Boston College Eagles
   VS Boston University Terriers
Tuesday, January 29, 2008            Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston University  'A'                                      1:52.54   11  
     1) Doersam, Sarah FR               2) Tullis, Kirsten FR             
     3) Munday, Emily SO                4) McIntyre, Maria FR             
                  29.31     1:00.87 (31.56)     1:27.71 (26.84)     1:52.54 (24.83)
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:54.05    4  
     1) Suryoutomo, Tanya SR            2) Leprine, Ashley SO             
     3) Doherty, Caitlin SO             4) Snyder, Elizabeth SR           
                  29.18     1:01.64 (32.46)     1:29.13 (27.49)     1:54.05 (24.92)
  3 Boston College  'C'                                         1:54.92    2  
     1) Fritsch, Katie JR               2) Hayes, Caroline JR             
     3) Wunschel, Mari SR               4) Campbell, MacKenzie FR         
                  29.19     1:02.24 (33.05)     1:29.44 (27.20)     1:54.92 (25.48)
  4 Boston College  'B'                                        x1:55.27  
     1) Bromann, Amy SR                 2) Crisp, Valerie FR              
     3) Smith, Anna SO                  4) Mann, Katie FR                 
                  29.12     1:02.38 (33.26)     1:29.78 (27.40)     1:55.27 (25.49)
  5 Boston University  'B'                                      1:56.17  
     1) Doersam, Andrea FR              2) Williams, Kristen SO           
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette SO      4) Lupinetti, Samantha SR         
                  30.16     1:03.03 (32.87)     1:29.63 (26.60)     1:56.17 (26.54)
  6 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:56.42  
     1) Roth, Kristyn SO                2) Dimino, Carli SO               
     3) McKnight-Slottee, Kellen SO     4) Breunig, Lia FR                
                  29.05     1:01.79 (32.74)     1:30.68 (28.89)     1:56.42 (25.74)
  7 Boston College  'E'                                        x2:02.25  
     1) Smith, Courtney SR              2) Mesuda, Holly JR               
     3) Stunkard, Mackenzie SR          4) Sloane, Maeve SR               
                  31.66     1:05.51 (33.85)     1:34.39 (28.88)     2:02.25 (27.86)
  8 Boston College  'F'                                        x2:12.54  
     1) Creagh, Kristina JR             2) Byler, Carrie JR               
     3) Capece, Krista JR               4) Zucco, Sarah SO                
                  31.92     1:10.81 (38.89)     1:42.85 (32.04)     2:12.54 (29.69)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Ruggiero, Christina       JR BU Swimming                   10:28.32    9  
                  28.64       59.41 (30.77)     1:30.89 (31.48)     2:02.32 (31.43)
        2:33.73 (31.41)     3:05.29 (31.56)     3:37.09 (31.80)     4:08.41 (31.32)
        4:40.07 (31.66)     5:11.87 (31.80)     5:43.83 (31.96)     6:15.33 (31.50)
        6:47.39 (32.06)     7:19.39 (32.00)     7:51.49 (32.10)     8:23.47 (31.98)
        8:54.75 (31.28)     9:26.24 (31.49)     9:57.51 (31.27)    10:28.32 (30.81)
  2 Van Allen, Clara          FR BU Swimming                   10:51.00    4  
                  48.88     1:32.21 (43.33)                             2:04.17 ( )
        2:36.01 (31.84)     3:07.89 (31.88)     3:39.79 (31.90)     4:11.96 (32.17)
        4:44.32 (32.36)     5:16.91 (32.59)     5:49.64 (32.73)     6:22.48 (32.84)
        6:55.79 (33.31)     7:29.36 (33.57)     8:02.98 (33.62)     8:36.57 (33.59)
        9:10.22 (33.65)     9:43.79 (33.57)    10:17.44 (33.65)    10:51.00 (33.56)
  3 Wahlberg, Sara            FR Eagles                        11:04.09    3  
                  30.35     1:02.92 (32.57)     1:35.85 (32.93)     2:08.97 (33.12)
        2:42.63 (33.66)     3:15.60 (32.97)     3:48.94 (33.34)     4:22.00 (33.06)
        4:55.14 (33.14)     5:28.91 (33.77)     6:02.32 (33.41)     6:35.97 (33.65)
        7:09.59 (33.62)     7:43.42 (33.83)     8:17.12 (33.70)     8:50.74 (33.62)
        9:24.23 (33.49)     9:57.56 (33.33)    10:31.20 (33.64)    11:04.09 (32.89)
  4 DiNovis, Jenna            JR Eagles                        11:06.28    2  
                  31.09     1:04.40 (33.31)     1:38.28 (33.88)     2:12.07 (33.79)
        2:45.77 (33.70)     3:19.65 (33.88)     3:53.49 (33.84)     4:27.40 (33.91)
        5:01.01 (33.61)     5:34.45 (33.44)     6:07.68 (33.23)     6:40.93 (33.25)
        7:14.27 (33.34)     7:47.59 (33.32)     8:20.99 (33.40)     8:54.36 (33.37)
        9:27.78 (33.42)    10:01.20 (33.42)    10:34.43 (33.23)    11:06.28 (31.85)
  5 Couper, Jessie            SO Eagles                        11:08.40    1  
                  48.88     1:03.97 (15.09)     1:37.22 (33.25)     2:10.62 (33.40)
        2:44.04 (33.42)     3:17.63 (33.59)     3:51.02 (33.39)     4:24.57 (33.55)
        4:58.43 (33.86)     5:32.24 (33.81)     6:05.99 (33.75)     6:39.99 (34.00)
        7:13.41 (33.42)     7:47.11 (33.70)     8:20.93 (33.82)     8:54.84 (33.91)
        9:28.38 (33.54)    10:02.02 (33.64)    10:35.67 (33.65)    11:08.40 (32.73)
  6 DeKay, Alina              FR Eagles                       x11:15.76  
                  30.80     1:03.94 (33.14)     1:37.40 (33.46)     2:11.23 (33.83)
        2:45.31 (34.08)     3:19.36 (34.05)     3:53.43 (34.07)     4:27.48 (34.05)
        5:01.37 (33.89)     5:35.44 (34.07)     6:09.57 (34.13)     6:43.62 (34.05)
        7:17.64 (34.02)     7:51.49 (33.85)     8:25.53 (34.04)     8:59.76 (34.23)
        9:33.82 (34.06)    10:08.09 (34.27)    10:42.23 (34.14)    11:15.76 (33.53)
  7 Sawin, Morgan             SO BU Swimming                   11:21.10  
                  31.51     1:04.63 (33.12)     1:38.01 (33.38)     2:11.63 (33.62)
        2:45.57 (33.94)     3:19.72 (34.15)     3:53.90 (34.18)     4:28.21 (34.31)
        5:02.29 (34.08)     5:36.35 (34.06)     6:10.56 (34.21)     6:44.93 (34.37)
        7:19.26 (34.33)     7:53.93 (34.67)     8:28.69 (34.76)     9:03.28 (34.59)
        9:38.01 (34.73)    10:12.73 (34.72)    10:47.51 (34.78)    11:21.10 (33.59)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Byron, Caroline           JR Eagles                         1:54.95    9  
                  27.73       56.97 (29.24)     1:26.17 (29.20)     1:54.95 (28.78)
  2 Kinsella, Eve M           JR BU Swimming                    1:55.29    4  
                  27.62       56.63 (29.01)     1:26.11 (29.48)     1:55.29 (29.18)
  3 Switaj, Caryn             SO Eagles                         1:58.14    3  
                  27.77       57.92 (30.15)     1:27.97 (30.05)     1:58.14 (30.17)
  4 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   SO BU Swimming                    1:58.77    2  
                  27.18       56.96 (29.78)     1:27.57 (30.61)     1:58.77 (31.20)
  5 Young, Liisa              SO BU Swimming                    1:59.34    1  
                  27.90       57.74 (29.84)     1:28.61 (30.87)     1:59.34 (30.73)
  6 Leahey, Kelly             JR Eagles                         1:59.96  
                  27.28       56.45 (29.17)     1:27.20 (30.75)     1:59.96 (32.76)
  7 Ryan, Kristin             SO Eagles                        x2:05.78  
                  28.69       59.25 (30.56)     1:31.94 (32.69)     2:05.78 (33.84)
  8 Lupinetti, Samantha       SR BU Swimming                   x2:08.18  
                  30.04     1:02.42 (32.38)     1:35.62 (33.20)     2:08.18 (32.56)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Fritsch, Katie            JR Eagles                         1:00.86    9  
                  29.58     1:00.86 (31.28)                                        
  2 Suryoutomo, Tanya         SR Eagles                         1:01.25    4  
                  29.59     1:01.25 (31.66)                                        
  3 Munday, Emily             SO BU Swimming                    1:01.28    3  
                  29.72     1:01.28 (31.56)                                        
  4 Posocco, Kayla            FR Eagles                         1:02.26    2  
                  30.01     1:02.26 (32.25)                                        
  5 Bromann, Amy              SR Eagles                        x1:02.33  
                  30.04     1:02.33 (32.29)                                        
  6 Ruggiero, Christina       JR BU Swimming                    1:02.43    1  
                  30.63     1:02.43 (31.80)                                        
  7 Olderog, Kara             SR BU Swimming                    1:03.81  
                  30.83     1:03.81 (32.98)                                        
  8 Smith, Courtney           SR Eagles                        x1:07.45  
                  32.58     1:07.45 (34.87)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Van Allen, Clara          FR BU Swimming                    1:10.05    9  
                  33.47     1:10.05 (36.58)                                        
  2 Leprine, Ashley           SO Eagles                         1:10.47    4  
                  33.70     1:10.47 (36.77)                                        
  3 Crisp, Valerie            FR Eagles                         1:11.41    3  
                  33.72     1:11.41 (37.69)                                        
  4 Dimino, Carli             SO Eagles                         1:11.42    2  
                  33.98     1:11.42 (37.44)                                        
  5 Hayes, Caroline           JR Eagles                        x1:11.45  
                  33.25     1:11.45 (38.20)                                        
  6 Williams, Kristen         SO BU Swimming                    1:13.49    1  
                  34.25     1:13.49 (39.24)                                        
  7 Hui, Rebecca              SO Eagles                        x1:19.15  
                  36.92     1:19.15 (42.23)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Wunschel, Mari            SR Eagles                         2:10.60    9  
                  29.59     1:02.78 (33.19)     1:36.67 (33.89)     2:10.60 (33.93)
  2 Doersam, Sarah            FR BU Swimming                    2:10.66    4  
                  29.79     1:02.86 (33.07)     1:36.61 (33.75)     2:10.66 (34.05)
  3 Smith, Anna               SO Eagles                         2:12.81    3  
                  30.24     1:04.41 (34.17)     1:38.02 (33.61)     2:12.81 (34.79)
  4 Doherty, Caitlin          SO Eagles                         2:13.45    2  
                  30.33     1:04.02 (33.69)     1:38.80 (34.78)     2:13.45 (34.65)
  5 McKnight-Slottee, Kellen  SO Eagles                        x2:15.00  
                  31.24     1:05.31 (34.07)     1:39.39 (34.08)     2:15.00 (35.61)
  6 Doersam, Andrea           FR BU Swimming                    2:16.39    1  
                  30.47     1:05.15 (34.68)     1:40.73 (35.58)     2:16.39 (35.66)
  7 Buchta, Katie S           SR BU Swimming                    2:18.74  
                  30.92     1:05.50 (34.58)     1:41.42 (35.92)     2:18.74 (37.32)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 McIntyre, Maria           FR BU Swimming                      25.40    9  
  2 Snyder, Elizabeth         SR Eagles                           25.65    4  
  3 Tullis, Kirsten           FR BU Swimming                      25.71    3  
  4 Mann, Katie               FR Eagles                           25.78    2  
  5 Campbell, MacKenzie       FR Eagles                           25.86    1  
  6 Leahey, Kelly             JR Eagles                          x26.07  
  7 Young, Liisa              SO BU Swimming                      26.17  
  8 Herzog, Whitney           JR BU Swimming                     x27.15  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
 -- Creagh, Kristina          JR Eagles                        X2:06.88  
                  30.08     1:02.67 (32.59)     1:34.82 (32.15)     2:06.88 (32.06)
 -- Stunkard, Mackenzie       SR Eagles                        X2:10.85  
                  31.10     1:04.05 (32.95)     1:37.34 (33.29)     2:10.85 (33.51)
 -- Howe, Margaret            SO Eagles                        X2:13.10  
                  31.67     1:05.40 (33.73)     1:39.61 (34.21)     2:13.10 (33.49)
 -- O'Gara, Kellen            SO Eagles                        X2:20.71  
                  31.13     1:06.18 (35.05)     1:42.45 (36.27)     2:20.71 (38.26)
 -- Sloane, Maeve             SR Eagles                        X2:27.85  
                  32.59     1:10.72 (38.13)     1:54.98 (44.26)     2:27.85 (32.87)
 -- Capece, Krista            JR Eagles                        X2:28.02  
                  33.11     1:10.92 (37.81)     1:53.91 (42.99)     2:28.02 (34.11)
 -- Byler, Carrie             JR Eagles                        X2:54.38  
                  40.37     1:24.43 (44.06)     2:09.45 (45.02)     2:54.38 (44.93)
 -- Zucco, Sarah              SO Eagles                        X2:56.09  
                  39.25     1:24.05 (44.80)     2:10.37 (46.32)     2:56.09 (45.72)
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Waresmith, Tess           JR BU Swimming                     306.30    9  
  2 Crerar, Alex X            JR BU Swimming                     256.65    4  
  3 Kelly, Devon              FR Eagles                          245.78    3  
  4 Colton, Sarah             FR BU Swimming                     220.05    2  
  5 Driscoll, Ashley          FR Eagles                          219.68    1  
  6 Brennan, Maeve            SR Eagles                          203.10  
  7 Dwyer, Bradie             SR Eagles                         x202.80  
  8 Sorenson, Erica           SR Eagles                         x195.83  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Byron, Caroline           JR Eagles                           53.85    9  
                  26.24       53.85 (27.61)                                        
  2 Kinsella, Eve M           JR BU Swimming                      54.25    4  
                  26.52       54.25 (27.73)                                        
  3 Campbell, MacKenzie       FR Eagles                           55.15    3  
                  26.61       55.15 (28.54)                                        
  4 McIntyre, Maria           FR BU Swimming                      55.38    2  
                  26.54       55.38 (28.84)                                        
  5 Suryoutomo, Tanya         SR Eagles                           55.42    1  
                  26.65       55.42 (28.77)                                        
  6 Leahey, Kelly             JR Eagles                          x57.27  
                  27.90       57.27 (29.37)                                        
  7 Lupinetti, Samantha       SR BU Swimming                      59.54  
                  28.90       59.54 (30.64)                                        
  8 Herzog, Whitney           JR BU Swimming                     x59.76  
                  28.41       59.76 (31.35)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Fritsch, Katie            JR Eagles                         2:09.49    9  
                  30.28     1:02.44 (32.16)     1:35.69 (33.25)     2:09.49 (33.80)
  2 Doersam, Sarah            FR BU Swimming                    2:12.51    4  
                  31.47     1:05.26 (33.79)     1:39.40 (34.14)     2:12.51 (33.11)
  3 Posocco, Kayla            FR Eagles                         2:14.08    3  
                  31.99     1:06.23 (34.24)     1:40.87 (34.64)     2:14.08 (33.21)
  4 Bromann, Amy              SR Eagles                         2:14.19    2  
                  32.19     1:06.56 (34.37)     1:40.32 (33.76)     2:14.19 (33.87)
  5 Olderog, Kara             SR BU Swimming                    2:15.11    1  
                  31.81     1:05.79 (33.98)     1:41.28 (35.49)     2:15.11 (33.83)
  6 Roth, Kristyn             SO Eagles                        x2:16.56  
                  30.57     1:04.44 (33.87)     1:40.03 (35.59)     2:16.56 (36.53)
  7 Buchta, Katie S           SR BU Swimming                    2:19.65  
                  33.35     1:09.14 (35.79)     1:44.99 (35.85)     2:19.65 (34.66)
  8 Smith, Courtney           SR Eagles                        x2:24.26  
                  33.41     1:09.13 (35.72)     1:46.39 (37.26)     2:24.26 (37.87)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Tullis, Kirsten           FR BU Swimming                    2:27.23    9  
                  33.32     1:10.78 (37.46)     1:48.72 (37.94)     2:27.23 (38.51)
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   SO BU Swimming                    2:28.03    4  
                  33.59     1:10.92 (37.33)     1:49.06 (38.14)     2:28.03 (38.97)
  3 Van Allen, Clara          FR BU Swimming                    2:29.16    3  
                  34.24     1:12.12 (37.88)     1:50.52 (38.40)     2:29.16 (38.64)
  4 Leprine, Ashley           SO Eagles                         2:30.99    2  
                  34.17     1:12.32 (38.15)     1:50.94 (38.62)     2:30.99 (40.05)
  5 Dimino, Carli             SO Eagles                         2:33.13    1  
                  35.46     1:14.27 (38.81)     1:53.43 (39.16)     2:33.13 (39.70)
  6 Crisp, Valerie            FR Eagles                         2:33.50  
                  35.54     1:14.14 (38.60)     1:52.97 (38.83)     2:33.50 (40.53)
  7 Mesuda, Holly             JR Eagles                        x2:37.46  
                  35.92     1:15.62 (39.70)     1:56.29 (40.67)     2:37.46 (41.17)
  8 Howe, Margaret            SO Eagles                        x2:44.29  
                  38.19     1:19.72 (41.53)     2:02.21 (42.49)     2:44.29 (42.08)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Ruggiero, Christina       JR BU Swimming                    5:10.80    9  
                  27.71       57.97 (30.26)     1:29.02 (31.05)     2:00.47 (31.45)
        2:32.04 (31.57)     3:03.82 (31.78)     3:35.70 (31.88)     4:07.51 (31.81)
        4:39.39 (31.88)     5:10.80 (31.41)                                        
  2 Young, Liisa              SO BU Swimming                    5:15.16    4  
                  28.79     1:00.15 (31.36)     1:32.01 (31.86)     2:03.86 (31.85)
        2:35.83 (31.97)     3:07.79 (31.96)     3:39.64 (31.85)     4:11.48 (31.84)
        4:43.61 (32.13)     5:15.16 (31.55)                                        
  3 Byron, Caroline           JR Eagles                         5:18.81    3  
                  28.81     1:00.61 (31.80)     1:32.72 (32.11)     2:05.23 (32.51)
        2:36.89 (31.66)     3:09.61 (32.72)     3:40.91 (31.30)     4:12.97 (32.06)
        4:46.02 (33.05)     5:18.81 (32.79)                                        
  4 Snyder, Elizabeth         SR Eagles                         5:21.21    2  
                  30.00     1:01.58 (31.58)     1:33.84 (32.26)     2:06.15 (32.31)
        2:38.80 (32.65)     3:11.45 (32.65)     3:44.15 (32.70)     4:16.80 (32.65)
        4:49.43 (32.63)     5:21.21 (31.78)                                        
  5 Wahlberg, Sara            FR Eagles                         5:27.16    1  
                  30.00     1:02.47 (32.47)     1:34.98 (32.51)     2:07.91 (32.93)
        2:40.79 (32.88)     3:14.03 (33.24)     3:47.18 (33.15)     4:20.87 (33.69)
        4:54.41 (33.54)     5:27.16 (32.75)                                        
  6 DiNovis, Jenna            JR Eagles                        x5:31.01  
                  30.58     1:03.95 (33.37)     1:37.82 (33.87)     2:11.68 (33.86)
        2:45.38 (33.70)     3:18.91 (33.53)     3:51.61 (32.70)     4:24.74 (33.13)
        4:58.21 (33.47)     5:31.01 (32.80)                                        
  7 Sawin, Morgan             SO BU Swimming                    5:35.84  
                  30.93     1:04.17 (33.24)     1:37.71 (33.54)     2:11.54 (33.83)
        2:45.41 (33.87)     3:19.50 (34.09)     3:53.45 (33.95)     4:27.75 (34.30)
        5:02.09 (34.34)     5:35.84 (33.75)                                        
  8 Williams, Kristen         SO BU Swimming                   x5:41.31  
                  31.09     1:04.23 (33.14)     1:38.41 (34.18)     2:12.78 (34.37)
        2:47.33 (34.55)     3:22.15 (34.82)     3:57.28 (35.13)     4:32.23 (34.95)
        5:07.05 (34.82)     5:41.31 (34.26)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Switaj, Caryn             SO Eagles                         1:00.26    9  
                  28.20     1:00.26 (32.06)                                        
  2 Munday, Emily             SO BU Swimming                    1:00.36    4  
                  28.41     1:00.36 (31.95)                                        
  3 Wunschel, Mari            SR Eagles                         1:00.44    3  
                  28.95     1:00.44 (31.49)                                        
  4 Doherty, Caitlin          SO Eagles                         1:00.46    2  
                  28.94     1:00.46 (31.52)                                        
  5 Smith, Anna               SO Eagles                        x1:00.66  
                  28.77     1:00.66 (31.89)                                        
  6 Doersam, Sarah            FR BU Swimming                    1:01.38    1  
                  28.85     1:01.38 (32.53)                                        
  7 Doersam, Andrea           FR BU Swimming                    1:03.59  
                  29.93     1:03.59 (33.66)                                        
  8 Sloane, Maeve             SR Eagles                        x1:07.47  
                  32.36     1:07.47 (35.11)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
 -- Creagh, Kristina          JR Eagles                          X58.12  
                  28.27       58.12 (29.85)                                        
 -- Ryan, Kristin             SO Eagles                          X59.09  
                  28.65       59.09 (30.44)                                        
 -- McKnight-Slottee, Kellen  SO Eagles                        X1:02.40  
                  29.73     1:02.40 (32.67)                                        
 -- Hui, Rebecca              SO Eagles                        X1:02.65  
                  29.46     1:02.65 (33.19)                                        
 -- O'Gara, Kellen            SO Eagles                        X1:04.80  
                  30.72     1:04.80 (34.08)                                        
 -- Capece, Krista            JR Eagles                        X1:20.67  
                  38.36     1:20.67 (42.31)                                        
 -- Byler, Carrie             JR Eagles                        X1:22.42  
                  39.72     1:22.42 (42.70)                                        
 -- Zucco, Sarah              SO Eagles                        X1:22.63  
                  39.17     1:22.63 (43.46)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Waresmith, Tess           JR BU Swimming                     275.55    9  
  2 Crerar, Alex X            JR BU Swimming                     261.00    4  
  3 Kelly, Devon              FR Eagles                          234.00    3  
  4 Driscoll, Ashley          FR Eagles                          225.15    2  
  5 Brennan, Maeve            SR Eagles                          218.55    1  
  6 Colton, Sarah             FR BU Swimming                     217.65  
  7 Dwyer, Bradie             SR Eagles                         x213.98  
  8 Sorenson, Erica           SR Eagles                         x173.55  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Kinsella, Eve M           JR BU Swimming                    2:10.92    9  
                  29.01     1:02.98 (33.97)     1:41.53 (38.55)     2:10.92 (29.39)
  2 Wunschel, Mari            SR Eagles                         2:11.61    4  
                  28.76     1:01.93 (33.17)     1:41.56 (39.63)     2:11.61 (30.05)
  3 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   SO BU Swimming                    2:12.23    3  
                  28.95     1:03.62 (34.67)     1:41.28 (37.66)     2:12.23 (30.95)
  4 Leprine, Ashley           SO Eagles                         2:13.67    2  
                  29.58     1:03.05 (33.47)     1:42.36 (39.31)     2:13.67 (31.31)
  5 Fritsch, Katie            JR Eagles                         2:15.33    1  
                  30.05     1:02.87 (32.82)     1:42.90 (40.03)     2:15.33 (32.43)
  6 Doherty, Caitlin          SO Eagles                        x2:15.66  
                  29.10     1:03.42 (34.32)     1:44.10 (40.68)     2:15.66 (31.56)
  7 Olderog, Kara             SR BU Swimming                    2:21.44  
                  31.75     1:06.43 (34.68)     1:47.79 (41.36)     2:21.44 (33.65)
  8 Stunkard, Mackenzie       SR Eagles                        x2:25.98  
                  30.62       59.63 (29.01)     1:51.52 (51.89)     2:25.98 (34.46)
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'B'                                         1:40.05   11  
     1) Campbell, MacKenzie FR          2) Mann, Katie FR                 
     3) Breunig, Lia FR                 4) Byron, Caroline JR             
                  25.83       50.95 (25.12)     1:16.47 (25.52)     1:40.05 (23.58)
  2 Boston University  'B'                                      1:40.36    4  
     1) Tullis, Kirsten FR              2) McIntyre, Maria FR             
     3) Munday, Emily SO                4) Kinsella, Eve M JR             
                  25.61       50.55 (24.94)     1:15.82 (25.27)     1:40.36 (24.54)
  3 Boston College  'A'                                         1:40.65    2  
     1) Snyder, Elizabeth SR            2) Switaj, Caryn SO               
     3) Leahey, Kelly JR                4) Suryoutomo, Tanya SR           
                  25.64       50.59 (24.95)     1:15.73 (25.14)     1:40.65 (24.92)
  4 Boston University  'C'                                      1:43.57  
     1) Doersam, Andrea FR              2) Young, Liisa SO                
     3) Van Allen, Clara FR             4) Ruggiero, Christina JR         
                  26.83       52.21 (25.38)     1:18.31 (26.10)     1:43.57 (25.26)
  5 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:45.54  
     1) Smith, Anna SO                  2) Roth, Kristyn SO               
     3) DiNovis, Jenna JR               4) Dimino, Carli SO               
                  26.56       52.42 (25.86)     1:19.33 (26.91)     1:45.54 (26.21)
  6 Boston University  'A'                                     x1:48.65  
     1) Herzog, Whitney JR              2) Buchta, Katie S SR             
     3) Olderog, Kara SR                4) Lupinetti, Samantha SR         
                  27.33       54.64 (27.31)     1:21.68 (27.04)     1:48.65 (26.97)
  7 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:50.63  
     1) DeKay, Alina FR                 2) Couper, Jessie SO              
     3) O'Gara, Kellen SO               4) Ryan, Kristin SO               
                  27.89       56.20 (28.31)     1:23.02 (26.82)     1:50.63 (27.61)
  8 Boston College  'F'                                        x1:53.78  
     1) Howe, Margaret SO               2) Mesuda, Holly JR               
     3) Hui, Rebecca SO                 4) Byler, Carrie JR               
                  28.73       56.04 (27.31)     1:24.31 (28.27)     1:53.78 (29.47)
 
       Boston College                   149
       Boston University               151
 
      Outstanding Performer   Caroline Byron
                              Mari Wunschel
      Outstanding Performance Katie Fritsch
                                     200 backstroke
                              Caryn Switaj
                                     100 butterfly