Boston College Eagles
                    At Fairfield University Stags
Sunday,  October 10, 2010                     Fairfield, Connecticut
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         2:03.70   11  
     1) Hennessey, Megan                2) Landers, Shannon               
     3) Campbell, MacKenzie             4) Nightingale, Lauren            
                  31.53     1:07.07 (35.54)     1:36.44 (29.37)     2:03.70 (27.26)
  2 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                                2:04.81    4  
     1) Yoshida, Michelle 19            2) Lawlor, Suzy 18                
     3) Keating, Cacky 18               4) Moran, Caitlin 18              
                  30.80     1:06.53 (35.73)     1:36.49 (29.96)     2:04.81 (28.32)
  3 Boston College  'C'                                         2:07.40    2  
     1) Avilov, Alissa                  2) Morr, Michaela                 
     3) Chin, Katie                     4) Raplee, Kathryn                
                  32.52     1:08.14 (35.62)     1:39.05 (30.91)     2:07.40 (28.35)
  4 Boston College  'B'                                        x2:09.73  
     1) Posocco, Kayla                  2) Stewart, Breanna               
     3) Libertin, Rachel                4) Immormino, Marissa             
                  32.85     1:09.97 (37.12)     1:41.60 (31.63)     2:09.73 (28.13)
  5 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                                2:12.99  
     1) McGowan, Bridget 17             2) Osmulski, Margaret 18          
     3) Kelly, Emily 20                 4) Merz, Katie 20                 
                  34.23     1:09.76 (35.53)     1:43.35 (33.59)     2:12.99 (29.64)
  6 Fairfield University-CT  'C'                               x2:13.03  
     1) Menapace, Caroline 19           2) Pedrick, Emily 18              
     3) Gilsey, Amanda 18               4) Ceglia, Samantha 20            
                  34.19     1:11.33 (37.14)     1:43.23 (31.90)     2:13.03 (29.80)
 -- Boston College  'D'                                        X2:12.43  
     1) Niebrugge, Alyssa               2) Gannon, Michelle               
     3) Crowley, Katelyn                4) Boccio, Marissa                
                  34.35     1:11.36 (37.01)     1:43.05 (31.69)     2:12.43 (29.38)
 -- Fairfield University-CT  'D'                               X2:16.27  
     1) O'Halloran, Annie 18            2) Garvey, Elizabeth 18           
     3) Distler, Samantha 19            4) Conroy, Alyssa 19              
                  36.54     1:13.87 (37.33)     1:45.91 (32.04)     2:16.27 (30.36)
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Molloy, Caitlin              BC                             9:41.01    9  
                  32.37     1:06.91 (34.54)     1:42.18 (35.27)     2:17.82 (35.64)
        2:53.90 (36.08)     3:30.15 (36.25)     4:06.79 (36.64)     4:43.65 (36.86)
        5:20.72 (37.07)     5:57.92 (37.20)     6:35.31 (37.39)     7:12.63 (37.32)
        7:49.89 (37.26)     8:27.20 (37.31)     9:04.67 (37.47)     9:41.01 (36.34)
  2 Kautz, Patricia              BC                             9:44.45    4  
                  32.81     1:08.10 (35.29)     1:44.49 (36.39)     2:21.55 (37.06)
        2:58.56 (37.01)     3:35.69 (37.13)     4:13.08 (37.39)     4:50.04 (36.96)
        5:27.07 (37.03)     6:04.36 (37.29)     6:41.51 (37.15)     7:18.54 (37.03)
        7:55.29 (36.75)     8:31.87 (36.58)     9:08.46 (36.59)     9:44.45 (35.99)
  3 Murray, Kathleen             BC                             9:57.23    3  
                  33.69     1:09.96 (36.27)     1:47.05 (37.09)     2:23.80 (36.75)
        3:01.01 (37.21)     3:38.56 (37.55)     4:16.07 (37.51)     4:53.56 (37.49)
        5:31.43 (37.87)     6:09.12 (37.69)     6:47.04 (37.92)     7:25.37 (38.33)
        8:03.62 (38.25)     8:41.43 (37.81)     9:20.20 (38.77)     9:57.23 (37.03)
  4 Fothergill, Mary             BC                            x9:59.35  
                  33.34     1:09.50 (36.16)     1:46.24 (36.74)     2:23.21 (36.97)
        3:00.31 (37.10)     3:38.10 (37.79)     4:15.78 (37.68)     4:53.82 (38.04)
        5:31.94 (38.12)     6:10.17 (38.23)     6:48.86 (38.69)     7:27.22 (38.36)
        8:05.86 (38.64)     8:43.68 (37.82)     9:22.14 (38.46)     9:59.35 (37.21)
  5 Kuzniewski, Megan         18 Fairfield-CT                  10:03.26    2  
                  32.54     1:08.92 (36.38)     1:46.12 (37.20)     2:23.39 (37.27)
        3:00.67 (37.28)     3:38.68 (38.01)     4:16.90 (38.22)     4:55.04 (38.14)
        5:33.03 (37.99)     6:12.10 (39.07)     6:50.60 (38.50)     7:29.39 (38.79)
        8:08.23 (38.84)     8:47.59 (39.36)     9:26.13 (38.54)    10:03.26 (37.13)
  6 Germain, Brigitte         18 Fairfield-CT                  10:13.66    1  
                  33.69     1:10.57 (36.88)     1:48.32 (37.75)     2:26.36 (38.04)
        3:04.89 (38.53)     3:43.68 (38.79)     4:22.70 (39.02)     5:01.40 (38.70)
        5:40.71 (39.31)     6:20.10 (39.39)     6:59.84 (39.74)     7:39.88 (40.04)
        8:18.76 (38.88)     8:57.99 (39.23)     9:36.46 (38.47)    10:13.66 (37.20)
 
  7 Wilson, Colleen           19 Fairfield-CT                  10:51.76  
                  35.96     1:15.85 (39.89)     1:56.59 (40.74)     2:37.40 (40.81)
        3:18.50 (41.10)     3:59.61 (41.11)     4:40.69 (41.08)     5:22.10 (41.41)
        6:02.98 (40.88)     6:44.31 (41.33)     7:25.60 (41.29)     8:06.88 (41.28)
        8:48.66 (41.78)     9:30.41 (41.75)    10:12.29 (41.88)    10:51.76 (39.47)
  8 Szarek, Wanda             20 Fairfield-CT                 x10:56.39  
                  35.90     1:15.32 (39.42)     1:56.71 (41.39)     2:37.58 (40.87)
        3:18.93 (41.35)     4:00.16 (41.23)     4:41.36 (41.20)     5:22.69 (41.33)
        6:03.87 (41.18)     6:45.63 (41.76)     7:27.39 (41.76)     8:09.12 (41.73)
        8:51.11 (41.99)     9:32.84 (41.73)    10:15.34 (42.50)    10:56.39 (41.05)
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Nightingale, Lauren          BC                             2:12.01    9  
                  30.46     1:04.27 (33.81)     1:38.50 (34.23)     2:12.01 (33.51)
  2 Raplee, Kathryn              BC                             2:13.39    4  
                  31.86     1:05.47 (33.61)     1:39.26 (33.79)     2:13.39 (34.13)
  3 Merz, Katie               20 Fairfield-CT                   2:16.97    3  
                  31.94     1:06.74 (34.80)     1:42.31 (35.57)     2:16.97 (34.66)
  4 Moran, Caitlin            18 Fairfield-CT                   2:18.40    2  
                  32.33     1:07.08 (34.75)     1:42.98 (35.90)     2:18.40 (35.42)
  5 Russoniello, Allison      20 Fairfield-CT                   2:20.34    1  
                  33.10     1:08.94 (35.84)     1:45.63 (36.69)     2:20.34 (34.71)
  6 Stewart, Breanna             BC                             2:20.74  
                  32.19     1:07.65 (35.46)     1:44.56 (36.91)     2:20.74 (36.18)
  7 Chin, Katie                  BC                            x2:22.84  
                  32.65     1:08.23 (35.58)     1:45.48 (37.25)     2:22.84 (37.36)
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
 
  1 Avilov, Alissa               BC                             1:09.12    9  
                  33.12     1:09.12 (36.00)                                        
  2 Posocco, Kayla               BC                             1:10.89    4  
                  34.02     1:10.89 (36.87)                                        
  3 Niebrugge, Alyssa            BC                             1:11.75    3  
                  34.76     1:11.75 (36.99)                                        
  4 McGowan, Bridget          17 Fairfield-CT                   1:12.81    2  
                  34.94     1:12.81 (37.87)                                        
  5 Menapace, Caroline        19 Fairfield-CT                   1:13.46    1  
                  36.04     1:13.46 (37.42)                                        
  6 Kelly, Emily              20 Fairfield-CT                   1:13.85  
                  35.65     1:13.85 (38.20)                                        
  7 Sarikaya, Aydan              BC                            x1:15.71  
                  36.40     1:15.71 (39.31)                                        
  8 O'Halloran, Annie         18 Fairfield-CT                  x1:19.64  
                  38.46     1:19.64 (41.18)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
 
  1 Morr, Michaela               BC                             1:18.07    9  
                  36.83     1:18.07 (41.24)                                        
  2 Osmulski, Margaret        18 Fairfield-CT                   1:18.28    4  
                  36.96     1:18.28 (41.32)                                        
  3 Lawlor, Suzy              18 Fairfield-CT                   1:18.93    3  
                  36.82     1:18.93 (42.11)                                        
  4 Gannon, Michelle             BC                             1:20.11    2  
                  38.34     1:20.11 (41.77)                                        
  5 Landers, Shannon             BC                             1:20.24    1  
                  37.77     1:20.24 (42.47)                                        
  6 Pedrick, Emily            18 Fairfield-CT                   1:22.19  
                  38.79     1:22.19 (43.40)                                        
  7 Garvey, Elizabeth         18 Fairfield-CT                  x1:22.32  
                  38.14     1:22.32 (44.18)                                        
  8 Crisp, Valerie               BC                            x1:22.74  
                  39.63     1:22.74 (43.11)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
 
  1 Keating, Cacky            18 Fairfield-CT                   2:29.43    9  
                  32.87     1:10.32 (37.45)     1:49.15 (38.83)     2:29.43 (40.28)
  2 Campbell, MacKenzie          BC                             2:31.52    4  
                  33.73     1:11.70 (37.97)     1:51.52 (39.82)     2:31.52 (40.00)
  3 Crowley, Katelyn             BC                             2:35.98    3  
                  33.67     1:12.76 (39.09)     1:53.08 (40.32)     2:35.98 (42.90)
  4 Libertin, Rachel             BC                             2:39.01    2  
                  35.24     1:14.86 (39.62)     1:56.71 (41.85)     2:39.01 (42.30)
  5 Distler, Samantha         19 Fairfield-CT                   2:41.83    1  
                  34.89     1:14.47 (39.58)     1:57.71 (43.24)     2:41.83 (44.12)
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Yoshida, Michelle         19 Fairfield-CT                     27.10    9  
  2 Immormino, Marissa           BC                               28.34    4  
  3 Breunig, Lia                 BC                               28.50    3  
  4 Hennessey, Megan             BC                               28.66    2  
  5 Boccio, Marissa              BC                              x29.71  
  6 Conroy, Alyssa            19 Fairfield-CT                     30.32    1  
  7 Ceglia, Samantha          20 Fairfield-CT                     30.50  
 
Event 15  Women 400 SC Meter IM
 
  1 Osmulski, Margaret        18 Fairfield-CT                   5:18.87    9  
  2 King, Andrea                 BC                             5:23.81    4  
  3 Tincher, Megan               BC                             5:25.52    3  
  4 Zucco, Julia                 BC                             5:26.89    2  
  5 Campbell, Sasha           20 Fairfield-CT                   5:41.85    1  
  6 Kuzniewski, Megan         18 Fairfield-CT                   5:46.22  
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Rademaker, Erin              BC                              213.98    9  
  2 Driscoll, Ashley             BC                              196.23    4  
  3 Sanders, Abigail          18 Fairfield-CT                    195.83    3  
  4 Oskar, Kathryn               BC                              180.23    2  
  5 Pettit, Kim               18 Fairfield-CT                     89.25    1  
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Yoshida, Michelle         19 Fairfield-CT                     58.94    9  
                  28.42       58.94 (30.52)                                        
  2 Hennessey, Megan             BC                             1:02.52  
                  30.85     1:02.52 (31.67)                                        
  3 Moran, Caitlin            18 Fairfield-CT                   1:02.90    3  
                  30.64     1:02.90 (32.26)                                        
  4 King, Andrea                 BC                             1:03.03    4  
                  29.94     1:03.03 (33.09)                                        
  5 Sarikaya, Aydan              BC                             1:04.51    1  
                  30.91     1:04.51 (33.60)                                        
  6 Chin, Katie                  BC                            x1:04.77    2  
                  30.72     1:04.77 (34.05)                                        
  7 McGowan, Bridget          17 Fairfield-CT                   1:04.94  
                  31.07     1:04.94 (33.87)                                        
  8 Ceglia, Samantha          20 Fairfield-CT                  x1:06.10  
                  31.95     1:06.10 (34.15)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
 
  1 Niebrugge, Alyssa            BC                             2:29.62    4  
                  34.89     1:12.21 (37.32)     1:51.14 (38.93)     2:29.62 (38.48)
  2 Avilov, Alissa               BC                             2:30.70    3  
                  36.78     1:15.84 (39.06)     1:54.54 (38.70)     2:30.70 (36.16)
  3 Tincher, Megan               BC                             2:31.66    9  
                  34.97     1:12.62 (37.65)     1:51.22 (38.60)     2:31.66 (40.44)
  4 Boccio, Marissa              BC                            x2:38.85  
                  37.39     1:17.32 (39.93)     1:58.21 (40.89)     2:38.85 (40.64)
  5 Kelly, Emily              20 Fairfield-CT                   2:38.95    2  
                  37.10     1:17.26 (40.16)     1:58.32 (41.06)     2:38.95 (40.63)
  6 Campbell, Sasha           20 Fairfield-CT                   2:42.70    1  
                  38.23     1:18.63 (40.40)     2:00.35 (41.72)     2:42.70 (42.35)
  7 O'Halloran, Annie         18 Fairfield-CT                   2:51.58  
                  39.72     1:22.82 (43.10)     2:07.27 (44.45)     2:51.58 (44.31)
 
Event 23  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
 
  1 Osmulski, Margaret        18 Fairfield-CT                   2:48.93    9  
                  37.70     1:20.41 (42.71)     2:04.92 (44.51)     2:48.93 (44.01)
  2 Lawlor, Suzy              18 Fairfield-CT                   2:52.94    4  
                  38.94     1:22.71 (43.77)     2:07.60 (44.89)     2:52.94 (45.34)
  3 Stewart, Breanna             BC                             2:53.87    2  
                  40.25     1:23.88 (43.63)     2:08.59 (44.71)     2:53.87 (45.28)
  4 Molloy, Caitlin              BC                             2:54.76  
                  41.30     1:26.44 (45.14)     2:10.97 (44.53)     2:54.76 (43.79)
  5 Pedrick, Emily            18 Fairfield-CT                   2:55.18    1  
                  40.47     1:25.06 (44.59)     2:10.44 (45.38)     2:55.18 (44.74)
  6 Crisp, Valerie               BC                             2:56.53    3  
                  39.77     1:23.99 (44.22)     2:09.58 (45.59)     2:56.53 (46.95)
  7 Gilsey, Amanda            18 Fairfield-CT                  x2:58.49  
                  40.85     1:25.50 (44.65)     2:11.66 (46.16)     2:58.49 (46.83)
  8 Breunig, Lia                 BC                            x3:03.10  
                  41.85     1:27.86 (46.01)     2:14.45 (46.59)     3:03.10 (48.65)
 
Event 25  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Merz, Katie               20 Fairfield-CT                   4:44.89    9  
                  32.39     1:07.37 (34.98)     1:43.31 (35.94)     2:19.81 (36.50)
        2:56.16 (36.35)     3:32.81 (36.65)     4:09.38 (36.57)     4:44.89 (35.51)
  2 Germain, Brigitte         18 Fairfield-CT                   4:55.85    4  
                  34.20     1:11.36 (37.16)     1:49.50 (38.14)     2:27.53 (38.03)
        3:05.36 (37.83)     3:43.56 (38.20)     4:20.08 (36.52)     4:55.85 (35.77)
  3 Russoniello, Allison      20 Fairfield-CT                   4:56.29    3  
                  34.25     1:11.43 (37.18)     1:48.98 (37.55)     2:26.81 (37.83)
        3:04.56 (37.75)     3:41.91 (37.35)     4:19.73 (37.82)     4:56.29 (36.56)
  4 Menapace, Caroline        19 Fairfield-CT                  x4:56.90  
                  35.64     1:13.58 (37.94)     1:51.35 (37.77)     2:29.48 (38.13)
        3:06.59 (37.11)     3:44.06 (37.47)     4:21.02 (36.96)     4:56.90 (35.88)
 -- Landers, Shannon             BC                            X4:52.02  
                  34.18     1:11.29 (37.11)     1:49.13 (37.84)     2:27.13 (38.00)
        3:05.13 (38.00)     3:43.60 (38.47)     4:22.59 (38.99)     4:52.02 (29.43)
 -- Morr, Michaela               BC                            X4:54.62  
                  34.54     1:11.96 (37.42)     1:49.12 (37.16)     2:26.24 (37.12)
        3:03.47 (37.23)     3:40.12 (36.65)     4:16.24 (36.12)     4:54.62 (38.38)
 -- Immormino, Marissa           BC                            X5:01.30  
                  33.23     1:08.86 (35.63)     1:45.89 (37.03)     2:23.71 (37.82)
        3:01.36 (37.65)     3:39.61 (38.25)     4:17.62 (38.01)     5:01.30 (43.68)
 -- Gannon, Michelle             BC                            X5:11.58  
                  35.04     1:14.04 (39.00)     1:53.61 (39.57)     2:33.50 (39.89)
        3:13.47 (39.97)     3:53.22 (39.75)     4:32.57 (39.35)     5:11.58 (39.01)
 
Event 27  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
 
  1 Keating, Cacky            18 Fairfield-CT                   1:07.79    9  
                  31.50     1:07.79 (36.29)                                        
  2 Distler, Samantha         19 Fairfield-CT                   1:13.01    4  
                  34.71     1:13.01 (38.30)                                        
  3 Gilsey, Amanda            18 Fairfield-CT                   1:13.19    3  
                  34.01     1:13.19 (39.18)                                        
 -- Fothergill, Mary             BC                            X1:08.89  
                  33.05     1:08.89 (35.84)                                        
 -- Crowley, Katelyn             BC                            X1:09.45  
                  32.55     1:09.45 (36.90)                                        
 -- Murray, Kathleen             BC                            X1:10.75  
                  33.19     1:10.75 (37.56)                                        
 -- Libertin, Rachel             BC                            X1:11.22  
                  32.15     1:11.22 (39.07)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Rademaker, Erin              BC                              202.05    9  
  2 Driscoll, Ashley             BC                              190.80    4  
  3 Oskar, Kathryn               BC                              168.00    3  
  4 Sanders, Abigail          18 Fairfield-CT                    131.10    2  
  5 Pettit, Kim               18 Fairfield-CT                     93.90    1  
 
Event 31  Women 200 SC Meter IM
 
  1 Campbell, MacKenzie          BC                             2:30.97    3  
                  33.15     1:13.34 (40.19)     1:58.33 (44.99)     2:30.97 (32.64)
  2 Kautz, Patricia              BC                             2:31.31    9  
                  31.82     1:09.82 (38.00)     1:56.77 (46.95)     2:31.31 (34.54)
  3 Zucco, Julia                 BC                             2:34.52    4  
                  32.61     1:12.51 (39.90)     1:57.33 (44.82)     2:34.52 (37.19)
  4 Gilsey, Amanda            18 Fairfield-CT                   2:38.94    2  
                  34.29     1:14.52 (40.23)     2:00.91 (46.39)     2:38.94 (38.03)
  5 Pedrick, Emily            18 Fairfield-CT                   2:39.52    1  
                  34.77     1:17.05 (42.28)     2:03.52 (46.47)     2:39.52 (36.00)
  6 Kelly, Emily              20 Fairfield-CT                   2:42.38  
                  35.78     1:17.90 (42.12)     2:04.59 (46.69)     2:42.38 (37.79)
  7 Campbell, Sasha           20 Fairfield-CT                  x2:42.94  
                  35.11     1:16.67 (41.56)     2:05.48 (48.81)     2:42.94 (37.46)
  8 Posocco, Kayla               BC                            x2:44.51  
                  35.61     1:14.70 (39.09)     2:06.74 (52.04)     2:44.51 (37.77)
 
 
 Event 33  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                                1:53.48   11  
     1) Moran, Caitlin 18               2) Keating, Cacky 18              
     3) Lawlor, Suzy 18                 4) Yoshida, Michelle 19           
  2 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                                2:01.82    4  
     1) Merz, Katie 20                  2) Ceglia, Samantha 20            
     3) Conroy, Alyssa 19               4) Szarek, Wanda 20               
 -- Boston College  'C'                                        X1:55.36  
     1) King, Andrea                    2) Nightingale, Lauren            
     3) Sarikaya, Aydan                 4) Fothergill, Mary               
 -- Boston College  'B'                                        X1:58.89  
     1) Chin, Katie                     2) Molloy, Caitlin                
     3) Murray, Kathleen                4) Raplee, Kathryn                
 -- Boston College  'D'                                        X1:59.58  
     1) Morr, Michaela                  2) Libertin, Rachel               
     3) Stewart, Breanna                4) Boccio, Marissa                
 -- Boston College  'A'                                        X1:59.98  
     1) Tincher, Megan                  2) Crisp, Valerie                 
     3) Hennessey, Megan                4) Breunig, Lia             
 
Final Score
                    Boston College                          172
                    Fairfield University                                    139
 
                    Outstanding Performer       Erin Rademaker
                    Outstanding Performance Megan Hennessey,  Shannon Landers
                                                                                                      Mackenzie Campbell,  Lia Breunig
                                                                                                                                               200 medley relay