Boston College Eagles
                       vs. Brandeis University 
 
October 26, 2005                         Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
                                                        
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                            57.50    9  
                  28.20       57.50 (29.30)                                        


 
  2 Green, Mark               SO BC-NE                            57.72    4 
                  27.70       57.72 (30.02)                                        
  3 Rice, Nicholas            SO BU-NE                          1:00.71    3  
                  29.28     1:00.71 (31.43)                                        
  4 Prince, Michael              BC-NE                          1:01.12    2  
                  28.91     1:01.12 (32.21)                                        
  5 Cobb, Erin                FR BC-NE                          1:03.00    1  
                  29.85     1:03.00 (33.15)                                        
  6 Tighe, Matt               SR BU-NE                          1:03.40  
                  29.98     1:03.40 (33.42)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Lerman, Matthew           JR BU-NE                          1:04.90    9  
                  30.54     1:04.90 (34.36)                                        
  2 Davidson, Lev             SR BU-NE                          1:07.11    4  


 
                  30.83     1:07.11 (36.28)                                       
  3 Czerny, Matthew           JR BC-NE                          1:07.78    3  
                  31.75     1:07.78 (36.03)                                        
  4 Olivier, Cesar            SO BU-NE                          1:10.35    2  
                  32.90     1:10.35 (37.45)                                        
  5 Cartwright, Michael       JR BC-NE                          1:10.55    1  
                  33.25     1:10.55 (37.30)                                        
  6 Maloy, Joseph             JR BC-NE                          1:12.70  
                  34.17     1:12.70 (38.53)                                        
  7 Dussel, Brian                BC-NE                          1:13.36  
                  34.14     1:13.36 (39.22)                                        
 -- Benson, Jeffrey              BC-NE                         X1:11.99  
                  33.70     1:11.99 (38.29)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Berman, Todd              JR BU-NE                            56.69    9  
                  26.50       56.69 (30.19)                                        
  2 Davis, Creighton          SO BC-NE                            57.75    4  
                  27.08       57.75 (30.67)                                        
  3 Lin, David                JR BC-NE                            58.07    3  
                  26.29       58.07 (31.78)                                        
  4 Moore, Michael            JR BC-NE                            58.72    1  
                  27.06       58.72 (31.66)                                        
  5 Eskow, Jonathan           SO BU-NE                          1:00.92  
                  28.47     1:00.92 (32.45)                                        
 -- Solorana, Brandon         JR BC-NE                               DQ    2  
                  26.80          DQ (31.91)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Lewin, Craig              SO BC-NE                         10:49.24    9  
                  27.91       58.94 (31.03)     1:30.86 (31.92)     2:03.22 (32.36)
        2:35.68 (32.46)     3:08.44 (32.76)     3:41.20 (32.76)     4:14.02 (32.82)
        4:46.81 (32.79)     5:19.63 (32.82)     5:52.87 (33.24)     6:26.12 (33.25)
        6:59.65 (33.53)     7:33.18 (33.53)     8:06.51 (33.33)     8:40.24 (33.73)
        9:13.26 (33.02)     9:45.69 (32.43)    10:17.95 (32.26)    10:49.24 (31.29)
  2 Faughnan, Andrew          JR BC-NE                         10:56.34    4  
                  28.13     1:00.87 (32.74)     1:34.00 (33.13)     2:07.00 (33.00)
        2:39.92 (32.92)     3:13.18 (33.26)     3:46.47 (33.29)     4:19.79 (33.32)
        4:53.77 (33.98)     5:27.00 (33.23)     6:00.20 (33.20)     6:33.39 (33.19)
        7:06.20 (32.81)     7:38.86 (32.66)     8:12.36 (33.50)     8:44.95 (32.59)
        9:17.68 (32.73)     9:50.56 (32.88)    10:23.70 (33.14)    10:56.34 (32.64)
  3 Northrup, Matthew         JR BC-NE                         11:00.64    3  
                  28.36     1:00.43 (32.07)     1:33.27 (32.84)     2:07.19 (33.92)
        2:40.27 (33.08)     3:13.37 (33.10)     3:46.57 (33.20)     4:20.58 (34.01)
        4:54.16 (33.58)     5:27.86 (33.70)     6:01.49 (33.63)     6:35.16 (33.67)
        7:08.61 (33.45)     7:41.85 (33.24)     8:15.48 (33.63)     8:49.24 (33.76)
        9:22.84 (33.60)     9:56.86 (34.02)    10:30.67 (33.81)    11:00.64 (29.97)
  4 Donahue, Richard          SO BC-NE                         11:03.57    2  
                  29.20     1:01.03 (31.83)     1:33.67 (32.64)     2:06.89 (33.22)
        2:40.02 (33.13)     3:13.59 (33.57)     3:46.78 (33.19)     4:20.25 (33.47)
        4:53.94 (33.69)     5:27.62 (33.68)     6:01.63 (34.01)     6:34.87 (33.24)
        7:08.32 (33.45)     7:42.09 (33.77)     8:15.52 (33.43)     8:49.88 (34.36)
        9:23.54 (33.66)     9:57.71 (34.17)    10:31.69 (33.98)    11:03.57 (31.88)
  5 Rubin, Mike               FR BU-NE                         11:20.68    1  
                  29.66     1:01.61 (31.95)     1:34.49 (32.88)     2:07.56 (33.07)
        2:41.38 (33.82)     3:14.24 (32.86)     3:47.94 (33.70)     4:21.82 (33.88)
        4:56.25 (34.43)     5:31.33 (35.08)     6:05.80 (34.47)     6:40.41 (34.61)
        7:14.77 (34.36)     7:49.88 (35.11)     8:24.97 (35.09)     9:00.03 (35.06)
        9:35.72 (35.69)    10:10.50 (34.78)    10:45.75 (35.25)    11:20.68 (34.93)
  6 Morse, Bobby              FR BU-NE                         11:35.45  
                  29.45     1:01.85 (32.40)     1:35.75 (33.90)     2:09.95 (34.20)
        2:44.80 (34.85)     3:19.37 (34.57)     3:55.15 (35.78)     4:30.45 (35.30)
        5:06.15 (35.70)     5:42.29 (36.14)     6:18.35 (36.06)     6:54.24 (35.89)
        7:30.26 (36.02)     8:06.27 (36.01)     8:41.35 (35.08)     9:16.65 (35.30)
        9:52.25 (35.60)    10:27.46 (35.21)    11:01.32 (33.86)    11:35.45 (34.13)
  7 Wons, Jonathan            FR BU-NE                         12:58.40  
                  31.69     1:07.85 (36.16)     1:44.87 (37.02)     2:23.30 (38.43)
        3:01.75 (38.45)     3:40.57 (38.82)     4:19.47 (38.90)     4:58.42 (38.95)
        5:38.27 (39.85)     6:18.17 (39.90)     6:58.01 (39.84)     7:38.08 (40.07)
        8:18.44 (40.36)     8:58.91 (40.47)     9:39.99 (41.08)    10:20.50 (40.51)
       11:01.21 (40.71)    11:40.89 (39.68)    12:20.72 (39.83)    12:58.40 (37.68)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Grossman, Hal             JR BU-NE                          1:50.46    9  
                  26.30       54.10 (27.80)     1:22.05 (27.95)     1:50.46 (28.41)
  2 Kollar, Daniel            JR BC-NE                          1:51.28    4  
                  26.22       55.23 (29.01)     1:22.93 (27.70)     1:51.28 (28.35)
  3 Scott, Colin              SO BC-NE                          1:55.32    3  
                  26.72       55.95 (29.23)     1:25.49 (29.54)     1:55.32 (29.83)
  4 Gibbs, Justin                BC-NE                          1:55.71    2  
                  27.57       57.47 (29.90)     1:27.10 (29.63)     1:55.71 (28.61)
  5 McNulty, Michael             BC-NE                          1:55.97    1  
                  25.95       55.07 (29.12)     1:25.11 (30.04)     1:55.97 (30.86)
  6 Bach, Loren               SR BU-NE                          1:59.08  
                  27.02       57.34 (30.32)     1:28.31 (30.97)     1:59.08 (30.77)
  7 Gottesman, Craig          FR BU-NE                          2:11.50  
                  28.85     1:00.96 (32.11)     1:35.60 (34.64)     2:11.50 (35.90)
  8 LJ, -                        BU-NE                          2:41.88  
                  33.26     1:12.65 (39.39)     1:56.80 (44.15)     2:41.88 (45.08)
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                            23.41    9  
  2 Berman, Todd              JR BU-NE                            23.89    4  
  3 Davidson, Lev             SR BU-NE                            24.37    3  
  4 Olivier, Cesar            SO BU-NE                            24.58    2  
  5 Hogan, Christopher        FR BC-NE                            25.14    1  
  6 Sargenti, Brian              BC-NE                            25.62  
  7 Dussel, Brian                BC-NE                            26.29  
  8 Tighe, Matt               SR BU-NE                            26.53  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Martz, Thomas             JR BC-NE                          2:06.54    9  
                  25.09       57.34 (32.25)     1:35.72 (38.38)     2:06.54 (30.82)
  2 Schwitter, William        SO BC-NE                          2:10.61    4  
                  27.34     1:01.69 (34.35)     1:40.91 (39.22)     2:10.61 (29.70)
  3 Tichenor, Brian           JR BC-NE                          2:11.39    3  
                  26.91       59.74 (32.83)     1:40.21 (40.47)     2:11.39 (31.18)
  4 Swaninger, Robert         FR BC-NE                          2:11.55    2  
                  27.35     1:00.87 (33.52)     1:40.97 (40.10)     2:11.55 (30.58)
  5 Lerman, Matthew           JR BU-NE                          2:11.75    1  
                  28.54     1:04.08 (35.54)     1:42.74 (38.66)     2:11.75 (29.01)
  6 Eskow, Jonathan           SO BU-NE                          2:22.21  
                  27.91     1:03.95 (36.04)     1:47.03 (43.08)     2:22.21 (35.18)
 -- Zucco, Alex               SO BC-NE                         X2:11.09  
                  27.35       59.76 (32.41)     1:40.37 (40.61)     2:11.09 (30.72)
 -- Wons, Jonathan            FR BU-NE                               DQ  
                  35.43                                                            
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Christophe  JR BC-NE                           253.73    9  
  2 Fino, Kerry               SO BC-NE                           188.40    4  
  3 Perry, John                  BC-NE                           125.78    3  
  4 Hamzelou, Ashkan          SO BU-NE                           107.10    2  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Lewin, Craig              SO BC-NE                          2:09.12    9  
                  29.26     1:02.09 (32.83)     1:35.70 (33.61)     2:09.12 (33.42)
  2 Zwald, Kurt               SR BC-NE                          2:09.37    4  
                  28.97     1:01.63 (32.66)     1:35.76 (34.13)     2:09.37 (33.61)
  3 Faughnan, Andrew          JR BC-NE                          2:11.08    3  
                  28.82     1:02.38 (33.56)     1:36.81 (34.43)     2:11.08 (34.27)
  4 Northrup, Matthew         JR BC-NE                          2:18.12    2  
                  28.77     1:01.75 (32.98)     1:37.06 (35.31)     2:18.12 (41.06)
  5 Rubin, Mike               FR BU-NE                          2:22.75    1  
                  30.46     1:06.07 (35.61)     1:43.19 (37.12)     2:22.75 (39.56)
  6 Eskow, Jonathan           SO BU-NE                          2:25.85  
                  31.39     1:07.35 (35.96)     1:46.08 (38.73)     2:25.85 (39.77)
 -- Wendum, Laurent           FR BU-NE                               DQ  
                  33.65     1:22.02 (48.37)   2:25.45 (1:03.43)        DQ (1:09.40)
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Kollar, Daniel            JR BC-NE                            49.70    9  
                  23.94       49.70 (25.76)                                        
  2 Grossman, Hal             JR BU-NE                            50.30    4  
                  24.75       50.30 (25.55)                                        
  3 Prince, Michael              BC-NE                            51.90    3  
                  24.83       51.90 (27.07)                                        
  4 Berman, Todd              JR BU-NE                            53.32    2  
                  25.44       53.32 (27.88)                                        
  5 Gibbs, Justin                BC-NE                            53.71    1  
                  26.15       53.71 (27.56)                                        
  6 Sargenti, Brian              BC-NE                            54.34  
                  25.70       54.34 (28.64)                                        
  7 Morse, Bobby              FR BU-NE                            54.47  
                  26.06       54.47 (28.41)                                        
  8 Olivier, Cesar            SO BU-NE                            56.33  
                  26.06       56.33 (30.27)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                          2:04.29    9  
                  29.70     1:00.45 (30.75)     1:32.53 (32.08)     2:04.29 (31.76)
  2 Solorana, Brandon         JR BC-NE                          2:04.97    4  
                  29.72     1:00.89 (31.17)     1:32.94 (32.05)     2:04.97 (32.03)
  3 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                          2:05.73    3  
                  29.64     1:01.16 (31.52)     1:33.83 (32.67)     2:05.73 (31.90)
  4 Shen, Vincent             JR BC-NE                          2:06.98    2  
                  28.36       59.62 (31.26)     1:32.60 (32.98)     2:06.98 (34.38)
  5 Gercenstein, Ross         SR BU-NE                          2:13.47    1  
                  31.10     1:04.87 (33.77)     1:39.27 (34.40)     2:13.47 (34.20)
  6 Rice, Nicholas            SO BU-NE                          2:14.41  
                  31.36     1:05.75 (34.39)     1:40.56 (34.81)     2:14.41 (33.85)
  7 Gottesman, Craig          FR BU-NE                          2:28.78  
                  33.66     1:10.76 (37.10)     1:50.12 (39.36)     2:28.78 (38.66)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, Joseph             JR BC-NE                          4:58.63    9  
                  27.48       57.48 (30.00)     1:28.19 (30.71)     1:58.68 (30.49)
        2:28.21 (29.53)     2:57.78 (29.57)     3:27.78 (30.00)     3:58.10 (30.32)
        4:28.36 (30.26)     4:58.63 (30.27)                                        
  2 Schwitter, William        SO BC-NE                          5:04.89    4  
                  26.96       57.13 (30.17)     1:28.23 (31.10)     1:59.15 (30.92)
        2:30.05 (30.90)     3:01.66 (31.61)     3:33.02 (31.36)     4:04.78 (31.76)
        4:36.37 (31.59)     5:04.89 (28.52)                                        
  3 Grossman, Hal             JR BU-NE                          5:05.23    3  
                  27.75       57.92 (30.17)     1:28.76 (30.84)     2:00.11 (31.35)
        2:31.17 (31.06)     3:02.01 (30.84)     3:32.60 (30.59)     4:03.97 (31.37)
        4:35.53 (31.56)     5:05.23 (29.70)                                        
  4 Bach, Loren               SR BU-NE                          5:26.85    2  
                  28.75     1:00.22 (31.47)     1:33.02 (32.80)     2:06.03 (33.01)
        2:39.86 (33.83)     3:13.18 (33.32)     3:47.06 (33.88)     4:20.36 (33.30)
        4:53.59 (33.23)     5:26.85 (33.26)                                        
  5 Dussel, John                 BC-NE                          5:27.03    1  
                  28.13       59.09 (30.96)     1:31.41 (32.32)     2:04.97 (33.56)
        2:38.54 (33.57)     3:12.86 (34.32)     3:47.01 (34.15)     4:21.27 (34.26)
        4:55.25 (33.98)     5:27.03 (31.78)                                        
  6 Rubin, Mike               FR BU-NE                          5:27.14  
                  27.79       59.07 (31.28)     1:32.27 (33.20)     2:06.28 (34.01)
        2:40.36 (34.08)     3:14.19 (33.83)     3:48.97 (34.78)     4:22.92 (33.95)
        4:56.12 (33.20)     5:27.14 (31.02)                                        
  7 Morse, Bobby              FR BU-NE                          5:41.63  
                  29.92     1:03.08 (33.16)     1:37.18 (34.10)     2:11.87 (34.69)
        2:46.99 (35.12)     3:22.48 (35.49)     3:58.77 (36.29)     4:33.81 (35.04)
        5:08.25 (34.44)     5:41.63 (33.38)                                        
 -- Gercenstein, Ross         SR BU-NE                         X5:38.23  
                  30.57     1:03.13 (32.56)     1:36.11 (32.98)     2:09.30 (33.19)
        2:43.80 (34.50)     3:18.45 (34.65)     3:53.56 (35.11)     4:28.67 (35.11)
        5:03.36 (34.69)     5:38.23 (34.87)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Christophe  JR BC-NE                           229.73    9  
  2 Fino, Kerry               SO BC-NE                           155.33    4  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Berman, Todd              JR BU-NE                          2:26.60    9  
                  32.16     1:09.65 (37.49)     1:47.49 (37.84)     2:26.60 (39.11)
  2 Shen, Vincent             JR BC-NE                          2:30.37    4  
                  34.10     1:12.07 (37.97)     1:50.66 (38.59)     2:30.37 (39.71)
  3 Davidson, Lev             SR BU-NE                          2:32.01    3  
                  34.20     1:12.10 (37.90)     1:51.01 (38.91)     2:32.01 (41.00)
  4 Czerny, Matthew           JR BC-NE                          2:32.75    2  
                  34.29     1:11.59 (37.30)     1:51.31 (39.72)     2:32.75 (41.44)
  5 Swaninger, Robert         FR BC-NE                          2:34.58    1  
                  33.58     1:11.76 (38.18)     1:53.35 (41.59)     2:34.58 (41.23)
  6 Gercenstein, Ross         SR BU-NE                          2:38.62  
                  36.56     1:17.19 (40.63)     1:57.90 (40.71)     2:38.62 (40.72)
  7 Wons, Jonathan            FR BU-NE                          2:47.88  
                  38.41     1:20.20 (41.79)     2:04.13 (43.93)     2:47.88 (43.75)
 -- LJ, -                        BU-NE                               DQ  
                  41.56     1:30.69 (49.13)     2:23.92 (53.23)          DQ (54.04)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      3:34.80   11  
     1) Donahue, Richard SO             2) Dussel, Brian                  
     3) Lin, David JR                   4) Prince, Michael                
                  26.30       55.05 (55.05)     1:21.40 (26.35)     1:52.43 (57.38)
        2:16.62 (24.19)     2:43.87 (51.44)     3:07.69 (23.82)     3:34.80 (50.93)
  2 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 3:34.93    4  
     1) Gottesman, Craig FR             2) Morse, Bobby FR                
     3) Bach, Loren SR                  4) Rice, Nicholas SO              
                  26.71       56.13 (56.13)     1:21.44 (25.31)     1:49.15 (53.02)
        2:14.27 (25.12)     2:43.08 (53.93)     3:07.19 (24.11)     3:34.93 (51.85)
  3 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      3:36.29    2  
     1) Sargenti, Brian                 2) Cobb, Erin FR                  
     3) Gibbs, Justin                   4) Czerny, Matthew JR             
                  26.72       55.70 (55.70)     1:20.42 (24.72)     1:48.18 (52.48)
        2:12.91 (24.73)     2:39.78 (51.60)     2:55.65 (15.87)     3:36.29 (56.51)
  4 Boston College-NE  'C'                                      3:47.90  
     1) Wilson-Byrne, Christopher JR    2) Nececkas, Thomas               
     3) Dussel, John                    4) Chandler, Tommy                
                  32.71   1:07.58 (1:07.58)     1:32.82 (25.24)     2:01.28 (53.70)
        2:27.65 (26.37)     2:56.77 (55.49)     3:20.71 (23.94)     3:47.90 (51.13)
 
Boston College      154             Brandeis       101
 
                       BC Record   2-0
 
      Outstanding Performer          Tom Nececkas
                                     Craig Lewin
      Outstanding Performance        Joe Maloy         500 freestyle