Boston College Eagles
    AT  United States Military Academy
        WITH Stony Brook University
 
October 9, 2009                West Point, New York
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      1:35.22  
     1) Zhou, Chuck                     2) Mclaughlin, Jimmy              
     3) Blickle, Broderick              4) Foky, Daniel                   
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:37.72  
     1) Maloy, John 11                  2) Jordan, Timothy 10             
     3) Thilo, Collin 12                4) Spaeth, Alexander 11           
                  24.82       53.07 (28.25)     1:15.95 (22.88)     1:37.72 (21.77)
  3 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      1:37.93  
     1) Glenister, Stewart              2) Leegan, Matt                   
     3) Ford, Alex                      4) Murphy, Brendan                
  4 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              1:38.15  
     1) Kopas, Ivan 18                  2) Gonzalez, Cliff 19             
     3) McCort, Matthew 20              4) Conway, Sean 19                
  5 Boston College  'B'                                         1:38.49  
     1) Bromann, Brett 11               2) Clancey, Andrew 12             
     3) Bowen, Zachary 12               4) Weill, Seth 13                 
                  25.62       53.74 (28.12)     1:17.55 (23.81)     1:38.49 (20.94)
  6 United States Military Academy-MR  'C'                      1:38.65  
     1) Corbett, Chris                  2) Lough, Sam                     
     3) Courey, Mark                    4) Parker, Rob                    
  7 United States Military Academy-MR  'D'                      1:39.11  
     1) Corcoran, Brooks                2) Kelly, Carter                  
     3) Nix, Jared                      4) Faust, Brandon                 
  8 Boston College  'C'                                         1:39.50  
     1) Robbins, Sean 11                2) Rigoglioso, Andrew 10          
     3) Corrigan, Timothy 12            4) Timmerman, Edward 13           
                  25.73       53.88 (28.15)     1:17.48 (23.60)     1:39.50 (22.02)
  9 Boston College  'D'                                         1:42.19  
     1) Stickney, J Connor 13           2) Stephens, Michael 12           
     3) MacKay, James 12                4) Karle, James 12                
                  25.45       54.37 (28.92)     1:18.97 (24.60)     1:42.19 (23.22)
 10 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              1:44.21  
     1) Anderson, Mark 19               2) Ortiz, Daniel 20               
     3) Ponticello, James 18            4) Olwell, Chris 20               
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Reeb, Cody                   ARMY-MR                        9:48.09  
  2 Maloy, John                  BC                             9:51.89  
  3 Boretti, James               BC                            10:03.99  
  4 Mosk, Brady                  ARMY-MR                       10:06.17  
  5 Ochmanski, Lukasz         22 Seawolves-MR                  10:08.03  
  6 Aron, Scot                   ARMY-MR                       10:08.08  
  7 Carroll, Joseph              BC                            10:11.45  
  8 Sheahen, Mike                ARMY-MR                       10:11.95  
  9 Panzarino, Michael           BC                            10:12.03  
 10 Fleshman, Nathan E        20 Seawolves-MR                  10:20.49  
  
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Ochmanski, Lukasz         22 Seawolves-MR                   1:44.78  
  2 Parker, Rob                  ARMY-MR                        1:45.42  
  3 McCarty, William             ARMY-MR                        1:45.50  
  4 Plapp, Byron                 ARMY-MR                        1:46.65  
  5 Ciliske, Chuck               ARMY-MR                        1:47.24  
  6 Borchik, Dan                 ARMY-MR                        1:47.68  
  7 Thilo, Collin                BC                             1:48.30  
  8 Ferguson, C Peter            BC                             1:48.61  
  9 Boccio, Dominick             BC                             1:51.29  
 10 Clarke, Sean              20 Seawolves-MR                   1:52.95  
 11 Karle, James                 BC                             1:52.98  
 12 Wenzel, Dooger            17 Seawolves-MR                   1:53.42  
 13 Hogan, Michael               BC                             1:53.73  
  
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Kopas, Ivan               18 Seawolves-MR                     51.79  
  2 Zhou, Chuck                  ARMY-MR                          53.11  
  3 Bromann, Brett               BC                               54.02  
  4 Stickney, J Connor           BC                               54.03  
  5 Glenister, Stewart           ARMY-MR                          54.69  
  6 Corbett, Chris               ARMY-MR                          54.88  
  7 Robbins, Sean                BC                               55.73  
  8 Donnarumma, Daniel           BC                               56.26  
  9 Domanski, Todd               ARMY-MR                          56.44  
 10 Corcoran, Brooks             ARMY-MR                          57.16  
 11 Heffernan, Sean              BC                               57.21  
 12 Anderson, Mark            19 Seawolves-MR                     57.78  
 -- Timmerman, Edward            BC                                  DQ  
  
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Mclaughlin, Jimmy            ARMY-MR                          58.31  
  2 Kelly, Carter                ARMY-MR                        1:00.77  
  3 Leegan, Matt                 ARMY-MR                        1:01.31  
  4 DeGeorges, Trey              ARMY-MR                        1:01.49  
  5 Lough, Sam                   ARMY-MR                        1:01.70  
  6 Gonzalez, Cliff           19 Seawolves-MR                   1:02.14  
  7 Nix, Jared                   ARMY-MR                        1:02.47  
  8 Clancey, Andrew              BC                             1:02.78  
  9 Ichikawa, Hajime          18 Seawolves-MR                   1:03.11  
 10 Stephens, Michael            BC                             1:03.57  
 11 Jordan, Timothy              BC                             1:04.06  
 12 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC                             1:04.20  
 13 Murray, Connor            19 Seawolves-MR                   1:05.25  
 14 Ortiz, Daniel             20 Seawolves-MR                   1:07.51  
 15 Nelson, Steven            18 Seawolves-MR                   1:08.10  
  
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Corrigan, Timothy            BC                             1:56.79  
  2 Whitten, Taylor              ARMY-MR                        1:57.53  
  3 Andrews, Ayman               ARMY-MR                        1:57.83  
  4 Blickle, Broderick           ARMY-MR                        1:57.89  
  5 Ford, Alex                   ARMY-MR                        1:58.77  
  6 Kim, Daniel               19 Seawolves-MR                   2:00.98  
  7 Courey, Mark                 ARMY-MR                        2:01.11  
  8 Bowen, Zachary               BC                             2:02.24  
  9 McCort, Matthew           20 Seawolves-MR                   2:03.07  
 10 MacKay, James                BC                             2:05.51  
 11 Panzarino, Michael           BC                             2:05.55  
 12 Puryear, Jordan              ARMY-MR                        2:05.72  
  
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Foky, Daniel                 ARMY-MR                          21.60  
  2 Weill, Seth                  BC                               21.72  
  3 Conway, Sean              19 Seawolves-MR                     21.78  
  4 Parker, Rob                  ARMY-MR                          21.79  
  5 Faust, Brandon               ARMY-MR                          21.84  
  6 Murphy, Brendan              ARMY-MR                          22.04  
  7 Domanski, Todd               ARMY-MR                          22.34  
  8 Ciliske, Chuck               ARMY-MR                          22.38  
  9 Boccio, Dominick             BC                               22.42  
 10 Spaeth, Alexander            BC                               22.45  
 11 Ferguson, C Peter            BC                               22.70  
 12 Olwell, Chris             20 Seawolves-MR                     22.74  
 13 White, David              18 Seawolves-MR                     22.93  
 14 Ponticello, James         18 Seawolves-MR                     23.97  
  
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Georgas, Brendan             ARMY-MR                         227.35  
  2 Joiner, Matt                 ARMY-MR                         224.15  
  3 Rojewski, Chris              ARMY-MR                         220.50  
  4 Long, J Martin               BC                              213.35  
  5 Brown, Phil                  ARMY-MR                         187.40  
  6 Walsh, Christopher           BC                              132.00  
  
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Foky, Daniel                 ARMY-MR                          47.41  
  2 Conway, Sean              19 Seawolves-MR                     47.57  
  3 Ciliske, Chuck               ARMY-MR                          48.02  
  4 Weill, Seth                  BC                               48.39  
  5 Boccio, Dominick             BC                               48.51  
  6 Plapp, Byron                 ARMY-MR                          49.09  
  7 Faust, Brandon               ARMY-MR                          49.13  
  8 Ferguson, C Peter            BC                               49.20  
  9 Spaeth, Alexander            BC                               49.52  
 10 Domanski, Todd               ARMY-MR                          49.68  
 11 Olwell, Chris             20 Seawolves-MR                     49.98  
 12 Timmerman, Edward            BC                               50.12  
 13 Murphy, Brendan              ARMY-MR                          50.17  
 14 Wenzel, Dooger            17 Seawolves-MR                     50.38  
 15 Nelson, Steven            18 Seawolves-MR                     54.51  
 16 McCarty, William             ARMY-MR                          58.41  
  
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke   
 
  1 Kopas, Ivan               18 Seawolves-MR                   1:53.64  
  2 Bromann, Brett               BC                             1:56.04  
  3 Zhou, Chuck                  ARMY-MR                        1:58.04  
  4 Corbett, Chris               ARMY-MR                        1:58.77  
  5 Stickney, J Connor           BC                             1:59.35  
  6 Glenister, Stewart           ARMY-MR                        2:02.26  
  7 Borchik, Dan                 ARMY-MR                        2:02.35  
  8 Donnarumma, Daniel           BC                             2:03.32  
  9 Kim, Daniel               19 Seawolves-MR                   2:04.18  
 10 Heffernan, Sean              BC                             2:05.46  
 11 Anderson, Mark            19 Seawolves-MR                   2:09.81  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Mclaughlin, Jimmy            ARMY-MR                        2:09.86  
  2 Kelly, Carter                ARMY-MR                        2:13.94  
  3 Clancey, Andrew              BC                             2:16.52  
  4 Lough, Sam                   ARMY-MR                        2:16.61  
  5 Nix, Jared                   ARMY-MR                        2:19.55  
  6 Stephens, Michael            BC                             2:19.78  
  7 Ichikawa, Hajime          18 Seawolves-MR                   2:20.65  
  8 Jordan, Timothy              BC                             2:21.48  
  9 Murray, Connor            19 Seawolves-MR                   2:21.54  
 10 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC                             2:22.88  
 11 Ortiz, Daniel             20 Seawolves-MR                   2:36.05  
 -- DeGeorges, Trey              ARMY-MR                             DQ  
 -- Leegan, Matt                 ARMY-MR                             DQ   
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Reeb, Cody                   ARMY-MR                        4:44.02  
  2 Maloy, John                  BC                             4:44.98  
  3 McCarty, William             ARMY-MR                        4:47.65  
  4 Ochmanski, Lukasz         22 Seawolves-MR                   4:49.71  
  5 Aron, Scot                   ARMY-MR                        4:52.95  
  6 Mosk, Brady                  ARMY-MR                        4:52.99  
  7 Boretti, James               BC                             4:53.12  
  8 Panzarino, Michael           BC                             4:53.93  
  9 Sheahen, Mike                ARMY-MR                        4:59.25  
 10 Carroll, Joseph              BC                             5:01.14  
 11 Kim, Daniel               19 Seawolves-MR                   5:04.72  
 12 Greenwood, Kemp              ARMY-MR                        5:07.52  
 13 Fleshman, Nathan E        20 Seawolves-MR                   5:08.20  
 14 Clarke, Sean              20 Seawolves-MR                   5:11.00  
 15 Hogan, Michael               BC                             5:12.07  
 -- Plapp, Byron                 ARMY-MR                       X5:05.58  
 -- Karle, James                 BC                            X5:12.23  
 -- Zhou, Chuck                  ARMY-MR                             DQ  
  
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Blickle, Broderick           ARMY-MR                          50.87  
  2 Andrews, Ayman               ARMY-MR                          51.80  
  3 Ford, Alex                   ARMY-MR                          52.05  
  4 Corrigan, Timothy            BC                               52.13  
  5 Courey, Mark                 ARMY-MR                          52.32  
  6 Thilo, Collin                BC                               52.57  
  7 Bowen, Zachary               BC                               53.32  
  8 McCort, Matthew           20 Seawolves-MR                     54.59  
  9 Corcoran, Brooks             ARMY-MR                          54.60  
 10 Whitten, Taylor              ARMY-MR                          54.76  
 11 Robbins, Sean                BC                               54.92  
 12 White, David              18 Seawolves-MR                     55.68  
 13 Puryear, Jordan              ARMY-MR                          56.23  
 14 Nix, Jared                   ARMY-MR                          57.53  
 15 Ponticello, James         18 Seawolves-MR                     58.06  
 -- MacKay, James                BC                                  DQ  
 
 Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Brown, Phil                  ARMY-MR                         283.75  
  2 Joiner, Matt                 ARMY-MR                         254.75  
  3 Rojewski, Chris              ARMY-MR                         250.45  
  4 Georgas, Brendan             ARMY-MR                         235.00  
  5 Long, J Martin               BC                              231.80  
  6 Walsh, Christopher           BC                              134.90  
  
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Blickle, Broderick           ARMY-MR                        1:56.03  
  2 Maloy, John                  BC                             1:56.45  
  3 Borchik, Dan                 ARMY-MR                        2:00.91  
  4 Andrews, Ayman               ARMY-MR                        2:00.95  
  5 Mclaughlin, Jimmy            ARMY-MR                        2:03.03  
  6 Whitten, Taylor              ARMY-MR                        2:03.10  
  7 Clancey, Andrew              BC                             2:03.18  
  8 Murray, Connor            19 Seawolves-MR                   2:04.03  
  9 Boretti, James               BC                             2:05.48  
 10 Wenzel, Dooger            17 Seawolves-MR                   2:05.65  
 11 Jordan, Timothy              BC                             2:05.84  
 12 Heffernan, Sean              BC                             2:06.99  
 13 Anderson, Mark            19 Seawolves-MR                   2:08.25  
 14 McCort, Matthew           20 Seawolves-MR                   2:09.16  
 -- Donnarumma, Daniel           BC                                  DQ  
  
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      3:10.54  
     1) Foky, Daniel                    2) Ciliske, Chuck                 
     3) McCarty, William                4) Plapp, Byron                   
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         3:11.64  
     1) Boccio, Dominick 11             2) Stickney, J Connor 13          
     3) Weil, Ian 12                    4) Bromann, Brett 11              
                  23.32       48.66 (48.66)     1:11.26 (22.60)     1:36.53 (47.87)
        1:58.70 (22.17)     2:24.03 (47.50)     2:46.39 (22.36)     3:11.64 (47.61)
  3 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              3:13.45  
     1) Kopas, Ivan 18                  2) Ochmanski, Lukasz 22           
     3) Olwell, Chris 20                4) Conway, Sean 19                
  4 Boston College  'B'                                         3:15.12  
     1) Thilo, Collin 12                2) Ferguson, C Peter 12           
     3) Timmerman, Edward 13            4) Spaeth, Alexander 11           
                  23.51       48.78 (48.78)     1:12.10 (23.32)     1:37.71 (48.93)
        2:00.79 (23.08)     2:26.80 (49.09)     2:49.21 (22.41)     3:15.12 (48.32)
  5 Stony Brook University-MR  'C'                              3:18.65  
     1) Ponticello, James 18            2) Clarke, Sean 20                
     3) Murray, Connor 19               4) Ortiz, Daniel 20               
  6 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      3:18.69  
     1) Murphy, Brendan                 2) Parker, Rob                    
     3) Domanski, Todd                  4) Corcoran, Brooks               
  7 United States Military Academy-MR  'E'                      3:21.46  
     1) Corbett, Chris                  2) DeGeorges, Trey                
     3) Glenister, Stewart              4) Puryear, Jordan                
  8 United States Military Academy-MR  'C'                      3:23.37  
     1) Faust, Brandon                  2) Ford, Alex                     
     3) Courey, Mark                    4) Leegan, Matt                   
  9 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              3:24.30  
     1) Ichikawa, Hajime 18             2) White, David 18                
     3) Wenzel, Dooger 17               4) Gonzalez, Cliff 19             
 10 United States Military Academy-MR  'D'                      3:24.82  
     1) Aron, Scot                      2) Reeb, Cody                     
     3) Mosk, Brady                     4) Sheahen, Mike                  
 11 Boston College  'C'                                         3:27.94  
     1) Robbins, Sean 11                2) Stephens, Michael 12           
     3) Panzarino, Michael 13           4) Bowen, Zachary 12              
                  24.59       51.31 (51.31)     1:15.39 (24.08)     1:41.88 (50.57)
        2:07.06 (25.18)     2:34.72 (52.84)     2:59.81 (25.09)     3:27.94 (53.22)
 
Final Scores
 
               Boston College    197                                         Stony Brook            91
               Army                     216                                         Boston College      84
 
               Outstanding Performer                    Ian Weil  &  Timothy Corrigan
               Outstanding Performance               Dominick Boccio  J Connor Stickney
                                                                            Ian Weil                Brett Bromann
                                                                                            400 Free Relay