Boston College Eagles
               Vs Brandeis University Judges
 
Wednesday, October 17, 2007                Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Green, Mark                  BC                               58.71    9  
                  28.18       58.71 (30.53)                                        
  2 Rice, Nick                   BRAND                            59.19    4  
  3 Zucco, Alex                  BC                              1:00.01    3  
                  29.19     1:00.01 (30.82)                                        
  4 MacKenzie, Michael           BC                               1:00.02    2  
                  29.30     1:00.02 (30.72)                                        
  5 Ebersole, Jase               BC                               1:00.32  
                  29.20     1:00.32 (31.12)                                        
  6 Kelly, Marcus                BRAND                           1:05.54    1  
  7 Miller, Chris                BRAND                           1:05.94  
                  31.53     1:05.94 (34.41)                                        
  8 Bistricker, Ben              BRAND                          1:09.31  
                  34.68     1:09.31 (34.63)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Maloy, John                  BC                             1:04.10    9  
                  30.38     1:04.10 (33.72)                                        
  2 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC                             1:05.67    4  
                  30.99     1:05.67 (34.68)                                        
  3 Spaeth, Alex                 BC                             1:05.92    3  
                  31.46     1:05.92 (34.46)                                        
  4 Goldstein, Ross              BRAND                           1:08.58    2  
                  31.33     1:08.58 (37.25)                                        
  5 Tukachinksy, Eli             BRAND                           1:09.12    1  
                  32.58     1:09.12 (36.54)                                        
  6 Robbins, Sean                BC                               1:09.13  
                  32.28     1:09.13 (36.85)                                        
  7 St. Laurence, Rob            BRAND                           1:09.90  
                  32.64     1:09.90 (37.26)                                        
  8 Stanley, John                BC                             1:10.96  
                  33.89     1:10.96 (37.07)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Liu, James                   BRAND                            55.14    9  
                  26.59       55.14 (28.55)                                        
  2 Klitenick, Joshua            BRAND                            55.93    4  
                  26.90       55.93 (29.03)                                        
  3 Lopez, Daniel                BC                               57.12    3  
                  26.73       57.12 (30.39)                                        
  4 Eskow, Jonathan              BRAND                            58.54    2  
                  27.42       58.54 (31.12)                                        
  5 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett        BC                               58.57    1  
                  27.16       58.57 (31.41)                                        
  6 Benson, Jeffrey              BC                               58.82  
                  28.17       58.82 (30.65)                                        
  7 Elia, Greg                   BC                               59.78  
                  27.57       59.78 (32.21)                                        
  8 Sanabria, Ed                 BRAND                          1:00.96  
                  27.94     1:00.96 (33.02)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Hughes, Michael              BC                            10:27.87    9  
                  28.02       58.12 (30.10)     1:28.48 (30.36)     1:59.00 (30.52)
        2:29.85 (30.85)     3:00.78 (30.93)     3:32.06 (31.28)     4:03.21 (31.15)
        4:34.52 (31.31)     5:06.06 (31.54)     5:37.88 (31.82)     6:10.14 (32.26)
        6:42.72 (32.58)     7:15.27 (32.55)     7:47.70 (32.43)     8:20.65 (32.95)
        8:53.25 (32.60)     9:25.60 (32.35)     9:57.66 (32.06)    10:27.87 (30.21)
  2 Carroll, Joseph              BC                            10:38.64    4  
                  28.41       59.86 (31.45)     1:31.55 (31.69)     2:03.53 (31.98)
        2:35.49 (31.96)     3:08.05 (32.56)     3:40.70 (32.65)     4:13.32 (32.62)
        4:45.87 (32.55)     5:17.11 (31.24)     5:49.02 (31.91)     6:21.27 (32.25)
        6:53.64 (32.37)     7:26.06 (32.42)     7:58.54 (32.48)     8:31.10 (32.56)
        9:03.40 (32.30)     9:35.31 (31.91)    10:07.25 (31.94)    10:38.64 (31.39)
  3 Rubenstein, Zach             BRAND                         10:45.68    3  
                  28.56       59.19 (30.63)     1:30.27 (31.08)     2:02.48 (32.21)
        2:35.56 (33.08)     3:08.26 (32.70)     3:41.18 (32.92)     4:13.87 (32.69)
        4:46.41 (32.54)     5:18.91 (32.50)     5:52.24 (33.33)     6:25.22 (32.98)
        6:58.43 (33.21)     7:31.36 (32.93)     8:04.07 (32.71)     8:37.09 (33.02)
        9:09.76 (32.67)     9:42.52 (32.76)    10:15.13 (32.61)    10:45.68 (30.55)
  4 Morse, Bobby                 BRAND                         10:46.46    2  
                  29.48     1:01.60 (32.12)                                        
                                                                        4:19.29 ( )
        4:52.38 (33.09)     5:25.43 (33.05)     5:58.82 (33.39)     6:31.83 (33.01)
        7:04.57 (32.74)     7:36.96 (32.39)     8:08.88 (31.92)     8:41.02 (32.14)
        9:13.16 (32.14)  10:46.46 (1:33.30)                                        
  5 Sullivan, Christopher        BC                            10:50.26    1  
                  29.16     1:01.46 (32.30)     1:34.22 (32.76)     2:07.12 (32.90)
        2:40.23 (33.11)     3:13.52 (33.29)     3:46.51 (32.99)     4:19.60 (33.09)
        4:52.49 (32.89)     5:25.34 (32.85)     5:58.68 (33.34)     6:31.88 (33.20)
        7:04.99 (33.11)     7:37.90 (32.91)     8:11.27 (33.37)     8:43.87 (32.60)
        9:16.52 (32.65)     9:48.96 (32.44)    10:20.76 (31.80)    10:50.26 (29.50)
  6 Cemaj, Alex                  BRAND                         11:00.26  
                  29.41     1:01.50 (32.09)     1:33.74 (32.24)     2:06.58 (32.84)
        2:40.01 (33.43)     3:13.40 (33.39)     3:47.15 (33.75)     4:20.78 (33.63)
        4:53.85 (33.07)     5:28.08 (34.23)     6:02.38 (34.30)     6:36.95 (34.57)
        7:11.06 (34.11)     7:44.55 (33.49)     8:18.39 (33.84)     8:51.86 (33.47)
        9:25.47 (33.61)     9:58.48 (33.01)    10:31.03 (32.55)    11:00.26 (29.23)
  7 Lewin, Craig                 BC                            11:00.41  
                  29.00     1:01.18 (32.18)     1:34.60 (33.42)     2:07.59 (32.99)
        2:41.21 (33.62)     3:15.04 (33.83)     3:48.60 (33.56)     4:22.14 (33.54)
        4:55.77 (33.63)     5:29.89 (34.12)     6:03.90 (34.01)     6:37.69 (33.79)
        7:11.30 (33.61)     7:45.45 (34.15)     8:19.22 (33.77)     8:52.87 (33.65)
        9:26.25 (33.38)     9:59.41 (33.16)    10:31.41 (32.00)    11:00.41 (29.00)
  8 Hershman, Jesse              BRAND                         11:09.58  
                  28.73     1:00.25 (31.52)     1:32.61 (32.36)     2:05.98 (33.37)
        2:39.85 (33.87)     3:13.60 (33.75)     3:48.02 (34.42)     4:22.19 (34.17)
        4:56.92 (34.73)     5:31.77 (34.85)     6:05.24 (33.47)     6:39.82 (34.58)
        7:14.71 (34.89)     7:49.51 (34.80)     8:23.65 (34.14)     8:57.36 (33.71)
        9:30.87 (33.51)    10:04.53 (33.66)    10:37.91 (33.38)    11:09.58 (31.67)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Liu, James                   BRAND                          1:51.97    9  
                  26.19       54.88 (28.69)     1:23.75 (28.87)     1:51.97 (28.22)
  2 Hogan, Michael               BC                             1:52.97    4  
                  26.51       55.08 (28.57)     1:24.32 (29.24)     1:52.97 (28.65)
  3 Mindes, Ben                  BC                             1:54.31    3  
                  26.28       55.31 (29.03)     1:25.18 (29.87)     1:54.31 (29.13)
  4 MacKenzie, Michael           BC                             1:55.57    2  
                  27.20       56.29 (29.09)     1:26.20 (29.91)     1:55.57 (29.37)
  5 Bennet, Aaron                BRAND                          1:55.62    1  
                  27.71       57.64 (29.93)     1:26.71 (29.07)     1:55.62 (28.91)
  6 Straubel, Matt               BRAND                          1:57.05  
                  26.20       55.61 (29.41)     1:25.99 (30.38)     1:57.05 (31.06)
  7 Rubin, Mike                  BRAND                          1:57.80  
                  27.05       56.33 (29.28)     1:26.41 (30.08)     1:57.80 (31.39)
  8 David, Ben                   BC                             1:58.88  
                  27.27       56.66 (29.39)     1:26.92 (30.26)     1:58.88 (31.96)
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Hazzard, Jason               BC                               23.69    9  
  2 Ely, David                   BC                               23.83    4  
  3 St. Laurence, Rob            BRAND                            24.17    3  
  4 Sanabria, Ed                 BRAND                            24.18    2  
  5 Donahue, Richard             BC                               24.19    1  
  6 Eskow, Jonathan              BRAND                            24.25  
  7 Johnson, Sean                BC                               24.63  
  8 Miller, Chris                BRAND                            25.58  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Spaeth, Alex                 BC                             2:03.99    9  
                  26.18       58.47 (32.29)     1:35.45 (36.98)     2:03.99 (28.54)
  2 Bromann, Brett               BC                             2:04.28    4  
                  27.12       56.69 (29.57)     1:35.47 (38.78)     2:04.28 (28.81)
  3 Klitenick, Joshua            BRAND                          2:05.34    3  
                  27.27       59.17 (31.90)     1:36.68 (37.51)     2:05.34 (28.66)
  4 Boccio, Dominick             BC                             2:07.64    2  
                  28.25     1:02.60 (34.35)     1:38.85 (36.25)     2:07.64 (28.79)
  5 Mindes, Ben                  BC                             2:10.65  
                  28.13     1:03.10 (34.97)     1:41.89 (38.79)     2:10.65 (28.76)
  6 Schwitter, William           BC                             2:10.86  
                  26.65     1:00.52 (33.87)     1:40.70 (40.18)     2:10.86 (30.16)
  7 Goldstein, Ross              BRAND                          2:11.74    1  
                  28.77     1:05.53 (36.76)     1:42.48 (36.95)     2:11.74 (29.26)
  8 McMeans, Brian               BC                             2:12.44  
                  27.89     1:00.73 (32.84)     1:40.68 (39.95)     2:12.44 (31.76)
  9 Rice, Nick                   BRAND                          2:13.44  
                  30.36     1:03.54 (33.18)     1:43.14 (39.60)     2:13.44 (30.30)
 10 Dagenais, Nicholas           BC                             2:19.95  
                  27.79     1:01.01 (33.22)     1:45.56 (44.55)     2:19.95 (34.39)
 11 Hogan, Michael               BC                             2:21.42  
                  29.63     1:07.86 (38.23)     1:51.27 (43.41)     2:21.42 (30.15)
 12 Cemaj, Alex                  BRAND                          2:22.00  
                  30.93     1:07.65 (36.72)     1:50.07 (42.42)     2:22.00 (31.93)
 13 St. Laurence, Rob            BRAND                          2:52.19  
                  33.87                             2:01.86 ( )     2:52.19 (50.33)
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Zucco, Alex                  BC                              155.70    9  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Liu, James                   BRAND                          2:03.79    9  
                  28.54       59.83 (31.29)     1:31.58 (31.75)     2:03.79 (32.21)
  2 Maloy, Joseph                BC                             2:07.61    4  
                  27.68       58.61 (30.93)     1:31.07 (32.46)     2:07.61 (36.54)
  3 Klitenick, Joshua            BRAND                          2:08.76    3  
                  29.27     1:01.88 (32.61)     1:36.60 (34.72)     2:08.76 (32.16)
  4 Bennet, Aaron                BRAND                          2:08.89    2  
                  30.50     1:04.04 (33.54)     1:37.45 (33.41)     2:08.89 (31.44)
  5 Stanley, John                BC                             2:09.17    1  
                  28.21     1:00.96 (32.75)     1:34.63 (33.67)     2:09.17 (34.54)
  6 David, Ben                   BC                             2:15.38  
                  30.67     1:03.99 (33.32)     1:39.15 (35.16)     2:15.38 (36.23)
  7 Sanabria, Ed                 BRAND                          2:24.16  
                  32.12     1:08.01 (35.89)     1:45.34 (37.33)     2:24.16 (38.82)
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Chandler, Thomas             BC                               49.82    9  
                  23.71       49.82 (26.11)                                        
  2 Donnarumma, Daniel           BC                               52.33    4  
                  25.04       52.33 (27.29)                                        
  3 Rice, Nick                   BRAND                            52.44    3  
                  24.99       52.44 (27.45)                                        
  4 Eskow, Jonathan              BRAND                            52.76    2  
  5 Lee, W. Christopher          BC                               54.32    1  
                  25.58       54.32 (28.74)                                        
  6 McMeans, Brian               BC                               54.81  
                  26.44       54.81 (28.37)                                        
  7 St. Laurence, Rob            BRAND                            57.07  
                  26.53       57.07 (30.54)                                        
  8 Miller, Chris                BRAND                            57.65  
                  27.28       57.65 (30.37)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Ely, David                   BC                             2:09.06    9  
                  29.41     1:01.60 (32.19)     1:35.17 (33.57)     2:09.06 (33.89)
  2 Rubenstein, Zach             BRAND                          2:10.79    4  
                  30.89     1:03.91 (33.02)     1:37.31 (33.40)     2:10.79 (33.48)
  3 Straubel, Matt               BRAND                          2:11.84    3  
                  31.79     1:04.56 (32.77)     1:38.33 (33.77)     2:11.84 (33.51)
  4 Swaninger, Robert            BC                             2:13.43    2  
                  31.96     1:05.09 (33.13)     1:39.58 (34.49)     2:13.43 (33.85)
  5 Dagenais, Nicholas           BC                             2:14.11    1  
                  30.88     1:04.87 (33.99)     1:40.56 (35.69)     2:14.11 (33.55)
  6 Ebersole, Jase               BC                             2:16.60  
                  31.35     1:05.32 (33.97)     1:41.45 (36.13)     2:16.60 (35.15)
  7 Kelly, Marcus                BRAND                          2:24.69  
                  33.07     1:08.94 (35.87)     1:47.31 (38.37)     2:24.69 (37.38)
  8 Bistricker, Ben              BRAND                          2:26.83  
                  35.15     1:12.40 (37.25)     1:50.77 (38.37)     2:26.83 (36.06)
 
 
 
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Brown, Andrew                BC                             5:11.14    9  
                  27.29       57.06 (29.77)     1:27.99 (30.93)     1:59.69 (31.70)
        2:31.83 (32.14)     3:04.19 (32.36)     3:36.57 (32.38)     4:09.21 (32.64)
        4:40.95 (31.74)     5:11.14 (30.19)                                        
  2 Morse, Bobby                 BRAND                          5:11.24    4  
                  28.30       58.91 (30.61)     1:30.00 (31.09)     2:01.20 (31.20)
        2:32.72 (31.52)     3:04.59 (31.87)     3:36.59 (32.00)     4:09.19 (32.60)
        4:41.31 (32.12)     5:11.24 (29.93)                                        
  3 Scott, Colin                 BC                             5:19.00    3  
                  28.19       59.40 (31.21)     1:31.78 (32.38)     2:04.61 (32.83)
        2:37.73 (33.12)     3:10.77 (33.04)     3:44.28 (33.51)     4:16.94 (32.66)
        4:49.62 (32.68)     5:19.00 (29.38)                                        
  4 Hazzard, Jason               BC                             5:19.13    2  
                  28.49     1:00.12 (31.63)     1:32.74 (32.62)     2:05.65 (32.91)
        2:38.65 (33.00)     3:11.25 (32.60)     3:43.89 (32.64)     4:16.10 (32.21)
        4:48.19 (32.09)     5:19.13 (30.94)                                        
  5 Johnson, Sean                BC                             5:20.39  
                  28.73     1:00.68 (31.95)     1:33.76 (33.08)     2:06.86 (33.10)
        2:39.86 (33.00)     3:12.98 (33.12)     3:45.47 (32.49)     4:17.26 (31.79)
        4:49.04 (31.78)     5:20.39 (31.35)                                        
  6 Rubin, Mike                  BRAND                          5:26.02    1  
                  28.85     1:00.22 (31.37)     1:33.15 (32.93)     2:06.07 (32.92)
        2:39.10 (33.03)     3:11.88 (32.78)     3:44.97 (33.09)     4:18.31 (33.34)
        4:52.23 (33.92)     5:26.02 (33.79)                                        
  7 Hershman, Jesse              BRAND                          5:26.75  
                  28.69       59.97 (31.28)     1:32.01 (32.04)     2:04.80 (32.79)
        2:38.48 (33.68)     3:12.29 (33.81)     3:46.44 (34.15)     4:20.15 (33.71)
        4:53.78 (33.63)     5:26.75 (32.97)                                        
  8 Rubenstein, Zach             BRAND                          5:33.31  
                  29.93     1:02.13 (32.20)     1:35.42 (33.29)     2:09.55 (34.13)
        2:43.59 (34.04)     3:18.25 (34.66)     3:52.37 (34.12)     4:26.50 (34.13)
        5:00.80 (34.30)     5:33.31 (32.51)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Zucco, Alex                  BC                              128.70  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Maloy, John                  BC                             2:18.08  
                  31.83     1:06.70 (34.87)     1:42.49 (35.79)     2:18.08 (35.59)
  2 Jordan, Timothy              BC                             2:25.12  
                  32.08     1:08.25 (36.17)     1:46.38 (38.13)     2:25.12 (38.74)
  3 Goldstein, Ross              BRAND                          2:28.39    9  
                  34.88     1:13.05 (38.17)     1:50.59 (37.54)     2:28.39 (37.80)
  4 Donnarumma, Daniel           BC                             2:29.57  
                  31.12     1:08.71 (37.59)     1:50.14 (41.43)     2:29.57 (39.43)
  5 Tukachinksy, Eli             BRAND                          2:30.09    4  
                  32.06     1:09.38 (37.32)     1:48.83 (39.45)     2:30.09 (41.26)
  6 Rubin, Mike                  BRAND                          2:40.74    3  
                  36.04     1:15.97 (39.93)     1:57.83 (41.86)     2:40.74 (42.91)
  7 Carroll, Joseph              BC                             2:41.40  
                  35.41     1:16.37 (40.96)     1:59.34 (42.97)     2:41.40 (42.06)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         3:27.97  
     1) Donahue, Richard                2) Scott, Colin                   
     3) Maloy, Joseph                   4) Schwitter, William             
                  25.37       52.22 (52.22)     1:17.88 (25.66)     1:46.14 (53.92)
        2:10.87 (24.73)     2:37.70 (51.56)     3:01.94 (24.24)     3:27.97 (50.27)
  2 Brandeis University  'D'                                    3:28.38   11  
     1) Eskow, Jonathan                 2) Liu, James                     
     3) Sanabria, Ed                    4) Rice, Nick                     
                  25.67       52.84 (52.84)     1:16.42 (23.58)     1:42.69 (49.85)
        2:08.15 (25.46)     2:37.35 (54.66)     3:01.12 (23.77)     3:28.38 (51.03)
  3 Boston College  'C'                                         3:28.97  
     1) Elia, Greg                      2) Lee, W. Christopher            
     3) Lopez, Daniel                   4) Swaninger, Robert              
                  25.83       53.84 (53.84)     1:17.82 (23.98)     1:46.31 (52.47)
        2:11.55 (25.24)     2:39.62 (53.31)     3:02.78 (23.16)     3:28.97 (49.35)
  4 Boston College  'D'                                         3:29.54  
     1) Chandler, Thomas                2) Rigoglioso, Andrew             
     3) Kenny, Gregory                  4) Jordan, Timothy                
                  25.01       50.53 (50.53)     1:15.10 (24.57)     1:43.70 (53.17)
        2:08.86 (25.16)     2:38.36 (54.66)     3:02.55 (24.19)     3:29.54 (51.18)
  5 Boston College  'B'                                         3:30.13  
     1) Benson, Jeffrey                 2) Zucco, Alex                    
     3) Lewin, Craig                    4) Green, Mark                    
                  24.86       51.60 (51.60)     1:16.99 (25.39)     1:44.94 (53.34)
        2:10.40 (25.46)     2:38.41 (53.47)     3:02.42 (24.01)     3:30.13 (51.72)
  6 Brandeis University  'A'                                    3:31.56    4  
     1) Morse, Bobby                    2) Bennet, Aaron                  
     3) Straubel, Matt                  4) Hershman, Jesse                
                  26.06       52.92 (52.92)     1:19.10 (26.18)     1:46.37 (53.45)
        2:11.35 (24.98)     2:38.87 (52.50)     3:04.07 (25.20)     3:31.56 (52.69)
  7 Brandeis University  'C'                                    3:46.39  
     1) Klitenick, Joshua               2) Rubenstein, Zach               
     3) Goldstein, Ross                 4) Miller, Chris                  
                  25.94       53.61 (53.61)     1:21.62 (28.01)   1:53.61 (1:00.00)
        2:20.47 (26.86)     2:48.75 (55.14)     3:15.02 (26.27)     3:46.39 (57.64)
  8 Brandeis University  'B'                                    3:54.08  
     1) Bistricker, Ben                 2) Tukachinksy, Eli               
     3) Kelly, Marcus                   4) Cemaj, Alex                    
                  30.22   1:02.26 (1:02.26)     1:28.25 (25.99)   2:09.84 (1:07.58)
        2:27.05 (17.21)     2:59.13 (49.29)     3:24.33 (25.20)     3:54.08 (54.95)
 
         Boston College         149
         Brandeis University  109
 
                    Outstanding Performer                 John Maloy
                    Outstanding Performance              Tommy Chandler      
                                                                                  100 freestyle