Boston College Eagles
    VS  Harvard University Crimson
 
October 16, 2009                  Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                              1:39.89   11  
     1) Pelton, Gregory H FR            2) Wurzbacher, Owen M FR          
     3) Cutter, Ryan C FR               4) McIntee, Brendan C FR          
                  26.25       52.61 (26.36)     1:17.41 (24.80)     1:39.89 (22.48)
  2 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                              1:41.33    4  
     1) Newell, Robert H SO             2) Janney, Nial M SO              
     3) DuCille, Nicholas A SO          4) Frankel, Graham M SO           
                  26.21       54.69 (28.48)     1:18.81 (24.12)     1:41.33 (22.52)
  3 Boston College  'A'                                         1:41.38    2  
     1) Stickney, J Connor 13           2) Clancey, Andrew 12             
     3) Bowen, Zachary 12               4) Spaeth, Alexander 11           
                  26.11       55.39 (29.28)     1:19.68 (24.29)     1:41.38 (21.70)
  4 Boston College  'B'                                         1:41.41  
     1) Robbins, Sean 11                2) Rigoglioso, Andrew 10          
     3) Thilo, Collin 12                4) Breger, Andrew 13              
                  26.69       55.50 (28.81)     1:19.06 (23.56)     1:41.41 (22.35)
  5 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'D'                             x1:41.58  
     1) Wurzbacher, Owen M FR           2) Mannion, Jamie P JR            
     3) Newell, Robert H SO             4) Lynch, David B SO              
                  27.27       54.29 (27.02)     1:19.47 (25.18)     1:41.58 (22.11)
  6 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:42.05  
     1) Brown, Andrew 11                2) Jordan, Timothy 10             
     3) Corrigan, Timothy 12            4) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett 11       
                  26.62       55.27 (28.65)     1:19.53 (24.26)     1:42.05 (22.52)
  7 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                             x1:44.71  
     1) Mannion, Jamie P JR             2) Davidson, Justin A JR          
     3) Schindewolf, Evan P JR          4) Lewkowitz, Blake T JR          
                  27.64       55.63 (27.99)     1:20.12 (24.49)     1:44.71 (24.59)
  8 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:45.46  
     1) Dagenais, Nicholas 11           2) Donnarumma, Daniel 11          
     3) Mindes, Benjamin 11             4) Bruton, Peter 13               
                  27.73       56.60 (28.87)     1:22.16 (25.56)     1:45.46 (23.30)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Brunnick, Mason P         SR Harv-NE                        9:58.67    9  
                  27.37       56.86 (29.49)     1:26.61 (29.75)     1:56.50 (29.89)
        2:26.43 (29.93)     2:56.00 (29.57)     3:25.78 (29.78)     3:55.28 (29.50)
        4:25.22 (29.94)     4:55.48 (30.26)     5:25.57 (30.09)     5:55.49 (29.92)
        6:26.00 (30.51)     6:55.91 (29.91)     7:26.22 (30.31)     7:56.74 (30.52)
        8:27.64 (30.90)     8:58.24 (30.60)     9:29.20 (30.96)     9:58.67 (29.47)
  2 Lewkowitz, Blake T        JR Harv-NE                       10:07.09    4  
                  27.29       56.32 (29.03)     1:25.53 (29.21)     1:55.54 (30.01)
        2:25.73 (30.19)     2:56.07 (30.34)     3:26.53 (30.46)     3:57.36 (30.83)
        4:28.34 (30.98)     4:59.26 (30.92)     5:30.09 (30.83)     6:01.18 (31.09)
        6:32.14 (30.96)     7:03.12 (30.98)     7:34.07 (30.95)     8:05.02 (30.95)
        8:35.89 (30.87)     9:06.49 (30.60)     9:36.89 (30.40)    10:07.09 (30.20)
  3 Kaminske, Matthew R       FR Harv-NE                       10:08.32    3  
                  27.85       57.85 (30.00)     1:28.20 (30.35)     1:58.78 (30.58)
        2:29.25 (30.47)     3:00.02 (30.77)     3:30.52 (30.50)     4:01.04 (30.52)
        4:31.51 (30.47)     5:02.22 (30.71)     5:32.69 (30.47)     6:03.60 (30.91)
        6:34.35 (30.75)     7:04.95 (30.60)     7:35.58 (30.63)     8:06.17 (30.59)
        8:36.99 (30.82)     9:07.76 (30.77)     9:38.39 (30.63)    10:08.32 (29.93)
  4 Mannion, Jamie P          JR Harv-NE                      x10:12.63  
                  28.02       58.13 (30.11)     1:28.83 (30.70)     1:59.67 (30.84)
        2:30.55 (30.88)     3:01.11 (30.56)     3:31.94 (30.83)     4:02.67 (30.73)
        4:33.29 (30.62)     5:04.19 (30.90)     5:34.92 (30.73)     6:06.07 (31.15)
        6:36.72 (30.65)     7:07.68 (30.96)     7:38.53 (30.85)     8:09.65 (31.12)
        8:40.83 (31.18)     9:11.71 (30.88)     9:42.63 (30.92)    10:12.63 (30.00)
  5 Boretti, James            13 BC                            10:14.30    2  
                  27.85       58.00 (30.15)     1:28.78 (30.78)     2:00.11 (31.33)
        2:31.37 (31.26)     3:02.41 (31.04)     3:33.40 (30.99)     4:04.56 (31.16)
        4:35.74 (31.18)     5:06.80 (31.06)     5:37.87 (31.07)     6:08.89 (31.02)
        6:40.12 (31.23)     7:11.14 (31.02)     7:41.90 (30.76)     8:12.52 (30.62)
        8:43.19 (30.67)     9:13.75 (30.56)     9:44.33 (30.58)    10:14.30 (29.97)
  6 Gray, Tommy C             SR Harv-NE                      x10:28.05  
                  27.76       58.20 (30.44)     1:28.89 (30.69)     1:59.81 (30.92)
        2:30.57 (30.76)     3:01.17 (30.60)     3:32.12 (30.95)     4:03.45 (31.33)
        4:34.97 (31.52)     5:06.79 (31.82)     5:38.74 (31.95)     6:10.75 (32.01)
        6:42.88 (32.13)     7:15.11 (32.23)     7:47.30 (32.19)     8:19.47 (32.17)
        8:52.27 (32.80)     9:24.31 (32.04)     9:56.27 (31.96)    10:28.05 (31.78)
  7 DiStefano, Ryan           12 BC                            10:49.06    1  
                  28.00       58.62 (30.62)     1:29.97 (31.35)     2:02.17 (32.20)
        2:33.95 (31.78)     3:05.88 (31.93)     3:38.22 (32.34)     4:10.81 (32.59)
        4:43.97 (33.16)     5:16.93 (32.96)     5:50.37 (33.44)     6:23.80 (33.43)
        6:56.95 (33.15)     7:31.06 (34.11)     8:04.86 (33.80)     8:37.39 (32.53)
        9:11.39 (34.00)     9:45.15 (33.76)    10:17.86 (32.71)    10:49.06 (31.20)
  8 Baron, Samuel             12 BC                            11:06.26  
                  28.12       58.69 (30.57)     1:30.02 (31.33)     2:02.17 (32.15)
        2:34.64 (32.47)     3:07.58 (32.94)     3:41.11 (33.53)     4:14.62 (33.51)
        4:48.23 (33.61)     5:22.09 (33.86)     5:56.14 (34.05)     6:30.37 (34.23)
        7:04.77 (34.40)     7:39.11 (34.34)     8:13.62 (34.51)     8:48.35 (34.73)
        9:23.05 (34.70)     9:58.39 (35.34)    10:32.98 (34.59)    11:06.26 (33.28)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John               11 BC                             1:44.48    9  
                  25.03       52.23 (27.20)     1:18.39 (26.16)     1:44.48 (26.09)
  2 Wurzbacher, Owen M        FR Harv-NE                        1:47.20    4  
                  24.38       51.17 (26.79)     1:19.05 (27.88)     1:47.20 (28.15)
  3 McIntee, Brendan C        FR Harv-NE                        1:47.56    3  
                  25.05       52.49 (27.44)     1:19.90 (27.41)     1:47.56 (27.66)
  4 Cutter, Ryan C            FR Harv-NE                        1:48.31    2  
                  25.68       53.29 (27.61)     1:21.08 (27.79)     1:48.31 (27.23)
  5 Stickney, J Connor        13 BC                             1:48.71    1  
                  25.56       52.85 (27.29)     1:20.88 (28.03)     1:48.71 (27.83)
  6 McKellar, Rick R          SR Harv-NE                       x1:49.22  
                  25.73       53.43 (27.70)     1:21.70 (28.27)     1:49.22 (27.52)
  7 Bromann, Brett            11 BC                             1:49.24  
                  25.31       52.85 (27.54)     1:20.86 (28.01)     1:49.24 (28.38)
  8 Lynch, David B            SO Harv-NE                       x1:50.42  
                  25.83       53.57 (27.74)     1:21.79 (28.22)     1:50.42 (28.63)
  9 Boccio, Dominick          11 BC                            x1:50.66  
                  25.63       53.32 (27.69)     1:21.97 (28.65)     1:50.66 (28.69)
 10 Conaty, Patrick           12 BC                            x1:51.38  
                  26.44       55.28 (28.84)     1:23.13 (27.85)     1:51.38 (28.25)
 11 Frankel, Graham M         SO Harv-NE                       x1:51.41  
                  25.66       53.64 (27.98)     1:22.01 (28.37)     1:51.41 (29.40)
 12 Newell, Robert H          SO Harv-NE                       x1:51.63  
                  26.10       54.15 (28.05)     1:22.80 (28.65)     1:51.63 (28.83)
 13 Panzarino, Michael        13 BC                            x1:51.77  
                  25.95       54.24 (28.29)     1:23.71 (29.47)     1:51.77 (28.06)
 14 Timmerman, Edward         13 BC                            x1:52.08  
                  25.46       54.28 (28.82)     1:23.09 (28.81)     1:52.08 (28.99)
 15 Brunnick, Mason P         SR Harv-NE                       x1:52.95  
                  25.41       53.38 (27.97)     1:22.93 (29.55)     1:52.95 (30.02)
 16 Kaminske, Matthew R       FR Harv-NE                       x1:53.30  
                  27.13       55.73 (28.60)     1:24.72 (28.99)     1:53.30 (28.58)
 17 Hogan, Michael            10 BC                            x1:53.94  
                  26.36       55.21 (28.85)     1:24.86 (29.65)     1:53.94 (29.08)
 18 Carroll, Joseph           11 BC                            x1:54.51  
                  26.20       55.70 (29.50)     1:25.61 (29.91)     1:54.51 (28.90)
 19 Stephens, Michael         12 BC                            x1:55.21  
                  27.32       58.06 (30.74)     1:26.75 (28.69)     1:55.21 (28.46)
 20 Mannion, Patrick          FR Harv-NE                       x1:55.46  
                  26.03       55.39 (29.36)     1:25.43 (30.04)     1:55.46 (30.03)
 21 Karle, James              12 BC                            x1:55.57  
                  26.40       55.48 (29.08)     1:25.46 (29.98)     1:55.57 (30.11)
 22 Dimino, Joseph            12 BC                            x1:56.31  
                  26.90       56.62 (29.72)     1:26.47 (29.85)     1:56.31 (29.84)
 23 Gray, Tommy C             SR Harv-NE                       x1:58.64  
                  27.18       57.36 (30.18)     1:27.85 (30.49)     1:58.64 (30.79)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Spaeth, Alexander         11 BC                               22.39    9  
  2 Breger, Andrew            13 BC                               22.60    4  
  3 Thilo, Collin             12 BC                               22.66    3  
  4 Roop, Gregory N           FR Harv-NE                          22.76    2  
  5 McKellar, Rick R          SR Harv-NE                          23.10    1  
  6 Pelton, Gregory H         FR Harv-NE                          23.41  
  7 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett     11 BC                              x23.42  
  8 DuCille, Nicholas A       SO Harv-NE                         x23.43  
  9 Robbins, Sean             11 BC                              x23.46  
 10 Sologuren, Daniel         12 BC                              x23.57  
 11 Melillo, Simone           SR Harv-NE                         x23.63  
 12 Davidson, Justin A        JR Harv-NE                         x23.80  
 13 Frankel, Graham M         SO Harv-NE                         x23.84  
 14 Bruton, Peter             13 BC                              x24.00  
 15 McMeans, Brian            11 BC                              x24.01  
 16 Brown, Andrew             11 BC                              x24.02  
 17 Mannion, Patrick          FR Harv-NE                         x24.05  
 18 Dunn, Michael S           SR Harv-NE                         x24.27  
 19 Cutter, Ryan C            FR Harv-NE                         x24.53  
 20 Dagenais, Nicholas        11 BC                              x25.04  
 21 Hughes, Michael           12 BC                              x36.69  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Janney, Nial M            SO Harv-NE                        1:59.44    9  
                  26.15       56.16 (30.01)     1:31.49 (35.33)     1:59.44 (27.95)
  2 Newell, Robert H          SO Harv-NE                        2:03.25    4  
                  27.27       57.80 (30.53)     1:33.99 (36.19)     2:03.25 (29.26)
  3 Jordan, Timothy           10 BC                             2:04.32    3  
                  28.08     1:00.53 (32.45)     1:35.74 (35.21)     2:04.32 (28.58)
  4 Clancey, Andrew           12 BC                             2:04.38    2  
                  27.34     1:00.29 (32.95)     1:35.51 (35.22)     2:04.38 (28.87)
  5 Heffernan, Sean           13 BC                             2:04.39    1  
                  26.94       58.08 (31.14)     1:35.28 (37.20)     2:04.39 (29.11)
  6 Schindewolf, Evan P       JR Harv-NE                        2:04.94  
                  26.48       58.89 (32.41)     1:34.98 (36.09)     2:04.94 (29.96)
  7 Bowen, Zachary            12 BC                            x2:05.35  
                  25.79       59.47 (33.68)     1:36.54 (37.07)     2:05.35 (28.81)
  8 Wurzbacher, Owen M        FR Harv-NE                       x2:05.47  
                  27.07     1:00.75 (33.68)     1:36.21 (35.46)     2:05.47 (29.26)
  9 MacKay, James             12 BC                            x2:06.60  
                  26.88       59.13 (32.25)     1:37.28 (38.15)     2:06.60 (29.32)
 10 Sung, Nicholas            12 BC                            x2:06.81  
                  25.95       59.78 (33.83)     1:38.77 (38.99)     2:06.81 (28.04)
 11 Davidson, Justin A        JR Harv-NE                       x2:07.31  
                  27.12     1:00.83 (33.71)     1:37.31 (36.48)     2:07.31 (30.00)
 12 Dunn, Michael S           SR Harv-NE                       x2:08.42  
                  28.00     1:02.46 (34.46)     1:41.09 (38.63)     2:08.42 (27.33)
 13 Tziolis, Stefan           13 BC                            x2:08.50  
                  27.00       59.47 (32.47)     1:39.47 (40.00)     2:08.50 (29.03)
 14 Melillo, Simone           SR Harv-NE                       x2:10.81  
                  27.66     1:02.74 (35.08)     1:39.56 (36.82)     2:10.81 (31.25)
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Long, J Martin            13 BC                              270.68    9  
  2 Walsh, Christopher        12 BC                              170.48    4  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Maloy, John               11 BC                             1:58.41    9  
                  27.70       58.57 (30.87)     1:28.92 (30.35)     1:58.41 (29.49)
  2 Ford, Ross                   Harv-NE                        2:00.40    4  
                  26.72       56.69 (29.97)     1:28.11 (31.42)     2:00.40 (32.29)
  3 Lewkowitz, Blake T        JR Harv-NE                        2:01.68    3  
                  28.06       58.79 (30.73)     1:29.83 (31.04)     2:01.68 (31.85)
  4 Cutter, Ryan C            FR Harv-NE                        2:02.32    2  
                  27.63       59.02 (31.39)     1:30.77 (31.75)     2:02.32 (31.55)
  5 Lynch, Robert C           SR Harv-NE                       x2:03.29  
                  27.82       59.67 (31.85)     1:31.51 (31.84)     2:03.29 (31.78)
  6 Panzarino, Michael        13 BC                             2:03.54    1  
                  27.94       59.56 (31.62)     1:31.89 (32.33)     2:03.54 (31.65)
  7 Corrigan, Timothy         12 BC                             2:03.83  
                  27.73       59.73 (32.00)     1:31.54 (31.81)     2:03.83 (32.29)
  8 Roop, Gregory N           FR Harv-NE                       x2:03.90  
                  27.12       58.24 (31.12)     1:30.50 (32.26)     2:03.90 (33.40)
  9 Stephens, Michael         12 BC                            x2:07.05  
                  28.73     1:01.47 (32.74)     1:34.02 (32.55)     2:07.05 (33.03)
 10 Mindes, Benjamin          11 BC                            x2:07.73  
                  27.64       59.40 (31.76)     1:32.84 (33.44)     2:07.73 (34.89)
 11 McMeans, Brian            11 BC                            x2:09.92  
                  27.58     1:00.13 (32.55)     1:34.60 (34.47)     2:09.92 (35.32)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Janney, Nial M            SO Harv-NE                          49.13    9  
                  23.88       49.13 (25.25)                                        
  2 Boccio, Dominick          11 BC                               49.19    4  
                  23.75       49.19 (25.44)                                        
  3 McKellar, Rick R          SR Harv-NE                          49.39    3  
                  24.28       49.39 (25.11)                                        
  4 McIntee, Brendan C        FR Harv-NE                          49.62    2  
                  24.34       49.62 (25.28)                                        
  5 Breger, Andrew            13 BC                               50.02    1  
                  24.19       50.02 (25.83)                                        
  6 Frankel, Graham M         SO Harv-NE                         x50.16  
                  24.66       50.16 (25.50)                                        
  7 Timmerman, Edward         13 BC                               50.20  
                  24.01       50.20 (26.19)                                        
  8 Sung, Nicholas            12 BC                              x50.72  
                  25.09       50.72 (25.63)                                        
  9 Lynch, David B            SO Harv-NE                         x50.96  
                  24.82       50.96 (26.14)                                        
 10 Bowen, Zachary            12 BC                              x50.98  
                  24.35       50.98 (26.63)                                        
 11 Newell, Robert H          SO Harv-NE                         x51.06  
                  25.38       51.06 (25.68)                                        
 12 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett     11 BC                              x51.13  
                  24.82       51.13 (26.31)                                        
 13 Sologuren, Daniel         12 BC                              x51.55  
                  24.81       51.55 (26.74)                                        
 14 Mannion, Patrick          FR Harv-NE                         x51.58  
                  24.80       51.58 (26.78)                                        
 15 Schindewolf, Evan P       JR Harv-NE                         x51.70  
                  25.05       51.70 (26.65)                                        
 16 Karle, James              12 BC                              x51.85  
                  25.02       51.85 (26.83)                                        
 17 Pelton, Gregory H         FR Harv-NE                         x52.00  
                  24.84       52.00 (27.16)                                        
 18 Boretti, James            13 BC                              x52.73  
                  25.75       52.73 (26.98)                                        
 19 Dimino, Joseph            12 BC                            x1:02.18  
                  25.11     1:02.18 (37.07)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Bromann, Brett            11 BC                             1:57.22    9  
                  27.95       57.20 (29.25)     1:27.18 (29.98)     1:57.22 (30.04)
  2 Stickney, J Connor        13 BC                             2:02.38    4  
                  29.29     1:00.32 (31.03)     1:31.75 (31.43)     2:02.38 (30.63)
  3 Donnarumma, Daniel        11 BC                             2:02.97    3  
                  29.04       59.79 (30.75)     1:31.38 (31.59)     2:02.97 (31.59)
  4 Heffernan, Sean           13 BC                            x2:04.26  
                  29.67     1:00.83 (31.16)     1:32.89 (32.06)     2:04.26 (31.37)
  5 MacKay, James             12 BC                            x2:06.97  
                  30.29     1:02.44 (32.15)     1:35.14 (32.70)     2:06.97 (31.83)
  6 Tziolis, Stefan           13 BC                            x2:07.48  
                  30.02     1:02.33 (32.31)     1:35.47 (33.14)     2:07.48 (32.01)
  7 Mannion, Jamie P          JR Harv-NE                        2:07.54    2  
                  30.21     1:02.70 (32.49)     1:35.33 (32.63)     2:07.54 (32.21)
  8 Brown, Andrew             11 BC                            x2:07.91  
                  30.57     1:02.76 (32.19)     1:35.99 (33.23)     2:07.91 (31.92)
  9 Pelton, Gregory H         FR Harv-NE                        2:08.11    1  
                  29.01     1:01.01 (32.00)     1:34.11 (33.10)     2:08.11 (34.00)
 10 Bruton, Peter             13 BC                            x2:11.21  
                  30.93     1:02.94 (32.01)     1:37.00 (34.06)     2:11.21 (34.21)
 11 Dunn, Michael S           SR Harv-NE                        2:12.84  
                  30.92     1:05.10 (34.18)     1:39.30 (34.20)     2:12.84 (33.54)
 12 Dagenais, Nicholas        11 BC                            x2:13.90  
                  29.27     1:03.38 (34.11)     1:39.27 (35.89)     2:13.90 (34.63)
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 McIntee, Brendan C        FR Harv-NE                        4:52.29    9  
                  26.34       55.20 (28.86)     1:24.67 (29.47)     1:54.83 (30.16)
        2:25.14 (30.31)     2:55.10 (29.96)     3:25.41 (30.31)     3:55.55 (30.14)
        4:25.15 (29.60)     4:52.29 (27.14)                                        
  2 Brunnick, Mason P         SR Harv-NE                        4:53.26    4  
                  27.64       57.06 (29.42)     1:26.86 (29.80)     1:56.79 (29.93)
        2:26.77 (29.98)     2:56.26 (29.49)     3:26.07 (29.81)     3:55.42 (29.35)
        4:24.81 (29.39)     4:53.26 (28.45)                                        
  3 Roop, Gregory N           FR Harv-NE                        4:55.85    3  
                  26.65       56.40 (29.75)     1:26.56 (30.16)     1:56.32 (29.76)
        2:26.43 (30.11)     2:56.86 (30.43)     3:27.24 (30.38)     3:57.52 (30.28)
        4:27.86 (30.34)     4:55.85 (27.99)                                        
  4 Lewkowitz, Blake T        JR Harv-NE                       x4:59.33  
                  27.82       57.63 (29.81)     1:27.82 (30.19)     1:57.96 (30.14)
        2:27.88 (29.92)     2:58.04 (30.16)     3:28.10 (30.06)     3:58.64 (30.54)
        4:28.80 (30.16)     4:59.33 (30.53)                                        
  5 Kaminske, Matthew R       FR Harv-NE                       x4:59.99  
                  28.32       59.08 (30.76)     1:29.70 (30.62)     2:00.23 (30.53)
        2:30.32 (30.09)     3:00.65 (30.33)     3:31.37 (30.72)     4:01.53 (30.16)
        4:31.00 (29.47)     4:59.99 (28.99)                                        
  6 Carroll, Joseph           11 BC                             5:00.09    2  
                  27.06       57.66 (30.60)     1:28.43 (30.77)     1:59.15 (30.72)
        2:29.50 (30.35)     2:59.98 (30.48)     3:30.22 (30.24)     4:00.77 (30.55)
        4:31.08 (30.31)     5:00.09 (29.01)                                        
  7 Conaty, Patrick           12 BC                             5:03.96    1  
                  27.85       58.12 (30.27)     1:29.08 (30.96)     2:00.25 (31.17)
        2:31.23 (30.98)     3:01.59 (30.36)     3:32.15 (30.56)     4:03.13 (30.98)
        4:33.70 (30.57)     5:03.96 (30.26)                                        
  8 Mannion, Jamie P          JR Harv-NE                       x5:07.75  
                  28.39       59.45 (31.06)     1:30.76 (31.31)     2:02.31 (31.55)
        2:33.85 (31.54)     3:05.20 (31.35)     3:36.49 (31.29)     4:07.29 (30.80)
        4:37.58 (30.29)     5:07.75 (30.17)                                        
  9 Hogan, Michael            10 BC                             5:08.43  
                  27.70       58.12 (30.42)     1:29.21 (31.09)     2:00.69 (31.48)
        2:32.44 (31.75)     3:04.22 (31.78)     3:35.41 (31.19)     4:07.05 (31.64)
        4:38.34 (31.29)     5:08.43 (30.09)                                        
 10 DiStefano, Ryan           12 BC                            x5:12.35  
                  28.00       59.32 (31.32)     1:30.51 (31.19)     2:01.79 (31.28)
        2:33.01 (31.22)     3:05.53 (32.52)     3:37.01 (31.48)     4:09.34 (32.33)
        4:42.16 (32.82)     5:12.35 (30.19)                                        
 11 Gray, Tommy C             SR Harv-NE                       x5:14.52  
                  27.59       58.18 (30.59)     1:29.35 (31.17)     2:01.39 (32.04)
        2:33.72 (32.33)     3:06.02 (32.30)     3:38.27 (32.25)     4:10.20 (31.93)
        4:42.60 (32.40)     5:14.52 (31.92)                                        
 12 Ford, Ross                   Harv-NE                       x5:19.01  
                  28.99     1:00.94 (31.95)     1:32.93 (31.99)     2:05.23 (32.30)
        2:37.49 (32.26)     3:09.20 (31.71)     3:41.69 (32.49)     4:14.37 (32.68)
        4:46.96 (32.59)     5:19.01 (32.05)                                        
 13 Lynch, Robert C           SR Harv-NE                       x5:25.25  
                  28.83     1:00.23 (31.40)     1:32.03 (31.80)     2:04.09 (32.06)
        2:35.44 (31.35)     3:06.64 (31.20)     3:37.75 (31.11)     4:08.75 (31.00)
        4:39.50 (30.75)     5:25.25 (45.75)                                        
 14 Baron, Samuel             12 BC                            x5:25.42  
                  28.75       59.97 (31.22)     1:32.09 (32.12)     2:04.98 (32.89)
        2:38.03 (33.05)     3:11.16 (33.13)     3:44.75 (33.59)     4:18.42 (33.67)
        4:52.51 (34.09)     5:25.42 (32.91)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Long, J Martin            13 BC                              263.26    9  
  2 Walsh, Christopher        12 BC                              163.80    4  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Wurzbacher, Owen M        FR Harv-NE                        2:10.06    9  
                  28.57     1:01.48 (32.91)     1:35.70 (34.22)     2:10.06 (34.36)
  2 Maloy, John               11 BC                             2:15.01    4  
                  31.80     1:06.98 (35.18)     1:41.49 (34.51)     2:15.01 (33.52)
  3 Janney, Nial M            SO Harv-NE                        2:17.17    3  
                  31.54     1:06.53 (34.99)     1:41.98 (35.45)     2:17.17 (35.19)
  4 Melillo, Simone           SR Harv-NE                        2:17.35    2  
                  30.78     1:05.95 (35.17)     1:41.87 (35.92)     2:17.35 (35.48)
  5 Davidson, Justin A        JR Harv-NE                       x2:18.13  
                  31.16     1:06.84 (35.68)     1:42.69 (35.85)     2:18.13 (35.44)
  6 Clancey, Andrew           12 BC                             2:19.87    1  
                  31.56     1:07.29 (35.73)     1:43.01 (35.72)     2:19.87 (36.86)
  7 Lynch, David B            SO Harv-NE                       x2:21.51  
                  32.74     1:08.55 (35.81)     1:44.86 (36.31)     2:21.51 (36.65)
  8 Donnarumma, Daniel        11 BC                             2:22.13  
                  31.71     1:07.46 (35.75)     1:44.43 (36.97)     2:22.13 (37.70)
  9 Boretti, James            13 BC                            x2:22.64  
                  32.72     1:09.03 (36.31)     1:46.05 (37.02)     2:22.64 (36.59)
 10 Hughes, Michael           12 BC                            x2:22.76  
                  33.43     1:10.19 (36.76)     1:46.82 (36.63)     2:22.76 (35.94)
 11 Schindewolf, Evan P       JR Harv-NE                       x2:22.95  
                  32.67     1:09.22 (36.55)     1:46.69 (37.47)     2:22.95 (36.26)
 12 Mindes, Benjamin          11 BC                            x2:28.94  
                  33.93     1:12.31 (38.38)     1:50.81 (38.50)     2:28.94 (38.13)
 13 McMeans, Brian            11 BC                            x2:37.20  
                  34.41     1:14.56 (40.15)     1:55.85 (41.29)     2:37.20 (41.35)
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         1:27.29   11  
     1) Boccio, Dominick 11             2) Thilo, Collin 12               
     3) Bromann, Brett 11               4) Spaeth, Alexander 11           
                  22.62       44.15 (21.53)     1:05.86 (21.71)     1:27.29 (21.43)
  2 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                              1:31.03    4  
     1) Roop, Gregory N FR              2) Mannion, Patrick FR            
     3) Gray, Tommy C SR                4) Brunnick, Mason P SR           
                  23.12       45.56 (22.44)     1:08.45 (22.89)     1:31.03 (22.58)
  3 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                              1:31.31    2  
     1) Cutter, Ryan C FR               2) DuCille, Nicholas A SO         
     3) Dunn, Michael S SR              4) McKellar, Rick R SR            
                  24.08       45.81 (21.73)     1:09.19 (23.38)     1:31.31 (22.12)
  4 Boston College  'B'                                         1:33.06  
     1) Timmerman, Edward 13            2) Robbins, Sean 11               
     3) Karle, James 12                 4) Stephens, Michael 12           
                  23.47       46.08 (22.61)     1:09.85 (23.77)     1:33.06 (23.21)
  5 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:34.54  
     1) Panzarino, Michael 13           2) Corrigan, Timothy 12           
     3) MacKay, James 12                4) Jordan, Timothy 10             
                  24.93       48.10 (23.17)     1:11.80 (23.70)     1:34.54 (22.74)
  6 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:34.97  
     1) Sung, Nicholas 12               2) Tziolis, Stefan 13             
     3) Carroll, Joseph 11              4) Hogan, Michael 10              
                  23.56       47.04 (23.48)     1:10.91 (23.87)     1:34.97 (24.06)
  7 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'D'                             x1:35.45  
     1) Wurzbacher, Owen M FR           2) Mannion, Jamie P JR            
     3) Newell, Robert H SO             4) Lynch, David B SO              
                  24.20       39.91 (15.71)     1:12.15 (32.24)     1:35.45 (23.30)
  8 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                             x1:36.59  
     1) Kaminske, Matthew R FR          2) Davidson, Justin A JR          
     3) Pelton, Gregory H FR            4) Janney, Nial M SO              
                  25.36       50.45 (25.09)     1:14.05 (23.60)     1:36.59 (22.54)
 
          Outstanding Performer                John Maloy
 
          Outstanding Performance            Alex Spaeth
                                                                       50 Freestyle