Boston College Eagles
   AT Boston University Terriers
Wednesday, January 30, 2008                Boston, Massachusetts
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston University  'A'                                      1:35.09   11  
     1) Wurm, Jeff                      2) Carlson, Eric                  
     3) Rickett, Matt                   4) Berg, Kyle                     
                  24.38       50.57 (26.19)     1:12.92 (22.35)     1:35.09 (22.17)
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:37.83    4  
     1) Hazzard, Jason                  2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) Maloy, John                     4) Spaeth, Alex                   
                  26.00       52.65 (26.65)     1:16.13 (23.48)     1:37.83 (21.70)
  3 Boston University  'B'                                      1:39.00    2  
     1) Kallert, Bryon                  2) Ernst, Kyle                    
     3) Nakanishi, Mark                 4) Baker, Wills                   
                  25.42       52.76 (27.34)     1:16.73 (23.97)     1:39.00 (22.27)
  4 Boston College  'B'                                         1:41.75  
     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Jordan, Timothy                
     3) Lopez, Daniel                   4) Benson, Jeffrey                
                  26.17       54.54 (28.37)     1:19.40 (24.86)     1:41.75 (22.35)
  5 Boston University  'C'                                     x1:41.92  
     1) Allan, Gordon R 21              2) Everett, Nate                  
     3) Burgs, Brett                    4) Morris, Evan                   
                  26.36       54.25 (27.89)     1:19.23 (24.98)     1:41.92 (22.69)
  6 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:45.06  
     1) Zucco, Alex                     2) Scott, Colin                   
     3) Green, Mark                     4) Schwitter, William             
                  27.14       57.60 (30.46)     1:22.22 (24.62)     1:45.06 (22.84)
  7 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:45.27  
     1) Johnson, Sean                   2) Rigoglioso, Andrew             
     3) Kenny, Gregory                  4) Sullivan, Christopher          
                  27.44       56.92 (29.48)     1:21.98 (25.06)     1:45.27 (23.29)
  8 Boston College  'G'                                        x1:46.60  
     1) Dagenais, Nicholas              2) Sargenti, Brian                
     3) Stanley, John                   4) Bieze, Joseph                  
                  28.11       58.08 (29.97)     1:23.74 (25.66)     1:46.60 (22.86)
 -- Boston College  'E'                                        X1:44.39  
     1) Robbins, Sean                   2) Mindes, Ben                    
     3) MacKenzie, Michael              4) Johnson, Gregory               
                  26.62       56.27 (29.65)     1:21.18 (24.91)     1:44.39 (23.21)
 -- Boston College  'F'                                        X1:45.41  
     1) Ely, David                      2) Donnarumma, Daniel             
     3) Elia, Greg                      4) Lee, W. Christopher            
                  27.51       56.37 (28.86)     1:21.91 (25.54)     1:45.41 (23.50)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Slesnick, Tyson              BU Swimming                    9:51.55    9  
                  27.02       56.14 (29.12)     1:25.48 (29.34)     1:54.82 (29.34)
        2:24.19 (29.37)     2:53.33 (29.14)     3:22.84 (29.51)     3:52.14 (29.30)
        4:21.86 (29.72)     4:51.41 (29.55)     5:21.30 (29.89)     5:51.53 (30.23)
        6:21.48 (29.95)     6:51.65 (30.17)     7:21.96 (30.31)     7:52.42 (30.46)
        8:23.07 (30.65)     8:53.39 (30.32)     9:23.74 (30.35)     9:51.55 (27.81)
  2 Kaiser, Ben                  BU Swimming                    9:52.97    4  
                  27.98       57.84 (29.86)     1:28.21 (30.37)     1:58.59 (30.38)
        2:28.61 (30.02)     2:58.37 (29.76)     3:27.91 (29.54)     3:57.35 (29.44)
        4:26.98 (29.63)     4:56.92 (29.94)     5:26.56 (29.64)     5:56.09 (29.53)
        6:26.17 (30.08)     6:55.78 (29.61)     7:25.69 (29.91)     7:55.45 (29.76)
        8:25.29 (29.84)     8:54.81 (29.52)     9:24.43 (29.62)     9:52.97 (28.54)
  3 Maloy, John                  Eagles                        10:00.57    3  
                  27.77       57.74 (29.97)     1:27.55 (29.81)     1:57.75 (30.20)
        2:27.75 (30.00)     2:57.85 (30.10)     3:28.45 (30.60)     3:58.01 (29.56)
        4:28.13 (30.12)     4:58.65 (30.52)     5:29.33 (30.68)     5:59.94 (30.61)
        6:30.06 (30.12)     7:00.44 (30.38)     7:30.69 (30.25)     8:00.85 (30.16)
        8:31.33 (30.48)     9:01.83 (30.50)     9:31.68 (29.85)    10:00.57 (28.89)
  4 Maloy, Joseph                Eagles                        10:08.17    2  
                  27.39       57.46 (30.07)     1:28.14 (30.68)     1:58.72 (30.58)
        2:29.20 (30.48)     2:59.71 (30.51)     3:30.36 (30.65)     4:01.04 (30.68)
        4:31.62 (30.58)     5:01.78 (30.16)     5:32.16 (30.38)     6:02.52 (30.36)
        6:32.75 (30.23)     7:03.37 (30.62)     7:33.85 (30.48)     8:04.54 (30.69)
        8:35.28 (30.74)     9:06.05 (30.77)     9:37.09 (31.04)    10:08.17 (31.08)
  5 McKenzie, Brett              BU Swimming                   10:19.97    1  
                  27.86       57.88 (30.02)     1:28.41 (30.53)     1:58.98 (30.57)
        2:29.47 (30.49)     3:00.21 (30.74)     3:30.87 (30.66)     4:01.74 (30.87)
        4:32.48 (30.74)     5:03.41 (30.93)     5:34.15 (30.74)     6:05.33 (31.18)
        6:36.85 (31.52)     7:08.39 (31.54)     7:39.94 (31.55)     8:11.76 (31.82)
        8:43.90 (32.14)     9:16.18 (32.28)     9:48.31 (32.13)    10:19.97 (31.66)
  6 Carroll, Joseph              Eagles                        10:20.82  
                  27.33       58.24 (30.91)     1:29.10 (30.86)     2:00.03 (30.93)
        2:31.48 (31.45)     3:02.53 (31.05)     3:33.92 (31.39)     4:05.17 (31.25)
        4:36.84 (31.67)     5:08.38 (31.54)     5:39.95 (31.57)     6:10.90 (30.95)
        6:42.67 (31.77)     7:14.13 (31.46)     7:45.58 (31.45)     8:17.51 (31.93)
        8:48.74 (31.23)     9:20.12 (31.38)     9:50.98 (30.86)    10:20.82 (29.84)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Seiler, Arik                 BU Swimming                    1:42.45    9  
                  24.16       50.54 (26.38)     1:16.59 (26.05)     1:42.45 (25.86)
  2 Ernst, Kyle                  BU Swimming                    1:46.63    4  
                  25.30       52.63 (27.33)     1:19.94 (27.31)     1:46.63 (26.69)
  3 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles                         1:46.68    3  
                  25.33       52.35 (27.02)     1:20.41 (28.06)     1:46.68 (26.27)
  4 Berg, Kyle                   BU Swimming                    1:47.72    2  
                  25.41       52.50 (27.09)     1:20.31 (27.81)     1:47.72 (27.41)
  5 Hughes, Michael              Eagles                         1:51.10    1  
                  26.15       54.91 (28.76)     1:23.15 (28.24)     1:51.10 (27.95)
  6 Sullivan, Christopher        Eagles                         1:51.42  
                  26.35       54.66 (28.31)     1:23.10 (28.44)     1:51.42 (28.32)
  7 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett        Eagles                        x1:52.23  
                  25.70       53.89 (28.19)     1:22.92 (29.03)     1:52.23 (29.31)
  8 McCarthy, Patrick T          BU Swimming                   x1:55.84  
                  26.72       56.55 (29.83)     1:25.89 (29.34)     1:55.84 (29.95)
 -- Hogan, Michael               Eagles                        X1:52.10  
 -- David, Ben                   Eagles                        X1:52.93  
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Wurm, Jeff                   BU Swimming                      53.18    9  
                  25.89       53.18 (27.29)                                        
  2 Kallert, Bryon               BU Swimming                      53.65    4  
                  26.20       53.65 (27.45)                                        
  3 Bromann, Brett               Eagles                           54.92    3  
                  26.65       54.92 (28.27)                                        
  4 Hazzard, Jason               Eagles                           55.95    2  
                  27.32       55.95 (28.63)                                        
  5 Allan, Gordon R           21 BU Swimming                      56.36    1  
                  27.48       56.36 (28.88)                                        
  6 Kaiser, Ben                  BU Swimming                     x56.54  
                  27.35       56.54 (29.19)                                        
  7 Robbins, Sean                Eagles                           56.75  
                  27.54       56.75 (29.21)                                        
  8 Brown, Andrew                Eagles                          x57.17  
                  27.59       57.17 (29.58)                                        
 -- Ely, David                   Eagles                          X57.50  
                  27.83       57.50 (29.67)                                        
 -- Green, Mark                  Eagles                          X57.83  
                  27.71       57.83 (30.12)                                        
 -- Zucco, Alex                  Eagles                          X59.18  
                  28.45       59.18 (30.73)                                        
 -- Dagenais, Nicholas           Eagles                        X1:00.12  
                  28.86     1:00.12 (31.26)                                        
 -- Johnson, Sean                Eagles                        X1:00.86  
                  28.97     1:00.86 (31.89)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Carlson, Eric                BU Swimming                   no time     9  
  2 Swaninger, Robert            Eagles                        1:01.49     4  
                  28.43     1:01.49 (33.06)                                        
  3 Lo, Peter                    BU Swimming                   1:01.61     3  
                  29.50     1:01.61 (32.11)                                        
  4 Everett, Nate                BU Swimming                   1:01.84     2  
                  29.09     1:01.84 (32.75)                                        
  5 Morris, Evan                 BU Swimming                  x1:02.12  
                  28.98     1:02.12 (33.14)                                        
  6 Jordan, Timothy              Eagles                        1:03.82     1  
                  29.98     1:03.82 (33.84)                                        
  7 Donnarumma, Daniel           Eagles                        1:04.61  
                  29.53     1:04.61 (35.08)                                        
  8 Lopez, Daniel                Eagles                       x1:04.69  
                  30.11     1:04.69 (34.58)                                        
 -- Rigoglioso, Andrew           Eagles                        X1:06.73  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Nakanishi, Mark              BU Swimming                    1:56.43    9  
                  25.96       55.53 (29.57)     1:25.91 (30.38)     1:56.43 (30.52)
  2 Dierksen, Greg A          21 BU Swimming                    1:59.02    4  
                  26.73       56.85 (30.12)     1:27.56 (30.71)     1:59.02 (31.46)
  3 Mindes, Ben                  Eagles                         2:02.17    3  
                  27.36       58.30 (30.94)     1:30.30 (32.00)     2:02.17 (31.87)
  4 Passaro, John                BU Swimming                    2:04.29    2  
                  27.10       57.81 (30.71)     1:29.71 (31.90)     2:04.29 (34.58)
  5 McMeans, Brian               Eagles                         2:05.69    1  
                  27.06       58.72 (31.66)     1:32.40 (33.68)     2:05.69 (33.29)
  6 MacKenzie, Michael           Eagles                         2:06.29  
                  27.26       57.67 (30.41)     1:30.56 (32.89)     2:06.29 (35.73)
  7 Scott, Colin                 Eagles                        x2:07.44  
                  27.97       59.41 (31.44)     1:33.12 (33.71)     2:07.44 (34.32)
  8 Melia-Teevan, Kevin R     20 BU Swimming                   x2:13.25  
                  29.60     1:03.13 (33.53)     1:38.06 (34.93)     2:13.25 (35.19)
 -- Stanley, John                Eagles                        X2:05.98  
                  27.70       59.26 (31.56)     1:31.88 (32.62)     2:05.98 (34.10)
 -- Lewin, Craig                 Eagles                        X2:08.98  
                  28.17     1:00.54 (32.37)     1:34.17 (33.63)     2:08.98 (34.81)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles                           22.25    9  
  2 Rickett, Matt                BU Swimming                      22.37    4  
  3 Schwitter, William           Eagles                           22.38    3  
  4 Spaeth, Alex                 Eagles                           22.58    2  
  5 Benson, Jeffrey              Eagles                          x22.91  
  6 Baker, Wills                 BU Swimming                      23.17    1  
  7 Burgs, Brett                 BU Swimming                      23.68  
  8 Watson, Andre                BU Swimming                     x24.07  
 -- Bieze, Joseph                Eagles                          X23.32  
 -- Johnson, Gregory             Eagles                          X23.39  
 -- Lee, W. Christopher          Eagles                          X23.65  
 -- Donahue, Richard             Eagles                          X23.95  
 -- Sargenti, Brian              Eagles                          X23.99  
 -- Kenny, Gregory               Eagles                          X25.29  
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Knorr, Tanner                BU Swimming                     305.95    9  
  2 Watson, Andre                BU Swimming                     258.00    4  
  3 Caesar, Alex                 BU Swimming                     222.30    3  
  4 Thompson, Christopher        Eagles                          167.93    2  
  5 Staudinger, Christopher      Eagles                          160.20    1  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Seiler, Arik                 BU Swimming                      47.48    9  
                  22.99       47.48 (24.49)                                        
  2 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles                           48.54    4  
                  23.87       48.54 (24.67)                                        
  3 Spaeth, Alex                 Eagles                           48.81    3  
                  23.65       48.81 (25.16)                                        
  4 Schwitter, William           Eagles                           49.51    2  
                  24.27       49.51 (25.24)                                        
  5 Berg, Kyle                   BU Swimming                      49.69    1  
                  24.17       49.69 (25.52)                                        
  6 Swaninger, Robert            Eagles                          x50.55  
                  24.73       50.55 (25.82)                                        
  7 Morris, Evan                 BU Swimming                      51.11  
                  24.55       51.11 (26.56)                                        
  8 Baker, Wills                 BU Swimming                     x52.56  
                  25.36       52.56 (27.20)                                        
 -- Donahue, Richard             Eagles                          X50.83  
                  24.87       50.83 (25.96)                                        
 -- Bieze, Joseph                Eagles                          X51.41  
                  25.14       51.41 (26.27)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Christopher        Eagles                          X51.90  
                  25.39       51.90 (26.51)                                        
 -- Brown, Andrew                Eagles                          X52.52  
                  25.29       52.52 (27.23)                                        
 -- Elia, Greg                   Eagles                          X53.26  
                  25.80       53.26 (27.46)                                        
 -- Lee, W. Christopher          Eagles                          X53.64  
                  25.52       53.64 (28.12)                                        
 -- Sargenti, Brian              Eagles                          X54.00  
                  25.92       54.00 (28.08)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Kallert, Bryon               BU Swimming                    1:55.30    9  
                  27.39       56.57 (29.18)     1:26.24 (29.67)     1:55.30 (29.06)
  2 Bromann, Brett               Eagles                         1:55.84    4  
                  27.83       57.45 (29.62)     1:27.34 (29.89)     1:55.84 (28.50)
  3 Scott, Colin                 Eagles                         2:03.22    3  
                  29.25     1:00.32 (31.07)     1:31.97 (31.65)     2:03.22 (31.25)
  4 McKenzie, Brett              BU Swimming                    2:04.07    2  
                  29.86     1:01.51 (31.65)     1:33.12 (31.61)     2:04.07 (30.95)
  5 Ely, David                   Eagles                         2:05.01    1  
                  29.21     1:00.53 (31.32)     1:32.56 (32.03)     2:05.01 (32.45)
  6 Burgs, Brett                 BU Swimming                    2:07.78  
                  29.56     1:01.43 (31.87)     1:34.54 (33.11)     2:07.78 (33.24)
  7 Johnson, Sean                Eagles                        x2:09.31  
                  29.68     1:01.45 (31.77)     1:35.23 (33.78)     2:09.31 (34.08)
 -- Zucco, Alex                  Eagles                        X2:07.92  
                  28.55       59.87 (31.32)     1:33.27 (33.40)     2:07.92 (34.65)
 -- Dagenais, Nicholas           Eagles                        X2:14.05  
                  30.14     1:03.56 (33.42)     1:39.44 (35.88)     2:14.05 (34.61)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Carlson, Eric                BU Swimming                    2:08.85    9  
                  28.80     1:01.11 (32.31)     1:34.52 (33.41)     2:08.85 (34.33)
  2 Lo, Peter                    BU Swimming                    2:17.49    4  
                  31.64     1:06.84 (35.20)     1:41.60 (34.76)     2:17.49 (35.89)
  3 Everett, Nate                BU Swimming                    2:18.30    3  
                  31.10     1:07.17 (36.07)     1:43.18 (36.01)     2:18.30 (35.12)
  4 Hughes, Michael              Eagles                         2:18.50    2  
                  31.78     1:07.40 (35.62)     1:42.99 (35.59)     2:18.50 (35.51)
  5 Passaro, John                BU Swimming                   x2:19.93  
                  32.15     1:08.11 (35.96)     1:44.40 (36.29)     2:19.93 (35.53)
  6 Jordan, Timothy              Eagles                         2:20.21    1  
                  31.42     1:07.10 (35.68)     1:43.47 (36.37)     2:20.21 (36.74)
  7 Donnarumma, Daniel           Eagles                         2:20.93  
                  31.38     1:07.11 (35.73)     1:43.98 (36.87)     2:20.93 (36.95)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John                  Eagles                         4:44.57    9  
                  25.78       54.94 (29.16)     1:24.27 (29.33)     1:53.88 (29.61)
        2:22.99 (29.11)     2:52.00 (29.01)     3:21.05 (29.05)     3:49.72 (28.67)
        4:17.44 (27.72)     4:44.57 (27.13)                                        
  2 Ernst, Kyle                  BU Swimming                    4:44.63    4  
                  26.43       55.02 (28.59)     1:24.22 (29.20)     1:53.72 (29.50)
        2:22.93 (29.21)     2:51.69 (28.76)     3:20.80 (29.11)     3:49.30 (28.50)
        4:17.68 (28.38)     4:44.63 (26.95)                                        
  3 Slesnick, Tyson              BU Swimming                    4:46.88    3  
                  26.53       54.96 (28.43)     1:23.96 (29.00)     1:53.10 (29.14)
        2:22.52 (29.42)     2:52.04 (29.52)     3:21.49 (29.45)     3:50.98 (29.49)
        4:20.67 (29.69)     4:46.88 (26.21)                                        
  4 Kaiser, Ben                  BU Swimming                    4:50.87    2  
                  26.49       55.14 (28.65)     1:24.25 (29.11)     1:53.79 (29.54)
        2:23.30 (29.51)     2:52.94 (29.64)     3:22.54 (29.60)     3:52.49 (29.95)
        4:21.68 (29.19)     4:50.87 (29.19)                                        
  5 Dierksen, Greg A          21 BU Swimming                   x4:52.51  
                  26.72       56.00 (29.28)     1:25.42 (29.42)     1:54.88 (29.46)
        2:24.37 (29.49)     2:54.26 (29.89)     3:24.09 (29.83)     3:53.45 (29.36)
        4:22.93 (29.48)     4:52.51 (29.58)                                        
  6 Maloy, Joseph                Eagles                         4:59.94    1  
                  27.24       56.99 (29.75)     1:27.08 (30.09)     1:57.67 (30.59)
        2:28.12 (30.45)     2:58.48 (30.36)     3:28.89 (30.41)     3:59.27 (30.38)
        4:29.88 (30.61)     4:59.94 (30.06)                                        
  7 Carroll, Joseph              Eagles                         5:02.12  
                  26.26       56.03 (29.77)     1:26.13 (30.10)     1:56.72 (30.59)
        2:27.54 (30.82)     2:58.41 (30.87)     3:29.42 (31.01)     4:00.72 (31.30)
        4:31.63 (30.91)     5:02.12 (30.49)                                        
  8 Hogan, Michael               Eagles                        x5:13.76  
                  27.57       58.45 (30.88)     1:29.54 (31.09)     2:01.13 (31.59)
        2:33.23 (32.10)     3:05.57 (32.34)     3:37.99 (32.42)     4:10.08 (32.09)
        4:42.31 (32.23)     5:13.76 (31.45)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Rickett, Matt                BU Swimming                      52.10    9  
                  23.82       52.10 (28.28)                                        
  2 Nakanishi, Mark              BU Swimming                      52.92    4  
                  24.87       52.92 (28.05)                                        
  3 Kallert, Bryon               BU Swimming                      54.30    3  
                  25.49       54.30 (28.81)                                        
  4 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett        Eagles                           55.26    2  
                  25.64       55.26 (29.62)                                        
  5 Mindes, Ben                  Eagles                           56.36    1  
                  26.75       56.36 (29.61)                                        
  6 Lopez, Daniel                Eagles                           57.11  
                  26.17       57.11 (30.94)                                        
  7 Hazzard, Jason               Eagles                          x57.32  
                  26.41       57.32 (30.91)                                        
  8 Allan, Gordon R           21 BU Swimming                     x57.37  
                  26.25       57.37 (31.12)                                        
 -- Robbins, Sean                Eagles                          X55.42  
 -- David, Ben                   Eagles                          X55.83  
                  26.12       55.83 (29.71)                                        
 -- McMeans, Brian               Eagles                          X56.30  
                  26.08       56.30 (30.22)                                        
 -- Green, Mark                  Eagles                          X57.15  
                  26.67       57.15 (30.48)                                        
 -- Kenny, Gregory               Eagles                          X57.46  
                  25.47       57.46 (31.99)                                        
 -- Stanley, John                Eagles                          X57.91  
                  26.98       57.91 (30.93)                                        
 -- Elia, Greg                   Eagles                          X58.18  
                  26.84       58.18 (31.34)                                        
 -- Johnson, Gregory             Eagles                          X59.46  
                  26.70       59.46 (32.76)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Watson, Andre                BU Swimming                     363.00    9  
  2 Knorr, Tanner                BU Swimming                     293.25    4  
  3 Caesar, Alex                 BU Swimming                     238.50    3  
  4 Thompson, Christopher        Eagles                          193.98    2  
  5 Staudinger, Christopher      Eagles                          181.95    1  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Seiler, Arik                 BU Swimming                    1:56.79    9  
                  24.82       54.48 (29.66)     1:29.49 (35.01)     1:56.79 (27.30)
  2 Maloy, John                  Eagles                         1:58.46    4  
                  25.80       56.12 (30.32)     1:31.04 (34.92)     1:58.46 (27.42)
  3 Ernst, Kyle                  BU Swimming                    2:00.23    3  
                  26.42       59.85 (33.43)     1:32.76 (32.91)     2:00.23 (27.47)
  4 Slesnick, Tyson              BU Swimming                    2:01.78    2  
                  26.57       57.86 (31.29)     1:33.86 (36.00)     2:01.78 (27.92)
  5 Scott, Colin                 Eagles                         2:03.16    1  
                  27.61       58.77 (31.16)     1:34.73 (35.96)     2:03.16 (28.43)
  6 Lo, Peter                    BU Swimming                   x2:03.33  
                  26.88       59.78 (32.90)     1:34.53 (34.75)     2:03.33 (28.80)
  7 Jordan, Timothy              Eagles                         2:03.88  
                  27.28       59.21 (31.93)     1:35.04 (35.83)     2:03.88 (28.84)
  8 MacKenzie, Michael           Eagles                        x2:05.59  
                  27.03       58.97 (31.94)     1:37.55 (38.58)     2:05.59 (28.04)
 -- McMeans, Brian               Eagles                        X2:09.17  
                  26.73       59.23 (32.50)     1:37.63 (38.40)     2:09.17 (31.54)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         1:27.04   11  
     1) Boccio, Dominick                2) Schwitter, William             
     3) Swaninger, Robert               4) Spaeth, Alex                   
                  22.05       44.21 (22.16)     1:05.55 (21.34)     1:27.04 (21.49)
  2 Boston University  'A'                                      1:28.53    4  
     1) Carlson, Eric                   2) Berg, Kyle                     
     3) Rickett, Matt                   4) Seiler, Arik                   
                  22.48       44.75 (22.27)     1:06.10 (21.35)     1:28.53 (22.43)
  3 Boston College  'B'                                         1:31.22    2  
     1) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett           2) Benson, Jeffrey                
     3) Bromann, Brett                  4) Brown, Andrew                  
                  23.37       45.80 (22.43)     1:08.45 (22.65)     1:31.22 (22.77)
  4 Boston University  'B'                                      1:31.95  
     1) Kaiser, Ben                     2) Baker, Wills                   
     3) Nakanishi, Mark                 4) Morris, Evan                   
                  23.69       46.84 (23.15)     1:09.42 (22.58)     1:31.95 (22.53)
  5 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:32.40  
     1) Lopez, Daniel                   2) Johnson, Gregory               
     3) David, Ben                      4) Robbins, Sean                  
                  23.34       46.36 (23.02)     1:09.36 (23.00)     1:32.40 (23.04)
  6 Boston University  'C'                                     x1:33.54  
     1) Fonseca, Javier                 2) Burgs, Brett                   
     3) Allan, Gordon R 21              4) Slesnick, Tyson                
                  24.13       47.38 (23.25)     1:10.39 (23.01)     1:33.54 (23.15)
  7 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:33.82  
     1) Green, Mark                     2) Sargenti, Brian                
     3) Lee, W. Christopher             4) Zucco, Alex                    
                  23.44       46.93 (23.49)     1:09.95 (23.02)     1:33.82 (23.87)
  8 Boston College  'G'                                        x1:33.97  
     1) Hazzard, Jason                  2) Sullivan, Christopher          
     3) Hogan, Michael                  4) Maloy, Joseph                  
                  23.25       46.39 (23.14)     1:10.02 (23.63)     1:33.97 (23.95)
 -- Boston College  'E'                                        X1:35.47  
     1) Donnarumma, Daniel              2) Elia, Greg                     
     3) Johnson, Sean                   4) Bieze, Joseph                  
                  23.56       47.84 (24.28)     1:12.30 (24.46)     1:35.47 (23.17)
 -- Boston College  'F'                                        X1:37.21  
     1) Mindes, Ben                     2) Stanley, John                  
     3) Hughes, Michael                 4) Dagenais, Nicholas             
                  23.90       48.30 (24.40)     1:12.41 (24.11)     1:37.21 (24.80)
 
       Boston College                   98
       Boston University           202
 
                 Outstanding Performer            Dominick Boccio
                 Outstanding Performance        Michael Hughes
                                                                        200 breaststroke