Boston College Eagles
         Vs. Lafayette College Leopards
Sunday, October 26, 2008                               Easton, Pennsylvania 
                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                    NT    1:52.81   11  
     1) Posocco, Kayla                  2) Landers, Shannon               
     3) Doherty, Caitlin                4) Leahey, Kelly                  
  2 Lafayette College Swimming  'A'                        NT    1:53.68    4  
     1) Conlon, Maricate                2) Zielinski, Stephanie           
     3) Tyler, Kristen                  4) Nehrbass, Marcella             
  3 Boston College  'B'                                    NT    1:54.74    2  
     1) Hennessey, Megan                2) Morr, Michaela                 
     3) Smith, Anna                     4) Breunig, Lia                   
  4 Boston College  'C'                                    NT    1:57.71  
     1) Campbell, Mackenzie             2) Mesuda, Holley                 
     3) Switaj, Caryn                   4) Mann, Katie                    
  5 Lafayette College Swimming  'B'                        NT    1:59.47  
     1) Ische, Caitlyn                  2) Jordan, Laura                  
     3) Quiles, Jaclyn                  4) Deiseroth, Maggie              
  6 Lafayette College Swimming  'C'                        NT    2:09.67  
     1) Yasinski, Emma                  2) Savattieri, Sarah              
     3) Lowery, Caitlin                 4) Gowdy, Jackie                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Lafayette College Swimming  'A'                        NT    1:38.87   11  
     1) Black, Michael                  2) Schutz, Cory                   
     3) Rubino, Steve                   4) Jenkins, John                  
  2 Boston College  'A'                                    NT    1:39.35    4  
     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) Maloy, John                     4) Spaeth, Alex                   
  3 Boston College  'B'                                    NT    1:41.69    2  
     1) Hazzard, Jason                  2) Clancey, Andrew                
     3) Corrigan, Timothy               4) Chandler, Tommy                
  4 Lafayette College Swimming  'B'                        NT    1:43.55  
     1) Konen, Chris                    2) Carpinello, Matt               
     3) Hollinger, Josh                 4) Houldin, JJ                    
  5 Boston College  'C'                                    NT    1:47.04  
     1) Ely, David                      2) Donnarumma, Daniel             
     3) MacKenzie, Michael              4) Hogan, Michael                 
  6 Lafayette College Swimming  'C'                        NT    1:51.62  
     1) Gadomski, Steve                 2) Segars, Jonathan               
     3) Carey, Liam                     4) Hoffman, Bill                  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarikaya, Aydan              Eagles                    NT   10:41.35    9  
  2 Nunn, Jenn                   LAFA                      NT   10:50.86    4  
  3 Dimino, Carli                Eagles                    NT   11:16.90    3  
  4 Kautz, Patricia              Eagles                    NT   11:17.08    2  
  5 Pocius, Tori                 LAFA                      NT   12:42.27    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloy, John                  Eagles                    NT   10:08.72    9  
  2 Carroll, Joseph              Eagles                    NT   10:23.77    4  
  3 Lampley, Aaron               LAFA                      NT   10:28.67    3  
  4 Conaty, Patrick              Eagles                    NT   10:32.86    2  
  5 Panayotov, Doychin           LAFA                      NT   10:39.04    1  
  6 Henn, Owen                   LAFA                      NT   11:17.03  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Byron, Caroline              Eagles                    NT    1:57.00    9  
  2 Nightingale, Lauren          Eagles                    NT    1:57.63    4  
  3 White, Hilary                LAFA                      NT    1:58.38    3  
  4 Leahey, Kelly                Eagles                    NT    1:58.65    2  
  5 Salcito, Lexx                LAFA                      NT    2:02.20    1  
  6 Nichols, Kerry               LAFA                      NT    2:03.58  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Jenkins, John                LAFA                      NT    1:47.48    9  
  2 Thilo, Collin                Eagles                    NT    1:49.27    4  
  3 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles                    NT    1:49.51    3  
  4 Bromann, Brett               Eagles                    NT    1:49.70    2  
  5 Price, Seth                  LAFA                      NT    1:50.63    1  
  6 Carey, Liam                  LAFA                      NT    1:57.95  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Brannick, Alex               LAFA                      NT    1:00.20    9  
  2 Hennessey, Megan             Eagles                    NT    1:01.69    4  
  3 Posocco, Kayla               Eagles                    NT    1:01.73    3  
  4 Conlon, Maricate             LAFA                      NT    1:02.27    2  
  5 Roth, Kristyn                Eagles                    NT    1:02.69    1  
  6 Ische, Caitlyn               LAFA                      NT    1:08.11  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Brown, Andrew                Eagles                    NT      55.33    9  
  2 Black, Michael               LAFA                      NT      55.99    4  
  3 Chandler, Tommy              Eagles                    NT      56.98    3  
  4 Hollinger, Josh              LAFA                      NT      57.49    2  
  5 Ely, David                   Eagles                    NT      58.36    1  
  6 Swavely, Steve               LAFA                      NT      59.52  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Gannon, Michelle             Eagles                    NT    1:11.38    9  
  2 Landers, Shannon             Eagles                    NT    1:11.61    4  
  3 Pennington, Barb             LAFA                      NT    1:13.07    3  
  4 Jordan, Laura                LAFA                      NT    1:13.53    2  
  5 Gowdy, Jackie                LAFA                      NT    1:23.36    1  
 -- Morr, Michaela               Eagles                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Schutz, Cory                 LAFA                      NT    1:01.10    9  
  2 Swaninger, Robert            Eagles                    NT    1:01.83    4  
  3 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles                    NT    1:02.69    3  
  4 Jordan, Timothy              Eagles                    NT    1:04.21    2  
  5 Slodden, Chris               LAFA                      NT    1:06.23    1  
  6 Carpinello, Matt             LAFA                      NT    1:07.16  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Smith, Anna                  Eagles                    NT    2:12.08    9  
  2 Tyler, Kristen               LAFA                      NT    2:13.44    4  
  3 Doherty, Caitlin             Eagles                    NT    2:17.79    3  
  4 Schlitt, Megan               LAFA                      NT    2:20.02    2  
  5 Zielinski, Stephanie         LAFA                      NT    2:20.48    1  
  6 Leprine, Ashley              Eagles                    NT    2:21.14  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Corrigan, Timothy            Eagles                    NT    1:56.20    9  
  2 McCormick, Stephen           LAFA                      NT    2:02.54    4  
  3 MacKay, James                Eagles                    NT    2:04.54    3  
  4 Mindes, Ben                  Eagles                    NT    2:05.06    2  
  5 Lombardo, Tom                LAFA                      NT    2:07.14    1  
 -- Rubino, Steve                LAFA                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Nehrbass, Marcella           LAFA                      NT      24.68    9  
  2 Byron, Caroline              Eagles                    NT      24.73    4  
  3 Nightingale, Lauren          Eagles                    NT      24.91    3  
  4 Deiseroth, Maggie            LAFA                      NT      25.34    2  
  5 Breunig, Lia                 Eagles                    NT      25.80    1  
  6 Savattieri, Sarah            LAFA                      NT      27.14  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 McCormick, Stephen           LAFA                      NT      22.50    9  
  2 Jenkins, John                LAFA                      NT      22.66    4  
  3 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles                    NT      22.68    3  
  4 Perez, Juan                  Eagles                    NT      22.87    2  
  5 Spaeth, Alex                 Eagles                    NT      23.13    1  
  6 Houldin, JJ                  LAFA                      NT      23.76  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Driscoll, Ashley             Eagles                    NT     244.95    9  
  2 Kelly, Devon                 Eagles                    NT     228.98    4  
  3 Goldberg, Leah               LAFA                      NT     198.68    3  
  4 Czochor, Jen                 LAFA                      NT     195.00    2  
  5 O'Brien, Bridget             Eagles                    NT     194.65    1  
  6 Cain, Imogen                 LAFA                      NT     160.95  
  7 Prager, Candice              LAFA                      NT     158.33  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Oswalt, Kevin                LAFA                      NT     240.08    9  
  2 Cronise, Brian               LAFA                      NT     239.18    4  
  3 Walsh, Christopher           Eagles                    NT     150.30    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Byron, Caroline              Eagles                    NT      53.41    9  
  2 Nehrbass, Marcella           LAFA                      NT      53.51    4  
  3 Tyler, Kristen               LAFA                      NT      55.36    3  
  4 Campbell, Mackenzie          Eagles                    NT      56.05    2  
  5 Switaj, Caryn                Eagles                    NT      56.35    1  
  6 Salcito, Lexx                LAFA                      NT      56.67  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles                    NT      49.37    9  
  2 Jenkins, John                LAFA                      NT      49.40    4  
  3 Black, Michael               LAFA                      NT      49.62    3  
  4 Spaeth, Alex                 Eagles                    NT      50.04    1.5
  4 Thilo, Collin                Eagles                    NT      50.04    1.5
  6 Pagano, Jake                 LAFA                      NT      51.04  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Conlon, Maricate             LAFA                      NT    2:11.92    9  
  2 Hennessey, Megan             Eagles                    NT    2:12.15    4  
  3 Brannick, Alex               LAFA                      NT    2:12.16    3  
  4 Posocco, Kayla               Eagles                    NT    2:12.35    2  
  5 Tincher, Megan               Eagles                    NT    2:13.68    1  
  6 Ische, Caitlyn               LAFA                      NT    2:25.65  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Bromann, Brett               Eagles                    NT    1:59.05    9  
  2 Brown, Andrew                Eagles                    NT    2:03.62    4  
  3 Panayotov, Doychin           LAFA                      NT    2:09.03    3  
  4 Donnarumma, Daniel           Eagles                    NT    2:09.76    2  
  5 Swavely, Steve               LAFA                      NT    2:14.95    1  
  6 Crerand, John                LAFA                      NT    2:24.13  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Gannon, Michelle             Eagles                    NT    2:30.63    9  
  2 Morr, Michaela               Eagles                    NT    2:31.08    4  
  3 Jordan, Laura                LAFA                      NT    2:35.70    3  
  4 Mesuda, Holley               Eagles                    NT    2:37.20    2  
  5 Zielinski, Stephanie         LAFA                      NT    2:41.57    1  
 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Schutz, Cory                 LAFA                      NT    2:13.35    9  
  2 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles                    NT    2:13.71    4  
  3 Piirainen, John              Eagles                    NT    2:20.82    3  
  4 Jordan, Timothy              Eagles                    NT    2:23.87    2  
  5 Slodden, Chris               LAFA                      NT    2:26.46    1  
  6 Carpinello, Matt             LAFA                      NT    2:26.84  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 King, Andrea                 Eagles                    NT    5:18.38    9  
  2 Nunn, Jenn                   LAFA                      NT    5:22.06    4  
  3 White, Hilary                LAFA                      NT    5:26.58    3  
  4 DiNovis, Jenna               Eagles                    NT    5:27.19    2  
  5 Leprine, Ashley              Eagles                    NT    5:33.86    1  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John                  Eagles                    NT    4:54.48    9  
  2 Lampley, Aaron               LAFA                      NT    4:59.95    4  
  3 Hogan, Michael               Eagles                    NT    5:03.26    3  
  4 Conaty, Patrick              Eagles                    NT    5:06.63    2  
  5 Price, Seth                  LAFA                      NT    5:07.26    1  
  6 Robison, Scott               LAFA                      NT    5:13.64  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Tyler, Kristen               LAFA                      NT    1:00.62    9  
  2 Chin, Katherine              Eagles                    NT    1:00.78    4  
  3 Campbell, Mackenzie          Eagles                    NT    1:01.90    3  
  4 Quiles, Jaclyn               LAFA                      NT    1:01.96    2  
  5 Schlitt, Megan               LAFA                      NT    1:03.62    1  
  6 Roth, Kristyn                Eagles                    NT    1:05.41  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 McCormick, Stephen           LAFA                      NT      52.42    9  
  2 Rubino, Steve                LAFA                      NT      52.44    4  
  3 Corrigan, Timothy            Eagles                    NT      52.70    3  
  4 MacKay, James                Eagles                    NT      54.82    2  
  5 Chandler, Tommy              Eagles                    NT      55.46    1  
  6 Lombardo, Tom                LAFA                      NT      57.56  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 O'Brien, Bridget             Eagles                    NT     238.05    9  
  2 Goldberg, Leah               LAFA                      NT     231.15    4  
  3 Czochor, Jen                 LAFA                      NT     223.58    3  
  4 Kelly, Devon                 Eagles                    NT     210.75    2  
  5 Driscoll, Ashley             Eagles                    NT     201.90    1  
  6 Prager, Candice              LAFA                      NT     168.39  
  7 Cain, Imogen                 LAFA                      NT     139.05  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Oswalt, Kevin                LAFA                      NT     236.63    9  
  2 Cronise, Brian               LAFA                      NT     234.15    4  
  3 Walsh, Christopher           Eagles                    NT     156.38    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Tincher, Megan               Eagles                    NT    2:15.66    9  
  2 Dimino, Carli                Eagles                    NT    2:18.81    4  
  3 Jordan, Laura                LAFA                      NT    2:20.56    3  
  4 Mesuda, Holley               Eagles                    NT    2:22.06    2  
  5 Conlon, Maricate             LAFA                      NT    2:22.73    1  
  6 Zielinski, Stephanie         LAFA                      NT    2:23.44  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Maloy, John                  Eagles                    NT    1:59.17    9  
  2 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles                    NT    2:01.42    4  
  3 Lawson, Brendan              LAFA                      NT    2:04.04    3  
  4 Jordan, Timothy              Eagles                    NT    2:04.69    2  
  5 Schutz, Cory                 LAFA                      NT    2:05.06    1  
  6 Black, Michael               LAFA                      NT    2:05.47  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Lafayette College Swimming  'A'                        NT    1:38.54   11  
     1) White, Hilary                   2) Nichols, Kerry                 
     3) Tyler, Kristen                  4) Nehrbass, Marcella             
  2 Boston College  'A'                                    NT    1:38.75    4  
     1) Nightingale, Lauren             2) Kautz, Patricia                
     3) Leahey, Kelly                   4) Byron, Caroline                
  3 Lafayette College Swimming  'B'                        NT    1:42.96    2  
     1) Deiseroth, Maggie               2) Pennington, Barb               
     3) Lowery, Caitlin                 4) Salcito, Lexx                  
  4 Boston College  'B'                                    NT    1:43.02  
     1) Mann, Katie                     2) Switaj, Caryn                  
     3) Campbell, Mackenzie             4) Breunig, Lia                   
  5 Boston College  'C'                                    NT    1:44.90  
     1) Roth, Kristyn                   2) DiNovis, Jenna                 
     3) King, Andrea                    4) Smith, Anna                    
  6 Lafayette College Swimming  'C'                        NT    1:56.40  
     1) Savattieri, Sarah               2) Yasinski, Emma                 
     3) Callahan, Morgan                4) Gowdy, Jackie                  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                    NT    1:28.69   11  
     1) Boccio, Dominick                2) Thilo, Collin                  
     3) Perez, Juan                     4) Spaeth, Alex                   
  2 Boston College  'B'                                    NT    1:30.40    4  
     1) Chandler, Tommy                 2) Brown, Andrew                  
     3) Corrigan, Timothy               4) Swaninger, Robert              
  3 Lafayette College Swimming  'A'                        NT    1:32.42    2  
     1) Pagano, Jake                    2) Hollinger, Josh                
     3) Lampley, Aaron                  4) Price, Seth                    
  4 Boston College  'C'                                    NT    1:33.78  
     1) Sung, Nicholas                  2) Donnarumma, Daniel             
     3) Bromann, Brett                  4) MacKenzie, Michael             
  5 Lafayette College Swimming  'B'                        NT    1:35.14  
     1) Carey, Liam                     2) Konen, Chris                   
     3) Slodden, Chris                  4) Gadomski, Steve                
  6 Lafayette College Swimming  'C'                        NT    1:41.85  
     1) Thompson, Kevin                 2) Beeman, Alex                   
     3) Crerand, John                   4) Henn, Owen