Boston College Eagles
      At  Army with Stony Brook and Seattle
Friday, October 8, 2010        West Point, New York
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      1:34.39  
     1) Zhou, Chuck X 19                2) Leegan, Matt P 20              
     3) Blickle, Brody Z 19             4) Foky, Dan L 19                 
       25.13    26.22    22.49    20.55                                    
  2 Seattle Univeristy Men's Swim-PN  'A'                       1:34.67  
     1) Gilmore, James                  2) Warren, Erin                   
     3) Longbotham, Murray              4) Anderson, Jordon               
       24.61    26.98    22.78    20.30                                    
  3 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      1:35.86  
     1) Martin, Chas R 18               2) Kelly, Carter R 18             
     3) Andrews, Ayman C 18             4) McCarty, Bill A 20             
       25.05    26.68    22.87    21.26                                    
  4 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      1:37.44  
     1) Stickney, Connor                2) Stephens, Michael              
     3) Thilo, Collin                   4) Spaeth, Alex                   
       25.26    27.05    23.13    22.00                                    
  5 United States Military Academy-MR  'C'                     x1:38.34  
     1) Bovard, Andrew J 18             2) Lough, Sam S 19                
     3) Colbert, Pete P 20              4) Plapp, Byron J 20              
       25.66    27.15    23.95    21.58                                    
  6 Seattle Univeristy Men's Swim-PN  'B'                       1:38.85  
     1) Wertz, Joe                      2) Hryciuk, Nick                  
     3) Pedack, Eric                    4) Andrews, Keith                 
       25.56    28.42    23.37    21.50                                    
  7 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              1:39.56  
     1) Kim, Daniel 20                  2) Gonzalez, Cliff 20             
     3) McCort, Matthew 21              4) Conway, Sean 20                
       26.76    27.77    24.13    20.90                                    
  8 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      1:40.39  
     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Murphy, Sean                   
     3) Bowen, Zachary                  4) Perez, Juan                    
       26.17    28.07    24.08    22.07                                    
  9 United States Military Academy-MR  'D'                     x1:41.09  
     1) Blickle, Will W 20              2) Quay, Ben C 18                 
     3) Whitten, Taylor J 20            4) Blickle, John G 18             
       26.06    27.87    24.77    22.39                                    
 10 Boston College-NE  'C'                                     x1:41.13  
     1) Donnarumma, Daniel              2) Clancey, Andrew                
     3) MacKay, James                   4) Timmerman, Edward              
       26.38    28.01    24.85    21.89                                    
 11 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              1:42.27  
     1) Anderson, Mark 20               2) Murray, Connor 20              
     3) Woodhead, Derek 18              4) Olwell, Chris 21               
       27.09    29.25    23.80    22.13                                    
 12 Boston College-NE  'D'                                     x1:43.43  
     1) Tziolis, Stefan                 2) Castillo, Jason                
     3) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett           4) David, Ben                     
       27.38    28.87    24.90    22.28                                    
 13 Stony Brook University-MR  'D'                             x1:43.60  
     1) Wenzel, Daniel 18               2) Hardick, Sean 18               
     3) White, David 19                 4) McIntyre, Ed 20                
       27.14    29.55    25.21    21.70                                    
 14 Stony Brook University-MR  'C'                             x1:45.39  
     1) Qamar, Daniel 20                2) Auclair, Zachary 18            
     3) Eldor, Gal 20                   4) Clarke, Sean 21                
       28.44    27.96    25.21    23.78                                    
 -- Boston College-NE  'E'                                     X1:43.40  
     1) Sung, Nicholas                  2) Gannon, Michael                
     3) Karle, James                    4) Mindes, Ben                    
       27.44    28.16    24.89    22.91                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Redondo, Brock A          18 USMA-MR                        9:41.33  
      25.96   28.42   28.66   28.63   28.60   28.78   28.88   29.05
      29.45   29.48   29.43   29.55   29.64   29.82   29.73   29.89
      29.69   29.69   29.46   28.52                                
  2 Reeb, Cody J              22 USMA-MR                        9:48.78  
      25.71   28.74   29.24   29.03   29.58   29.55   29.53   29.46
      29.57   29.67   29.87   29.99   30.25   30.17   30.22   30.41
      30.03   29.64   29.10   29.02                                
  3 Boretti, Jimmy               Eagles-NE                      9:54.11  
      26.96   29.23   29.42   29.83   30.06   29.97   29.97   30.08
      29.92   29.96   29.94   29.90   29.95   29.96   30.08   29.88
      30.16   30.07   29.92   28.85                                
  4 Abadi, Alireza               SU Men's Swim-PN              10:06.76  
      25.63   28.94   29.83   30.07   30.49   30.83   30.95   30.61
      30.76   30.98   30.78   30.99   31.07   31.37   31.56   31.23
      31.15   30.82   30.54   28.16                                
  5 Morrell, Nicolas             SU Men's Swim-PN              10:08.63  
      26.34   28.73   29.24   29.43   29.68   29.75   29.74   30.57
      30.45   30.33   31.17   31.05   31.43   31.66   31.95   31.70
      31.84   31.68   31.23   30.66                                
  6 Panzarino, Michael           Eagles-NE                     10:09.87  
      26.77   29.27   30.10   30.50   30.44   30.90   30.99   30.87
      30.99   31.06   31.18   31.08   31.15   31.06   31.35   31.27
      30.77   30.58   30.09   29.45                                
  7 Mendez-Beck, Tomas           SU Men's Swim-PN              10:14.75  
      26.72   30.22   30.74   30.48   30.60   30.54   30.92   30.63
      30.69   31.02   30.77   30.70   31.15   31.66   31.11   31.40
      31.77   31.54   31.49   30.60                                
  8 Ruckman, Dan B            18 USMA-MR                       10:21.44  
      25.84   28.32   29.41   30.36   30.66   30.96   31.29   31.33
      31.47   31.61   31.88   32.38   32.42   32.60   32.58   32.41
      32.31   31.75   31.30   30.56                                
  9 Ochmanski, Lukasz         23 Seawolves-MR                  10:23.45  
      27.10   29.14   29.44   30.08   30.49   30.88   31.52   31.86
      31.89   32.13   32.39   32.25   32.41   32.52   31.89   31.77
      32.21   31.14   31.63   30.71                                
 10 Caroll, Joseph               Eagles-NE                     10:24.22  
      27.18   30.11   30.51   30.86   30.98   31.39   31.27   31.70
      31.70   31.95   31.91   31.38   31.65   31.92   31.93   31.88
      31.86   31.65   31.48   30.91                                
 11 Fleshman, Nathan E        21 Seawolves-MR                  10:38.85  
      27.18   29.77   30.81   31.33   31.99   31.67   32.59   32.72
      32.62   33.07   32.34   33.04   33.30   32.76   32.21   32.59
      32.94   32.58   32.39   30.95                                
 12 Good, Zackery V           20 Seawolves-MR                  10:45.77  
      27.48   30.70   31.90   31.79   32.37   32.44   32.76   32.83
      33.08   33.02   32.95   32.94   33.42   32.64   32.43   33.02
      33.50   32.63   32.61   31.26                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Drives, Michael D         18 USMA-MR                        1:42.98  
      24.05   26.02   26.45   26.46                                
  2 Longbotham, Murray           SU Men's Swim-PN               1:44.13  
      24.35   26.55   26.88   26.35                                
  3 Pizac, Doug                  SU Men's Swim-PN               1:45.82  
      24.29   26.06   27.23   28.24                                
  4 McCarty, Bill A           20 USMA-MR                        1:46.25  
      24.21   27.16   26.94   27.94                                
  5 Ferguson, Peter              Eagles-NE                      1:47.45  
      24.77   27.43   27.51   27.74                                
  6 Aron, Scott S             19 USMA-MR                        1:47.65  
      24.77   27.25   27.89   27.74                                
  7 Ochmanski, Lukasz         23 Seawolves-MR                   1:47.81  
      24.96   26.54   28.21   28.10                                
  8 Karle, James                 Eagles-NE                      1:48.03  
      24.78   26.99   27.80   28.46                                
  9 Nugent, Garrett              SU Men's Swim-PN               1:48.07  
      24.72   26.97   27.97   28.41                                
 10 Borchik, Dan J            19 USMA-MR                       x1:48.38  
      24.29   26.76   28.67   28.66                                
 11 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles-NE                      1:48.94  
      24.87   26.71   28.13   29.23                                
 12 Thilo, Collin                Eagles-NE                     x1:51.77  
      25.22   28.07   28.86   29.62                                
 13 Hardick, Sean             18 Seawolves-MR                   1:51.95  
      25.26   27.97   29.33   29.39                                
 14 Wenzel, Daniel            18 Seawolves-MR                   1:53.71  
      25.28   27.97   30.28   30.18                                
 15 Clarke, Sean              21 Seawolves-MR                  x1:56.22  
      25.53   28.47   30.74   31.48                                
 -- Fee, Robby T              18 USMA-MR                       X1:51.92  
      25.61   27.84   29.15   29.32                                
 
 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Gilmore, James               SU Men's Swim-PN                 52.51  
      25.48   27.03                                                
  2 Yacynych, Kenny J         18 USMA-MR                          52.67  
      25.90   26.77                                                
  3 Martin, Chas R            18 USMA-MR                          53.08  
      25.80   27.28                                                
  4 Wertz, Joe                   SU Men's Swim-PN                 53.24  
      26.55   26.69                                                
  5 Zhou, Chuck X             19 USMA-MR                          53.29  
      25.75   27.54                                                
  6 Stickney, Connor             Eagles-NE                        53.32  
      26.07   27.25                                                
  7 Bromann, Brett               Eagles-NE                        54.74  
      26.67   28.07                                                
  8 Andrews, Keith               SU Men's Swim-PN                 55.59  
      26.38   29.21                                                
  9 Bovard, Andrew J          18 USMA-MR                         x55.69  
      26.51   29.18                                                
 10 Donnarumma, Daniel           Eagles-NE                        55.92  
      27.13   28.79                                                
 11 Brown, Andrew                Eagles-NE                       x56.32  
      27.43   28.89                                                
 12 Anderson, Mark            20 Seawolves-MR                     57.77  
      28.09   29.68                                                
 13 Wenzel, Daniel            18 Seawolves-MR                   1:00.75  
      29.85   30.90                                                
 14 Qamar, Daniel             20 Seawolves-MR                   1:01.49  
      29.11   32.38                                                
 15 Lock, Vincent             18 Seawolves-MR                  x1:05.61  
      31.85   33.76                                                
 -- Blickle, Will W           20 USMA-MR                         X57.20  
      27.95   29.25                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Kelly, Carter R           18 USMA-MR                          59.20  
      27.99   31.21                                                
  2 Warren, Erin                 SU Men's Swim-PN                 59.21  
      27.49   31.72                                                
  3 Leegan, Matt P            20 USMA-MR                          59.90  
      27.69   32.21                                                
  4 Lynch, Chris                 SU Men's Swim-PN               1:00.25  
      28.07   32.18                                                
  5 Lough, Sam S              19 USMA-MR                        1:00.38  
      27.85   32.53                                                
  6 Stephens, Michael            Eagles-NE                      1:01.61  
      28.53   33.08                                                
  7 Quay, Ben C               18 USMA-MR                       x1:01.73  
      28.48   33.25                                                
  8 Murphy, Sean                 Eagles-NE                      1:01.90  
      29.47   32.43                                                
  9 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles-NE                      1:02.14  
      29.17   32.97                                                
 10 Gonzalez, Cliff           20 Seawolves-MR                   1:02.63  
      29.05   33.58                                                
 11 Auclair, Zachary          18 Seawolves-MR                   1:02.92  
      29.39   33.53                                                
 12 Gannon, Michael              Eagles-NE                     x1:03.40  
      29.88   33.52                                                
 13 Hryciuk, Nick                SU Men's Swim-PN               1:03.96  
      29.48   34.48                                                
 14 Murray, Connor            20 Seawolves-MR                   1:04.86  
      30.06   34.80                                                
 15 Chu, Allen                18 Seawolves-MR                  x1:05.46  
      30.04   35.42                                                
 -- Castillo, Jason              Eagles-NE                     X1:05.36  
      30.14   35.22                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Ford, Alex D              18 USMA-MR                        1:54.12  
      24.44   28.71   30.19   30.78                                
  2 Trumbauer, Wes D          18 USMA-MR                        1:56.16  
      25.38   28.98   30.24   31.56                                
  3 Andrews, Ayman C          18 USMA-MR                        1:56.17  
      25.56   29.43   30.10   31.08                                
  4 Maloy, John                  Eagles-NE                      1:57.00  
      25.71   29.13   29.77   32.39                                
  5 Pedack, Eric                 SU Men's Swim-PN               1:58.45  
      25.65   29.96   30.88   31.96                                
  6 Colbert, Pete P           20 USMA-MR                       x1:58.84  
      25.43   29.19   31.44   32.78                                
  7 Kim, Daniel               20 Seawolves-MR                   2:01.21  
      26.42   31.39   31.52   31.88                                
  8 Abadi, Alireza               SU Men's Swim-PN               2:01.26  
      26.11   29.84   31.61   33.70                                
  9 Bowen, Zachary               Eagles-NE                      2:01.29  
      26.91   30.80   31.42   32.16                                
 10 Tziolis, Stefan              Eagles-NE                      2:02.03  
      27.49   30.33   31.58   32.63                                
 11 McCort, Matthew           21 Seawolves-MR                   2:02.24  
      25.71   30.16   32.22   34.15                                
 12 Pizac, Doug                  SU Men's Swim-PN               2:04.77  
      28.10   31.21   32.13   33.33                                
 13 Panzarino, Michael           Eagles-NE                     x2:08.12  
      26.97   30.96   34.17   36.02                                
 14 Ponticello, James         20 Seawolves-MR                   2:24.68  
      28.74   34.32   39.54   42.08                                
 15 Tang, Perry               18 Seawolves-MR                  x2:37.19  
      30.29   35.44   40.90   50.56                                
 -- Whitten, Taylor J         20 USMA-MR                       X1:57.95  
      25.83   29.83   30.38   31.91                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Anderson, Jordon             SU Men's Swim-PN                 20.71  
  2 Blickle, Brody Z          19 USMA-MR                          21.17  
  3 Foky, Dan L               19 USMA-MR                          21.20  
  4 Tibbals, Jeff                SU Men's Swim-PN                 21.64  
  5 Conway, Sean              20 Seawolves-MR                     21.65  
  6 Yacynych, Kenny J         18 USMA-MR                          21.71  
  7 Andrews, Keith               SU Men's Swim-PN                 21.89  
  8 Ferguson, Peter              Eagles-NE                        22.24  
  9 Addlesberger, Justin J    20 USMA-MR                         x22.28  
 10 McIntyre, Ed              20 Seawolves-MR                     22.41  
 11 Timmerman, Edward            Eagles-NE                        22.49  
 12 Bromann, Brett               Eagles-NE                        22.66  
 13 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles-NE                       x22.76  
 14 Olwell, Chris             21 Seawolves-MR                     22.83  
 15 White, David              19 Seawolves-MR                    x23.17  
 -- Spaeth, Alex                 Eagles-NE                       X22.80  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Long, Marty                  Eagles-NE                       227.90  
  2 Walsh, Chris                 Eagles-NE                       164.45  
  3 Kammerman, Max               Seawolves-MR                    121.50  
 -- Rojewski, Chris T         20 USMA-MR                        X139.20  
 -- Walsh, Evan P             20 USMA-MR                        X195.30  
 -- Georgas, Brendan R        21 USMA-MR                        X220.70  
 -- Brown, Phil G             21 USMA-MR                        X225.75  
 -- Franchino, Vinny M        18 USMA-MR                        X228.20  
 -- Nguyen, Chris M           18 USMA-MR                        X269.70  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Anderson, Jordon             SU Men's Swim-PN                 46.07  
      22.76   23.31                                                
  2 Conway, Sean              20 Seawolves-MR                     47.47  
      22.93   24.54                                                
  3 Plapp, Byron J            20 USMA-MR                          47.67  
      23.03   24.64                                                
  4 Foky, Dan L               19 USMA-MR                          47.68  
      22.90   24.78                                                
  5 Tibbals, Jeff                SU Men's Swim-PN                 47.69  
      23.02   24.67                                                
  6 McCarty, Bill A           20 USMA-MR                          48.11  
      22.70   25.41                                                
  7 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles-NE                        48.32  
      23.31   25.01                                                
  8 Ferguson, Peter              Eagles-NE                        48.82  
      23.57   25.25                                                
  9 McIntyre, Ed              20 Seawolves-MR                     48.96  
      23.58   25.38                                                
 10 Timmerman, Edward            Eagles-NE                        49.00  
      23.61   25.39                                                
 11 Trumbauer, Wes D          18 USMA-MR                         x49.64  
      23.46   26.18                                                
 12 Olwell, Chris             21 Seawolves-MR                     50.12  
      23.95   26.17                                                
 13 Nugent, Garrett              SU Men's Swim-PN                 50.40  
      23.67   26.73                                                
 14 Woodhead, Derek           18 Seawolves-MR                    x50.98  
      23.80   27.18                                                
 -- Blickle, John G           18 USMA-MR                         X50.34  
      24.08   26.26                                                
 -- Thilo, Collin                Eagles-NE                           NS  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Zhou, Chuck X             19 USMA-MR                        1:53.89  
      26.76   29.01   29.10   29.02                                
  2 Morrell, Nicolas             SU Men's Swim-PN               1:55.57  
      27.94   29.68   29.26   28.69                                
  3 Gilmore, James               SU Men's Swim-PN               1:55.84  
      26.97   29.41   29.74   29.72                                
  4 Wertz, Joe                   SU Men's Swim-PN               1:56.59  
      28.33   29.79   29.74   28.73                                
  5 Bromann, Brett               Eagles-NE                      1:57.19  
      27.79   29.22   30.02   30.16                                
  6 Yacynych, Kenny J         18 USMA-MR                        1:57.93  
      27.43   30.04   30.71   29.75                                
  7 Andrews, Ayman C          18 USMA-MR                        1:59.30  
      28.66   30.21   30.89   29.54                                
  8 Stickney, Connor             Eagles-NE                      1:59.63  
      28.11   30.26   30.60   30.66                                
  9 Blickle, Will W           20 USMA-MR                       x2:03.31  
      28.46   31.80   31.81   31.24                                
 10 Donnarumma, Daniel           Eagles-NE                      2:04.01  
      28.50   30.70   32.63   32.18                                
 11 Kim, Daniel               20 Seawolves-MR                   2:04.60  
      28.72   31.52   32.78   31.58                                
 12 Brown, Andrew                Eagles-NE                     x2:08.61  
      29.24   32.02   33.58   33.77                                
 13 Anderson, Mark            20 Seawolves-MR                   2:13.41  
      29.86   32.54   35.23   35.78                                
 14 Qamar, Daniel             20 Seawolves-MR                   2:17.98  
      30.79   34.07   36.29   36.83                                
 -- Bovard, Andrew J          18 USMA-MR                       X1:59.46  
      28.42   30.35   30.67   30.02                                
 -- Tziolis, Stefan              Eagles-NE                     X2:06.85  
      29.74   32.06   32.89   32.16                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Kelly, Carter R           18 USMA-MR                        2:10.12  
      29.14   32.94   33.58   34.46                                
  2 Warren, Erin                 SU Men's Swim-PN               2:11.46  
      28.44   32.75   34.53   35.74                                
  3 Lynch, Chris                 SU Men's Swim-PN               2:12.15  
      29.04   33.18   34.40   35.53                                
  4 Murphy, Sean                 Eagles-NE                      2:14.79  
      29.96   34.09   35.24   35.50                                
  5 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles-NE                      2:15.21  
      31.01   34.40   34.48   35.32                                
  6 Lough, Sam S              19 USMA-MR                        2:15.26  
      29.37   34.14   35.69   36.06                                
  7 Leegan, Matt P            20 USMA-MR                        2:16.40  
      29.47   33.98   36.00   36.95                                
  8 Quay, Ben C               18 USMA-MR                       x2:16.54  
      30.09   35.39   34.21   36.85                                
  9 Stephens, Michael            Eagles-NE                      2:17.88  
      31.44   35.69   35.15   35.60                                
 10 Gannon, Michael              Eagles-NE                     x2:22.24  
      31.70   36.28   37.63   36.63                                
 11 Auclair, Zachary          18 Seawolves-MR                   2:23.28  
      31.50   36.62   37.01   38.15                                
 12 Hryciuk, Nick                SU Men's Swim-PN               2:23.98  
      31.34   36.01   37.07   39.56                                
 13 Murray, Connor            20 Seawolves-MR                   2:24.11  
      31.21   35.65   37.95   39.30                                
 14 Gonzalez, Cliff           20 Seawolves-MR                   2:26.73  
      30.84   36.05   39.29   40.55                                
 15 Chu, Allen                18 Seawolves-MR                  x2:28.21  
      32.55   37.48   39.53   38.65                                
 -- Mindes, Ben                  Eagles-NE                     X2:23.61  
      32.52   36.75   37.20   37.14                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John                  Eagles-NE                      4:42.69  
      25.71   28.02   28.63   29.03   28.96   28.74   29.05   28.56
      28.03   27.96                                                
  2 Redondo, Brock A          18 USMA-MR                        4:43.78  
      25.33   27.76   28.35   28.68   29.06   28.98   29.13   29.31
      29.69   27.49                                                
  3 Drives, Michael D         18 USMA-MR                        4:45.08  
      25.36   27.80   28.69   28.94   28.80   28.88   28.95   29.35
      29.42   28.89                                                
  4 Reeb, Cody J              22 USMA-MR                        4:47.02  
      25.70   28.11   28.94   29.18   29.57   29.30   29.28   29.32
      28.80   28.82                                                
  5 Boretti, Jimmy               Eagles-NE                      4:48.78  
      26.71   28.39   29.03   29.56   29.37   29.25   29.40   29.32
      29.43   28.32                                                
  6 Morrell, Nicolas             SU Men's Swim-PN               4:50.22  
      26.34   28.18   29.05   29.51   30.08   29.98   30.25   30.23
      29.01   27.59                                                
  7 Ruckman, Dan B            18 USMA-MR                       x4:52.77  
      26.37   28.47   29.21   29.88   30.12   30.31   29.94   29.87
      29.54   29.06                                                
  8 Mendez-Beck, Tomas           SU Men's Swim-PN               4:55.05  
      26.09   28.86   29.76   30.03   29.90   29.98   30.37   30.05
      29.98   30.03                                                
  9 Abadi, Alireza               SU Men's Swim-PN               4:55.45  
      25.90   29.05   29.80   30.25   30.24   30.21   30.26   30.22
      30.20   29.32                                                
 10 Panzarino, Michael           Eagles-NE                      4:59.84  
      26.47   29.16   30.12   31.01   31.14   31.05   31.09   30.57
      30.21   29.02                                                
 11 Karle, James                 Eagles-NE                     x4:59.98  
      26.98   29.01   30.13   30.46   30.92   31.15   31.26   30.69
      30.04   29.34                                                
 12 Ochmanski, Lukasz         23 Seawolves-MR                   5:06.03  
      26.90   29.50   30.04   30.62   31.08   31.68   32.14   31.65
      31.50   30.92                                                
 13 Good, Zackery V           20 Seawolves-MR                   5:08.09  
      27.46   30.26   31.10   30.93   31.44   31.38   31.75   31.94
      31.48   30.35                                                
 14 Fleshman, Nathan E        21 Seawolves-MR                   5:08.55  
      27.04   29.68   29.79   30.89   31.85   32.19   32.34   31.96
      31.67   31.14                                                
 15 Clarke, Sean              21 Seawolves-MR                  x5:17.22  
      27.31   31.05   31.36   31.81   32.73   32.74   32.44   32.55
      33.24   31.99                                                
 -- Aron, Scott S             19 USMA-MR                       X5:06.88  
      27.03   31.00   30.76   32.05   33.09   32.99   31.77   29.65
      29.74   28.80                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Blickle, Brody Z          19 USMA-MR                          50.41  
      23.37   27.04                                                
  2 Ford, Alex D              18 USMA-MR                          50.94  
      23.58   27.36                                                
  3 Andrews, Ayman C          18 USMA-MR                          51.14  
      23.94   27.20                                                
  4 Longbotham, Murray           SU Men's Swim-PN                 51.59  
      23.77   27.82                                                
  5 Trumbauer, Wes D          18 USMA-MR                         x52.74  
      24.73   28.01                                                
  6 Bowen, Zachary               Eagles-NE                        52.79  
      24.84   27.95                                                
  7 Stickney, Connor             Eagles-NE                        53.49  
      25.19   28.30                                                
  8 Pizac, Doug                  SU Men's Swim-PN                 54.14  
      25.12   29.02                                                
  9 Nugent, Garrett              SU Men's Swim-PN                 54.21  
      24.92   29.29                                                
 10 Tziolis, Stefan              Eagles-NE                        54.64  
      25.59   29.05                                                
 11 McCort, Matthew           21 Seawolves-MR                     54.67  
      24.94   29.73                                                
 12 Woodhead, Derek           18 Seawolves-MR                     54.73  
      25.20   29.53                                                
 13 Thilo, Collin                Eagles-NE                       x54.93  
      24.61   30.32                                                
 14 Mendez-Beck, Tomas           SU Men's Swim-PN                x55.68  
      25.82   29.86                                                
 15 White, David              19 Seawolves-MR                     57.61  
      26.24   31.37                                                
 16 Ponticello, James         20 Seawolves-MR                    x58.12  
      26.60   31.52                                                
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Long, Marty                  Eagles-NE                       264.60  
  2 Walsh, Chris                 Eagles-NE                       151.65  
  3 Kammerman, Max            21 Seawolves-MR                    127.00  
 -- Walsh, Evan P             20 USMA-MR                        X191.85  
 -- Brown, Phil G             21 USMA-MR                        X200.70  
 -- Franchino, Vinny M        18 USMA-MR                        X206.30  
 -- Nguyen, Chris M           18 USMA-MR                        X254.65  
 -- Georgas, Brendan R        21 USMA-MR                        X264.35  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Maloy, John                  Eagles-NE                      1:55.70  
      25.82   29.27   34.01   26.60                                
  2 Blickle, Brody Z          19 USMA-MR                        1:55.81  
      24.57   29.50   35.20   26.54                                
  3 Gilmore, James               SU Men's Swim-PN               1:56.19  
      25.02   30.03   34.34   26.80                                
  4 Drives, Michael D         18 USMA-MR                        1:57.02  
      24.97   29.57   35.18   27.30                                
  5 Wertz, Joe                   SU Men's Swim-PN               1:59.21  
      25.89   29.49   35.40   28.43                                
  6 Redondo, Brock A          18 USMA-MR                        2:00.79  
      25.83   30.02   36.90   28.04                                
  7 Boretti, Jimmy               Eagles-NE                      2:01.52  
      27.87   30.85   35.16   27.64                                
  8 Pedack, Eric                 SU Men's Swim-PN               2:02.55  
      25.62   30.50   37.93   28.50                                
  9 Lorton, Brendan J         19 USMA-MR                       x2:02.73  
      25.57   29.93   37.76   29.47                                
 10 Bowen, Zachary               Eagles-NE                      2:03.00  
      26.20   32.65   35.30   28.85                                
 11 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles-NE                     x2:03.44  
      26.97   32.48   35.52   28.47                                
 12 Hardick, Sean             18 Seawolves-MR                   2:04.36  
      26.91   30.31   36.92   30.22                                
 13 Kim, Daniel               20 Seawolves-MR                   2:06.08  
      25.94   31.98   37.70   30.46                                
 14 Lock, Vincent             18 Seawolves-MR                   2:13.59  
      28.01   35.92   37.02   32.64                                
 15 Fleshman, Nathan E        21 Seawolves-MR                  x2:15.93  
      29.67   35.06   40.60   30.60                                
 -- Borchik, Dan J            19 USMA-MR                       X2:02.42  
      26.05   31.67   36.49   28.21                                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Seattle Univeristy Men's Swim-PN  'A'                       3:07.49  
     1) Longbotham, Murray              2) Pizac, Doug                    
     3) Tibbals, Jeff                   4) Anderson, Jordon               
       22.85    47.63    22.12    47.11    22.74    47.65    21.30    45.10
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      3:14.49  
     1) Ferguson, Peter                 2) Bromann, Brett                 
     3) Boccio, Dominick                4) Maloy, John                    
       23.49    49.16    22.83    49.03    22.86    48.12    23.00    48.18
  3 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              3:16.84  
     1) Ochmanski, Lukasz 23            2) Conway, Sean 20                
     3) Olwell, Chris 21                4) Wenzel, Daniel 18              
       23.62    48.81    22.49    47.17    23.95    50.35    23.83    50.51
  4 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      3:18.43  
     1) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett           2) Perez, Juan                    
     3) Timmerman, Edward               4) Spaeth, Alex                   
       24.20    50.53    23.35    49.83    23.11    48.78    23.07    49.29
  5 Boston College-NE  'C'                                     x3:18.98  
     1) David, Ben                      2) Sung, Nicholas                 
     3) Karle, James                    4) Mindes, Ben                    
       23.89    49.43    23.77    49.86    23.54    49.11    23.60    50.58
  6 Seattle Univeristy Men's Swim-PN  'B'                       3:20.50  
     1) Andrews, Keith                  2) Warren, Erin                   
     3) Hryciuk, Nick                   4) Abadi, Alireza                 
       24.01    49.95    23.23    49.78    23.80    50.99    23.71    49.78
  7 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              3:26.79  
     1) Woodhead, Derek 18              2) Anderson, Mark 20              
     3) Clarke, Sean 21                 4) Gonzalez, Cliff 20             
       23.71    50.76    23.71    50.23    25.32    53.92    24.20    51.88
  8 Boston College-NE  'E'                                     x3:31.47  
     1) Castillo, Jason                 2) Gannon, Michael                
     3) Murphy, Sean                    4) Panzarino, Michael             
       24.46    50.89    25.61    53.77    25.27    53.44    24.88    53.37
  9 Boston College-NE  'D'                                     x3:32.34  
     1) Stephens, Michael               2) Brown, Andrew                  
     3) MacKay, James                   4) Donnarumma, Daniel             
       25.56    52.98    15.31    53.59    24.78    52.72    25.01    53.05
 10 Stony Brook University-MR  'C'                             x3:34.71  
     1) Good, Zackery V 20              2) Hardick, Sean 18               
     3) Ponticello, James 20            4) Qamar, Daniel 20               
       25.50    53.27    25.78    53.94    24.84    52.53    25.41    54.97
 11 Stony Brook University-MR  'D'                             x3:45.38  
     1) Chu, Allen 18                   2) Tang, Perry 18                 
     3) Lock, Vincent 18                4) Eldor, Gal 20                  
       25.19    53.79    27.93    58.15    27.88    59.35    25.03    54.09
 -- United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                     X3:07.48  
     1) McCarty, Bill A 20              2) Plapp, Byron J 20              
     3) Yacynych, Kenny J 18            4) Foky, Dan L 19                 
       22.85    47.83    22.37    47.07    22.24    46.92    21.53    45.66
 -- United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                     X3:12.25  
     1) Ford, Alex D 18                 2) Trumbauer, Wes D 18            
     3) Zhou, Chuck X 19                4) Drives, Michael D 18           
       22.69    47.56    22.87    48.87    22.63    48.28    22.77    47.54
 -- United States Military Academy-MR  'C'                     X3:16.33  
     1) Martin, Chas R 18               2) Ruckman, Dan B 18              
     3) Addlesberger, Justin J 20       4) Reeb, Cody J 22                
       23.54    49.50    23.60    49.28    22.39    50.14    22.56    47.41
 -- United States Military Academy-MR  'D'                     X3:20.62  
     1) Blickle, John G 18              2) Bovard, Andrew J 18            
     3) Fee, Robby T 18                 4) Colbert, Pete P 20             
       24.21    50.45    23.45    49.85    24.34    50.54    23.25    49.78
 
Final Scores
 
      Army              184   Boston College   102
 
      Seattle          164   Boston College   124
 
      Boston College   222   Stony Brook       72
 
Outstanding Performer       John Maloy
Outstanding Performance     Marty Long
                                 3 m dive
                            James Boretti
                                 1000 freestyle