Boston College Eagles                   
                             vs. Brandeis University 
 
October 26, 2005                      Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts              
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Page, Heather             SR BC-NE                          1:04.25    9  
                  31.18     1:04.25 (33.07)                                        
  2 Smith, Courtney              BC-NE                          1:06.74    4  
                  32.47     1:06.74 (34.27)                                        
  3 Page, Katherine              BC-NE                          1:07.27    3  
                  32.78     1:07.27 (34.49)                                        
  4 Lipka, Leah               FR BU-NE                          1:09.59    2  
                  33.57     1:09.59 (36.02)                                        
  5 Anik, Lalin               SR BU-NE                          1:10.55    1  
                  33.41     1:10.55 (37.14)                                        
  6 Ecer, Ceylan              FR BU-NE                          1:10.95  
                  34.06     1:10.95 (36.89)                                        
  7 Teneva, Tsveta            SO BU-NE                          1:12.50  
                  35.03     1:12.50 (37.47)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                          1:13.85    9  
                  34.60     1:13.85 (39.25)                                        
  2 Moore, Jeanine               BC-NE                          1:15.41    4  
                  35.48     1:15.41 (39.93)                                        
  3 Cindric, Brittany         SO BU-NE                          1:17.07    3  
                  36.40     1:17.07 (40.67)                                        
  4 Elliott, Amy              FR BC-NE                          1:18.31    2  
                  36.85     1:18.31 (41.46)                                        
  5 Deutch Jr., Silver Jade   JR BU-NE                          1:18.36    1  
                  36.89     1:18.36 (41.47)                                        
  6 Byler, Carrie                BC-NE                          1:19.79  
                  37.40     1:19.79 (42.39)                                        
  7 Nadas, Rachel             FR BU-NE                          1:20.47  
                  38.00     1:20.47 (42.47)                                        
 -- Byron, Caroline           FR BC-NE                         X1:15.32  
                  35.35     1:15.32 (39.97)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Makowsky, Sharon          SR BU-NE                          1:02.75    9  
                  29.84     1:02.75 (32.91)                                        
  2 Brokamp, Caroline            BC-NE                          1:05.18    4  
                  30.67     1:05.18 (34.51)                                        
  3 Curtis, Kristen              BC-NE                          1:05.90    3  
                  30.75     1:05.90 (35.15)                                        
  4 Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                          1:08.50    2  
                  32.12     1:08.50 (36.38)                                        
  5 Alter, Zahava             SO BU-NE                          1:09.51    1  
                  32.49     1:09.51 (37.02)                                        
  6 Fox, Elana                SO BU-NE                          1:15.43  
                  33.95     1:15.43 (41.48)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Tellekamp, Karen          SR BC-NE                         11:18.64    9  
                  30.57     1:04.09 (33.52)     1:37.87 (33.78)     2:11.82 (33.95)
        2:46.26 (34.44)     3:20.89 (34.63)     3:55.23 (34.34)     4:29.66 (34.43)
        5:04.07 (34.41)     5:38.31 (34.24)     6:12.71 (34.40)     6:46.87 (34.16)
        7:21.16 (34.29)     7:55.28 (34.12)     8:29.27 (33.99)     9:03.22 (33.95)
        9:37.53 (34.31)    10:11.48 (33.95)    10:45.41 (33.93)    11:18.64 (33.23)
  2 Martin, Katie             SR BC-NE                         11:43.52    4  
                  30.90     1:04.62 (33.72)     1:39.59 (34.97)     2:14.95 (35.36)
        2:50.33 (35.38)     3:25.70 (35.37)     4:01.02 (35.32)     4:36.14 (35.12)
        5:11.98 (35.84)     5:47.69 (35.71)     6:22.95 (35.26)     6:59.01 (36.06)
        7:35.22 (36.21)     8:11.25 (36.03)     8:46.82 (35.57)     9:22.89 (36.07)
        9:58.76 (35.87)    10:34.42 (35.66)    11:09.24 (34.82)    11:43.52 (34.28)
  3 Dekay, Keara              SO BU-NE                         12:02.79    3  
                  32.74     1:07.79 (35.05)     1:43.33 (35.54)     2:19.14 (35.81)
        2:55.29 (36.15)     3:31.35 (36.06)     4:07.82 (36.47)     4:44.15 (36.33)
        5:20.71 (36.56)     5:57.30 (36.59)     6:33.72 (36.42)     7:10.29 (36.57)
        7:46.94 (36.65)     8:23.39 (36.45)     8:59.91 (36.52)     9:36.85 (36.94)
       10:13.39 (36.54)    10:50.19 (36.80)    11:26.93 (36.74)    12:02.79 (35.86)
  4 Julien, Nikoll            SR BC-NE                         12:17.44    2  
                  32.95     1:08.42 (35.47)     1:44.53 (36.11)     2:20.87 (36.34)
        2:57.15 (36.28)     3:33.58 (36.43)     4:10.54 (36.96)     4:47.89 (37.35)
        5:25.23 (37.34)     6:02.94 (37.71)     6:40.55 (37.61)     7:17.85 (37.30)
        7:54.91 (37.06)     8:32.39 (37.48)     9:09.60 (37.21)     9:47.54 (37.94)
       10:25.05 (37.51)    11:02.58 (37.53)    11:40.16 (37.58)    12:17.44 (37.28)
  5 Jackel, Carissa           SR BU-NE                         13:05.90    1  
                  35.29     1:13.83 (38.54)     1:53.27 (39.44)     2:32.82 (39.55)
        3:12.87 (40.05)     3:52.69 (39.82)     4:32.86 (40.17)     5:13.01 (40.15)
        5:52.99 (39.98)     6:32.82 (39.83)     7:12.96 (40.14)     7:52.45 (39.49)
        8:32.11 (39.66)     9:11.85 (39.74)     9:51.29 (39.44)    10:30.89 (39.60)
       11:10.22 (39.33)    11:49.66 (39.44)    12:28.60 (38.94)    13:05.90 (37.30)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Winings, Diana            SR BC-NE                          2:05.24    9  
                  29.33     1:00.80 (31.47)     1:33.33 (32.53)     2:05.24 (31.91)
  2 Evans, Sarah              SR BU-NE                          2:06.26    4  
                  29.05     1:00.51 (31.46)     1:33.32 (32.81)     2:06.26 (32.94)
  3 Graner, Sarah                BC-NE                          2:07.25    3  
                  29.93     1:02.15 (32.22)     1:34.78 (32.63)     2:07.25 (32.47)
  4 Casey, Megan                 BC-NE                          2:12.40    2  
                  30.52     1:03.84 (33.32)     1:38.17 (34.33)     2:12.40 (34.23)
  5 Cindric, Brittany         SO BU-NE                          2:12.52    1  
                  30.23     1:03.54 (33.31)     1:38.26 (34.72)     2:12.52 (34.26)
  6 Lipka, Leah               FR BU-NE                          2:12.67  
                  29.89     1:03.26 (33.37)     1:38.30 (35.04)     2:12.67 (34.37)
  7 Fox, Elana                SO BU-NE                          2:17.83  
                  31.72     1:05.23 (33.51)     1:40.90 (35.67)     2:17.83 (36.93)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Anik, Lalin               SR BU-NE                            27.06    9  
  2 Bieze, Ella                  BC-NE                            27.48    4  
  3 Fong, Emily               SO BC-NE                            27.79    3  
  4 Ecer, Ceylan              FR BU-NE                            28.12    2  
  5 Garcia, Kimberly          JR BC-NE                            28.15    1  
  6 Roberts, Joanna           SR BU-NE                            28.56  
  7 Keating, Erin             FR BU-NE                            29.47  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Sveum, Kari               JR BC-NE                          2:21.23    9  
                  30.42     1:05.68 (35.26)     1:48.63 (42.95)     2:21.23 (32.60)
  2 Makowsky, Sharon          SR BU-NE                          2:21.95    4  
                  30.42     1:07.38 (36.96)     1:50.24 (42.86)     2:21.95 (31.71)
  3 Capece, Krista               BC-NE                          2:28.32    3  
                  32.24     1:09.68 (37.44)     1:53.38 (43.70)     2:28.32 (34.94)
  4 Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                          2:30.52    2  
                  33.27     1:12.79 (39.52)     1:57.75 (44.96)     2:30.52 (32.77)
  5 Deutch Jr., Silver Jade   JR BU-NE                          2:30.74    1  
                  32.93     1:12.94 (40.01)     1:56.01 (43.07)     2:30.74 (34.73)
  6 Pope-Obeda, Emily         FR BU-NE                          2:37.08  
                  35.62     1:17.38 (41.76)     2:01.23 (43.85)     2:37.08 (35.85)
  7 Nadas, Rachel             FR BU-NE                          2:43.00  
                  35.31     1:18.55 (43.24)     2:03.87 (45.32)     2:43.00 (39.13)
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Rhines, Jennifer          SR BC-NE                           253.23    9  
  2 Rea, Charlotte            SO BU-NE                           219.90    4  
  3 Dwyer, Bradie             SO BC-NE                           213.83    3  
  4 Sorensen, Erica           SO BC-NE                           191.10    2  
  5 Karp, Aly                 SO BU-NE                           186.15    1  
  6 Lifka-Riselman, Alix      FR BU-NE                           133.58  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Rust, Allie               SO BC-NE                          2:16.89    9  
                  31.10     1:05.89 (34.79)     1:41.47 (35.58)     2:16.89 (35.42)
  2 Curtis, Kristen              BC-NE                          2:25.25    4  
                  32.29     1:09.63 (37.34)     1:47.73 (38.10)     2:25.25 (37.52)
  3 Anik, Lalin               SR BU-NE                          2:32.44    3  
                  32.88     1:11.00 (38.12)     1:52.10 (41.10)     2:32.44 (40.34)
  4 Dekay, Keara              SO BU-NE                          2:34.38    2  
                  34.15     1:12.46 (38.31)     1:53.12 (40.66)     2:34.38 (41.26)
  5 Alter, Zahava             SO BU-NE                          2:41.83    1  
                  33.84     1:14.06 (40.22)     1:58.57 (44.51)     2:41.83 (43.26)
  6 Jackel, Carissa           SR BU-NE                          2:51.96  
                  37.80     1:21.23 (43.43)     2:06.29 (45.06)     2:51.96 (45.67)
 -- Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                               DQ  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Brokamp, Caroline            BC-NE                            59.23    9  
                  28.74       59.23 (30.49)                                        
  2 Bieze, Ella                  BC-NE                          1:00.42    4  
                  29.32     1:00.42 (31.10)                                        
  3 Lipka, Leah               FR BU-NE                          1:01.30    3  
                  29.51     1:01.30 (31.79)                                        
  4 Ecer, Ceylan              FR BU-NE                          1:01.44    2  
                  29.41     1:01.44 (32.03)                                        
  5 Roberts, Joanna           SR BU-NE                          1:02.14    1  
                  29.80     1:02.14 (32.34)                                        
  6 Byler, Carrie                BC-NE                          1:02.42  
                  30.17     1:02.42 (32.25)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Page, Heather             SR BC-NE                          2:20.01    9  
                  32.69     1:08.07 (35.38)     1:44.30 (36.23)     2:20.01 (35.71)
  2 Makowsky, Sharon          SR BU-NE                          2:22.28    4  
                  34.61     1:10.47 (35.86)     1:46.81 (36.34)     2:22.28 (35.47)
  3 Page, Katherine              BC-NE                          2:23.63    3  
                  33.76     1:09.85 (36.09)     1:47.13 (37.28)     2:23.63 (36.50)
  4 Smith, Courtney              BC-NE                          2:24.29    2  
                  33.50     1:09.76 (36.26)     1:47.16 (37.40)     2:24.29 (37.13)
  5 Teneva, Tsveta            SO BU-NE                          2:35.09    1  
                  36.30     1:15.46 (39.16)     1:56.14 (40.68)     2:35.09 (38.95)
  6 Keating, Erin             FR BU-NE                          2:56.75  
                  39.52     1:25.19 (45.67)     2:11.66 (46.47)     2:56.75 (45.09)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Mesuda, Holley            FR BC-NE                          5:40.30    9  
                  31.25     1:05.03 (33.78)     1:39.52 (34.49)     2:14.02 (34.50)
        2:48.37 (34.35)     3:23.11 (34.74)     3:58.07 (34.96)     4:32.79 (34.72)
        5:06.99 (34.20)     5:40.30 (33.31)                                        
  2 Evans, Sarah              SR BU-NE                          5:43.93    4  
                  30.76     1:03.74 (32.98)     1:38.02 (34.28)     2:12.61 (34.59)
        2:47.87 (35.26)     3:22.89 (35.02)     3:58.23 (35.34)     4:33.56 (35.33)
        5:08.47 (34.91)     5:43.93 (35.46)                                        
  3 Casey, Megan                 BC-NE                          5:56.01    3  
                  31.69     1:06.08 (34.39)     1:41.43 (35.35)     2:17.30 (35.87)
        2:53.13 (35.83)     3:29.10 (35.97)     4:05.39 (36.29)     4:42.07 (36.68)
        5:18.94 (36.87)     5:56.01 (37.07)                                        
  4 Deutch Jr., Silver Jade   JR BU-NE                          5:58.43    2  
                  32.12     1:07.41 (35.29)     1:43.32 (35.91)     2:19.63 (36.31)
        2:56.00 (36.37)     3:32.76 (36.76)     4:09.57 (36.81)     4:46.44 (36.87)
        5:22.84 (36.40)     5:58.43 (35.59)                                        
  5 Pope-Obeda, Emily         FR BU-NE                          6:08.96    1  
                  34.63     1:11.65 (37.02)     1:49.07 (37.42)     2:26.39 (37.32)
        3:03.64 (37.25)     3:41.23 (37.59)     4:18.71 (37.48)     4:56.04 (37.33)
        5:33.08 (37.04)     6:08.96 (35.88)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Rhines, Jennifer          SR BC-NE                           270.33    9  
  2 Dwyer, Bradie             SO BC-NE                           215.33    4  
  3 Rea, Charlotte            SO BU-NE                           214.20    3  
  4 Sorensen, Erica           SO BC-NE                           177.75    2  
  5 Karp, Aly                 SO BU-NE                           171.98    1  
  6 Lifka-Riselman, Alix      FR BU-NE                           127.65  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Capece, Krista               BC-NE                          2:43.81    9  
                  38.29     1:20.02 (41.73)     2:02.33 (42.31)     2:43.81 (41.48)
  2 Cindric, Brittany         SO BU-NE                          2:45.66    4  
                  37.47     1:19.54 (42.07)     2:02.43 (42.89)     2:45.66 (43.23)
  3 Moore, Jeanine               BC-NE                          2:47.23    3  
                  37.60     1:19.87 (42.27)     2:03.21 (43.34)     2:47.23 (44.02)
  4 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                          2:48.45    2  
                  39.21     1:23.30 (44.09)     2:06.60 (43.30)     2:48.45 (41.85)
  5 Nadas, Rachel             FR BU-NE                          2:49.93    1  
                  39.80     1:23.10 (43.30)     2:06.46 (43.36)     2:49.93 (43.47)
  6 Pope-Obeda, Emily         FR BU-NE                          2:50.84  
                  40.51     1:24.29 (43.78)     2:07.90 (43.61)     2:50.84 (42.94)
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      3:52.37   11  
     1) Julien, Nikoll SR               2) Boucher, Holly SR              
     3) Benson, Chelsea                 4) Tellekamp, Karen SR            
                  28.62       59.19 (59.19)     1:24.63 (25.44)     1:54.29 (55.10)
        2:23.44 (29.15)   2:56.07 (1:01.78)     3:22.91 (26.84)     3:52.37 (56.30)
  2 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 4:02.04    4  
     1) Dekay, Keara SO                 2) Anik, Lalin SR                 
     3) Roberts, Joanna SR              4) Evans, Sarah SR                
                  31.23   1:03.52 (1:03.52)     1:31.80 (28.28)   2:03.79 (1:00.27)
        2:32.36 (28.57)   3:04.52 (1:00.73)     3:31.98 (27.46)     4:02.04 (57.52)
  3 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      4:02.15    2  
     1) Byler, Carrie                   2) Hayes, Caroline                
     3) Bieze, Ella                     4) Elliott, Amy FR                
                  30.74   1:02.82 (1:02.82)     1:31.90 (29.08)   2:03.27 (1:00.45)
        2:30.78 (27.51)     3:01.42 (58.15)     3:30.76 (29.34)   4:02.15 (1:00.73)
  4 Boston College-NE  'D'                                      4:03.77  
     1) Brokamp, Caroline               2) Mesuda, Holley FR              
     3) Curtis, Kristen                 4) Sveum, Kari JR                 
                  29.20   1:00.96 (1:00.96)     1:29.40 (28.44)   2:01.29 (1:00.33)
        2:30.41 (29.12)   3:03.55 (1:02.26)     3:31.78 (28.23)   4:03.77 (1:00.22)
  5 Boston College-NE  'C'                                      4:31.40  
     1) Suryoutomo, Tanya SO            2) Dwyer, Bradie SO               
     3) Sorensen, Erica SO              4) Rhines, Jennifer SR            
                  26.53       55.92 (55.92)     1:26.26 (30.34)   2:00.13 (1:04.21)
        2:37.39 (37.26)   3:19.85 (1:19.72)     3:51.18 (31.33)   4:31.40 (1:11.55)
  6 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 4:37.53  
     1) Jackel, Carissa SR              2) Alter, Zahava SO               
     3) Teneva, Tsveta SO               4) Nadas, Rachel FR               
                  33.23   1:09.32 (1:09.32)     1:42.19 (32.87)   2:19.25 (1:09.93)
        2:51.93 (32.68)   3:29.66 (1:10.41)     4:01.21 (31.55)   4:37.53 (1:07.87)
 
   Boston College   157     Brandeis     118
 
                BC Record     2-0
 
      Outstanding Performer       Heather Page
      Outstanding Performance     Allie Rust            200 butterfly
                                 Jennifer Rhines       3 m diving