Andrew                Eagles                         2:02.98    9  
                  29.07       59.90 (30.83)     1:31.45 (31.55)     2:02.98 (31.53)
  2 Hughes, Michael              Eagles                         2:03.97    4  
                  29.47     1:00.96 (31.49)     1:33.05 (32.09)     2:03.97 (30.92)
  3 Donnarumma, Daniel           Eagles                         2:05.84    3  
                  29.61     1:01.45 (31.84)     1:33.01 (31.56)     2:05.84 (32.83)
  4 Ely, David                   Eagles                        x2:07.48  
                  29.36     1:01.35 (31.99)     1:34.14 (32.79)     2:07.48 (33.34)
  5 Daly, Colin               FR Ksc                            2:08.22    2  
                  30.00     1:02.70 (32.70)     1:36.38 (33.68)     2:08.22 (31.84)
  6 Luciano, Patrick          SO Ksc                            2:15.07    1  
                  30.62     1:03.85 (33.23)     1:39.48 (35.63)     2:15.07 (35.59)
  7 Boccia, Nick              FR Ksc                            2:20.77  
                  32.11     1:07.49 (35.38)     1:44.39 (36.90)     2:20.77 (36.38)
  8 Theleen, Steven           SO Ksc                           x2:21.31  
                  32.64     1:08.30 (35.66)     1:45.38 (37.08)     2:21.31 (35.93)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Rose, Domingo R           JR Ksc                            2:19.65    9  
                  31.68     1:07.50 (35.82)     1:43.58 (36.08)     2:19.65 (36.07)
  2 Corrigan, Timothy            Eagles                         2:21.50    4  
                  32.14     1:08.53 (36.39)     1:44.87 (36.34)     2:21.50 (36.63)
  3 Piirainen, John              Eagles                         2:24.12    3  
                  31.94     1:07.94 (36.00)     1:45.27 (37.33)     2:24.12 (38.85)
  4 Spaeth, Alex                 Eagles                         2:25.98    2  
                  31.85     1:08.50 (36.65)     1:47.74 (39.24)     2:25.98 (38.24)
  5 Castorina, Mark           FR Ksc                            2:34.31    1  
                  35.04     1:14.60 (39.56)     1:55.37 (40.77)     2:34.31 (38.94)
  6 Nowack, Drew              FR Ksc                            2:42.15  
                  35.42     1:15.92 (40.50)     1:58.30 (42.38)     2:42.15 (43.85)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Theleen, Daniel           SO Ksc                            5:00.27    9  
                  26.38       55.78 (29.40)     1:25.65 (29.87)     1:55.98 (30.33)
        2:26.16 (30.18)     2:57.11 (30.95)     3:28.40 (31.29)     3:59.80 (31.40)
        4:30.53 (30.73)     5:00.27 (29.74)                                        
  2 Morse, Daniel             SO Ksc                            5:09.21    4  
                  26.66       56.29 (29.63)     1:27.16 (30.87)     1:58.72 (31.56)
        2:29.72 (31.00)     3:01.33 (31.61)     3:32.91 (31.58)     4:04.92 (32.01)
        4:37.24 (32.32)     5:09.21 (31.97)                                        
 
 
 3 Pozzetta, Lucas           SO Ksc                            5:13.99    3  
                  27.73       58.15 (30.42)     1:28.93 (30.78)     2:00.19 (31.26)
        2:31.51 (31.32)     3:03.33 (31.82)     3:35.66 (32.33)     4:08.34 (32.68)
        4:41.38 (33.04)     5:13.99 (32.61)                                        
 -- Ferguson, C.Peter            Eagles                        X4:57.03  
                  26.63       56.03 (29.40)     1:26.24 (30.21)     1:56.43 (30.19)
        2:26.73 (30.30)     2:57.20 (30.47)     3:26.98 (29.78)     3:57.20 (30.22)
        4:27.33 (30.13)     4:57.03 (29.70)                                        
 -- Carroll, Joseph              Eagles                        X5:03.76  
                  26.93       56.83 (29.90)     1:27.75 (30.92)     1:58.80 (31.05)
        2:29.69 (30.89)     3:00.55 (30.86)     3:31.58 (31.03)     4:02.53 (30.95)
        4:33.41 (30.88)     5:03.76 (30.35)                                        
 -- Hogan, Michael               Eagles                        X5:04.42  
                  26.81       56.14 (29.33)     1:26.97 (30.83)     1:57.99 (31.02)
        2:29.33 (31.34)     3:00.76 (31.43)     3:32.03 (31.27)     4:03.15 (31.12)
        4:34.03 (30.88)     5:04.42 (30.39)                                        
 -- MacKenzie, Michael           Eagles                        X5:21.59  
                  28.28       59.42 (31.14)     1:30.78 (31.36)     2:02.66 (31.88)
        2:35.29 (32.63)     3:08.08 (32.79)     3:41.34 (33.26)     4:14.81 (33.47)
        4:48.55 (33.74)     5:21.59 (33.04)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Pennoyer, Connor          SO Ksc                              55.73    9  
                  26.22       55.73 (29.51)                                        
  2 Haddad, Ramsey            FR Ksc                              57.12    4  
                  26.31       57.12 (30.81)                                        
  3 Collis, DJ                SO Ksc                            1:00.43    3  
                  28.18     1:00.43 (32.25)                                        
  4 Perreault, Marc           SR Ksc                           x1:07.16  
                  29.08     1:07.16 (38.08)                                        
 -- Thilo, Collin                Eagles                          X53.72  
                  24.87       53.72 (28.85)                                        
 -- Robbins, Sean                Eagles                          X55.26  
                  25.38       55.26 (29.88)                                        
 -- McMeans, Brian               Eagles                          X56.80  
                  26.25       56.80 (30.55)                                        
 -- David, Ben                   Eagles                          X56.96  
                  26.92       56.96 (30.04)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Thornton, Timothy         SO Ksc                             203.95    9  
  2 Rogers, Patrick           FR Ksc                             203.15    4  
  3 Peabody, Derek            FR Ksc                             173.30    3  
  4 Ferriter, Jack            FR Ksc                            x138.55  
 -- Walsh, Christopher           Eagles                         X135.70  
 -- Staudinger, Christopher      Eagles                         X153.05  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Daly, Colin               FR Ksc                            2:11.20    9  
                  27.39       59.85 (32.46)     1:39.70 (39.85)     2:11.20 (31.50)
  2 Pennoyer, Connor          SO Ksc                            2:11.55    4  
                  26.95     1:01.32 (34.37)     1:41.75 (40.43)     2:11.55 (29.80)
  3 Pozzetta, Lucas           SO Ksc                            2:13.57    3  
                  27.95     1:04.38 (36.43)     1:44.02 (39.64)     2:13.57 (29.55)
  4 Nowack, Drew              FR Ksc                           x2:27.46  
                  31.06     1:10.51 (39.45)     1:52.84 (42.33)     2:27.46 (34.62)
 -- Maloy, John                  Eagles                        X2:01.34  
                  25.77       56.23 (30.46)     1:32.55 (36.32)     2:01.34 (28.79)
 -- Jordan, Timothy              Eagles                        X2:02.92  
                  26.89       59.52 (32.63)     1:34.52 (35.00)     2:02.92 (28.40)
 -- Sung, Nicholas               Eagles                        X2:07.73  
                  26.07       58.58 (32.51)     1:38.33 (39.75)     2:07.73 (29.40)
 -- Stephens, Michael            Eagles                        X2:09.82  
                  27.13     1:02.33 (35.20)     1:39.57 (37.24)     2:09.82 (30.25)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Keene State College  'A'                                    3:27.48   11  
     1) Theleen, Daniel SO              2) Morse, Daniel SO               
     3) Luciano, Patrick SO             4) Pozzetta, Lucas SO             
                  24.92       51.74 (51.74)     1:16.35 (24.61)     1:42.68 (50.94)
        2:07.51 (24.83)     2:35.97 (53.29)     3:00.26 (24.29)     3:27.48 (51.51)
  2 Keene State College  'B'                                    3:50.22    4  
     1) Nowack, Drew FR                 2) Boccia, Nick FR                
     3) Theleen, Steven SO              4) Perreault, Marc SR             
                  28.52   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:25.38 (25.36)     1:54.20 (54.18)
        2:20.97 (26.77)     2:51.94 (57.74)     3:19.09 (27.15)     3:50.22 (58.28)
 -- Boston College  'A'                                        X3:22.30  
     1) Chandler, Tommy                 2) Donnarumma, Daniel             
     3) MacKenzie, Michael              4) Robbins, Sean                  
                  23.91       49.84 (49.84)     1:14.19 (24.35)     1:41.62 (51.78)
        2:05.90 (24.28)     2:33.04 (51.42)     2:56.16 (23.12)     3:22.30 (49.26)
 -- Boston College  'C'                                        X3:22.79  
     1) Corrigan, Timothy               2) MacKay, James                  
     3) Conaty, Patrick                 4) Thilo, Collin                  
                  24.84       52.76 (52.76)     1:16.77 (24.01)     1:43.19 (50.43)
        2:07.29 (24.10)     2:34.35 (51.16)     2:57.41 (23.06)     3:22.79 (48.44)
 -- Boston College  'B'                                        X3:25.37  
     1) Hazzard, Jason                  2) McMeans, Brian                 
     3) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett           4) Sologuren, Daniel              
                  25.05       51.59 (51.59)     1:15.71 (24.12)     1:43.06 (51.47)
        2:07.24 (24.18)     2:33.77 (50.71)     2:57.97 (24.20)     3:25.37 (51.60)
 -- Boston College  'D'                                        X3:35.83  
     1) Dimino, Joey                    2) Dagenais, Nicholas             
     3) DiStefano, Ryan                 4) Baron, Samuel                  
                  25.95       54.40 (54.40)     1:20.06 (25.66)     1:49.74 (55.34)
        2:14.09 (24.35)     2:41.86 (52.12)     3:07.44 (25.58)     3:35.83 (53.97)      
 
Final Score
     Boston College           146
        Keene State                139
 
      Outstanding Performer          Andrew Brown
      Outstanding Performance        Robert Swaninger
                                                     100 breaststroke