Boston College Eagles

   VS Tufts University Jumbos

      & Univ of Rhode Island Rams

Sunday, January 24, 2010        Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts

 

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

  1 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:37.54 

     1) Testa, EJ SO                    2) Chan, Lawrence SR             

     3) Kinsella, Patrick SR            4) Rood, Owen SO                 

                  25.98       52.94 (26.96)     1:16.43 (23.49)     1:37.54 (21.11)

  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:38.66 

     1) Stickney, J Connor C FR         2) Rigoglioso, Andrew N SR       

     3) Thilo, Collin R SO              4) Spaeth, Alexander C JR        

                  25.91       53.35 (27.44)     1:17.35 (24.00)     1:38.66 (21.31)

  3 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:39.61 

     1) Del Moro, Michael JR            2) Jenkins, Gordy JR             

     3) Linn, Beckett FR                4) Meyer, David JR               

                  26.14       54.11 (27.97)     1:18.26 (24.15)     1:39.61 (21.35)

  4 Boston College  'B'                                         1:41.43 

     1) Brown, Andrew M JR              2) Jordan, Timothy P SR          

     3) Corrigan, Timothy G SO          4) Timmerman, Edward F FR        

                  26.07       54.29 (28.22)     1:18.99 (24.70)     1:41.43 (22.44)

  5 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:42.50 

     1) Heffernan, Sean F FR            2) Clancey, Andrew D SO          

     3) Bowen, Zachary D SO             4) Dimino, Joseph C SO           

                  26.71       55.34 (28.63)     1:19.76 (24.42)     1:42.50 (22.74)

  6 Tufts University  'C'                                      x1:43.12 

     1) Meyendorff, Andrew JR           2) Debbaut, Zed JR               

     3) Salzberg, Matthew SR            4) Ching, Brandon SO             

                  27.87       55.83 (27.96)     1:20.41 (24.58)     1:43.12 (22.71)

  7 University of Rhode Island  'A'                             1:45.63 

     1) Deering, Robert JR              2) Stanton, Francis SR           

     3) Clark, Charles JR               4) Burak, Matthew SR             

                  26.79       58.70 (31.91)     1:23.85 (25.15)     1:45.63 (21.78)

  8 Boston College  'F'                                        x1:47.92 

     1) MacKenzie, Michael K JR         2) Hughes, Michael G JR          

     3) Perez, Juan P SO                4) Baron, Samuel G SO            

                  27.33       57.76 (30.43)     1:22.57 (24.81)     1:47.92 (25.35)

  9 Tufts University  'D'                                      x1:49.19 

     1) Farber, Jay SO                  2) Richmond, Matthew SO          

     3) Newman, Ben FR                  4) Wat, Joe FR                   

                  28.57       58.80 (30.23)     1:49.19 (50.39)                   

 10 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:49.21 

     1) Dagenais, Nicholas R JR         2) Stephens, Michael A SO        

     3) Sung, Nicholas J SO             4) Sologuren, Daniel H SO        

                  26.90       55.38 (28.48)     1:20.04 (24.66)     1:49.21 (29.17)

 11 Tufts University  'E'                                      x1:50.90 

     1) Grodkiewicz, Travis SO          2) Lambert, Michael FR           

     3) Teumer, Fred FR                 4) Cohn, Jonathan SR             

                  28.88       59.29 (30.41)     1:24.95 (25.66)     1:50.90 (25.95)

 12 Tufts University  'F'                                      x1:51.36 

     1) Jones, Kyle SR                  2) Frankel, Rowan SR             

     3) Delean, Robert SR               4) Barry, Maurice FR             

                  28.35       57.27 (28.92)     1:23.03 (25.76)     1:51.36 (28.33)

 13 Boston College  'E'                                        x1:52.61 

     1) Powers, Sean C FR               2) Mindes, Benjamin S JR         

     3) Bruton, Peter M FR              4) Hogan, Michael B SR           

                  27.60       57.21 (29.61)     1:22.55 (25.34)     1:52.61 (30.06)

 14 University of Rhode Island  'B'                             2:01.25 

     1) Beagan, Tommy SO                2) Ianiro, Paul SO               

     3) O'Rourke, Eric FR               4) Fontaine, Toby FR             

                  31.54     1:06.34 (34.80)     1:36.35 (30.01)     2:01.25 (24.90)

 

Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

 

  1 Boretti, James E          FR Eagles                         9:56.65 

                  27.05       56.26 (29.21)     1:25.98 (29.72)     1:55.89 (29.91)

        2:26.05 (30.16)     2:56.22 (30.17)     3:26.45 (30.23)     3:56.73 (30.28)

        4:26.97 (30.24)     4:57.37 (30.40)     5:27.43 (30.06)     5:57.83 (30.40)

        6:28.21 (30.38)     6:58.26 (30.05)     7:28.21 (29.95)     7:58.05 (29.84)

        8:28.03 (29.98)     8:57.89 (29.86)     9:27.96 (30.07)     9:56.65 (28.69)

 

 

  2 Panzarino, Michael J      FR Eagles                        10:03.64 

                  26.63       55.70 (29.07)     1:25.61 (29.91)     1:55.75 (30.14)

        2:25.84 (30.09)     2:55.88 (30.04)     3:26.31 (30.43)     3:56.68 (30.37)

        4:27.19 (30.51)   5:58.92 (1:31.73)     6:29.83 (30.91)     7:00.46 (30.63)

        7:31.07 (30.61)     8:01.75 (30.68)   9:03.19 (1:01.44)     9:34.20 (31.01)

       10:03.60 (29.40)    10:21.06 (17.46)    11:05.18 (44.12)        10:03.64 ( )

  3 Carroll, Joseph M         JR Eagles                        10:12.70 

                  27.54       57.77 (30.23)     1:28.50 (30.73)     1:59.00 (30.50)

        2:29.86 (30.86)     3:00.67 (30.81)     3:31.53 (30.86)     4:02.46 (30.93)

        4:33.02 (30.56)     4:57.82 (24.80)     5:33.36 (35.54)     5:54.95 (21.59)

      7:03.01 (1:08.06)     7:21.80 (18.79)     7:38.64 (16.84)     8:03.64 (25.00)

                                8:58.20 ( )     9:41.00 (42.80)    10:12.70 (31.70)

  4 Strittmatter, Alex        SO Tufts                         10:26.01 

                  27.76       58.69 (30.93)     1:28.99 (30.30)     2:00.12 (31.13)

        2:31.41 (31.29)     3:03.15 (31.74)     3:34.65 (31.50)     4:06.67 (32.02)

        4:38.79 (32.12)     5:11.53 (32.74)     5:43.51 (31.98)     6:16.18 (32.67)

        6:47.63 (31.45)     7:20.19 (32.56)     7:52.74 (32.55)     8:24.12 (31.38)

        8:55.17 (31.05)     9:25.98 (30.81)     9:56.08 (30.10)    10:26.01 (29.93)

  5 Tamposi, Lou              SO Tufts                         10:27.64 

                  27.86       58.10 (30.24)     1:29.27 (31.17)     2:00.78 (31.51)

        2:32.48 (31.70)     3:04.23 (31.75)     3:36.04 (31.81)     4:08.05 (32.01)

        4:40.01 (31.96)     5:11.97 (31.96)     5:43.94 (31.97)     6:15.92 (31.98)

        6:47.72 (31.80)     7:19.49 (31.77)     7:52.09 (32.60)     8:24.11 (32.02)

        8:55.51 (31.40)     9:26.61 (31.10)     9:57.55 (30.94)    10:27.64 (30.09)

  6 Portelance, Dylan         FR Tufts                         10:32.65 

                  28.28       59.15 (30.87)     1:30.53 (31.38)     2:02.23 (31.70)

        2:34.07 (31.84)     3:05.84 (31.77)     3:37.75 (31.91)     4:09.93 (32.18)

        4:42.27 (32.34)     5:14.22 (31.95)     5:46.09 (31.87)     6:18.11 (32.02)

        6:49.78 (31.67)     7:21.62 (31.84)     7:53.53 (31.91)     8:25.77 (32.24)

      9:30.22 (1:04.45)    10:02.11 (31.89)    10:32.90 (30.79)        10:32.65 ( )

  7 Vidikan, Andrew           SO Tufts                        x10:35.77 

                  28.91     1:00.14 (31.23)     1:31.72 (31.58)     2:03.96 (32.24)

        2:35.66 (31.70)     3:07.85 (32.19)     3:39.19 (31.34)     4:11.03 (31.84)

        4:42.63 (31.60)     5:14.45 (31.82)     5:46.11 (31.66)     6:17.94 (31.83)

        6:49.56 (31.62)     7:21.73 (32.17)     7:53.65 (31.92)     8:25.89 (32.24)

        8:59.06 (33.17)     9:31.66 (32.60)    10:04.31 (32.65)    10:35.77 (31.46)

  8 DiStefano, Ryan P         SO Eagles                       x10:46.75 

                  27.95       58.88 (30.93)     1:30.21 (31.33)     2:01.52 (31.31)

        2:33.43 (31.91)     3:05.48 (32.05)     3:38.09 (32.61)     4:10.61 (32.52)

        4:42.84 (32.23)     5:15.20 (32.36)     5:47.84 (32.64)     6:20.85 (33.01)

        6:54.40 (33.55)     7:27.99 (33.59)     8:01.41 (33.42)     8:35.43 (34.02)

        9:08.50 (33.07)     9:42.31 (33.81)    10:15.35 (33.04)    10:46.75 (31.40)

  9 McLoughlin, Joe           SO Tufts                        x10:56.88 

                  28.08       58.67 (30.59)     1:30.03 (31.36)     2:01.84 (31.81)

        2:33.82 (31.98)     3:06.01 (32.19)     3:38.30 (32.29)     4:10.53 (32.23)

        4:42.65 (32.12)     5:14.82 (32.17)   6:18.96 (1:04.14)     6:50.97 (32.01)

        7:22.87 (31.90)     7:54.59 (31.72)     8:26.38 (31.79)     8:58.52 (32.14)

        9:30.63 (32.11)    10:02.81 (32.18)    10:33.54 (30.73)    10:56.88 (23.34)

 10 Ennis, Mickey             SR URI                           12:03.97 

                  30.04     1:03.49 (33.45)     1:38.26 (34.77)     2:13.33 (35.07)

        2:48.69 (35.36)     3:24.36 (35.67)     4:00.08 (35.72)     4:36.27 (36.19)

        5:11.92 (35.65)     5:47.95 (36.03)     6:24.25 (36.30)     7:01.56 (37.31)

        7:38.17 (36.61)     8:14.55 (36.38)     8:50.93 (36.38)     9:27.81 (36.88)

       10:04.47 (36.66)    10:41.17 (36.70)    11:17.40 (36.23)    12:03.97 (46.57)

 11 O'Rourke, Eric            FR URI                           12:23.40 

                  31.37     1:05.57 (34.20)     1:41.44 (35.87)     2:17.51 (36.07)

        2:53.77 (36.26)     3:30.60 (36.83)     4:07.62 (37.02)     4:44.68 (37.06)

        5:21.87 (37.19)   6:36.68 (1:14.81)     7:13.47 (36.79)     7:50.62 (37.15)

        8:27.46 (36.84)   9:40.73 (1:13.27)    10:17.81 (37.08)    10:54.70 (36.89)

       11:31.12 (36.42)    12:06.12 (35.00)    12:23.40 (17.28)                   

 12 Perreault, Dan            JR URI                           12:23.82 

                  29.42     1:02.32 (32.90)     1:36.48 (34.16)     2:11.61 (35.13)

        2:46.53 (34.92)     3:21.38 (34.85)     3:57.01 (35.63)     4:33.50 (36.49)

        5:10.33 (36.83)     5:47.34 (37.01)     6:25.14 (37.80)     7:02.83 (37.69)

      8:19.70 (1:16.87)     8:57.83 (38.13)     9:36.06 (38.23)    10:13.47 (37.41)

       10:51.26 (37.79)    11:27.94 (36.68)    12:03.48 (35.54)    12:23.82 (20.34)

 

Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

  1 Maloy, John M             JR Eagles                         1:44.60 

  2 Boccio, Dominick H        JR Eagles                         1:46.62 

  3 Altman, Andrew            JR Tufts                          1:46.84 

  4 Ferguson, C Peter P       SO Eagles                         1:47.85 

  5 Timmerman, Edward F       FR Eagles                        x1:49.36 

                  24.65   2:32.74 (2:08.09)         1:49.36 ( )                   

  6 Karle, James M            SO Eagles                        x1:49.85 

                  25.72   2:32.88 (2:07.16)         1:49.85 ( )                   

  7 Lessard, Joe              JR Tufts                          1:50.12 

  8 Hogan, Michael B          SR Eagles                        x1:51.48 

                  25.96     1:15.22 (49.26)     1:56.14 (40.92)         1:51.48 ( )

  9 Thomas, Jack              FR Tufts                          1:51.62 

 10 Shimberg, Reed            SO Tufts                         x1:53.01 

                                1:24.87 ( )     2:10.89 (46.02)         1:53.01 ( )

 11 Sologuren, Daniel H       SO Eagles                        x1:53.21 

                  38.47   1:53.21 (1:14.74)                                       

 12 Jones, Kyle               SR Tufts                         x1:55.51 

                  26.68     1:20.55 (53.87)     2:08.91 (48.36)         1:55.51 ( )

 13 Miller, Matthew           SR Tufts                         x1:56.60 

                  16.44       36.67 (20.23)       53.33 (16.66)   1:56.60 (1:03.27)

 14 Baron, Samuel G           SO Eagles                        x1:57.76 

                  55.41   1:57.76 (1:02.35)                                       

 15 Canter, Brian             JR Tufts                         x1:58.41 

                  31.13       54.56 (23.43)   1:58.41 (1:03.85)                   

 16 Lambert, Michael          FR Tufts                         x1:59.50 

                  37.07       58.32 (21.25)   1:59.50 (1:01.18)                   

 17 O'Rourke, Eric            FR URI                            2:00.00 

                  27.79   2:08.53 (1:40.74)     2:33.78 (25.25)         2:00.00 ( )

 18 Paul, Matthew             JR URI                            2:01.00 

                                2:17.64 ( )         2:01.00 ( )                   

 19 Zrada, Matthew            SR URI                            2:02.00 

 20 Deering, Robert           JR URI                           x2:03.00 

 

Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

  1 Donlevy, Gerry            SR URI                              54.20 

  2 Bromann, Brett J          JR Eagles                           54.24 

  3 Testa, EJ                 SO Tufts                            54.38 

  4 Stickney, J Connor C      FR Eagles                           54.79 

  5 Brown, Andrew M           JR Eagles                           55.78 

  6 Del Moro, Michael         JR Tufts                            56.15 

  7 Heffernan, Sean F         FR Eagles                          x56.26 

  8 MacKenzie, Michael K      JR Eagles                          x57.82 

  9 Meyendorff, Andrew        JR Tufts                            59.20 

 10 Farber, Jay               SO Tufts                           x59.25 

 11 Bruton, Peter M           FR Eagles                          x59.34 

 12 Grodkiewicz, Travis       SO Tufts                         x1:00.06 

 13 Wat, Joe                  FR Tufts                         x1:01.97 

 14 Beagan, Tommy             SO URI                            1:07.41 

 

Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

  1 Chan, Lawrence            SR Tufts                          1:00.15 

  2 Clancey, Andrew D         SO Eagles                         1:02.26 

  3 Debbaut, Zed              JR Tufts                          1:03.14 

  4 Debbaut, Peter            SO Tufts                          1:03.59 

  5 Jordan, Timothy P         SR Eagles                         1:03.61 

  6 Vorlicek, Chris           JR Tufts                         x1:03.91 

  7 Rigoglioso, Andrew N      SR Eagles                         1:03.97 

  8 Frankel, Rowan            SR Tufts                         x1:05.08 

  9 Richmond, Matthew         SO Tufts                         x1:05.91 

 10 Hughes, Michael G         JR Eagles                        x1:07.28 

 11 MacDonald, Alex           JR URI                            1:08.13 

 12 Cohn, Jonathan            SR Tufts                         x1:11.99 

 13 Fontaine, Toby            FR URI                            1:13.19 

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

  1 Panzarino, Michael J      FR Eagles                         1:59.26 

  2 Marko, Brian              FR Tufts                          1:59.42 

  3 Bowen, Zachary D          SO Eagles                         1:59.50 

  4 Tziolis, Stefanos C       FR Eagles                         2:00.43 

  5 Ching, Brandon            SO Tufts                          2:03.21 

  6 Mindes, Benjamin S        JR Eagles                        x2:03.29 

  7 MacDonald, Alex           JR URI                            2:12.56 

  8 Delean, Robert            SR Tufts                          2:13.26 

 

Event 7  Men 50 Yard Butterfly

  1 Kinsella, Patrick         SR Tufts                            23.91 

  2 Thilo, Collin R           SO Eagles                           24.26 

  3 Linn, Beckett             FR Tufts                            24.60 

  4 Corrigan, Timothy G       SO Eagles                           24.81 

  5 Perez, Juan P             SO Eagles                           24.93 

  6 Stickney, J Connor C      FR Eagles                          x25.02 

  7 Dagenais, Nicholas R      JR Eagles                          x25.18 

  8 Breger, Andrew T          FR Eagles                          x25.22 

  9 Sung, Nicholas J          SO Eagles                          x25.25 

 10 Salzberg, Matthew         SR Tufts                            25.27 

 11 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K   JR Eagles                          x25.30 

 12 Karle, James M            SO Eagles                          x25.58 

 13 Clark, Charles            JR URI                              25.66 

 14 Teumer, Fred              FR Tufts                           x25.76 

 15 McMeans, Brian M          JR Eagles                          x25.97 

 16 Mayerson, Eddie           JR Tufts                           x26.15 

 17 Newman, Ben               FR Tufts                           x26.30 

 18 Powers, Sean C            FR Eagles                          x26.37 

 19 Sanda, Matthew            FR Tufts                           x26.88 

 20 Barry, Maurice            FR Tufts                           x29.55 

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

  1 Rood, Owen                SO Tufts                            21.87 

  2 Burak, Matthew            SR URI                              22.10 

  3 Jenkins, Gordy            JR Tufts                            22.51 

  4 Spaeth, Alexander C       JR Eagles                           22.53 

  5 Ferguson, C Peter P       SO Eagles                           22.56 

  6 Boccio, Dominick H        JR Eagles                           22.59 

  7 Meyer, David              JR Tufts                            22.61 

  8 Timmerman, Edward F       FR Eagles                          x22.63 

  9 Denard, Evan                 URI                              22.93 

 10 David, Bernard G          JR Eagles                          x22.95 

 11 Breger, Andrew T          FR Eagles                          x23.31 

 12 Dimino, Joseph C          SO Eagles                          x23.40 

 13 Ianiro, Paul              SO URI                              23.97  

 14 Rivas, Braulio            SR Tufts                           x24.33 

 15 Canter, Brian             JR Tufts                           x24.81 

 16 Fontaine, Toby            FR URI                             x24.89 

 17 Paul, Matthew             JR URI                             x25.60 

 

Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving

  1 Matera, Robert            SR Tufts                           254.48 

  2 Long, J Martin M          FR Eagles                          249.60 

  3 Stack, Trevor             JR Tufts                           230.33 

  4 Walsh, Conor              SO URI                             217.65 

  5 Jahncke, Alex             SR Tufts                           155.03 

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

  1 Rood, Owen                SO Tufts                            48.04 

  2 Boccio, Dominick H        JR Eagles                           48.19 

  3 Spaeth, Alexander C       JR Eagles                           48.52 

  4 Altman, Andrew            JR Tufts                            49.83 

  5 Ferguson, C Peter P       SO Eagles                           49.91 

  6 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K   JR Eagles                          x50.05 

  7 Thomas, Jack              FR Tufts                            50.29 

  8 Karle, James M            SO Eagles                          x50.84 

  9 David, Bernard G          JR Eagles                          x50.94 

 10 Breger, Andrew T          FR Eagles                          x51.04 

 11 Sologuren, Daniel H       SO Eagles                          x51.26 

 12 Denard, Evan                 URI                              51.75 

 13 Tamposi, Lou              SO Tufts                           x52.05 

 14 Perez, Juan P             SO Eagles                          x52.35 

 15 Burak, Matthew            SR URI                              52.81 

 16 Teumer, Fred              FR Tufts                           x53.08 

 17 Canter, Brian             JR Tufts                           x54.26 

 18 Zrada, Matthew            SR URI                              54.56 

 19 Wat, Joe                  FR Tufts                           x54.57 

 20 Paul, Matthew             JR URI                             x54.68 

 21 Fontaine, Toby            FR URI                             x56.22 

 22 Sanda, Matthew            FR Tufts                           x57.86 

 23 Barry, Maurice            FR Tufts                           x58.90 

 

Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

 

  1 Bromann, Brett J          JR Eagles                         1:55.99 

  2 Donlevy, Gerry            SR URI                            1:56.10 

  3 Heffernan, Sean F         FR Eagles                         2:02.52 

  4 Marko, Brian              FR Tufts                          2:03.31 

  5 Tziolis, Stefanos C       FR Eagles                         2:03.35 

  6 Meyer, David              JR Tufts                          2:03.50 

  7 Hughes, Michael G         JR Eagles                        x2:04.98 

  8 MacKenzie, Michael K      JR Eagles                        x2:06.19 

  9 Jones, Kyle               SR Tufts                          2:07.05 

 10 Farber, Jay               SO Tufts                         x2:08.91 

 11 Vidikan, Andrew           SO Tufts                         x2:09.84 

 12 Grodkiewicz, Travis       SO Tufts                         x2:09.91 

 

Event 12  Men 50 Yard Backstroke

 

  1 Testa, EJ                 SO Tufts                            25.06 

  2 Stickney, J Connor C      FR Eagles                           25.30 

  3 Del Moro, Michael         JR Tufts                            25.72 

  4 Brown, Andrew M           JR Eagles                           25.88 

  5 Jenkins, Gordy            JR Tufts                            26.37 

  6 Deering, Robert           JR URI                              27.03 

  7 Dagenais, Nicholas R      JR Eagles                           27.12 

  8 Powers, Sean C            FR Eagles                          x27.72 

  9 Meyendorff, Andrew        JR Tufts                           x28.06 

 10 Newman, Ben               FR Tufts                           x28.47 

 10 Dimino, Joseph C          SO Eagles                          x28.47 

 12 Bruton, Peter M           FR Eagles                          x28.49 

 13 Rivas, Braulio            SR Tufts                           x30.06 

 14 Beagan, Tommy             SO URI                              30.89 

 

Event 13  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

  1 Clancey, Andrew D         SO Eagles                         2:15.10 

  2 Stephens, Michael A       SO Eagles                         2:18.89 

  3 Bowen, Zachary D          SO Eagles                         2:20.12 

  4 Debbaut, Peter            SO Tufts                          2:20.79 

  5 Ching, Brandon            SO Tufts                          2:21.45 

  6 Vorlicek, Chris           JR Tufts                          2:21.53 

  7 McLoughlin, Joe           SO Tufts                         x2:22.53 

  8 Mindes, Benjamin S        JR Eagles                        x2:24.44 

  9 Richmond, Matthew         SO Tufts                         x2:25.59 

 10 Deering, Robert           JR URI                            2:25.62 

 11 Miller, Matthew           SR Tufts                         x2:27.90 

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke

  1 Chan, Lawrence            SR Tufts                            27.44 

  2 Jordan, Timothy P         SR Eagles                           28.17 

  3 Debbaut, Zed              JR Tufts                            28.21 

  4 Rigoglioso, Andrew N      SR Eagles                           28.34 

  5 Frankel, Rowan            SR Tufts                            29.03 

  6 Hughes, Michael G         JR Eagles                           30.44 

  7 Lambert, Michael          FR Tufts                           x31.44 

  8 Stanton, Francis          SR URI                              32.00 

  9 Cohn, Jonathan            SR Tufts                           x32.37 

 

Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

  1 Maloy, John M             JR Eagles                         4:50.62 

  2 Panzarino, Michael J      FR Eagles                         4:51.18 

  3 Boretti, James E          FR Eagles                         4:52.47 

  4 Carroll, Joseph M         JR Eagles                        x4:58.14 

  5 Strittmatter, Alex        SO Tufts                          4:58.95 

  6 Lessard, Joe              JR Tufts                          4:59.81 

  7 Hogan, Michael B          SR Eagles                        x5:02.27 

  8 Portelance, Dylan         FR Tufts                          5:05.16 

  9 Shimberg, Reed            SO Tufts                         x5:11.50 

 10 DiStefano, Ryan P         SO Eagles                        x5:11.69 

 11 Zrada, Matthew            SR URI                            5:19.81 

 12 Baron, Samuel G           SO Eagles                        x5:20.00 

 13 O'Rourke, Eric            FR URI                            5:42.09 

 14 Ennis, Mickey             SR URI                            5:43.51 

 15 Perreault, Dan            JR URI                           x5:48.63 

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

  1 Kinsella, Patrick         SR Tufts                            52.47 

  2 Bowen, Zachary D          SO Eagles                           53.84 

  3 Thilo, Collin R           SO Eagles                           53.96 

  4 MacDonald, Alex           JR URI                              54.59 

  5 Salzberg, Matthew         SR Tufts                            55.11 

  6 Corrigan, Timothy G       SO Eagles                           55.56 

  7 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K   JR Eagles                          x55.64 

  8 Marko, Brian              FR Tufts                            55.67 

  9 David, Bernard G          JR Eagles                          x56.22 

 10 Altman, Andrew            JR Tufts                           x56.58 

 11 Breger, Andrew T          FR Eagles                          x56.77 

 12 Thomas, Jack              FR Tufts                           x56.78 

 13 Delean, Robert            SR Tufts                           x57.00 

 14 Mayerson, Eddie           JR Tufts                           x57.31 

 15 McMeans, Brian M          JR Eagles                          x57.41 

 16 Linn, Beckett             FR Tufts                           x57.47 

 17 Clark, Charles            JR URI                              58.03 

 18 Bruton, Peter M           FR Eagles                          x58.56 

 19 Teumer, Fred              FR Tufts                           x58.68 

 20 Denard, Evan                 URI                              59.32 

 -- Sung, Nicholas J          SO Eagles                              DQ 

 

Event 17  Men 3 mtr Diving

  1 Long, J Martin M          FR Eagles                          285.08 

  2 Matera, Robert            SR Tufts                           257.78 

  3 Walsh, Conor              SO URI                             236.48 

  4 Stack, Trevor             JR Tufts                           203.10 

  5 Jahncke, Alex             SR Tufts                           148.50 

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard IM

 

  1 Maloy, John M             JR Eagles                         1:57.17 

  2 Jordan, Timothy P         SR Eagles                         2:01.47 

  3 Chan, Lawrence            SR Tufts                          2:01.69 

  4 Clancey, Andrew D         SO Eagles                         2:01.87 

  5 Donlevy, Gerry            SR URI                            2:02.36 

  6 Boretti, James E          FR Eagles                        x2:03.53 

  7 Heffernan, Sean F         FR Eagles                        x2:06.05 

  8 Vorlicek, Chris           JR Tufts                          2:06.66 

  9 MacKenzie, Michael K      JR Eagles                        x2:08.25 

 10 Testa, EJ                 SO Tufts                          2:08.39 

 11 Tamposi, Lou              SO Tufts                         x2:09.69 

 12 Newman, Ben               FR Tufts                         x2:10.12 

 13 Stephens, Michael A       SO Eagles                        x2:10.76 

 14 Tziolis, Stefanos C       FR Eagles                        x2:10.93 

 15 Jones, Kyle               SR Tufts                         x2:12.98 

 

Event 19  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

  1 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:11.75 

     1) Kinsella, Patrick SR            2) Meyer, David JR               

     3) Altman, Andrew JR               4) Rood, Owen SO                 

  2 Boston College  'A'                                         3:13.04 

     1) Boccio, Dominick H JR           2) Bromann, Brett J JR           

     3) Maloy, John M JR                4) Spaeth, Alexander C JR        

     48.77 (48.77) 1:36.80 (48.03)  2:24.51 (47.71)     3:13.04 (48.53)                   

  3 Boston College  'B'                                         3:15.88 

     1) Ferguson, C Peter P SO          2) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K JR    

     3) Timmerman, Edward F FR          4) Thilo, Collin R SO            

        48.77 (48.77)  1:37.96 (49.19)   2:26.46 (48.50)     3:15.88 (49.42)                   

  4 Tufts University  'B'                                       3:19.17 

     1) Strittmatter, Alex SO           2) Salzberg, Matthew SR          

     3) Jenkins, Gordy JR               4) Thomas, Jack FR               

  5 University of Rhode Island  'A'                             3:22.46 

     1) Burak, Matthew SR               2) MacDonald, Alex JR             

     3) Denard, Evan                    4) Donlevy, Gerry SR             

  6 Boston College  'C'                                        x3:23.46 

     1) Sung, Nicholas J SO             2) Karle, James M SO             

     3) David, Bernard G JR             4) Dimino, Joseph C SO           

                              51.36 (51.36)                         1:41.30 (49.94)

                            2:31.36 (50.06)     3:23.46 (52.10)                   

  7 Tufts University  'C'                                      x3:23.72 

     1) Portelance, Dylan FR            2) Lessard, Joe JR               

     3) Ching, Brandon SO               4) Del Moro, Michael JR          

  8 Boston College  'F'                                        x3:27.86 

     1) Mindes, Benjamin S JR           2) Powers, Sean C FR             

     3) McMeans, Brian M JR             4) DiStefano, Ryan P SO          

                              51.85 (51.85)                         1:44.91 (53.06)

                            2:37.02 (52.11)     3:27.86 (50.84)                   

  9 Boston College  'E'                                        x3:28.97 

     1) Dagenais, Nicholas R JR         2) Sologuren, Daniel H SO        

     3) Corrigan, Timothy G SO          4) Hogan, Michael B SR           

                              55.07 (55.07)                         1:45.80 (50.73)

                            2:38.09 (52.29)     3:28.97 (50.88)                   

 10 Tufts University  'E'                                      x3:31.41 

     1) Meyendorff, Andrew JR           2) Mayerson, Eddie JR            

     3) Miller, Matthew SR              4) Rivas, Braulio SR             

 11 Boston College  'D'                                        x3:32.91 

     1) Panzarino, Michael J FR         2) Rigoglioso, Andrew N SR       

     3) Brown, Andrew M JR              4) Perez, Juan P SO              

                              53.66 (53.66)                         1:49.40 (55.74)

                            2:42.00 (52.60)     3:32.91 (50.91)                   

 12 Tufts University  'F'                                      x3:33.66 

     1) Delean, Robert SR               2) Debbaut, Peter SO             

     3) Farber, Jay SO                  4) Lambert, Michael FR           

 13 Tufts University  'G'                                      x3:35.26 

     1) Grodkiewicz, Travis SO          2) Sanda, Matthew FR             

     3) Vidikan, Andrew SO              4) Frankel, Rowan SR             

 14 University of Rhode Island  'B'                             3:45.03 

     1) Ianiro, Paul SO                 2) Ennis, Mickey SR              

     3) Perreault, Dan JR               4) Zrada, Matthew SR             

 15 Tufts University  'D'                                      x3:47.91 

     1) Barry, Maurice FR               2) Cohn, Jonathan SR             

     3) Canter, Brian JR                4) McLoughlin, Joe SO            

 16 University of Rhode Island  'C'                            x3:56.06 

     1) Paul, Matthew JR                2) Beagan, Tommy SO              

     3) Walsh, Conor SO                 4) Stanton, Francis SR    

 

 

Boston College               190

Tufts University             165

 

Boston College              270

University of Rhode Island        69

 

Tufts University             278

University of Rhode Island         71      

 

Outstanding Performer      John Maloy

                          J.Martin Long

Outstanding Performance    Brett Bromann        200 backstroke

                          Mike Panzarino       200 butterfly

                          James Boretti        1000 freestyle