Boston College Eagles
   At Boston University Terriers
Tuesday, January 23, 2007        Boston, Massachusetts
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston University  'A'                                 NT    1:51.26  
     1) Chester, Ali                    2) Breznikar, Lidija              
     3) Kinsella, Eve                   4) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette        
                  31.07     1:01.54 (30.47)     1:26.89 (25.35)     1:51.26 (24.37)
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:52.55  
     1) Roth, Kristyn                   2) Leprine, Ashley                
     3) Doherty, Caitlin                4) Byron, Caroline                
                  31.14     1:02.44 (31.30)     1:29.20 (26.76)     1:52.55 (23.35)
  3 Boston University  'B'                                 NT    1:55.76  
     1) Buchta, Katie                   2) Hammdorff, Laura               
     3) Munday, Emily                   4) Morie, Marina                  
                  32.09     1:04.70 (32.61)     1:31.34 (26.64)     1:55.76 (24.42)
  4 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:56.19  
     1) Bromann, Amy                    2) Dimino, Carli                  
     3) Smith, Anna                     4) Hurd, Meg                      
                  31.34     1:04.26 (32.92)     1:31.54 (27.28)     1:56.19 (24.65)
  5 Boston University  'C'                                 NT   x1:58.02  
     1) Olderog, Kara                   2) Strait, Kelly                  
     3) Irani, Tanaz                    4) Herzog, Whitney                
                  31.74     1:05.02 (33.28)     1:31.88 (26.86)     1:58.02 (26.14)
  6 Boston College-NE  'F'                                 NT   x2:06.61  
     1) Creagh, Kristina                2) Byler, Carrie                  
     3) Mulligan, Katie                 4) Hui, Rebecca                   
                  33.02     1:10.17 (37.15)     1:38.80 (28.63)     2:06.61 (27.81)
  7 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x2:07.77  
     1) Smith, Courtney                 2) Capece, Krista                 
     3) O'Gara, Kellen                  4) Sloane, Maeve                  
                  33.37     1:10.36 (36.99)     1:40.08 (29.72)     2:07.77 (27.69)
  8 Boston College-NE  'E'                                 NT   x2:08.28  
     1) McKasy, Meaghan                 2) Zucco, Sarah                   
     3) Curtis, Kristen                 4) Brokamp, Caroline              
                  37.72     1:11.38 (33.66)     1:41.10 (29.72)     2:08.28 (27.18)
  9 Boston College-NE  'D'                                 NT   x2:08.70  
     1) Stunkard, Mackenzie             2) Howe, Margaret                 
     3) Boehm, Stacey                   4) Couper, Jessie                 
                  33.61     1:09.64 (36.03)     1:40.67 (31.03)     2:08.70 (28.03)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Ruggiero, Christina          BU                        NT   10:23.71  
                  28.07       58.58 (30.51)     1:29.88 (31.30)     2:01.18 (31.30)
        2:32.66 (31.48)     3:04.13 (31.47)     3:35.73 (31.60)     4:07.44 (31.71)
        4:38.66 (31.22)     5:10.04 (31.38)     5:41.31 (31.27)     6:12.95 (31.64)
        6:44.09 (31.14)     7:15.58 (31.49)     7:47.00 (31.42)     8:18.46 (31.46)
        8:50.05 (31.59)     9:21.42 (31.37)     9:52.78 (31.36)    10:23.71 (30.93)
  2 Garcia, Kim                  BC-NE                     NT   10:35.22  
                  29.62     1:00.98 (31.36)     1:32.92 (31.94)     2:04.92 (32.00)
        2:36.88 (31.96)     3:09.08 (32.20)     3:41.06 (31.98)     4:13.21 (32.15)
        4:45.17 (31.96)     5:17.19 (32.02)     5:49.26 (32.07)     6:21.23 (31.97)
        6:53.09 (31.86)     7:24.60 (31.51)     7:55.88 (31.28)     8:27.27 (31.39)
        8:58.98 (31.71)     9:30.94 (31.96)    10:03.22 (32.28)    10:35.22 (32.00)
  3 Young, Liisa                 BU                        NT   10:40.13  
                  28.57       59.98 (31.41)     1:31.85 (31.87)     2:03.84 (31.99)
        2:36.00 (32.16)     3:08.23 (32.23)     3:40.57 (32.34)     4:12.92 (32.35)
        4:45.01 (32.09)     5:17.11 (32.10)     5:49.21 (32.10)     6:21.49 (32.28)
        6:53.69 (32.20)     7:25.90 (32.21)     7:58.35 (32.45)     8:31.19 (32.84)
        9:03.71 (32.52)     9:36.29 (32.58)    10:08.90 (32.61)    10:40.13 (31.23)
  4 DiNovis, Jenna               BC-NE                     NT   11:03.80  
                  30.61     1:03.55 (32.94)     1:37.07 (33.52)     2:10.68 (33.61)
        2:44.22 (33.54)     3:17.50 (33.28)     3:50.99 (33.49)     4:24.49 (33.50)
        4:58.26 (33.77)     5:32.01 (33.75)     6:05.57 (33.56)     6:38.98 (33.41)
        7:12.31 (33.33)     7:45.51 (33.20)     8:18.75 (33.24)     8:51.79 (33.04)
        9:24.84 (33.05)     9:58.27 (33.43)    10:31.28 (33.01)    11:03.80 (32.52)
  5 Williams, Kristen            BU                        NT   11:10.78  
                  30.15     1:02.66 (32.51)     1:35.56 (32.90)     2:09.04 (33.48)
        2:42.48 (33.44)     3:15.85 (33.37)     3:49.08 (33.23)     4:22.91 (33.83)
        4:56.52 (33.61)     5:30.61 (34.09)     6:04.41 (33.80)     6:38.14 (33.73)
        7:11.73 (33.59)     7:45.47 (33.74)     8:19.44 (33.97)     8:54.16 (34.72)
        9:28.43 (34.27)    10:02.98 (34.55)    10:37.23 (34.25)    11:10.78 (33.55)
  6 Sawin, Morgan                BU                        NT  x11:12.66  
                  31.01     1:04.04 (33.03)     1:37.33 (33.29)     2:10.57 (33.24)
        2:43.85 (33.28)     3:17.25 (33.40)     3:50.74 (33.49)     4:24.31 (33.57)
        4:58.10 (33.79)     5:32.02 (33.92)     6:05.73 (33.71)     6:39.72 (33.99)
        7:13.79 (34.07)     7:47.88 (34.09)     8:21.96 (34.08)     8:56.22 (34.26)
        9:30.57 (34.35)    10:05.11 (34.54)    10:39.29 (34.18)    11:12.66 (33.37)
  7 Ryan, Kristin                BC-NE                     NT   11:16.08  
                  31.18     1:04.95 (33.77)     1:38.78 (33.83)     2:12.48 (33.70)
        2:46.51 (34.03)     3:20.42 (33.91)     3:53.97 (33.55)     4:27.64 (33.67)
        5:01.66 (34.02)     5:35.76 (34.10)     6:10.13 (34.37)     6:44.31 (34.18)
        7:18.69 (34.38)     7:53.26 (34.57)     8:27.65 (34.39)     9:02.53 (34.88)
        9:36.67 (34.14)    10:10.89 (34.22)    10:43.79 (32.90)    11:16.08 (32.29)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Kinsella, Eve                BU                        NT    1:52.66  
                  26.46       55.01 (28.55)     1:23.90 (28.89)     1:52.66 (28.76)
  2 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                     NT    1:55.28  
                  26.93       55.43 (28.50)     1:24.77 (29.34)     1:55.28 (30.51)
  3 Morie, Marina                BU                        NT    1:56.05  
                  27.10       56.16 (29.06)     1:26.05 (29.89)     1:56.05 (30.00)
  4 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                     NT    1:58.60  
                  28.02       58.24 (30.22)     1:28.40 (30.16)     1:58.60 (30.20)
  5 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                     NT    2:00.35  
                  28.37       58.43 (30.06)     1:29.83 (31.40)     2:00.35 (30.52)
  6 Saylor, Kathryn              BC-NE                     NT   x2:02.11  
                  28.41       59.19 (30.78)     1:30.62 (31.43)     2:02.11 (31.49)
  7 Lupinetti, Samantha          BU                        NT    2:02.75  
                  29.12     1:00.59 (31.47)     1:32.01 (31.42)     2:02.75 (30.74)
  8 Creagh, Kristina             BC-NE                     NT   x2:07.47  
                  28.50       59.82 (31.32)     1:33.44 (33.62)     2:07.47 (34.03)
  9 Couper, Jessie               BC-NE                     NT   x2:07.57  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Chester, Ali                 BU                        NT      59.44  
                  28.97       59.44 (30.47)                                        
  2 Munday, Emily                BU                        NT    1:01.04  
                  29.73     1:01.04 (31.31)                                        
  3 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                     NT    1:01.10  
                  29.48     1:01.10 (31.62)                                        
  4 Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                     NT    1:01.13  
                  29.81     1:01.13 (31.32)                                        
  5 Olderog, Kara                BU                        NT    1:01.40  
                  29.66     1:01.40 (31.74)                                        
  6 Roth, Kristyn                BC-NE                     NT    1:02.18  
                  29.94     1:02.18 (32.24)                                        
  7 Sveum, Kari                  BC-NE                     NT   x1:03.89  
                  30.52     1:03.89 (33.37)                                        
  8 Buchta, Katie                BU                        NT   x1:04.41  
                  30.99     1:04.41 (33.42)                                        
  9 Smith, Courtney              BC-NE                     NT   x1:05.61  
 10 McKasy, Meaghan              BC-NE                     NT   x1:11.28  
                  34.41     1:11.28 (36.87)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Breznikar, Lidija            BU                        NT    1:06.97  
                  32.01     1:06.97 (34.96)                                        
  2 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                     NT    1:09.54  
                  33.00     1:09.54 (36.54)                                        
  3 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT    1:11.66  
                  33.72     1:11.66 (37.94)                                        
  4 Hammdorff, Laura             BU                        NT    1:11.78  
                  33.90     1:11.78 (37.88)                                        
  5 Strait, Kelly                BU                        NT    1:12.14  
                  34.22     1:12.14 (37.92)                                        
  6 Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                     NT    1:12.53  
                  34.29     1:12.53 (38.24)                                        
  7 Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                     NT   x1:12.71  
                  34.33     1:12.71 (38.38)                                        
  8 Williams, Kristen            BU                        NT   x1:13.24  
                  34.66     1:13.24 (38.58)                                        
  9 Hui, Rebecca                 BC-NE                     NT   x1:19.44  
 10 Byler, Carrie                BC-NE                     NT   x1:21.16  
                  37.97     1:21.16 (43.19)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette      BU                        NT    2:07.85  
                  28.81     1:00.58 (31.77)     1:33.69 (33.11)     2:07.85 (34.16)
  2 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                     NT    2:08.65  
                  28.86     1:01.35 (32.49)     1:34.80 (33.45)     2:08.65 (33.85)
  3 Smith, Anna                  BC-NE                     NT    2:10.68  
                  30.53     1:04.46 (33.93)     1:37.45 (32.99)     2:10.68 (33.23)
  4 Weinstein, Joanna            BU                        NT    2:11.18  
                  28.74     1:01.77 (33.03)     1:36.06 (34.29)     2:11.18 (35.12)
  5 Irani, Tanaz                 BU                        NT    2:14.82  
                  29.67     1:03.90 (34.23)     1:39.26 (35.36)     2:14.82 (35.56)
  6 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                     NT    2:15.30  
                  30.52     1:04.79 (34.27)     1:40.27 (35.48)     2:15.30 (35.03)
  7 Mulligan, Katie              BC-NE                     NT   x2:18.89  
  8 O'Gara, Kellen               BC-NE                     NT   x2:19.98  
                  31.20     1:06.06 (34.86)     1:42.02 (35.96)     2:19.98 (37.96)
  9 Stunkard, Mackenzie          BC-NE                     NT   x2:21.10  
                  31.47     1:07.06 (35.59)     1:43.41 (36.35)     2:21.10 (37.69)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT      24.10  
  2 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                     NT      25.15  
  3 Ruggiero, Christina          BU                        NT      25.23  
  4 Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                     NT      25.36  
  5 Lupinetti, Samantha          BU                        NT      26.25  
  6 Herzog, Whitney              BU                        NT      26.31  
  7 Hsia, Valerie                BC-NE                     NT     x27.13  
  8 Brokamp, Caroline            BC-NE                     NT     x28.00  
  9 Zucco, Sarah                 BC-NE                     NT     x29.04  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 White, Megan W             4 BU                        NT     265.20  
  2 Crerar, Alex                 BU                        NT     262.50  
  3 Brennan, Maeve               BC-NE                     NT     228.68  
  4 Oleinik, Alex                BU                        NT     210.30  
  5 Dwyer, Bradie                BC-NE                     NT     200.17  
  6 Bednar, Juliana              BC-NE                     NT     153.22  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT      52.02  
                  25.21       52.02 (26.81)                                        
  2 Kinsella, Eve                BU                        NT      52.51  
                  25.62       52.51 (26.89)                                        
  3 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                     NT      53.85  
                  26.54       53.85 (27.31)                                        
  4 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                     NT      55.03  
                  26.40       55.03 (28.63)                                        
  5 Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                     NT     x55.43  
                  27.52       55.43 (27.91)                                        
  6 Lupinetti, Samantha          BU                        NT      56.66  
                  27.84       56.66 (28.82)                                        
  7 Herzog, Whitney              BU                        NT      58.07  
                  27.44       58.07 (30.63)                                        
  8 Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                     NT   x1:00.09  
  9 Irani, Tanaz                 BU                        NT   x1:00.39  
                  28.29     1:00.39 (32.10)                                        
 10 Curtis, Kristen              BC-NE                     NT   x1:01.63  
                  28.50     1:01.63 (33.13)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Chester, Ali                 BU                        NT    2:06.83  
                  29.93     1:01.62 (31.69)     1:34.05 (32.43)     2:06.83 (32.78)
  2 Olderog, Kara                BU                        NT    2:10.52  
                  30.40     1:02.84 (32.44)     1:36.74 (33.90)     2:10.52 (33.78)
  3 Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                     NT    2:10.88  
                  30.52     1:03.41 (32.89)     1:37.10 (33.69)     2:10.88 (33.78)
  4 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                     NT    2:12.03  
                  30.93     1:03.97 (33.04)     1:37.85 (33.88)     2:12.03 (34.18)
  5 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                     NT    2:14.67  
                  32.06     1:05.98 (33.92)     1:40.41 (34.43)     2:14.67 (34.26)
  6 Buchta, Katie                BU                        NT    2:17.33  
                  32.36     1:07.25 (34.89)     1:42.72 (35.47)     2:17.33 (34.61)
  7 Roth, Kristyn                BC-NE                     NT   x2:19.40  
                  31.49     1:05.93 (34.44)     1:42.74 (36.81)     2:19.40 (36.66)
  8 Smith, Courtney              BC-NE                     NT   x2:20.79  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Breznikar, Lidija            BU                        NT    2:20.74  
                  32.37     1:08.07 (35.70)     1:44.38 (36.31)     2:20.74 (36.36)
  2 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                     NT    2:29.08  
                  33.76     1:11.29 (37.53)     1:49.81 (38.52)     2:29.08 (39.27)
  3 Hammdorff, Laura             BU                        NT    2:30.88  
                  34.15     1:12.13 (37.98)     1:51.19 (39.06)     2:30.88 (39.69)
  4 Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                     NT    2:32.83  
                  34.67     1:13.59 (38.92)     1:52.86 (39.27)     2:32.83 (39.97)
  5 Williams, Kristen            BU                        NT    2:37.03  
                  35.81     1:15.56 (39.75)     1:56.32 (40.76)     2:37.03 (40.71)
  6 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT    2:37.95  
                  36.16     1:16.73 (40.57)     1:57.75 (41.02)     2:37.95 (40.20)
  7 Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                     NT   x2:38.33  
                  35.97     1:16.07 (40.10)     1:57.07 (41.00)     2:38.33 (41.26)
  8 Capece, Krista               BC-NE                     NT   x2:46.60  
                  38.19     1:20.22 (42.03)     2:03.03 (42.81)     2:46.60 (43.57)
  9 Howe, Margaret               BC-NE                     NT   x2:48.86  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Ruggiero, Christina          BU                        NT    5:07.32  
                  28.06       58.92 (30.86)     1:30.38 (31.46)     2:01.70 (31.32)
        2:32.98 (31.28)     3:04.28 (31.30)     3:35.65 (31.37)     4:06.92 (31.27)
        4:37.50 (30.58)     5:07.32 (29.82)                                        
  2 Morie, Marina                BU                        NT    5:09.86  
                  28.92     1:00.41 (31.49)     1:32.03 (31.62)     2:03.83 (31.80)
        2:35.33 (31.50)     3:06.28 (30.95)     3:37.19 (30.91)     4:08.20 (31.01)
        4:38.97 (30.77)     5:09.86 (30.89)                                        
  3 Garcia, Kim                  BC-NE                     NT    5:13.46  
                  29.03     1:00.17 (31.14)     1:31.98 (31.81)     2:03.94 (31.96)
        2:36.00 (32.06)     3:07.93 (31.93)     3:39.89 (31.96)     4:11.94 (32.05)
        4:43.59 (31.65)     5:13.46 (29.87)                                        
  4 Young, Liisa                 BU                        NT    5:13.52  
                  28.32       59.51 (31.19)     1:30.87 (31.36)     2:02.63 (31.76)
        2:34.34 (31.71)     3:06.74 (32.40)     3:38.89 (32.15)     4:11.04 (32.15)
        4:42.66 (31.62)     5:13.52 (30.86)                                        
  5 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                     NT    5:22.34  
                  29.88     1:01.62 (31.74)     1:33.85 (32.23)     2:06.60 (32.75)
        2:39.28 (32.68)     3:12.05 (32.77)     3:44.91 (32.86)     4:17.76 (32.85)
        4:50.67 (32.91)     5:22.34 (31.67)                                        
  6 Sawin, Morgan                BU                        NT   x5:26.64  
                  30.85     1:03.57 (32.72)     1:36.17 (32.60)     2:09.24 (33.07)
        2:42.31 (33.07)     3:15.41 (33.10)     3:48.56 (33.15)     4:21.60 (33.04)
        4:54.52 (32.92)     5:26.64 (32.12)                                        
  7 Rust, Allison                BC-NE                     NT    5:28.33  
                  30.03     1:01.99 (31.96)     1:34.66 (32.67)     2:07.38 (32.72)
        2:40.55 (33.17)     3:13.84 (33.29)     3:47.32 (33.48)     4:20.98 (33.66)
        4:54.91 (33.93)     5:28.33 (33.42)                                        
  8 Couper, Jessie               BC-NE                     NT   x5:28.34  
  9 DiNovis, Jenna               BC-NE                     NT   x5:30.40  
                  30.18     1:03.02 (32.84)     1:36.06 (33.04)     2:09.48 (33.42)
        2:42.85 (33.37)     3:16.40 (33.55)     3:50.06 (33.66)     4:23.81 (33.75)
        4:57.46 (33.65)     5:30.40 (32.94)                                        
 10 Ryan, Kristin                BC-NE                     NT   x5:33.44  
                  30.88     1:03.63 (32.75)     1:36.79 (33.16)     2:10.52 (33.73)
        2:44.10 (33.58)     3:17.91 (33.81)     3:51.82 (33.91)     4:26.06 (34.24)
        5:00.16 (34.10)     5:33.44 (33.28)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette      BU                        NT      58.44  
                  27.41       58.44 (31.03)                                        
  2 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                     NT      58.68  
                  27.92       58.68 (30.76)                                        
  3 Munday, Emily                BU                        NT      58.73  
                  27.35       58.73 (31.38)                                        
  4 Weinstein, Joanna            BU                        NT      59.24  
                  27.58       59.24 (31.66)                                        
  5 Smith, Anna                  BC-NE                     NT    1:00.20  
                  29.08     1:00.20 (31.12)                                        
  6 Bourgeois, Camille           BC-NE                     NT    1:01.23  
                  29.07     1:01.23 (32.16)                                        
  7 Strait, Kelly                BU                        NT   x1:01.80  
                  29.26     1:01.80 (32.54)                                        
  8 Sveum, Kari                  BC-NE                     NT   x1:02.05  
                  29.11     1:02.05 (32.94)                                        
  9 Hsia, Valerie                BC-NE                     NT   x1:04.63  
                  29.47     1:04.63 (35.16)                                        
 10 Boehm, Stacey                BC-NE                     NT   x1:08.99  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Crerar, Alex                 BU                        NT     295.50  
  2 White, Megan W             4 BU                        NT     239.93  
  3 Brennan, Maeve               BC-NE                     NT     232.05  
  4 Oleinik, Alex                BU                        NT     220.78  
  5 Dwyer, Bradie                BC-NE                     NT     206.63  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Breznikar, Lidija            BU                        NT    2:07.70  
                  28.39     1:01.30 (32.91)     1:37.42 (36.12)     2:07.70 (30.28)
  2 Kinsella, Eve                BU                        NT    2:08.62  
                  27.96     1:00.88 (32.92)     1:39.22 (38.34)     2:08.62 (29.40)
  3 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette      BU                        NT    2:09.86  
                  27.89     1:00.91 (33.02)     1:39.28 (38.37)     2:09.86 (30.58)
  4 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                     NT    2:14.75  
                  29.52     1:04.91 (35.39)     1:43.51 (38.60)     2:14.75 (31.24)
  5 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                     NT    2:15.72  
                  29.07     1:03.84 (34.77)     1:44.41 (40.57)     2:15.72 (31.31)
  6 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                     NT    2:15.77  
                  29.63     1:03.83 (34.20)     1:44.57 (40.74)     2:15.77 (31.20)
  7 Sveum, Kari                  BC-NE                     NT   x2:17.38  
                  29.35     1:04.27 (34.92)     1:45.45 (41.18)     2:17.38 (31.93)
  8 Stunkard, Mackenzie          BC-NE                     NT   x2:25.41  
  9 Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                     NT   x2:29.94  
                  32.41     1:11.66 (39.25)     1:55.01 (43.35)     2:29.94 (34.93)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:38.26  
     1) Byron, Caroline                 2) Leahey, Kelly                  
     3) Hurd, Meg                       4) Snyder, Elizabeth              
                  24.33       48.92 (24.59)     1:13.73 (24.81)     1:38.26 (24.53)
  2 Boston University  'A'                                 NT    1:39.73  
     1) Munday, Emily                   2) Morie, Marina                  
     3) Ruggiero, Christina             4) Chester, Ali                   
                  25.19       49.67 (24.48)     1:14.90 (25.23)     1:39.73 (24.83)
  3 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:42.11  
     1) Switaj, Caryn                   2) Smith, Anna                    
     3) Roth, Kristyn                   4) Suryoutomo, Tanya              
                  25.70       51.14 (25.44)     1:17.19 (26.05)     1:42.11 (24.92)
  4 Boston University  'B'                                 NT    1:43.99  
     1) Olderog, Kara                   2) Young, Liisa                   
     3) Herzog, Whitney                 4) Irani, Tanaz                   
                  26.61       51.98 (25.37)     1:18.51 (26.53)     1:43.99 (25.48)
  5 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:49.07  
     1) Saylor, Kathryn                 2) O'Gara, Kellen                 
     3) Mesuda, Holly                   4) Rust, Allison                  
                  27.06       54.60 (27.54)     1:22.30 (27.70)     1:49.07 (26.77)
  6 Boston College-NE  'D'                                 NT   x1:50.19  
     1) Hsia, Valerie                   2) Hayes, Caroline                
     3) Zucco, Sarah                    4) Bourgeois, Camille             
                  27.29       54.25 (26.96)     1:23.65 (29.40)     1:50.19 (26.54)
  7 Boston College-NE  'F'                                 NT   x1:53.73  
     1) Creagh, Kristina                2) Capece, Krista                 
     3) Hui, Rebecca                    4) McKasy, Meaghan                
                  28.01       57.86 (29.85)     1:25.79 (27.93)     1:53.73 (27.94)
  8 Boston College-NE  'E'                                 NT   x1:53.97  
     1) Howe, Margaret                  2) Curtis, Kristen                
     3) Byler, Carrie                   4) Brokamp, Caroline              
                  28.19       56.35 (28.16)     1:26.38 (30.03)     1:53.97 (27.59)
 
Final Score
      Boston College    110         Boston U          190
 
      Outstanding Performer   Caroline Byron
      Outstanding Performance Kim Garcia        1000 freestyle