Boston College Eagles
    At Boston University Terriers
Tuesday, January 23, 2007              Boston, Massachusetts
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:40.06  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas                2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) Martz, Thomas                   4) Faughnan, Andy                 
                  28.30       55.33 (27.03)     1:18.57 (23.24)     1:40.06 (21.49)
  2 Boston University  'A'                                 NT    1:40.28  
     1) Berg, Kyle                      2) Moodie, Griffin                
     3) Lands, James                    4) Seiler, Arik                   
                  28.42       55.23 (26.81)     1:18.99 (23.76)     1:40.28 (21.29)
  3 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:43.06  
     1) Hazzard, Jason                  2) Lin, David                     
     3) Chandler, Tommy                 4) Northrup, Matt                 
                  28.25       55.92 (27.67)     1:19.68 (23.76)     1:43.06 (23.38)
  4 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:47.19  
     1) Tichenor, Brian                 2) Lam, Jake                      
     3) Lopez, Dan                      4) Cogan, Brian                   
                  29.09       59.65 (30.56)     1:25.03 (25.38)     1:47.19 (22.16)
  5 Boston College-NE  'E'                                 NT   x1:48.03  
     1) Solarana, Brandon               2) Rigoglioso, Andrew             
     3) Elia, Greg                      4) Rachlin, Luke                  
                  30.18       57.50 (27.32)     1:23.69 (26.19)     1:48.03 (24.34)
  6 Boston College-NE  'D'                                 NT   x1:49.62  
     1) Cartwright, Michael             2) Jansen, Alex                   
     3) Green, Mark                     4) Johnson, Greg                  
                  29.09       59.11 (30.02)     1:24.42 (25.31)     1:49.62 (25.20)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Kaiser, Ben                  BU                        NT    9:49.27  
                  26.99       55.47 (28.48)     1:24.58 (29.11)     1:53.92 (29.34)
        2:23.34 (29.42)     2:52.81 (29.47)     3:22.65 (29.84)     3:52.22 (29.57)
        4:22.00 (29.78)     4:51.77 (29.77)     5:21.36 (29.59)     5:50.93 (29.57)
        6:20.52 (29.59)     6:50.16 (29.64)     7:19.99 (29.83)     7:49.90 (29.91)
        8:19.97 (30.07)     8:49.73 (29.76)     9:19.57 (29.84)     9:49.27 (29.70)
  2 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                     NT   10:12.91  
                  27.51       57.22 (29.71)     1:27.43 (30.21)     1:57.68 (30.25)
        2:28.07 (30.39)     2:58.37 (30.30)     3:28.91 (30.54)     3:59.46 (30.55)
        4:30.08 (30.62)     5:00.94 (30.86)     5:31.42 (30.48)     6:02.44 (31.02)
        6:33.64 (31.20)     7:04.88 (31.24)     7:36.09 (31.21)     8:07.61 (31.52)
        8:39.26 (31.65)     9:11.10 (31.84)     9:42.63 (31.53)    10:12.91 (30.28)
  3 Bear, Michael                BU                        NT   10:16.81  
                  27.21       57.29 (30.08)     1:27.69 (30.40)     1:58.47 (30.78)
        2:29.36 (30.89)     3:00.78 (31.42)     3:32.07 (31.29)     4:03.61 (31.54)
        4:35.28 (31.67)     5:06.77 (31.49)     5:38.20 (31.43)     6:09.65 (31.45)
        6:41.30 (31.65)     7:12.80 (31.50)     7:44.57 (31.77)     8:16.53 (31.96)
        8:47.70 (31.17)     9:19.02 (31.32)     9:48.77 (29.75)    10:16.81 (28.04)
  4 Hogan, Michael               BC-NE                     NT   10:16.86  
                  27.50       57.40 (29.90)     1:27.91 (30.51)     1:58.41 (30.50)
        2:28.76 (30.35)     2:59.63 (30.87)     3:31.07 (31.44)     4:02.56 (31.49)
        4:34.45 (31.89)     5:06.48 (32.03)     5:38.30 (31.82)     6:09.91 (31.61)
        6:41.72 (31.81)     7:13.22 (31.50)     7:44.93 (31.71)     8:16.58 (31.65)
        8:47.56 (30.98)     9:17.86 (30.30)     9:47.90 (30.04)    10:16.86 (28.96)
  5 Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                     NT   10:52.58  
                  28.97     1:01.03 (32.06)     1:33.62 (32.59)     2:06.42 (32.80)
        2:39.08 (32.66)     3:11.70 (32.62)     3:44.35 (32.65)     4:17.06 (32.71)
        4:50.07 (33.01)     5:22.94 (32.87)     5:55.88 (32.94)     6:28.85 (32.97)
        7:01.79 (32.94)     7:34.99 (33.20)     8:08.03 (33.04)     8:41.31 (33.28)
        9:14.10 (32.79)     9:47.32 (33.22)    10:20.59 (33.27)    10:52.58 (31.99)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Berg, Kyle                   BU                        NT    1:47.16  
                  25.24       52.84 (27.60)     1:20.29 (27.45)     1:47.16 (26.87)
  2 Dierksen, Greg               BU                        NT    1:49.06  
                  25.90       53.82 (27.92)     1:21.33 (27.51)     1:49.06 (27.73)
  3 Schwitter, Billy             BC-NE                     NT    1:50.35  
                  25.87       53.72 (27.85)     1:22.13 (28.41)     1:50.35 (28.22)
  4 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                     NT    1:50.62  
                  25.84       53.86 (28.02)     1:21.90 (28.04)     1:50.62 (28.72)
  5 McNulty, Michael             BC-NE                     NT    1:52.78  
                  26.30       55.21 (28.91)     1:23.86 (28.65)     1:52.78 (28.92)
  6 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                     NT   x1:53.84  
  7 Johnson, Greg                BC-NE                     NT   x1:55.34  
                  26.28       55.02 (28.74)     1:24.46 (29.44)     1:55.34 (30.88)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Seiler, Arik                 BU                        NT      54.14  
                  26.32       54.14 (27.82)                                        
  2 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                     NT      55.10  
                  26.95       55.10 (28.15)                                        
  3 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                     NT      55.12  
                  27.42       55.12 (27.70)                                        
  4 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                     NT      56.66  
                  27.50       56.66 (29.16)                                        
  5 Johnson, Sean                BC-NE                     NT     x57.42  
                  28.19       57.42 (29.23)                                        
  6 Solarana, Brandon            BC-NE                     NT     x59.45  
  7 Bear, Michael                BU                        NT    1:00.93  
                  29.48     1:00.93 (31.45)                                        
  8 Melia-Teevan, Kevin          BU                        NT    1:03.74  
                  30.88     1:03.74 (32.86)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Moodie, Griffin              BU                        NT      59.61  
                  27.56       59.61 (32.05)                                        
  2 Lin, David                   BC-NE                     NT    1:01.78  
                  28.81     1:01.78 (32.97)                                        
  3 Fonseca, Javier              BU                        NT    1:03.00  
                  29.25     1:03.00 (33.75)                                        
  4 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                     NT    1:03.07  
                  29.47     1:03.07 (33.60)                                        
  5 Morris, Evan                 BU                        NT    1:03.52  
                  29.76     1:03.52 (33.76)                                        
  6 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                     NT    1:04.33  
                  29.97     1:04.33 (34.36)                                        
  7 Lopez, Dan                   BC-NE                     NT   x1:05.16  
                  30.12     1:05.16 (35.04)                                        
  8 Jansen, Alex                 BC-NE                     NT   x1:07.06  
                  31.35     1:07.06 (35.71)                                        
  9 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC-NE                     NT   x1:07.91  
                  31.63     1:07.91 (36.28)                                        
 10 Rachlin, Luke                BC-NE                     NT   x1:11.59  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Lands, James                 BU                        NT    1:57.36  
                  25.89       55.54 (29.65)     1:25.63 (30.09)     1:57.36 (31.73)
  2 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                     NT    1:59.58  
                  26.85       57.45 (30.60)     1:28.48 (31.03)     1:59.58 (31.10)
  3 Passaro, John                BU                        NT    2:01.65  
                  27.80       58.92 (31.12)     1:30.80 (31.88)     2:01.65 (30.85)
  4 Kaiser, Ben                  BU                        NT    2:02.73  
                  26.97       57.50 (30.53)     1:28.89 (31.39)     2:02.73 (33.84)
  5 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                     NT    2:05.89  
                  27.84       59.08 (31.24)     1:31.84 (32.76)     2:05.89 (34.05)
  6 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                     NT    2:06.64  
                  28.28     1:00.40 (32.12)     1:33.40 (33.00)     2:06.64 (33.24)
  7 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                     NT   x2:06.96  
                  27.40       58.56 (31.16)     1:31.68 (33.12)     2:06.96 (35.28)
  8 Elia, Greg                   BC-NE                     NT   x2:12.57  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                     NT      22.08  
  2 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                     NT      22.24  
  3 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                     NT      22.44  
  4 Northrup, Matt               BC-NE                     NT     x22.62  
  5 Cogan, Brian                 BC-NE                     NT     x23.09  
  6 Rosenfeld, Nick              BU                        NT      23.40  
  7 kovganov, Ivan               BU                        NT      23.67  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Lawler, Brian A            4 BU                        NT     343.43  
  2 Wilson-Byrne, Chris          BC-NE                     NT     269.78  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Seiler, Arik                 BU                        NT      47.52  
                  22.76       47.52 (24.76)                                        
  2 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                     NT      48.16  
                  23.30       48.16 (24.86)                                        
  3 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                     NT      49.32  
                  23.60       49.32 (25.72)                                        
  4 Northrup, Matt               BC-NE                     NT      49.95  
                  23.63       49.95 (26.32)                                        
  5 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                     NT     x50.03  
                  23.71       50.03 (26.32)                                        
  6 Morris, Evan                 BU                        NT      51.19  
                  24.30       51.19 (26.89)                                        
  7 kovganov, Ivan               BU                        NT      52.69  
                  24.75       52.69 (27.94)                                        
  8 Cogan, Brian                 BC-NE                     NT     x52.79  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                     NT    2:00.93  
                  28.90       59.13 (30.23)     1:30.25 (31.12)     2:00.93 (30.68)
  2 Berg, Kyle                   BU                        NT    2:01.18  
                  29.29       59.98 (30.69)     1:31.02 (31.04)     2:01.18 (30.16)
  3 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                     NT    2:01.65  
                  28.49       58.62 (30.13)     1:30.74 (32.12)     2:01.65 (30.91)
  4 Johnson, Sean                BC-NE                     NT    2:05.40  
                  29.65     1:00.53 (30.88)     1:32.64 (32.11)     2:05.40 (32.76)
  5 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                     NT   x2:07.79  
                  29.94     1:02.19 (32.25)     1:34.80 (32.61)     2:07.79 (32.99)
  6 Solarana, Brandon            BC-NE                     NT   x2:10.04  
  7 Melia-Teevan, Kevin          BU                        NT    2:21.46  
                  33.03     1:08.25 (35.22)     1:45.62 (37.37)     2:21.46 (35.84)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Moodie, Griffin              BU                        NT    2:14.62  
                  29.28     1:02.96 (33.68)     1:38.64 (35.68)     2:14.62 (35.98)
  2 Passaro, John                BU                        NT    2:18.32  
                  31.20     1:06.32 (35.12)     1:42.12 (35.80)     2:18.32 (36.20)
  3 Fonseca, Javier              BU                        NT    2:18.85  
                  31.22     1:06.27 (35.05)     1:42.61 (36.34)     2:18.85 (36.24)
  4 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                     NT    2:19.09  
                  31.74     1:06.86 (35.12)     1:42.87 (36.01)     2:19.09 (36.22)
  5 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                     NT    2:19.37  
                  32.16     1:07.29 (35.13)     1:42.85 (35.56)     2:19.37 (36.52)
  6 Lin, David                   BC-NE                     NT    2:22.71  
                  31.35     1:06.63 (35.28)     1:43.50 (36.87)     2:22.71 (39.21)
  7 Jansen, Alex                 BC-NE                     NT   x2:24.30  
                  33.34     1:09.91 (36.57)     1:46.17 (36.26)     2:24.30 (38.13)
  8 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC-NE                     NT   x2:33.19  
  9 Rachlin, Luke                BC-NE                     NT   x2:37.82  
                  34.79     1:13.85 (39.06)     1:55.56 (41.71)     2:37.82 (42.26)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Kaiser, Ben                  BU                        NT    4:48.74  
                  26.47       54.87 (28.40)     1:23.92 (29.05)     1:53.42 (29.50)
        2:22.86 (29.44)     2:52.37 (29.51)     3:21.88 (29.51)     3:51.11 (29.23)
        4:20.22 (29.11)     4:48.74 (28.52)                                        
  2 Dierksen, Greg               BU                        NT    4:53.29  
                  27.23       56.32 (29.09)     1:25.67 (29.35)     1:55.82 (30.15)
        2:25.62 (29.80)     2:55.75 (30.13)     3:25.01 (29.26)     3:54.61 (29.60)
        4:23.82 (29.21)     4:53.29 (29.47)                                        
  3 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                     NT    4:54.49  
                  26.69       55.42 (28.73)     1:25.08 (29.66)     1:54.78 (29.70)
        2:24.53 (29.75)     2:54.28 (29.75)     3:24.28 (30.00)     3:54.37 (30.09)
        4:24.65 (30.28)     4:54.49 (29.84)                                        
  4 Bear, Michael                BU                        NT    4:59.38  
                  27.11       57.14 (30.03)     1:27.38 (30.24)     1:58.02 (30.64)
        2:28.74 (30.72)     2:59.68 (30.94)     3:30.49 (30.81)     4:01.32 (30.83)
        4:31.00 (29.68)     4:59.38 (28.38)                                        
  5 Hogan, Michael               BC-NE                     NT    4:59.47  
                  26.55       55.67 (29.12)     1:25.54 (29.87)     1:55.91 (30.37)
        2:26.62 (30.71)     2:57.38 (30.76)     3:28.45 (31.07)     3:59.55 (31.10)
        4:30.26 (30.71)     4:59.47 (29.21)                                        
  6 Schwitter, Billy             BC-NE                     NT    5:02.83  
                  26.20       55.58 (29.38)     1:25.95 (30.37)     1:56.65 (30.70)
        2:27.60 (30.95)     2:58.64 (31.04)     3:30.29 (31.65)     4:01.45 (31.16)
        4:33.00 (31.55)     5:02.83 (29.83)                                        
  7 Johnson, Greg                BC-NE                     NT   x5:17.22  
                  27.62       57.73 (30.11)     1:28.33 (30.60)     1:59.99 (31.66)
        2:32.42 (32.43)     3:05.21 (32.79)     3:38.13 (32.92)     4:11.40 (33.27)
        4:44.41 (33.01)     5:17.22 (32.81)                                        
  8 Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                     NT   x5:17.24  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                     NT      52.20  
                  23.85       52.20 (28.35)                                        
  2 Lands, James                 BU                        NT      53.15  
                  24.66       53.15 (28.49)                                        
  3 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                     NT      53.58  
                  25.31       53.58 (28.27)                                        
  4 Moodie, Griffin              BU                        NT      53.84  
                  24.38       53.84 (29.46)                                        
  5 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                     NT      55.08  
                  25.24       55.08 (29.84)                                        
  6 Berg, Kyle                   BU                        NT      55.91  
                  25.94       55.91 (29.97)                                        
  7 Rosenfeld, Nick              BU                        NT     x57.25  
                  26.04       57.25 (31.21)                                        
  8 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                     NT     x57.39  
                  25.81       57.39 (31.58)                                        
  9 Elia, Greg                   BC-NE                     NT     x57.94  
                  26.66       57.94 (31.28)                                        
 10 kovganov, Ivan               BU                        NT   x1:03.27  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Lawler, Brian A            4 BU                        NT     308.93  
  2 Wilson-Byrne, Chris          BC-NE                     NT     280.43  
  3 Zucco, Alex                  BC-NE                     NT     166.88  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Seiler, Arik                 BU                        NT    1:57.21  
                  24.84       54.62 (29.78)     1:29.52 (34.90)     1:57.21 (27.69)
  2 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                     NT    2:02.45  
                  27.12       58.54 (31.42)     1:33.91 (35.37)     2:02.45 (28.54)
  3 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                     NT    2:02.51  
                  26.13       56.54 (30.41)     1:34.59 (38.05)     2:02.51 (27.92)
  4 Dierksen, Greg               BU                        NT    2:02.64  
                  26.56       58.59 (32.03)     1:35.22 (36.63)     2:02.64 (27.42)
  5 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                     NT    2:03.15  
                  26.79       57.56 (30.77)     1:34.30 (36.74)     2:03.15 (28.85)
  6 Passaro, John                BU                        NT    2:04.47  
                  26.44     1:00.65 (34.21)     1:35.10 (34.45)     2:04.47 (29.37)
  7 Johnson, Sean                BC-NE                     NT   x2:13.00  
                  28.22     1:01.06 (32.84)     1:40.48 (39.42)     2:13.00 (32.52)
  8 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                     NT   x2:13.26  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:28.36  
     1) Faughnan, Andy                  2) Martz, Thomas                  
     3) Kollar, Dan                     4) Swaninger, Robert              
                  22.65       44.55 (21.90)     1:06.57 (22.02)     1:28.36 (21.79)
  2 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:30.61  
     1) Cogan, Brian                    2) Nececkas, Thomas               
     3) Lin, David                      4) Green, Mark                    
                  23.41       45.59 (22.18)     1:08.04 (22.45)     1:30.61 (22.57)
  3 Boston University  'A'                                 NT    1:31.27  
     1) Fonseca, Javier                 2) Morris, Evan                   
     3) Lands, James                    4) Rosenfeld, Nick                
                  23.54       45.99 (22.45)     1:08.63 (22.64)     1:31.27 (22.64)
  4 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:34.91  
     1) Donahue, Richard                2) Johnson, Greg                  
     3) McNulty, Michael                4) Schwitter, Billy               
                  24.40       48.10 (23.70)     1:11.20 (23.10)     1:34.91 (23.71)
  5 Boston College-NE  'D'                                 NT   x1:36.03  
     1) Solarana, Brandon               2) Cartwright, Michael            
     3) Jansen, Alex                    4) Tichenor, Brian                
                  23.93       47.72 (23.79)     1:12.53 (24.81)     1:36.03 (23.50)
  6 Boston College-NE  'E'                                 NT   x1:38.12  
     1) Lopez, Dan                      2) Rachlin, Luke                  
     3) Rigoglioso, Andrew              4) Lam, Jake                      
                  23.91       48.47 (24.56)     1:12.94 (24.47)     1:38.12 (25.18)
 
Final Score
      Boston College        139            Boston U          152
 
Outstanding Performer          Andy Faughnan
Outstanding Performance        Tommy Chandler    200 butterfly
                              David Lin         100 breaststroke