Boston College Eagles
      At Brandeis University Judges
Wednesday, October 18, 2006          Waltham, Massachusetts
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Smith, Courtney              BC-NE                     NT    1:06.86    9  
                  32.47     1:06.86 (34.39)                                        
  2 Lipka, Leah               19 Brandeis-NE               NT    1:09.06    4  
                  33.74     1:09.06 (35.32)                                        
  3 McKasey, Meaghan             BC-NE                     NT    1:09.67    3  
                  34.08     1:09.67 (35.59)                                        
  4 Hyman, Naomi                 Brandeis-NE               NT    1:12.70    2  
                  34.90     1:12.70 (37.80)                                        
 -- Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                     NT   X1:02.23  
                  29.86     1:02.23 (32.37)                                        
 -- Kremer, Donna             18 Brandeis-NE               NT   X1:08.96  
                  32.93     1:08.96 (36.03)                                        
 -- Creagh, Kristina             BC-NE                     NT   X1:11.48  
                  33.20     1:11.48 (38.28)                                        
 -- Smizer, Ali               20 Brandeis-NE               NT   X1:12.66  
                  35.40     1:12.66 (37.26)                                        
 -- Hentoff, Dasha            18 Brandeis-NE               NT   X1:20.06  
                  36.84     1:20.06 (43.22)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Viray, Hollis             18 Brandeis-NE               NT    1:12.27    9  
                  34.05     1:12.27 (38.22)                                        
  2 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT    1:13.25    4  
                  34.18     1:13.25 (39.07)                                        
  3 Howe, Margaret               BC-NE                     NT    1:17.47    3  
                  36.50     1:17.47 (40.97)                                        
  4 Capece, Krista               BC-NE                     NT    1:18.71    2  
                  37.61     1:18.71 (41.10)                                        
  5 Nadas, Rachel             19 Brandeis-NE               NT    1:19.06    1  
                  37.71     1:19.06 (41.35)                                        
  6 Rice, Lisa                18 Brandeis-NE               NT    1:19.07  
                  37.46     1:19.07 (41.61)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Mulligan, Katie              BC-NE                     NT    1:02.14    9  
                  28.92     1:02.14 (33.22)                                        
  2 Sawicki, Rachel           18 Brandeis-NE               NT    1:03.27    4  
                  30.29     1:03.27 (32.98)                                        
  3 Stunkard, Mackenzie          BC-NE                     NT    1:04.14    3  
                  29.62     1:04.14 (34.52)                                        
  4 Lyons, Siobhan            18 Brandeis-NE               NT    1:07.65    2  
                  31.28     1:07.65 (36.37)                                        
  5 Boehm, Stacey                BC-NE                     NT    1:08.36    1  
                  31.99     1:08.36 (36.37)                                        
  6 Alter, Zahava             20 Brandeis-NE               NT    1:08.53  
                  32.32     1:08.53 (36.21)                                        
 -- Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                     NT   X1:01.27  
                  28.21     1:01.27 (33.06)                                        
 -- Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                     NT   X1:05.21  
                  29.97     1:05.21 (35.24)                                        
 -- Gordon, Jen               21 Brandeis-NE               NT   X1:11.07  
                  33.04     1:11.07 (38.03)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                     NT   11:03.06    9  
                  28.96     1:01.95 (32.99)     1:35.14 (33.19)     2:08.16 (33.02)
        2:41.45 (33.29)     3:14.87 (33.42)     3:48.13 (33.26)     4:21.02 (32.89)
        4:54.02 (33.00)     5:27.35 (33.33)     6:01.09 (33.74)     6:34.85 (33.76)
        7:08.60 (33.75)     7:42.25 (33.65)     8:16.13 (33.88)     8:49.98 (33.85)
        9:23.90 (33.92)     9:57.38 (33.48)    10:30.95 (33.57)    11:03.06 (32.11)
 
 
  2 Deutch, Silver            21 Brandeis-NE               NT   11:47.25    4  
                  32.33     1:07.03 (34.70)     1:42.27 (35.24)     2:17.48 (35.21)
        2:52.79 (35.31)     3:28.13 (35.34)     4:03.72 (35.59)     4:39.09 (35.37)
        5:14.76 (35.67)     5:50.45 (35.69)     6:26.22 (35.77)     7:01.97 (35.75)
        7:37.67 (35.70)     8:13.27 (35.60)     8:48.86 (35.59)     9:25.23 (36.37)
       10:01.25 (36.02)    10:37.19 (35.94)    11:12.72 (35.53)    11:47.25 (34.53)
  3 Dekay, Keara              20 Brandeis-NE               NT   11:53.74    3  
                  32.10     1:06.89 (34.79)     1:42.07 (35.18)     2:18.01 (35.94)
        2:54.07 (36.06)     3:29.90 (35.83)     4:05.79 (35.89)     4:42.00 (36.21)
        5:18.47 (36.47)     5:54.85 (36.38)     6:31.32 (36.47)     7:07.45 (36.13)
        7:43.42 (35.97)     8:19.54 (36.12)     8:55.21 (35.67)     9:30.80 (35.59)
       10:06.75 (35.95)    10:42.80 (36.05)    11:18.72 (35.92)    11:53.74 (35.02)
  4 O'Gara, Kellen               BC-NE                     NT   11:57.37    2  
                  31.40     1:06.18 (34.78)     1:41.56 (35.38)     2:17.10 (35.54)
        2:52.80 (35.70)     3:28.31 (35.51)     4:04.14 (35.83)     4:40.28 (36.14)
        5:16.37 (36.09)     5:53.05 (36.68)     6:29.52 (36.47)     7:05.92 (36.40)
        7:42.57 (36.65)     8:19.37 (36.80)     8:55.94 (36.57)     9:32.34 (36.40)
       10:08.93 (36.59)    10:45.71 (36.78)    11:22.06 (36.35)    11:57.37 (35.31)
  5 Pope-Obeda, Emily         19 Brandeis-NE               NT   12:49.55    1  
                  34.00     1:11.13 (37.13)     1:48.89 (37.76)     2:27.16 (38.27)
        3:05.37 (38.21)     3:44.30 (38.93)     4:23.14 (38.84)     5:02.05 (38.91)
        5:41.12 (39.07)     6:20.03 (38.91)     6:58.72 (38.69)     7:37.72 (39.00)
        8:16.90 (39.18)     8:56.40 (39.50)     9:35.66 (39.26)    10:14.77 (39.11)
       10:54.05 (39.28)    11:33.23 (39.18)    12:11.70 (38.47)    12:49.55 (37.85)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Ryan, Kristin                BC-NE                     NT    2:05.28    9  
                  28.87       59.57 (30.70)     1:32.21 (32.64)     2:05.28 (33.07)
  2 Creagh, Kristina             BC-NE                     NT    2:09.58    4  
                  29.96     1:02.33 (32.37)     1:35.90 (33.57)     2:09.58 (33.68)
  3 Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                     NT    2:11.50    3  
                  30.29     1:02.93 (32.64)     1:36.61 (33.68)     2:11.50 (34.89)
  4 Hentoff, Dasha            18 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:13.70    2  
                  30.20     1:04.23 (34.03)     1:39.39 (35.16)     2:13.70 (34.31)
  5 Smizer, Ali               20 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:15.27    1  
                  30.18     1:03.83 (33.65)     1:39.52 (35.69)     2:15.27 (35.75)
  6 Rice, Lisa                18 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:18.81  
                  31.20     1:05.92 (34.72)     1:42.79 (36.87)     2:18.81 (36.02)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Kremer, Donna             18 Brandeis-NE               NT      26.50    9  
  2 Rea, Charlotte            20 Brandeis-NE               NT      26.89    4  
  3 Saylor, Kathryn              BC-NE                     NT      26.91    3  
  4 Howe, Margaret               BC-NE                     NT      27.79    2  
  5 Gordon, Jen               21 Brandeis-NE               NT      28.80    1  
  6 Zucco, Sarah                 BC-NE                     NT      29.14  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Viray, Hollis             18 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:21.83    9  
                  30.64     1:08.30 (37.66)     1:48.53 (40.23)     2:21.83 (33.30)
  2 Capece, Krista               BC-NE                     NT    2:28.62    4  
                  32.53     1:10.36 (37.83)     1:53.38 (43.02)     2:28.62 (35.24)
  3 Lipka, Leah               19 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:32.48    3  
                  33.59     1:13.06 (39.47)     1:58.82 (45.76)     2:32.48 (33.66)
  4 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT    2:33.65    2  
                  32.09     1:13.81 (41.72)     1:56.27 (42.46)     2:33.65 (37.38)
  5 Hui, Rebecca                 BC-NE                     NT    2:38.73    1  
                  35.25     1:15.18 (39.93)     2:01.13 (45.95)     2:38.73 (37.60)
  6 Alter, Zahava             20 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:51.51  
                  32.10     1:21.03 (48.93)     2:13.84 (52.81)     2:51.51 (37.67)
 -- Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                     NT   X2:22.46  
                  30.08     1:07.88 (37.80)     1:47.89 (40.01)     2:22.46 (34.57)
 -- Stunkard, Mackenzie          BC-NE                     NT   X2:23.63  
                  30.08     1:07.10 (37.02)     1:50.14 (43.04)     2:23.63 (33.49)
 -- Smith, Courtney              BC-NE                     NT   X2:31.50  
                  32.01   1:56.31 (1:24.30)     2:31.50 (35.19)                    
 -- Pope-Obeda, Emily         19 Brandeis-NE               NT   X2:36.88  
                  35.49     1:16.62 (41.13)     2:00.37 (43.75)     2:36.88 (36.51)
 -- Hyman, Naomi                 Brandeis-NE               NT   X2:39.93  
                  34.36     1:14.01 (39.65)     2:02.47 (48.46)     2:39.93 (37.46)
 -- Nadas, Rachel             19 Brandeis-NE               NT   X2:40.21  
                  34.44     1:18.42 (43.98)     2:02.97 (44.55)     2:40.21 (37.24)
 
 
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Brennan, Maeve               BC-NE                     NT     234.80    9  
  2 Rea, Charlotte            20 Brandeis-NE               NT     227.45    4  
  3 Sorenson, Erica              BC-NE                     NT     186.25    3  
  4 Lifka-Reselman, Alix      18 Brandeis-NE               NT     134.80    2  
  5 Channaoui, Nadine            Brandeis-NE               NT     130.50    1  
  6 Bednar, Juliana              BC-NE                     NT     112.20  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Mulligan, Katie              BC-NE                     NT    2:19.90    9  
                  30.29     1:05.08 (34.79)     1:41.66 (36.58)     2:19.90 (38.24)
  2 O'Gara, Kellen               BC-NE                     NT    2:19.93    4  
                  31.01     1:06.76 (35.75)     1:43.34 (36.58)     2:19.93 (36.59)
  3 Boehm, Stacey                BC-NE                     NT    2:28.71    3  
                  34.02     1:11.41 (37.39)     1:50.35 (38.94)     2:28.71 (38.36)
  4 Lyons, Siobhan            18 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:35.36    2  
                  32.00     1:10.38 (38.38)     1:53.66 (43.28)     2:35.36 (41.70)
  5 Dekay, Keara              20 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:37.94    1  
                  34.84     1:14.59 (39.75)     1:56.32 (41.73)     2:37.94 (41.62)
  6 Alter, Zahava             20 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:41.39  
                  34.20     1:16.63 (42.43)     2:00.46 (43.83)     2:41.39 (40.93)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                     NT      57.64    9  
                  27.35       57.64 (30.29)                                        
  2 Kremer, Donna             18 Brandeis-NE               NT      59.20    4  
                  28.30       59.20 (30.90)                                        
  3 Hentoff, Dasha            18 Brandeis-NE               NT    1:00.87    3  
                  29.12     1:00.87 (31.75)                                        
  4 Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                     NT    1:00.90    2  
                  29.58     1:00.90 (31.32)                                        
  5 Smizer, Ali               20 Brandeis-NE               NT    1:02.13    1  
                  29.90     1:02.13 (32.23)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                     NT    2:17.56    9  
                  31.30     1:05.14 (33.84)     1:41.34 (36.20)     2:17.56 (36.22)
  2 Lipka, Leah               19 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:28.30    4  
                  35.27     1:12.71 (37.44)     1:50.87 (38.16)     2:28.30 (37.43)
  3 McKasey, Meaghan             BC-NE                     NT    2:32.13    3  
                  34.97     1:12.73 (37.76)     1:52.73 (40.00)     2:32.13 (39.40)
  4 Hyman, Naomi                 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:36.79    2  
                  36.33     1:16.18 (39.85)     1:57.16 (40.98)     2:36.79 (39.63)
  5 Creagh, Kristina             BC-NE                     NT    2:39.67    1  
                  36.20     1:17.01 (40.81)     1:58.55 (41.54)     2:39.67 (41.12)
 -- Ryan, Kristin                BC-NE                     NT   X2:27.41  
                  34.95     1:12.45 (37.50)     1:50.49 (38.04)     2:27.41 (36.92)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                     NT    5:25.57    9  
                  30.25     1:03.05 (32.80)     1:35.75 (32.70)     2:08.99 (33.24)
        2:41.64 (32.65)     3:14.75 (33.11)     3:47.69 (32.94)     4:20.67 (32.98)
        4:53.45 (32.78)     5:25.57 (32.12)                                        
  2 DiNovis, Jenna               BC-NE                     NT    5:34.83    4  
                  29.98     1:02.39 (32.41)     1:35.34 (32.95)     2:08.70 (33.36)
        2:42.37 (33.67)     3:16.09 (33.72)     3:50.53 (34.44)     4:25.29 (34.76)
        5:00.34 (35.05)     5:34.83 (34.49)                                        
  3 Saylor, Kathryn              BC-NE                     NT    5:37.87    3  
                  29.97     1:02.46 (32.49)     1:36.00 (33.54)     2:10.28 (34.28)
        2:44.70 (34.42)     3:19.42 (34.72)     3:54.43 (35.01)     4:29.47 (35.04)
        5:04.21 (34.74)     5:37.87 (33.66)                                        
  4 Deutch, Silver            21 Brandeis-NE               NT    5:49.28    2  
                  31.72     1:06.77 (35.05)     1:42.14 (35.37)     2:17.79 (35.65)
        2:53.35 (35.56)     3:28.91 (35.56)     4:04.79 (35.88)     4:40.02 (35.23)
        5:14.97 (34.95)     5:49.28 (34.31)                                        
  5 Dekay, Keara              20 Brandeis-NE               NT    6:05.49    1  
                  32.47     1:08.04 (35.57)     1:44.85 (36.81)     2:22.33 (37.48)
        2:59.59 (37.26)     3:36.96 (37.37)     4:14.02 (37.06)     4:51.42 (37.40)
        5:28.53 (37.11)     6:05.49 (36.96)                                        
  6 Pope-Obeda, Emily         19 Brandeis-NE               NT    6:17.91  
                  34.07     1:11.07 (37.00)     1:49.43 (38.36)     2:27.65 (38.22)
        3:06.16 (38.51)     3:44.77 (38.61)     4:23.29 (38.52)     5:01.85 (38.56)
        5:40.35 (38.50)     6:17.91 (37.56)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Viray, Hollis             18 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:39.72    9  
                  35.89     1:16.27 (40.38)     1:57.51 (41.24)     2:39.72 (42.21)
  2 Sawicki, Rachel           18 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:43.08    4  
                  38.86     1:21.17 (42.31)     2:02.77 (41.60)     2:43.08 (40.31)
  3 Deutch, Silver            21 Brandeis-NE               NT    2:54.31    3  
                  40.73     1:25.10 (44.37)     2:10.26 (45.16)     2:54.31 (44.05)
 -- Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT   X2:43.51  
                  36.74     1:18.58 (41.84)     2:01.41 (42.83)     2:43.51 (42.10)
 -- Capece, Krista               BC-NE                     NT   X2:47.56  
                  38.86     1:21.59 (42.73)     2:04.45 (42.86)     2:47.56 (43.11)
 -- Nadas, Rachel             19 Brandeis-NE               NT   X2:47.98  
                  39.20     1:22.49 (43.29)     2:05.47 (42.98)     2:47.98 (42.51)
 -- Rice, Lisa                18 Brandeis-NE               NT   X2:50.73  
                  39.06     1:22.32 (43.26)     2:06.86 (44.54)     2:50.73 (43.87)
 -- Hui, Rebecca                 BC-NE                     NT   X2:51.74  
                  37.21     1:20.04 (42.83)     2:06.01 (45.97)     2:51.74 (45.73)
 -- Zucco, Sarah                 BC-NE                     NT   X2:52.46  
                  38.51     1:21.83 (43.32)     2:07.48 (45.65)     2:52.46 (44.98)
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                            NT    3:59.61   11  
     1) Kremer, Donna 18                2) Lyons, Siobhan 18              
     3) Hentoff, Dasha 18               4) Smizer, Ali 20                 
                  28.19       59.28 (59.28)     1:27.31 (28.03)     1:58.92 (59.64)
        2:27.60 (28.68)     2:58.79 (59.87)     3:27.59 (28.80)   3:59.61 (1:00.82)
  2 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                            NT    4:14.82    4  
     1) Hyman, Naomi                    2) Sawicki, Rachel 18             
     3) Rice, Lisa 18                   4) Gordon, Jen 21                 
                  31.01   1:05.11 (1:05.11)     1:34.81 (29.70)   2:07.81 (1:02.70)
        2:38.32 (30.51)   3:12.88 (1:05.07)     3:42.18 (29.30)   4:14.82 (1:01.94)
 -- Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT   X3:53.97  
     1) Leprine, Ashley                 2) Sloane, Maeve                  
     3) Smith, Courtney                 4) Switaj, Caryn                  
                  27.57       57.57 (57.57)     1:26.34 (28.77)     1:57.44 (59.87)
        2:25.85 (28.41)   2:57.82 (1:00.38)     3:24.33 (26.51)     3:53.97 (56.15)
 -- Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT   X4:00.82  
     1) Bromann, Amy                    2) Boehm, Stacey                  
     3) Howe, Margaret                  4) Stunkard, Mackenzie            
                  27.91       58.49 (58.49)     1:29.03 (30.54)   2:02.30 (1:03.81)
        2:30.36 (28.06)     3:01.89 (59.59)     3:30.05 (28.16)     4:00.82 (58.93)
 -- Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   X4:02.65  
     1) O'Gara, Kellen                  2) Creagh, Kristina               
     3) McKasey, Meaghan                4) Ryan, Kristin                  
                  29.17       59.91 (59.91)     1:28.36 (28.45)   2:00.12 (1:00.21)
        2:30.32 (30.20)   3:04.68 (1:04.56)     3:31.37 (26.69)     4:02.65 (57.97)
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'C'                            NT   X4:12.71  
     1) Deutch, Silver 21               2) Viray, Hollis 18               
     3) Nadas, Rachel 19                4) Rea, Charlotte 20              
                  29.07   1:02.26 (1:02.26)     1:30.57 (28.31)     2:01.17 (58.91)
        2:33.70 (32.53)   3:09.74 (1:08.57)     3:39.81 (30.07)   4:12.71 (1:02.97)

 

Final Score –

    Boston College Eagles     141

    Brandeis University       117

 

    Outstanding Performer     Katie Mulligan

    Outstanding Performance   Maeve Brennan

                                   One meter diving