Boston College Eagles

    VS Brandeis University Judges

Tuesday, January 26, 2010       Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts

 

Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

 

  1 Campbell, Mackenzie P     JR Eagles                         1:03.34 

                  30.35     1:03.34 (32.99)                                       

  2 Wong, Carolyn G           FR Eagles                         1:03.44 

                  30.69     1:03.44 (32.75)                                       

  3 Heldman, Emily            SO Brandeis                       1:10.86 

                  34.25     1:10.86 (36.61)                                       

  4 Capece, Danielle L        SO Eagles                         1:12.28 

                  34.94     1:12.28 (37.34)                                        

 

Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

 

  1 Landers, Shannon X        SO Eagles                         1:09.64 

                  32.68     1:09.64 (36.96)                                       

  2 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis                       1:09.79 

                  33.31     1:09.79 (36.48)                                       

  3 Spicer, Holly             FR Brandeis                       1:12.34 

                  34.63     1:12.34 (37.71)                                        

  4 Zucco, Julia A            FR Eagles                         1:13.53 

                  34.71     1:13.53 (38.82)                                       

  5 Allan, Elise              SO Brandeis                       1:14.05 

                  35.51     1:14.05 (38.54)                                       

  6 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis                      x1:14.28 

                  35.28     1:14.28 (39.00)                                       

  7 Couper, Jessie B          SR Eagles                         1:15.36 

                  36.02     1:15.36 (39.34)                                       

  8 Breunig, Lia E            JR Eagles                        x1:15.69 

                  35.03     1:15.69 (40.66)                                        

  9 Howe, Margaret K          SR Eagles                        x1:16.43 

                  36.75     1:16.43 (39.68)                                       

 10 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis                      x1:18.68 

                  37.79     1:18.68 (40.89)                                       

 11 Posocco, Kayla L          JR Eagles                        x1:19.86 

                  37.34     1:19.86 (42.52)                                       

 12 Hentoff, Dasha            SR Brandeis                      x1:20.29 

                  38.22     1:20.29 (42.07)                                       

 

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

 

  1 Doherty, Caitlin K        SR Eagles                         1:00.95 

                  28.68     1:00.95 (32.27)                                       

  2 Murray, Kathleen G        FR Eagles                         1:02.77 

                  29.56     1:02.77 (33.21)                                       

  3 Santini, Alanna M         FR Eagles                         1:03.48 

                  30.15     1:03.48 (33.33)                                       

  4 Lyons, Siobhan            SR Brandeis                       1:04.51 

                  30.29     1:04.51 (34.22)                                       

  5 McKnight-Slottee, Kellen  SR Eagles                        x1:05.72 

                  31.08     1:05.72 (34.64)                                       

  6 Hentoff, Dasha            SR Brandeis                       1:10.61 

                  32.98     1:10.61 (37.63)                                       

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

  1 King, Andrea D            SO Eagles                         1:57.59 

                  27.86       57.47 (29.61)     1:27.53 (30.06)     1:57.59 (30.06)

  2 Sarikaya, Aydan D         SO Eagles                         2:00.21 

                  28.24       58.16 (29.92)     1:29.07 (30.91)     2:00.21 (31.14)

  3 Hennessey, Megan J        SO Eagles                         2:00.78 

                  28.70       58.87 (30.17)     1:29.56 (30.69)     2:00.78 (31.22)

  4 Reichert, Greta B         FR Eagles                        x2:01.60 

                  28.18       58.31 (30.13)     1:29.36 (31.05)     2:01.60 (32.24)

  5 Wahlberg, Sara J          JR Eagles                        x2:07.45 

                  29.00       59.97 (30.97)     1:33.04 (33.07)     2:07.45 (34.41)

  6 Spicer, Holly             FR Brandeis                       2:13.44 

                  31.28     1:05.77 (34.49)     1:40.09 (34.32)     2:13.44 (33.35)

  7 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis                       2:14.32 

                  30.98     1:04.32 (33.34)     1:39.91 (35.59)     2:14.32 (34.41)

  8 Heldman, Emily            SO Brandeis                       2:17.09 

                  31.27     1:05.33 (34.06)     1:41.53 (36.20)     2:17.09 (35.56)

 

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

 

  1 Tincher, Megan A          JR Eagles                           26.09 

  2 Avilov, Alissa X          FR Eagles                           26.50 

  3 Allan, Elise              SO Brandeis                         27.88 

  4 Lyons, Siobhan            SR Brandeis                         29.36 

 

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM

 

  1 Raplee, Kathryn V         FR Eagles                         4:44.28 

                  30.22     1:04.65 (34.43)     1:41.99 (37.34)     2:19.58 (37.59)

        3:00.80 (41.22)     3:42.00 (41.20)     4:13.22 (31.22)     4:44.28 (31.06)

  2 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis                       4:48.56 

                  30.70     1:05.50 (34.80)     1:42.35 (36.85)     2:19.55 (37.20)

        3:00.49 (40.94)     3:41.74 (41.25)     4:15.23 (33.49)     4:48.56 (33.33)

  3 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis                       4:48.57 

                  31.43     1:07.12 (35.69)     1:46.30 (39.18)     2:23.99 (37.69)

        3:02.76 (38.77)     3:42.43 (39.67)     4:16.14 (33.71)     4:48.57 (32.43)

  4 Fothergill, Mary E        SO Eagles                         4:54.46 

                  30.23     1:04.92 (34.69)     1:41.36 (36.44)     2:22.12 (40.76)

        3:03.84 (41.72)     3:48.25 (44.41)     4:21.30 (33.05)     4:54.46 (33.16)

  5 Morr, Michaela M          SO Eagles                         4:55.85 

                  29.82     1:03.79 (33.97)     1:45.05 (41.26)     2:26.70 (41.65)

        3:08.11 (41.41)     3:49.63 (41.52)     4:22.56 (32.93)     4:55.85 (33.29)

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM

 

  1 Doherty, Caitlin K        SR Eagles                         2:15.78 

                  28.16     1:02.38 (34.22)     1:44.02 (41.64)     2:15.78 (31.76)

  2 Kautz, Patricia M         SO Eagles                         2:16.10 

                  29.53     1:04.91 (35.38)     1:45.60 (40.69)     2:16.10 (30.50)

  3 Gannon, Michelle E        SO Eagles                         2:25.42 

                  33.26     1:12.89 (39.63)     1:51.32 (38.43)     2:25.42 (34.10)

  4 Lyons, Siobhan            SR Brandeis                       2:28.17 

                  31.21     1:12.31 (41.10)     1:56.74 (44.43)     2:28.17 (31.43)

  5 Allan, Elise              SO Brandeis                       2:29.78 

                  33.44     1:12.78 (39.34)     1:55.65 (42.87)     2:29.78 (34.13)

  6 Fritsch, Katherine L      SR Eagles                        x2:29.92 

                  28.19     1:09.45 (41.26)     1:53.32 (43.87)     2:29.92 (36.60)

  7 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis                       2:35.21 

                  35.90     1:18.35 (42.45)     2:00.90 (42.55)     2:35.21 (34.31)

 

 

Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving

 

  1 Driscoll, Ashley R        JR Eagles                          239.52 

  2 Shannon, Katherine X      SO Eagles                          227.85 

  3 Simms, Dana               JR Brandeis                        220.42 

  4 Rademaker, Erin X         FR Eagles                          208.57 

 

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

 

  1 Smith, Anna N             SR Eagles                         2:12.62 

                  30.40     1:03.62 (33.22)     1:37.72 (34.10)     2:12.62 (34.90)

  2 Leprine, Ashley M         SR Eagles                         2:15.03 

                  29.97     1:04.02 (34.05)     1:38.90 (34.88)     2:15.03 (36.13)

  3 Stewart, Breanna R        FR Eagles                         2:16.98 

                  30.75     1:04.92 (34.17)     1:40.56 (35.64)     2:16.98 (36.42)

  4 Dimino, Carli A           SR Eagles                        x2:19.55 

                  30.74     1:05.44 (34.70)     1:42.26 (36.82)     2:19.55 (37.29)

 

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

 

  1 Wong, Carolyn G           FR Eagles                           55.43 

                  26.55       55.43 (28.88)                                       

  2 Soniak, Mackenzie L       FR Eagles                           55.75 

                  26.56       55.75 (29.19)                                       

  3 Roth, Kristyn J           SR Eagles                           56.03 

                  26.43       56.03 (29.60)                                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

 

  1 Niebrugge, Alyssa M       FR Eagles                         2:14.67 

                  31.98     1:06.04 (34.06)     1:41.04 (35.00)     2:14.67 (33.63)

  2 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis                       2:15.08 

                  32.05     1:06.18 (34.13)     1:40.96 (34.78)     2:15.08 (34.12)

  3 Capece, Danielle L        SO Eagles                         2:29.15 

                  35.35     1:12.80 (37.45)     1:51.08 (38.28)     2:29.15 (38.07)

  4 Fritsch, Katherine L      SR Eagles                         2:34.70 

                  34.60     1:12.90 (38.30)     1:52.64 (39.74)     2:34.70 (42.06)

 

 

Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

 

  1 Heldman, Emily            SO Brandeis                       6:06.41 

                  31.30     1:05.96 (34.66)     1:41.91 (35.95)     2:18.98 (37.07)

        2:56.53 (37.55)     3:35.00 (38.47)     4:13.18 (38.18)     4:51.69 (38.51)

        5:29.81 (38.12)     6:06.41 (36.60)                                        

 -- Nightingale, Lauren M     SO Eagles                        X5:24.90 

                  28.96     1:01.22 (32.26)     1:34.38 (33.16)     2:07.63 (33.25)

        2:41.24 (33.61)     3:14.91 (33.67)     3:48.15 (33.24)     4:20.49 (32.34)

        4:52.78 (32.29)     5:24.90 (32.12)                                       

 

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

 

  1 Driscoll, Ashley R        JR Eagles                          251.17 

  2 Shannon, Katherine X      SO Eagles                          239.70 

  3 Rademaker, Erin X         FR Eagles                          232.92 

  4 Simms, Dana               JR Brandeis                        229.05 

 

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

 

  1 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis                       2:31.76 

                  35.61     1:14.37 (38.76)     1:53.20 (38.83)     2:31.76 (38.56)

  2 Spicer, Holly             FR Brandeis                       2:35.68 

                  36.21     1:16.34 (40.13)     1:56.67 (40.33)     2:35.68 (39.01)

 -- Molloy, Caitlin M         FR Eagles                        X2:33.17 

                  35.47     1:13.98 (38.51)     1:53.51 (39.53)     2:33.17 (39.66)

 -- Landers, Shannon X        SO Eagles                        X2:35.19 

                  35.22     1:14.99 (39.77)     1:54.58 (39.59)     2:35.19 (40.61)

 -- Zucco, Julia A            FR Eagles                        X2:40.91 

                  36.16     1:16.93 (40.77)     1:58.61 (41.68)     2:40.91 (42.30)

 -- Couper, Jessie B          SR Eagles                        X2:43.19 

                  44.41     1:17.37 (32.96)     2:00.26 (42.89)     2:43.19 (42.93)

 -- Howe, Margaret K          SR Eagles                        X2:47.35 

                  39.32     1:22.48 (43.16)     2:05.29 (42.81)     2:47.35 (42.06)

 

 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

  1 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'                           3:57.71 

     1) Chui, Angela SO                 2) Lyons, Siobhan SR             

     3) Allan, Elise SO                 4) Viray, Hollis SR              

                  27.95   1:02.47 (1:02.47)     1:26.71 (24.24)     1:57.69 (55.22)

        2:27.53 (29.84)   2:59.08 (1:01.39)     3:26.88 (27.80)     3:57.71 (58.63)

  2 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'                           4:14.90 

     1) Simms, Dana JR                  2) Spicer, Holly FR              

     3) Rice, Lisa SR                   4) Heldman, Emily SO             

                  29.82   1:03.86 (1:03.86)     1:33.35 (29.49)   2:05.93 (1:02.07)

        2:36.39 (30.46)   3:09.41 (1:03.48)     3:40.22 (30.81)   4:14.90 (1:05.49)

 -- Boston College  'E'                                        X3:51.19 

     1) Avilov, Alissa X FR             2) Santini, Alanna M FR          

     3) Sarikaya, Aydan D SO            4) Raplee, Kathryn V FR          

                  27.92       57.78 (57.78)     1:26.77 (28.99)   1:59.51 (1:01.73)

        2:26.82 (27.31)     2:56.80 (57.29)     3:22.65 (25.85)     3:51.19 (54.39)

 -- Boston College  'D'                                        X3:51.88 

     1) Fothergill, Mary E SO           2) Gannon, Michelle E SO         

     3) Campbell, Mackenzie P JR        4) Stewart, Breanna R FR         

                  27.47       57.40 (57.40)     1:26.24 (28.84)   1:59.42 (1:02.02)

        2:25.12 (25.70)     2:53.60 (54.18)     3:21.52 (27.92)     3:51.88 (58.28)

 -- Boston College  'A'                                        X3:54.42 

     1) Doherty, Caitlin K SR           2) Tincher, Megan A JR            

     3) Fritsch, Katherine L SR         4) Smith, Anna N SR              

                  27.90       58.19 (58.19)     1:25.28 (27.09)     1:55.20 (57.01)

        2:24.12 (28.92)   2:58.03 (1:02.83)     3:24.59 (26.56)     3:54.42 (56.39)

 

 -- Boston College  'B'                                        X3:54.90 

     1) Leprine, Ashley M SR            2) Dimino, Carli A SR            

     3) McKnight-Slottee, Kellen X SR   4) Roth, Kristyn J SR            

                  27.89       57.90 (57.90)     1:26.40 (28.50)     1:57.28 (59.38)

        2:26.52 (29.24)   3:08.53 (1:11.25)     3:25.16 (16.63)     3:54.90 (46.37)

 -- Boston College  'C'                                        X3:57.15 

     1) Morr, Michaela M SO             2) Murray, Kathleen G FR         

     3) Capece, Danielle L SO           4) King, Andrea D SO             

                  27.06       56.04 (56.04)     1:24.50 (28.46)     1:55.87 (59.83)

        2:26.58 (30.71)   3:00.96 (1:05.09)     3:28.10 (27.14)     3:57.15 (56.19)

 

       Boston College                176

      Brandeis University   78

 

       Outstanding Performer           Caitlin Doherty

       Outstanding Performance Kathryn Raplee

                                                       400 IM