Boston College Eagles
   VS  Boston University Terriers
Tuesday, February 2, 2010         Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston University  'A'                                      1:45.54  
     1) McIntyre, Maria B JR            2) Connors, Kristen E SO          
     3) Munday, Emily S SR              4) Tullis, Kirsten S JR           
                  27.34       57.59 (30.25)     1:22.55 (24.96)     1:45.54 (22.99)
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:52.00  
     1) Roth, Kristyn J SR              2) Landers, Shannon X SO          
     3) Campbell, Mackenzie P JR        4) Nightingale, Lauren M SO       
                  28.57     1:00.58 (32.01)     1:27.39 (26.81)     1:52.00 (24.61)
  3 Boston University  'B'                                      1:52.03  
     1) Zebrowski, Kara FR              2) Williams, Kristen M SR         
     3) Weinstein, Joanna N SR          4) Drake, Lauren FR               
                  28.37     1:01.48 (33.11)     1:28.41 (26.93)     1:52.03 (23.62)
  4 Boston College  'C'                                         1:53.96  
     1) Posocco, Kayla L JR             2) Gannon, Michelle E SO          
     3) Morr, Michaela M SO             4) Wong, Carolyn G FR             
                  28.61     1:02.02 (33.41)     1:29.33 (27.31)     1:53.96 (24.63)
  5 Boston College  'B'                                        x1:55.06  
     1) Hennessey, Megan J SO           2) Stewart, Breanna R FR          
     3) Smith, Anna N SR                4) Breunig, Lia E JR              
                  28.91     1:01.44 (32.53)     1:29.48 (28.04)     1:55.06 (25.58)
  6 Boston College  'D'                                        x2:00.53  
     1) Avilov, Alissa X FR             2) Zucco, Julia A FR              
     3) Fothergill, Mary E SO           4) Wahlberg, Sara J JR            
                  29.92     1:03.95 (34.03)     1:31.99 (28.04)     2:00.53 (28.54)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   SR BU Swimming                   10:28.68  
                  29.83     1:01.30 (31.47)     1:33.06 (31.76)     2:04.57 (31.51)
        2:36.50 (31.93)     3:08.19 (31.69)     3:39.40 (31.21)     4:10.54 (31.14)
        4:42.01 (31.47)     5:13.28 (31.27)     5:44.67 (31.39)     6:15.90 (31.23)
        6:47.38 (31.48)     7:18.83 (31.45)     7:50.31 (31.48)     8:21.89 (31.58)
        8:53.56 (31.67)     9:25.56 (32.00)     9:57.47 (31.91)    10:28.68 (31.21)
  2 Happ, Megan               FR BU Swimming                   10:36.20  
                  29.59     1:01.22 (31.63)     1:32.76 (31.54)     2:04.75 (31.99)
        2:36.85 (32.10)     3:08.94 (32.09)     3:40.96 (32.02)     4:13.11 (32.15)
        4:45.01 (31.90)                                                 6:21.60 ( )
        6:53.48 (31.88)     7:25.27 (31.79)     7:57.83 (32.56)                    
                                9:33.57 ( )    10:05.15 (31.58)    10:36.20 (31.05)
  3 Raplee, Kathryn V         FR Eagles                        10:39.03  
                  30.03     1:01.77 (31.74)     1:33.87 (32.10)     2:05.75 (31.88)
        2:37.62 (31.87)     3:09.84 (32.22)     3:42.13 (32.29)     4:14.65 (32.52)
        4:46.65 (32.00)     5:18.78 (32.13)     5:51.01 (32.23)     6:23.21 (32.20)
        6:55.54 (32.33)     7:27.61 (32.07)     7:59.42 (31.81)     8:31.18 (31.76)
        9:03.25 (32.07)     9:35.39 (32.14)    10:07.48 (32.09)    10:39.03 (31.55)
  4 Reichert, Greta B         FR Eagles                        10:48.14  
                  29.34     1:00.47 (31.13)     1:32.41 (31.94)     2:04.70 (32.29)
        2:36.97 (32.27)     3:09.27 (32.30)     3:41.66 (32.39)     4:14.27 (32.61)
        4:47.11 (32.84)     5:20.04 (32.93)     5:53.00 (32.96)     6:26.22 (33.22)
        6:59.38 (33.16)     7:32.28 (32.90)     8:05.25 (32.97)     8:37.98 (32.73)
        9:11.00 (33.02)     9:43.63 (32.63)    10:16.15 (32.52)    10:48.14 (31.99)
  5 Molloy, Caitlin M         FR Eagles                        10:52.32  
                  29.75     1:01.11 (31.36)     1:32.85 (31.74)     2:04.84 (31.99)
        2:36.72 (31.88)     3:09.15 (32.43)     3:41.48 (32.33)     4:13.76 (32.28)
        4:45.91 (32.15)     5:18.74 (32.83)     5:51.89 (33.15)     6:25.04 (33.15)
        6:58.35 (33.31)     7:31.82 (33.47)     8:05.53 (33.71)     8:39.02 (33.49)
        9:12.49 (33.47)     9:46.03 (33.54)    10:19.39 (33.36)    10:52.32 (32.93)
  6 Sawin, Morgan A           SR BU Swimming                   11:03.72  
                  31.05     1:03.86 (32.81)     1:36.93 (33.07)     2:10.02 (33.09)
        2:43.30 (33.28)     3:16.43 (33.13)     3:49.91 (33.48)     4:23.11 (33.20)
        4:56.37 (33.26)     5:29.72 (33.35)     6:03.21 (33.49)     6:36.51 (33.30)
        7:09.98 (33.47)     7:43.47 (33.49)     8:17.01 (33.54)     8:50.48 (33.47)
        9:24.01 (33.53)     9:57.68 (33.67)    10:31.10 (33.42)    11:03.72 (32.62)
 
 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         SO BU Swimming                    1:55.40  
                  27.27       56.77 (29.50)     1:26.50 (29.73)     1:55.40 (28.90)
  2 King, Andrea D            SO Eagles                         1:56.18  
                  27.57       56.86 (29.29)     1:26.35 (29.49)     1:56.18 (29.83)
  3 Van Allen, Clara R        JR BU Swimming                    1:57.86  
                  28.10       57.81 (29.71)     1:27.94 (30.13)     1:57.86 (29.92)
  4 Zebrowski, Kara           FR BU Swimming                    1:58.53  
                  27.63       57.16 (29.53)     1:27.73 (30.57)     1:58.53 (30.80)
  5 Campbell, Mackenzie P     JR Eagles                         1:58.68  
                  27.92       57.78 (29.86)     1:27.92 (30.14)     1:58.68 (30.76)
  6 Morr, Michaela M          SO Eagles                         1:59.54  
                  27.99       57.82 (29.83)     1:28.51 (30.69)     1:59.54 (31.03)
  7 Floyd, Liz                FR BU Swimming                   x1:59.72  
                  27.63       57.42 (29.79)     1:28.41 (30.99)     1:59.72 (31.31)
  8 Sarikaya, Aydan D         SO Eagles                        x2:04.34  
                  28.39       58.85 (30.46)     1:30.74 (31.89)     2:04.34 (33.60)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 McIntyre, Maria B         JR BU Swimming                      58.39  
                  28.28       58.39 (30.11)                                        
  2 Roth, Kristyn J           SR Eagles                         1:00.44  
                  29.40     1:00.44 (31.04)                                        
  3 Posocco, Kayla L          JR Eagles                         1:00.87  
                  29.53     1:00.87 (31.34)                                        
  4 Radin, Katie              FR BU Swimming                    1:01.21  
                  30.11     1:01.21 (31.10)                                        
  5 Ferrante, Francesca S     SO BU Swimming                    1:01.35  
                  29.89     1:01.35 (31.46)                                        
  6 Hennessey, Megan J        SO Eagles                         1:02.47  
                  29.80     1:02.47 (32.67)                                        
  7 Fothergill, Mary E        SO Eagles                        x1:02.77  
                  30.22     1:02.77 (32.55)                                        
 -- Kane, Megan K             FR Eagles                        X1:04.20  
                  30.70     1:04.20 (33.50)                                        
 -- Santini, Alanna M         FR Eagles                        X1:04.72  
                  31.37     1:04.72 (33.35)                                        
 -- Brewer, Caitlin L         JR Eagles                        X1:05.85  
                  31.96     1:05.85 (33.89)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
  1 Connors, Kristen E        SO BU Swimming                    1:07.32  
                  31.27     1:07.32 (36.05)                                        
  2 Landers, Shannon X        SO Eagles                         1:09.62  
                  32.89     1:09.62 (36.73)                                        
  3 Morr, Michaela M          SO Eagles                         1:10.82  
                  33.33     1:10.82 (37.49)                                        
  4 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   SR BU Swimming                    1:11.49  
                  33.92     1:11.49 (37.57)                                        
  5 Stewart, Breanna R        FR Eagles                         1:11.60  
                  33.92     1:11.60 (37.68)                                        
  6 Williams, Kristen M       SR BU Swimming                    1:13.17  
                  34.55     1:13.17 (38.62)                                        
  7 Howe, Margaret K          SR Eagles                        x1:16.76  
                  36.80     1:16.76 (39.96)                                        
 -- Gannon, Michelle E        SO Eagles                        X1:10.91  
                  33.86     1:10.91 (37.05)                                        
 -- Dimino, Carli A           SR Eagles                        X1:13.61  
                  34.92     1:13.61 (38.69)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         SO BU Swimming                    2:06.78  
                  29.45     1:01.65 (32.20)     1:34.30 (32.65)     2:06.78 (32.48)
  2 Doersam, Sarah V          JR BU Swimming                    2:08.07  
                  29.17     1:01.31 (32.14)     1:34.52 (33.21)     2:08.07 (33.55)
  3 Smith, Anna N             SR Eagles                         2:13.46  
                  30.65     1:04.77 (34.12)     1:39.06 (34.29)     2:13.46 (34.40)
  4 Murray, Kathleen G        FR Eagles                         2:14.70  
                  30.61     1:04.80 (34.19)     1:39.29 (34.49)     2:14.70 (35.41)
  5 Fults, Paige              FR BU Swimming                    2:16.16  
                  30.30     1:04.43 (34.13)     1:39.47 (35.04)     2:16.16 (36.69)
  6 Tincher, Megan A          JR Eagles                         2:16.52  
                  31.12     1:05.81 (34.69)     1:41.41 (35.60)     2:16.52 (35.11)
  7 Doersam, Andrea M         JR BU Swimming                   x2:17.12  
                  26.86     1:04.82 (37.96)     1:40.67 (35.85)     2:17.12 (36.45)
  8 McKnight-Slottee, Kellen  SR Eagles                        x2:23.78  
                  32.30     1:07.77 (35.47)     1:45.26 (37.49)     2:23.78 (38.52)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
  1 Munday, Emily S           SR BU Swimming                      24.23  
  2 Drake, Lauren             FR BU Swimming                      24.91  
  3 Nightingale, Lauren M     SO Eagles                           25.26  
  4 Breunig, Lia E            JR Eagles                           25.61  
  5 Wong, Carolyn G           FR Eagles                           25.65  
  6 Kautz, Patricia M         SO Eagles                          x25.78  
  7 Weinstein, Joanna N       SR BU Swimming                      25.79  
  8 Hunter, Alex              FR BU Swimming                     x25.92  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
  1 Matyas, Melinda           FR BU Swimming                     278.02  
  2 Colton, Sarah             JR BU Swimming                     231.15  
  3 O'Brien, Bailey           JR BU Swimming                     221.70  
  4 Shannon, Katherine X      SO Eagles                          206.02  
  5 Driscoll, Ashley R        JR Eagles                          193.05  
  6 Rademaker, Erin X         FR Eagles                          190.12  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
  1 Munday, Emily S           SR BU Swimming                      52.31  
                  25.22       52.31 (27.09)                                        
  2 McIntyre, Maria B         JR BU Swimming                      52.87  
                  25.43       52.87 (27.44)                                        
  3 Nightingale, Lauren M     SO Eagles                           53.99  
                  26.00       53.99 (27.99)                                        
  4 Kautz, Patricia M         SO Eagles                           54.63  
                  26.54       54.63 (28.09)                                        
  5 Landers, Shannon X        SO Eagles                           56.36  
                  27.17       56.36 (29.19)                                        
  6 Breunig, Lia E            JR Eagles                          x56.72  
                  27.14       56.72 (29.58)                                        
  7 Floyd, Liz                FR BU Swimming                      56.81  
                  27.42       56.81 (29.39)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
  1 Radin, Katie              FR BU Swimming                    2:09.56  
                  31.43     1:04.06 (32.63)     1:37.03 (32.97)     2:09.56 (32.53)
  2 Posocco, Kayla L          JR Eagles                         2:11.55  
                  31.71     1:05.08 (33.37)     1:38.79 (33.71)     2:11.55 (32.76)
  3 Ferrante, Francesca S     SO BU Swimming                    2:11.76  
                  31.61     1:04.89 (33.28)     1:39.02 (34.13)     2:11.76 (32.74)
  4 Niebrugge, Alyssa M       FR Eagles                         2:13.65  
                  31.80     1:05.60 (33.80)     1:39.87 (34.27)     2:13.65 (33.78)
  5 Avilov, Alissa X          FR Eagles                         2:13.78  
                  31.84     1:05.24 (33.40)     1:39.18 (33.94)     2:13.78 (34.60)
  6 Doersam, Andrea M         JR BU Swimming                    2:16.22  
                  32.34     1:06.94 (34.60)     1:42.08 (35.14)     2:16.22 (34.14)
  7 Santini, Alanna M         FR Eagles                        x2:17.83  
                  32.75     1:07.31 (34.56)     1:42.50 (35.19)     2:17.83 (35.33)
  8 Sawin, Morgan A           SR BU Swimming                   x2:20.40  
                  34.25     1:09.93 (35.68)     1:45.55 (35.62)     2:20.40 (34.85)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
  1 Connors, Kristen E        SO BU Swimming                    2:24.35  
                  32.17     1:08.91 (36.74)     1:46.73 (37.82)     2:24.35 (37.62)
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   SR BU Swimming                    2:28.12  
                  34.67     1:12.57 (37.90)     1:50.40 (37.83)     2:28.12 (37.72)
  3 Gannon, Michelle E        SO Eagles                         2:31.15  
                  35.68     1:14.46 (38.78)     1:52.72 (38.26)     2:31.15 (38.43)
  4 Leprine, Ashley M         SR Eagles                         2:32.87  
                  34.34     1:12.63 (38.29)     1:52.04 (39.41)     2:32.87 (40.83)
  5 Williams, Kristen M       SR BU Swimming                    2:34.49  
                  34.90     1:14.83 (39.93)     1:54.54 (39.71)     2:34.49 (39.95)
  6 Dimino, Carli A           SR Eagles                         2:35.20  
                  35.51     1:14.92 (39.41)     1:54.99 (40.07)     2:35.20 (40.21)
  7 Zucco, Julia A            FR Eagles                        x2:38.74  
                  35.45     1:15.66 (40.21)     1:57.15 (41.49)     2:38.74 (41.59)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Van Allen, Clara R        JR BU Swimming                    5:07.17  
                  29.42     1:00.57 (31.15)     1:31.74 (31.17)     2:02.73 (30.99)
        2:33.55 (30.82)     3:04.41 (30.86)     3:35.15 (30.74)     4:05.89 (30.74)
        4:36.93 (31.04)     5:07.17 (30.24)                                        
  2 Doersam, Sarah V          JR BU Swimming                    5:09.31  
                  29.07     1:00.70 (31.63)     1:32.16 (31.46)     2:03.61 (31.45)
        2:34.60 (30.99)     3:05.95 (31.35)     3:37.36 (31.41)     4:08.70 (31.34)
        4:39.32 (30.62)     5:09.31 (29.99)                                        
  3 Happ, Megan               FR BU Swimming                    5:09.81  
                  29.07     1:00.44 (31.37)     1:32.01 (31.57)     2:03.47 (31.46)
        2:34.81 (31.34)     3:06.47 (31.66)     3:37.62 (31.15)     4:09.00 (31.38)
        4:39.94 (30.94)     5:09.81 (29.87)                                        
  4 King, Andrea D            SO Eagles                         5:10.21  
                  28.98     1:00.17 (31.19)     1:31.84 (31.67)     2:03.67 (31.83)
        2:34.94 (31.27)     3:06.29 (31.35)     3:37.63 (31.34)     4:08.72 (31.09)
        4:39.95 (31.23)     5:10.21 (30.26)                                        
  5 Molloy, Caitlin M         FR Eagles                         5:18.68  
                  29.52     1:00.96 (31.44)     1:32.67 (31.71)     2:04.66 (31.99)
        2:36.97 (32.31)     3:09.29 (32.32)     3:41.78 (32.49)     4:14.34 (32.56)
        4:46.84 (32.50)     5:18.68 (31.84)                                        
  6 Hunter, Alex              FR BU Swimming                   x5:19.87  
                  28.52       59.85 (31.33)     1:31.96 (32.11)     2:04.51 (32.55)
        2:37.44 (32.93)     3:10.17 (32.73)     3:43.44 (33.27)     4:16.26 (32.82)
        4:48.78 (32.52)     5:19.87 (31.09)                                        
  7 Reichert, Greta B         FR Eagles                         5:23.28  
                  29.48     1:01.19 (31.71)     1:33.40 (32.21)     2:06.16 (32.76)
        2:38.77 (32.61)     3:11.76 (32.99)     3:44.80 (33.04)     4:17.49 (32.69)
        4:50.90 (33.41)     5:23.28 (32.38)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Drake, Lauren             FR BU Swimming                      57.75  
                  27.18       57.75 (30.57)                                        
  2 Weinstein, Joanna N       SR BU Swimming                      59.95  
                  28.26       59.95 (31.69)                                        
  3 Campbell, Mackenzie P     JR Eagles                           59.97  
                  27.90       59.97 (32.07)                                        
  4 Schmitz, Amanda K         SO BU Swimming                    1:00.21  
                  28.84     1:00.21 (31.37)                                        
  5 Floyd, Liz                FR BU Swimming                   x1:00.87  
                  23.58     1:00.87 (37.29)                                        
  6 Fothergill, Mary E        SO Eagles                         1:01.21  
                  28.98     1:01.21 (32.23)                                        
  7 Chin, Katherine N         SO Eagles                         1:01.23  
                  28.86     1:01.23 (32.37)                                        
  8 Smith, Anna N             SR Eagles                        x1:02.32  
                  29.35     1:02.32 (32.97)                                        
 -- Fults, Paige              FR BU Swimming                   X1:01.64  
                  28.86     1:01.64 (32.78)                                        
 -- Doherty, Caitlin K        SR Eagles                        X1:02.04  
                  29.29     1:02.04 (32.75)                                        
 -- Raplee, Kathryn V         FR Eagles                        X1:04.20  
                  29.58     1:04.20 (34.62)                                        
 -- Wahlberg, Sara J          JR Eagles                        X1:06.80  
                  31.25     1:06.80 (35.55)                                        
 -- Howe, Margaret K          SR Eagles                        X1:11.93  
                  33.56     1:11.93 (38.37)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Matyas, Melinda           FR BU Swimming                     242.92  
  2 Colton, Sarah             JR BU Swimming                     207.75  
  3 Driscoll, Ashley R        JR Eagles                          205.57  
  4 Shannon, Katherine X      SO Eagles                          202.50  
  5 Rademaker, Erin X         FR Eagles                          200.10  
  6 O'Brien, Bailey           JR BU Swimming                     197.17  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Drake, Lauren             FR BU Swimming                    2:09.95  
                  27.37     1:00.55 (33.18)     1:39.31 (38.76)     2:09.95 (30.64)
  2 Van Allen, Clara R        JR BU Swimming                    2:13.01  
                  30.40     1:05.27 (34.87)     1:42.35 (37.08)     2:13.01 (30.66)
  3 Zebrowski, Kara           FR BU Swimming                    2:13.64  
                  29.38     1:03.36 (33.98)     1:44.32 (40.96)     2:13.64 (29.32)
  4 Leprine, Ashley M         SR Eagles                         2:14.83  
                  29.69     1:03.28 (33.59)     1:43.01 (39.73)     2:14.83 (31.82)
  5 Radin, Katie              FR BU Swimming                   x2:15.79  
                  30.82     1:04.13 (33.31)     1:44.82 (40.69)     2:15.79 (30.97)
  6 Tincher, Megan A          JR Eagles                         2:16.19  
                  29.83     1:03.85 (34.02)     1:44.60 (40.75)     2:16.19 (31.59)
  7 Morr, Michaela M          SO Eagles                         2:17.07  
                  28.88     1:06.38 (37.50)     1:46.26 (39.88)     2:17.07 (30.81)
  8 Chin, Katherine N         SO Eagles                        x2:21.80  
                  30.20     1:06.81 (36.61)     1:49.49 (42.68)     2:21.80 (32.31)
 -- Ferrante, Francesca S     SO BU Swimming                   X2:14.72  
                  30.31     1:04.39 (34.08)     1:44.28 (39.89)     2:14.72 (30.44)
 -- Connors, Kristen E        SO BU Swimming                   X2:14.79  
                  30.68     1:06.93 (36.25)     1:43.91 (36.98)     2:14.79 (30.88)
 -- Doherty, Caitlin K        SR Eagles                        X2:19.54  
                  29.37     1:05.17 (35.80)     1:47.02 (41.85)     2:19.54 (32.52)
 -- Capece, Danielle L        SO Eagles                        X2:27.78  
                  34.60     1:10.68 (36.08)     1:53.98 (43.30)     2:27.78 (33.80)
 -- Couper, Jessie B          SR Eagles                        X2:27.98  
                  32.47     1:11.02 (38.55)     1:53.39 (42.37)     2:27.98 (34.59)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         3:38.63  
     1) Raplee, Kathryn V FR            2) Kautz, Patricia M SO           
     3) Campbell, Mackenzie P JR        4) Nightingale, Lauren M SO       
                  27.04       56.31 (56.31)     1:22.24 (25.93)     1:50.68 (54.37)
        2:16.88 (26.20)     2:45.22 (54.54)     3:10.38 (25.16)     3:38.63 (53.41)
  2 Boston College  'B'                                         3:44.52  
     1) Wong, Carolyn G FR              2) Roth, Kristyn J SR             
     3) Fothergill, Mary E SO           4) Breunig, Lia E JR              
                  27.46       57.39 (57.39)     1:23.60 (26.21)     1:53.19 (55.80)
        2:19.92 (26.73)     2:49.52 (56.33)     3:15.38 (25.86)     3:44.52 (55.00)
  3 Boston College  'C'                                        x3:48.98  
     1) Avilov, Alissa X FR             2) King, Andrea D SO              
     3) Smith, Anna N SR                4) Reichert, Greta B FR           
                  27.72       57.00 (57.00)     1:23.36 (26.36)     1:51.97 (54.97)
        2:19.89 (27.92)     2:50.78 (58.81)     3:18.28 (27.50)     3:48.98 (58.20)
  4 Boston College  'D'                                        x3:57.73  
     1) Kane, Megan K FR                2) Molloy, Caitlin M FR           
     3) Dimino, Carli A SR              4) Zucco, Julia A FR              
                  28.39       58.87 (58.87)     1:27.28 (28.41)     1:57.86 (58.99)
        2:26.90 (29.04)     2:55.45 (57.59)     3:26.82 (31.37)   3:57.73 (1:02.28)
 -- Boston University  'A'                                     X3:30.34  
     1) Munday, Emily S SR              2) Tullis, Kirsten S JR           
     3) Floyd, Liz FR                   4) McIntyre, Maria B JR           
                  25.48       52.76 (52.76)     1:16.97 (24.21)     1:44.17 (51.41)
        2:09.90 (25.73)     2:38.28 (54.11)     3:02.66 (24.38)     3:30.34 (52.06)
 -- Boston University  'B'                                     X3:39.62  
     1) Schmitz, Amanda K SO            2) Weinstein, Joanna N SR         
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette E SR    4) Doersam, Sarah V JR            
                  27.73       57.36 (57.36)     1:22.60 (25.24)     1:50.42 (53.06)
        2:17.20 (26.78)     2:45.80 (55.38)     3:11.43 (25.63)     3:39.62 (53.82)
 -- Boston University  'C'                                     X3:45.54  
     1) Hunter, Alex FR                 2) Happ, Megan FR                 
     3) Doersam, Andrea M JR            4) Sawin, Morgan A SR             
                  27.22       56.59 (56.59)     1:23.11 (26.52)     1:52.05 (55.46)
        2:18.57 (26.52)     2:47.85 (55.80)     3:15.78 (27.93)     3:45.54 (57.69)
 
Boston University                 205
Boston College                        93
 
Outstanding Performer  Andrea King
Outstanding Performance Mackenzie Campbell
                     100 butterfly