Boston College Eagles
       At Fairfield University Stags
Sunday,  October 10, 2010         Fairfield, Connecticut
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         1:50.24   11  
     1) Stickney, Connor                2) Stephens, Michael              
     3) Thilo, Collin                   4) Timmerman, Edward              
  2 Boston College  'B'                                         1:51.80    4  
     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Clancey, Andrew                
     3) Maloy, John                     4) Ferguson, Peter                
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                                1:52.52    2  
     1) Hiss, Andrew 18                 2) Friedlander, Brian 19          
     3) Robinson, Andrew 19             4) Bimmler, Paul 19               
  4 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:54.16  
     1) Bromann, Brett                  2) Gannon, Michael                
     3) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett           4) Boretti, Jimmy                 
  5 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                                1:57.88  
     1) Toi, Stefan 19                  2) Helm, Charles 20               
     3) Caserta, Anthony 18             4) McCann, Tim 18                 
 -- Boston College  'D'                                        X1:55.20  
     1) Donnarumma, Daniel              2) Spaeth, Alex                   
     3) Sung, Nicholas                  4) MacKay, James                  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John                  BC                             8:52.39    9  
                  30.61     1:03.63 (33.02)     1:37.47 (33.84)     2:11.09 (33.62)
        2:44.95 (33.86)     3:18.55 (33.60)     3:52.19 (33.64)     4:25.98 (33.79)
        4:59.37 (33.39)     5:32.70 (33.33)     6:05.99 (33.29)     6:40.02 (34.03)
        7:13.53 (33.51)     7:47.01 (33.48)     8:20.49 (33.48)     8:52.39 (31.90)
  2 Caroll, Joseph               BC                             9:12.34    4  
                  31.10     1:05.02 (33.92)     1:39.07 (34.05)     2:13.40 (34.33)
        2:48.08 (34.68)     3:23.26 (35.18)     3:56.40 (33.14)     4:30.52 (34.12)
        5:05.03 (34.51)     5:40.24 (35.21)     6:15.81 (35.57)     6:51.10 (35.29)
        7:26.64 (35.54)     8:02.47 (35.83)     8:38.15 (35.68)     9:12.34 (34.19)
  3 Greener, Kevin            18 Fairfield-CT                   9:26.15    3  
                  31.27     1:05.88 (34.61)     1:41.26 (35.38)     2:16.99 (35.73)
        2:53.47 (36.48)     3:30.20 (36.73)     4:06.74 (36.54)     4:43.52 (36.78)
        5:18.88 (35.36)     5:54.99 (36.11)     6:30.97 (35.98)     7:07.06 (36.09)
        7:42.11 (35.05)     8:17.66 (35.55)     8:52.29 (34.63)     9:26.15 (33.86)
  4 Castillo, Jason              BC                             9:30.05  
                  31.10     1:05.67 (34.57)     1:41.67 (36.00)     2:18.66 (36.99)
        2:55.49 (36.83)     3:32.74 (37.25)     4:10.48 (37.74)     4:48.08 (37.60)
        5:26.05 (37.97)     6:04.72 (38.67)     6:43.74 (39.02)     7:22.70 (38.96)
        8:01.57 (38.87)     8:40.51 (38.94)     9:19.21 (38.70)     9:30.05 (10.84)
  5 Timmerman, Edward            BC                            x9:57.27    2  
                  31.25     1:05.80 (34.55)     1:40.94 (35.14)     2:16.87 (35.93)
        2:53.14 (36.27)     3:29.64 (36.50)     4:06.10 (36.46)     4:41.87 (35.77)
        5:18.60 (36.73)     5:55.30 (36.70)     6:32.08 (36.78)     7:08.11 (36.03)
        7:44.49 (36.38)     8:20.22 (35.73)     8:56.25 (36.03)   9:57.27 (1:01.02)
  6 Palmer, Matt              18 Fairfield-CT                  11:03.88    1  
                  36.33     1:16.32 (39.99)     1:57.15 (40.83)     2:38.32 (41.17)
        3:20.35 (42.03)     4:02.13 (41.78)     4:44.26 (42.13)     5:26.41 (42.15)
        6:08.12 (41.71)     6:50.88 (42.76)     7:33.41 (42.53)     8:16.42 (43.01)
        8:59.31 (42.89)     9:41.09 (41.78)    10:22.92 (41.83)    11:03.88 (40.96)
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Bromann, Brett               BC                             2:01.80    9  
                  28.59       59.82 (31.23)     1:31.11 (31.29)     2:01.80 (30.69)
  2 David, Ben                   BC                             2:02.97    4  
                  28.59       59.62 (31.03)     1:30.91 (31.29)     2:02.97 (32.06)
  3 Bowen, Zachary               BC                             2:03.60    3  
                  28.33       59.47 (31.14)     1:31.03 (31.56)     2:03.60 (32.57)
 
  4 Parker, Cody              18 Fairfield-CT                   2:04.73    2  
                  28.08       58.96 (30.88)     1:30.93 (31.97)     2:04.73 (33.80)
  5 Robinson, Andrew          19 Fairfield-CT                   2:05.44    1  
                  28.06       59.65 (31.59)     1:32.33 (32.68)     2:05.44 (33.11)
  6 Perez, Juan                  BC                            x2:06.83  
                  29.12     1:02.16 (33.04)     1:34.89 (32.73)     2:06.83 (31.94)
  7 Peters, Tommy             19 Fairfield-CT                   2:09.33  
                  28.95     1:00.90 (31.95)     1:34.58 (33.68)     2:09.33 (34.75)
  8 Sarpu, Brendan            20 Fairfield-CT                  x2:12.31  
                  28.48     1:00.45 (31.97)     1:35.49 (35.04)     2:12.31 (36.82)
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
 
  1 Donnarumma, Daniel           BC                             1:02.07    4  
                  30.79     1:02.07 (31.28)                                        
  2 Brown, Andrew                BC                             1:03.23    3  
                  30.59     1:03.23 (32.64)                                        
  3 Clancey, Andrew              BC                             1:03.44    9  
                  30.42     1:03.44 (33.02)                                        
  4 Hiss, Andrew              18 Fairfield-CT                   1:03.51    2  
                  31.11     1:03.51 (32.40)                                        
  5 Muti, Kenny               19 Fairfield-CT                   1:03.95    1  
                  31.46     1:03.95 (32.49)                                        
  6 Tziolis, Stefan              BC                            x1:04.83  
                  31.55     1:04.83 (33.28)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
 
  1 Friedlander, Brian        19 Fairfield-CT                   1:08.96    9  
                  32.73     1:08.96 (36.23)                                        
  2 Gannon, Michael              BC                             1:09.60    4  
                  32.60     1:09.60 (37.00)                                        
  3 Castillo, Jason              BC                             1:10.12    3  
                  33.23     1:10.12 (36.89)                                        
  4 Helm, Charles             20 Fairfield-CT                   1:11.84    2  
                  33.24     1:11.84 (38.60)                                        
  5 Spaeth, Alex                 BC                             1:13.27    1  
                  35.06     1:13.27 (38.21)                                        
  6 Novak, Joseph             18 Fairfield-CT                   1:13.31  
                  34.40     1:13.31 (38.91)                                        
  7 Stephens, Michael            BC                            x1:13.50  
                  33.72     1:13.50 (39.78)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
 
  1 Panzarino, Michael           BC                             2:15.07  
                  31.66     1:06.50 (34.84)     1:42.02 (35.52)     2:15.07 (33.05)
  2 Cahalane, Ryan               BC                             2:15.63    3  
                  31.26     1:06.22 (34.96)     1:42.21 (35.99)     2:15.63 (33.42)
  3 Mindes, Ben                  BC                             2:18.49    4  
                  30.03     1:03.91 (33.88)     1:38.69 (34.78)     2:18.49 (39.80)
  4 MacKay, James                BC                            x2:19.48    9  
                  30.36     1:04.18 (33.82)     1:39.17 (34.99)     2:19.48 (40.31)
  5 O'Connor, Jonathan        20 Fairfield-CT                   2:26.69    2  
                  31.70     1:07.52 (35.82)     1:46.07 (38.55)     2:26.69 (40.62)
  6 Caserta, Anthony          18 Fairfield-CT                   2:32.47    1  
                  32.84     1:10.67 (37.83)     1:50.50 (39.83)     2:32.47 (41.97)
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Bimmler, Paul             19 Fairfield-CT                     24.30    9  
  2 Thilo, Collin                BC                               24.75    4  
  3 Ferguson, Peter              BC                               24.83    3  
  4 McCann, Tim               18 Fairfield-CT                     25.62    2  
  5 Karle, James                 BC                               25.65  
  6 Sarpu, Brendan            20 Fairfield-CT                     26.07  
  7 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett        BC                              x26.31    1  
 
 
 
 
 
Event 16  Men 400 SC Meter IM
 
  1 Maloy, John                  BC                             4:40.35    9  
                  30.60     1:05.81 (35.21)     1:41.59 (35.78)     2:17.10 (35.51)
        2:56.96 (39.86)     3:36.90 (39.94)     4:09.53 (32.63)     4:40.35 (30.82)
  2 Boretti, Jimmy               BC                             4:45.52    4  
                  31.74     1:07.44 (35.70)     1:44.26 (36.82)     2:20.73 (36.47)
        3:00.63 (39.90)     3:40.96 (40.33)     4:13.99 (33.03)     4:45.52 (31.53)
  3 Murphy, Sean                 BC                             4:53.40  
                  31.05     1:06.48 (35.43)     1:46.37 (39.89)     2:26.72 (40.35)
        3:10.69 (43.97)     3:56.28 (45.59)     4:31.74 (35.46)     4:53.40 (21.66)
  4 Muti, Kenny               19 Fairfield-CT                   5:05.55    2  
                  32.31     1:09.05 (36.74)     1:47.52 (38.47)     2:25.35 (37.83)
        3:09.99 (44.64)     3:54.46 (44.47)     4:32.53 (38.07)     5:05.55 (33.02)
  5 Boccio, Dominick             BC                            x5:06.31    3  
                  31.00     1:06.63 (35.63)     1:43.78 (37.15)     2:20.65 (36.87)
        3:01.56 (40.91)     3:42.31 (40.75)     4:18.68 (36.37)     5:06.31 (47.63)
  6 O'Connor, Jonathan        20 Fairfield-CT                   5:23.68    1  
                  33.24     1:11.63 (38.39)     1:53.71 (42.08)     2:35.37 (41.66)
        3:22.88 (47.51)     4:10.52 (47.64)     4:47.58 (37.06)     5:23.68 (36.10)
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Long, J.Marty                BC                              265.80    9  
  2 Carisio, Brett            20 Fairfield-CT                    177.45    4  
  3 Krebs, Ryan               18 Fairfield-CT                    175.43    3  
  4 Walsh, Christopher           BC                              149.70    2  
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Thilo, Collin                BC                               54.70    9  
                  26.16       54.70 (28.54)                                        
  2 Bimmler, Paul             19 Fairfield-CT                     54.93    4  
                  26.68       54.93 (28.25)                                        
  3 David, Ben                   BC                               55.12    3  
                  26.78       55.12 (28.34)                                        
  4 Timmerman, Edward            BC                               56.04    2  
                  26.80       56.04 (29.24)                                        
  5 McCann, Tim               18 Fairfield-CT                     56.51    1  
                  26.87       56.51 (29.64)                                        
  6 Spaeth, Alex                 BC                              x57.11  
                  26.56       57.11 (30.55)                                        
  7 Peters, Tommy             19 Fairfield-CT                     58.41  
                  28.09       58.41 (30.32)                                        
  8 Freda, Tom                18 Fairfield-CT                  x1:02.89  
                  29.42     1:02.89 (33.47)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
 
  1 Stickney, Connor             BC                             2:14.66    9  
                  31.09     1:04.88 (33.79)     1:39.56 (34.68)     2:14.66 (35.10)
  2 Tziolis, Stefan              BC                             2:19.77    4  
                  32.60     1:08.17 (35.57)     1:44.38 (36.21)     2:19.77 (35.39)
  3 Ferguson, Peter              BC                             2:20.44    3  
                  34.29     1:09.52 (35.23)     1:45.18 (35.66)     2:20.44 (35.26)
  4 Toi, Stefan               19 Fairfield-CT                   2:20.59    2  
                  32.91     1:08.51 (35.60)     1:45.10 (36.59)     2:20.59 (35.49)
  5 Hiss, Andrew              18 Fairfield-CT                   2:22.93    1  
                  33.45     1:09.23 (35.78)     1:46.32 (37.09)     2:22.93 (36.61)
  6 MacKay, James                BC                            x2:23.59  
                  33.60     1:09.87 (36.27)     1:47.13 (37.26)     2:23.59 (36.46)
 
Event 24  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
 
  1 Friedlander, Brian        19 Fairfield-CT                   2:28.52    9  
                  34.11     1:11.85 (37.74)     1:49.96 (38.11)     2:28.52 (38.56)
  2 Murphy, Sean                 BC                             2:32.36    4  
                  34.20     1:13.07 (38.87)     1:51.86 (38.79)     2:32.36 (40.50)
  3 Bowen, Zachary               BC                             2:35.86    3  
                  34.98     1:14.23 (39.25)     1:54.78 (40.55)     2:35.86 (41.08)
  4 Donnarumma, Daniel           BC                             2:37.05    2  
                  35.49     1:16.20 (40.71)     1:55.61 (39.41)     2:37.05 (41.44)
  5 Helm, Charles             20 Fairfield-CT                   2:41.41    1  
                  36.21     1:16.90 (40.69)     1:58.76 (41.86)     2:41.41 (42.65)
  6 Novak, Joseph             18 Fairfield-CT                   2:45.53  
                  37.70     1:18.69 (40.99)     2:01.65 (42.96)     2:45.53 (43.88)
  7 Perez, Juan                  BC                            x2:56.24  
                  40.24     1:25.28 (45.04)     2:12.54 (47.26)     2:56.24 (43.70)
 
Event 26  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Parker, Cody              18 Fairfield-CT                   4:22.60    9  
                  30.81     1:03.34 (32.53)     1:36.67 (33.33)     2:10.82 (34.15)
        2:44.73 (33.91)     3:18.99 (34.26)     3:51.09 (32.10)     4:22.60 (31.51)
  2 Greener, Kevin            18 Fairfield-CT                   4:31.77    4  
                  31.14     1:04.99 (33.85)     1:39.57 (34.58)     2:14.55 (34.98)
        2:49.77 (35.22)     3:24.57 (34.80)     3:59.59 (35.02)     4:31.77 (32.18)
  3 Robinson, Andrew          19 Fairfield-CT                   4:35.85    3  
                  29.86     1:02.86 (33.00)     1:37.83 (34.97)     2:13.48 (35.65)
        2:48.98 (35.50)     3:25.58 (36.60)     4:00.96 (35.38)     4:35.85 (34.89)
  4 Freda, Tom                18 Fairfield-CT                  x4:58.90  
                  31.99     1:07.09 (35.10)     1:44.41 (37.32)     2:22.71 (38.30)
        3:01.76 (39.05)     3:41.09 (39.33)     4:20.81 (39.72)     4:58.90 (38.09)
 -- Panzarino, Michael           BC                            X4:22.77  
                  29.97     1:02.54 (32.57)     1:36.19 (33.65)     2:10.26 (34.07)
        2:44.35 (34.09)     3:18.28 (33.93)     3:51.62 (33.34)     4:22.77 (31.15)
 -- Caroll, Joseph               BC                            X4:25.19  
                  30.87     1:04.05 (33.18)     1:37.92 (33.87)     2:11.60 (33.68)
        2:45.04 (33.44)     3:18.56 (33.52)     3:52.07 (33.51)     4:25.19 (33.12)
 -- Boccio, Dominick             BC                            X4:30.56  
                  30.46     1:03.57 (33.11)     1:38.02 (34.45)     2:12.97 (34.95)
        2:48.43 (35.46)     3:24.04 (35.61)     3:59.95 (35.91)     4:30.56 (30.61)
 -- Gannon, Michael              BC                            X4:33.99  
                  31.15     1:04.93 (33.78)     1:39.86 (34.93)     2:15.28 (35.42)
        2:50.92 (35.64)     3:26.15 (35.23)     4:00.89 (34.74)     4:33.99 (33.10)
 
Event 28  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
 
  1 Bimmler, Paul             19 Fairfield-CT                   1:02.68    9  
                  29.04     1:02.68 (33.64)                                        
  2 Caserta, Anthony          18 Fairfield-CT                   1:07.18    4  
                  30.93     1:07.18 (36.25)                                        
  3 Palmer, Matt              18 Fairfield-CT                   1:19.79    3  
                  36.87     1:19.79 (42.92)                                        
 -- Mindes, Ben                  BC                            X1:02.10  
                  29.26     1:02.10 (32.84)                                        
 -- Beaulieu-Jones, Brett        BC                            X1:02.11  
                  29.24     1:02.11 (32.87)                                        
 -- Sung, Nicholas               BC                            X1:02.26  
                  28.78     1:02.26 (33.48)                                        
 -- Brown, Andrew                BC                            X1:05.81  
                  30.37     1:05.81 (35.44)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Carisio, Brett            20 Fairfield-CT                    210.75    9  
  2 Krebs, Ryan               18 Fairfield-CT                    191.55    4  
 -- Walsh, Christopher           BC                             X157.35  
 -- Long, J.Marty                BC                             X250.50  
 
Event 32  Men 200 SC Meter IM
 
  1 Toi, Stefan               19 Fairfield-CT                   2:18.28    9  
                  30.09     1:06.98 (36.89)     1:47.14 (40.16)     2:18.28 (31.14)
  2 Muti, Kenny               19 Fairfield-CT                   2:24.19    4  
                  31.48     1:08.06 (36.58)     1:51.58 (43.52)     2:24.19 (32.61)
  3 Peters, Tommy             19 Fairfield-CT                   2:29.24    3  
                  31.36     1:09.25 (37.89)     1:54.30 (45.05)     2:29.24 (34.94)
 -- Cahalane, Ryan               BC                            X2:19.78  
                  29.34     1:06.08 (36.74)     1:48.55 (42.47)     2:19.78 (31.23)
 -- Castillo, Jason              BC                            X2:20.88  
                  31.48     1:08.52 (37.04)     1:49.24 (40.72)     2:20.88 (31.64)
 -- Sung, Nicholas               BC                            X2:21.08  
                  29.37     1:05.42 (36.05)     1:48.59 (43.17)     2:21.08 (32.49)
 -- Stephens, Michael            BC                            X2:24.26  
                  30.89     1:11.80 (40.91)     1:51.40 (39.60)     2:24.26 (32.86)
 
Event 34  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                                1:42.12   11  
     1) Sarpu, Brendan 20               2) McCann, Tim 18                 
     3) Parker, Cody 18                 4) Greener, Kevin 18              
                  25.80       50.67 (24.87)     1:16.81 (26.14)     1:42.12 (25.31)
  2 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                                1:48.52    4  
     1) Caserta, Anthony 18             2) Freda, Tom 18                  
     3) Hiss, Andrew 18                 4) Peters, Tommy 19               
                  26.07       54.18 (28.11)     1:21.53 (27.35)     1:48.52 (26.99)
 -- Boston College  'B'                                        X1:37.53  
     1) Perez, Juan                     2) Ferguson, Peter                
     3) Thilo, Collin                   4) Karle, James                   
                  25.04       49.18 (24.14)     1:12.92 (23.74)     1:37.53 (24.61)
 -- Boston College  'A'                                        X1:38.40  
     1) Maloy, John                     2) Boccio, Dominick               
     3) Bromann, Brett                  4) Spaeth, Alex                   
                  24.74       48.96 (24.22)     1:13.60 (24.64)     1:38.40 (24.80)
 -- Boston College  'C'                                        X1:42.48  
     1) Stickney, Connor                2) Timmerman, Edward              
     3) Boretti, Jimmy                  4) Panzarino, Michael             
                  24.87       50.18 (25.31)     1:16.35 (26.17)     1:42.48 (26.13)
 -- Boston College  'D'                                        X1:44.63  
     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Donnarumma, Daniel             
     3) David, Ben                      4) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett          
                  27.21       53.68 (26.47)     1:18.59 (24.91)     1:44.63 (26.04)
Final Score
      Boston College            160
      Fairfield University     141
 
      Outstanding Performer   Marty Long
      Outstanding Performance Juan Perez,  Peter Ferguson
                               Collin Thilo,  James Karle
                                           200 free relay