Boston College Eagles
      At Colgate University Raiders
Saturday, October 21, 2006       Hamilton, New York
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Colgate University  'A'                                NT    1:38.64   11  
     1) Dunlavey, Greg SR               2) Rosen, Simon A JR              
     3) Whitman, Zach R JR              4) Grobengieser, Zach SR          
                  25.73       53.96 (28.23)     1:17.32 (23.36)     1:38.64 (21.32)
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:38.70    4  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas SR             2) Lin, David SR                  
     3) Martz, Thomas SR                4) Northrup, Matt SR              
                  26.21       54.26 (28.05)     1:17.06 (22.80)     1:38.70 (21.64)
  3 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:41.63    2  
     1) Solarana, Brandon SR            2) Jordan, Tim FR                 
     3) Chandler, Tommy SO              4) Swaninger, Robert SO           
                  27.07       56.09 (29.02)     1:19.98 (23.89)     1:41.63 (21.65)
  4 Colgate University  'B'                                NT    1:41.65  
     1) Kennedy, Brian P SO             2) Hill, Dave JR                  
     3) Rutkowski, Robert A FR          4) Lathrop, Dan L SO              
                  27.61       55.17 (27.56)     1:19.46 (24.29)     1:41.65 (22.19)
  5 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:44.29  
     1) Hazzard, Jason FR               2) Lam, Jake FR                   
     3) Tichenor, Brian SR              4) Benson, Jeff JR                
                  26.53       56.32 (29.79)     1:21.71 (25.39)     1:44.29 (22.58)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                     NT   10:20.89    9  
                  27.80       57.55 (29.75)     1:27.72 (30.17)     1:58.51 (30.79)
        2:29.21 (30.70)     3:00.19 (30.98)     3:31.45 (31.26)     4:02.59 (31.14)
        4:33.79 (31.20)     5:05.04 (31.25)     5:36.41 (31.37)     6:07.85 (31.44)
        6:39.56 (31.71)     7:11.15 (31.59)     7:43.04 (31.89)     8:14.84 (31.80)
        8:47.08 (32.24)     9:19.25 (32.17)     9:50.42 (31.17)    10:20.89 (30.47)
 
  2 McMahon, Rick             SO Colgate                   NT   10:28.93    4  
                  28.01       58.77 (30.76)     1:29.80 (31.03)     2:01.19 (31.39)
        2:32.68 (31.49)     3:04.50 (31.82)     3:36.61 (32.11)     4:08.76 (32.15)
        4:40.98 (32.22)     5:13.30 (32.32)     5:45.53 (32.23)     6:17.92 (32.39)
        6:50.29 (32.37)     7:22.38 (32.09)     7:54.46 (32.08)     8:26.48 (32.02)
        8:57.78 (31.30)     9:29.09 (31.31)     9:59.91 (30.82)    10:28.93 (29.02)
  3 Hogan, Michael            FR BC-NE                     NT   10:30.86    3  
                  27.94       58.48 (30.54)     1:29.34 (30.86)     2:00.93 (31.59)
        2:32.56 (31.63)     3:04.67 (32.11)     3:36.58 (31.91)     4:09.06 (32.48)
        4:40.96 (31.90)     5:13.55 (32.59)     5:45.74 (32.19)     6:17.86 (32.12)
        6:49.84 (31.98)     7:21.65 (31.81)     7:53.40 (31.75)     8:25.15 (31.75)
        8:56.59 (31.44)     9:28.21 (31.62)     9:59.68 (31.47)    10:30.86 (31.18)
  4 Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT   10:50.18    2  
                  28.64     1:00.56 (31.92)     1:32.85 (32.29)     2:04.91 (32.06)
        2:37.37 (32.46)     3:10.04 (32.67)     3:42.66 (32.62)     4:15.37 (32.71)
        4:48.11 (32.74)     5:21.11 (33.00)     5:53.77 (32.66)     6:26.97 (33.20)
        6:59.72 (32.75)     7:32.71 (32.99)     8:05.87 (33.16)     8:39.10 (33.23)
        9:12.16 (33.06)     9:45.29 (33.13)    10:17.97 (32.68)    10:50.18 (32.21)
  5 Jakob, Jeff E             JR Colgate                   NT   11:06.18    1  
                  28.79     1:00.85 (32.06)     1:34.21 (33.36)     2:07.19 (32.98)
        2:40.90 (33.71)     3:14.26 (33.36)     3:47.86 (33.60)     4:22.01 (34.15)
        4:55.64 (33.63)     5:29.61 (33.97)     6:03.87 (34.26)     6:37.99 (34.12)
        7:11.62 (33.63)     7:44.71 (33.09)     8:18.32 (33.61)     8:52.12 (33.80)
        9:25.81 (33.69)     9:59.59 (33.78)    10:33.06 (33.47)    11:06.18 (33.12)
  6 Donahue, Richard          JR BC-NE                     NT   11:17.30  
                  30.16     1:02.75 (32.59)     1:36.46 (33.71)     2:10.80 (34.34)
        2:44.38 (33.58)     3:18.38 (34.00)     3:52.49 (34.11)     4:26.39 (33.90)
        5:01.08 (34.69)     5:35.88 (34.80)     6:09.88 (34.00)     6:44.44 (34.56)
        7:18.97 (34.53)     7:53.01 (34.04)     8:27.07 (34.06)     9:01.37 (34.30)
        9:35.09 (33.72)    10:09.80 (34.71)    10:44.00 (34.20)    11:17.30 (33.30)
 
 
 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Faughnan, Andy            SR BC-NE                     NT    1:48.37    9  
                  25.19       52.71 (27.52)     1:20.42 (27.71)     1:48.37 (27.95)
  2 Bennitt, George S         SO Colgate                   NT    1:49.44    4  
                  25.84       53.51 (27.67)     1:21.37 (27.86)     1:49.44 (28.07)
  3 Schwitter, Billy          JR BC-NE                     NT    1:51.10    3  
                  25.75       54.41 (28.66)     1:22.99 (28.58)     1:51.10 (28.11)
  4 Voell, Cameron L          FR Colgate                   NT    1:51.56    2  
                  25.51       53.49 (27.98)     1:22.60 (29.11)     1:51.56 (28.96)
  5 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                     NT    1:52.68    1  
                  25.60       54.11 (28.51)     1:23.03 (28.92)     1:52.68 (29.65)
  6 Benson, Jeff              JR BC-NE                     NT    1:52.79  
                  26.01       54.73 (28.72)     1:23.71 (28.98)     1:52.79 (29.08)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Dunlavey, Greg            SR Colgate                   NT      54.84    9  
                  27.61       54.84 (27.23)                                        
  2 Nececkas, Thomas          SR BC-NE                     NT      55.61    4  
                  27.46       55.61 (28.15)                                        
  3 Cartwright, Michael       SR BC-NE                     NT      57.44    3  
                  28.15       57.44 (29.29)                                        
  4 Green, Mark               JR BC-NE                     NT      57.50    2  
                  27.54       57.50 (29.96)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Brian P          SO Colgate                   NT      59.50    1  
                  28.52       59.50 (30.98)                                        
 -- Hazzard, Jason            FR BC-NE                     NT     X57.41  
                  27.83       57.41 (29.58)                                        
 -- Solarana, Brandon         SR BC-NE                     NT     X57.60  
                  28.47       57.60 (29.13)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Swaninger, Robert         SO BC-NE                     NT    1:02.60    9  
                  28.92     1:02.60 (33.68)                                        
  2 Hill, Dave                JR Colgate                   NT    1:02.62    4  
                  29.57     1:02.62 (33.05)                                        
  3 Lin, David                SR BC-NE                     NT    1:02.83    3  
                  29.61     1:02.83 (33.22)                                        
  4 Jordan, Tim               FR BC-NE                     NT    1:03.53    2  
                  29.91     1:03.53 (33.62)                                        
  5 Rosen, Simon A            JR Colgate                   NT    1:04.71    1  
                  30.88     1:04.71 (33.83)                                        
  6 Lam, Jake                 FR BC-NE                     NT    1:04.96  
                  30.42     1:04.96 (34.54)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Rutkowski, Robert A       FR Colgate                   NT    1:59.82    9  
                  26.75       56.82 (30.07)     1:28.12 (31.30)     1:59.82 (31.70)
  2 Whitman, Zach R           JR Colgate                   NT    2:00.23    4  
                  27.39       57.94 (30.55)     1:28.96 (31.02)     2:00.23 (31.27)
  3 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                     NT    2:03.06    3  
                  27.14       57.90 (30.76)     1:29.35 (31.45)     2:03.06 (33.71)
  4 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT    2:06.76    2  
                  28.13       59.53 (31.40)     1:32.53 (33.00)     2:06.76 (34.23)
  5 Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT    2:09.35    1  
                  29.18     1:01.69 (32.51)     1:35.31 (33.62)     2:09.35 (34.04)
  6 Tichenor, Brian           SR BC-NE                     NT    2:11.56  
                  28.45     1:00.24 (31.79)     1:34.41 (34.17)     2:11.56 (37.15)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Martz, Thomas             SR BC-NE                     NT      21.90    9  
  2 Grobengieser, Zach        SR Colgate                   NT      22.00    4  
  3 Faughnan, Andy            SR BC-NE                     NT      22.44    3  
  4 Northrup, Matt            SR BC-NE                     NT      22.47    2  
  5 Lathrop, Dan L            SO Colgate                   NT      22.61    1  
  6 Bennitt, George S         SO Colgate                   NT      22.96  
  7 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                     NT      23.01  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Chris       SR BC-NE                     NT     260.63    9  
  2 Haskin, Stephen           SO Colgate                   NT     239.10    4  
  3 Rathkopf, Christian A     FR Colgate                   NT     197.85    3  
  4 Hamlin, Rich              SR Colgate                   NT     186.68    2  
  5 Halfhide, Trevor M        FR Colgate                   NT    x145.28  
  6 Zucco, Alex               JR BC-NE                     NT     112.65    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Faughnan, Andy            SR BC-NE                     NT      48.55    9  
                  23.76       48.55 (24.79)                                        
  2 Grobengieser, Zach        SR Colgate                   NT      48.92    4  
                  23.41       48.92 (25.51)                                        
  3 Whitman, Zach R           JR Colgate                   NT      49.44    3  
                  24.01       49.44 (25.43)                                        
  4 Lathrop, Dan L            SO Colgate                   NT      50.22    2  
                  24.02       50.22 (26.20)                                        
  5 Bennitt, George S         SO Colgate                   NT     x50.41  
                  24.81       50.41 (25.60)                                        
  6 Benson, Jeff              JR BC-NE                     NT      50.50    1  
                  24.54       50.50 (25.96)                                        
  7 Swaninger, Robert         SO BC-NE                     NT      50.99  
                  23.93       50.99 (27.06)                                        
  8 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                     NT     x51.33  
                  24.34       51.33 (26.99)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Dunlavey, Greg            SR Colgate                   NT    2:01.40    9  
                  29.08       59.62 (30.54)     1:30.14 (30.52)     2:01.40 (31.26)
  2 Solarana, Brandon         SR BC-NE                     NT    2:03.08    4  
                  29.67     1:00.26 (30.59)     1:31.51 (31.25)     2:03.08 (31.57)
  3 Nececkas, Thomas          SR BC-NE                     NT    2:04.22    3  
                  28.80       59.42 (30.62)     1:31.79 (32.37)     2:04.22 (32.43)
  4 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                     NT    2:05.05    2  
                  30.01     1:01.10 (31.09)     1:32.80 (31.70)     2:05.05 (32.25)
  5 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT   x2:05.14  
                  29.92     1:01.47 (31.55)     1:33.58 (32.11)     2:05.14 (31.56)
  6 Kennedy, Brian P          SO Colgate                   NT    2:12.58    1  
                  30.47     1:03.78 (33.31)     1:38.45 (34.67)     2:12.58 (34.13)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Hill, Dave                JR Colgate                   NT    2:18.57    9  
                  31.71     1:07.86 (36.15)     1:43.51 (35.65)     2:18.57 (35.06)
  2 Jordan, Tim               FR BC-NE                     NT    2:19.05    4  
                  30.83     1:05.82 (34.99)     1:42.15 (36.33)     2:19.05 (36.90)
  3 Lam, Jake                 FR BC-NE                     NT    2:22.05    3  
                  33.73     1:09.83 (36.10)     1:45.18 (35.35)     2:22.05 (36.87)
  4 Lin, David                SR BC-NE                     NT    2:22.69    2  
                  31.67     1:07.99 (36.32)     1:45.35 (37.36)     2:22.69 (37.34)
  5 Rosen, Simon A            JR Colgate                   NT    2:28.41    1  
                  34.31     1:12.26 (37.95)     1:50.65 (38.39)     2:28.41 (37.76)
  6 Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT   x2:32.47  
                  34.80     1:13.32 (38.52)     1:52.74 (39.42)     2:32.47 (39.73)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                     NT    4:59.26    9  
                  27.57       57.89 (30.32)     1:28.17 (30.28)     1:58.43 (30.26)
        2:28.56 (30.13)     2:59.02 (30.46)     3:29.01 (29.99)     3:59.00 (29.99)
        4:29.26 (30.26)     4:59.26 (30.00)                                        
  2 Schwitter, Billy          JR BC-NE                     NT    5:05.60    4  
                  27.22       57.37 (30.15)     1:27.79 (30.42)     1:58.59 (30.80)
        2:29.68 (31.09)     3:01.04 (31.36)     3:32.96 (31.92)     4:05.08 (32.12)
        4:36.67 (31.59)     5:05.60 (28.93)                                        
  3 McMahon, Rick             SO Colgate                   NT    5:06.32    3  
                  27.54       58.07 (30.53)     1:29.14 (31.07)     2:00.11 (30.97)
        2:31.08 (30.97)     3:01.98 (30.90)     3:33.53 (31.55)     4:05.11 (31.58)
        4:36.56 (31.45)     5:06.32 (29.76)                                        
  4 Hogan, Michael            FR BC-NE                     NT    5:12.55    2  
                  27.88       58.52 (30.64)     1:30.00 (31.48)     2:01.34 (31.34)
        2:32.97 (31.63)     3:04.68 (31.71)     3:36.88 (32.20)     4:08.99 (32.11)
        4:41.27 (32.28)     5:12.55 (31.28)                                        
  5 Donahue, Richard          JR BC-NE                     NT   x5:23.92  
                  29.32     1:00.90 (31.58)     1:33.25 (32.35)     2:06.07 (32.82)
        2:38.97 (32.90)     3:11.60 (32.63)     3:44.53 (32.93)     4:18.08 (33.55)
        4:51.66 (33.58)     5:23.92 (32.26)                                        
  6 Jakob, Jeff E             JR Colgate                   NT    5:33.65    1  
                  27.46       59.16 (31.70)     1:32.51 (33.35)     2:06.30 (33.79)
        2:40.28 (33.98)     3:14.39 (34.11)     3:48.25 (33.86)     4:23.73 (35.48)
        4:59.01 (35.28)     5:33.65 (34.64)                                        
 
 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Martz, Thomas             SR BC-NE                     NT      51.70    9  
                  23.97       51.70 (27.73)                                        
  2 Whitman, Zach R           JR Colgate                   NT      52.29    4  
                  24.57       52.29 (27.72)                                        
  3 Rutkowski, Robert A       FR Colgate                   NT      53.50    3  
                  24.80       53.50 (28.70)                                        
  4 Voell, Cameron L          FR Colgate                   NT      55.30    2  
                  26.00       55.30 (29.30)                                        
  5 Cartwright, Michael       SR BC-NE                     NT      57.21    1  
                  26.24       57.21 (30.97)                                        
  6 Tichenor, Brian           SR BC-NE                     NT      57.41  
                  26.34       57.41 (31.07)                                        
  7 Green, Mark               JR BC-NE                     NT     x58.74  
                  26.08       58.74 (32.66)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Chris       SR BC-NE                     NT     226.43    9  
  2 Haskin, Stephen           SO Colgate                   NT     200.70    4  
  3 Hamlin, Rich              SR Colgate                   NT     184.95    3  
  4 Rathkopf, Christian A     FR Colgate                   NT     155.48    2  
  5 Halfhide, Trevor M        FR Colgate                   NT    x123.60  
 -- Zucco, Alex               JR BC-NE                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
 
  1 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT    4:24.79    9  
                  28.26     1:00.58 (32.32)     1:35.74 (35.16)     2:10.76 (35.02)
        2:47.56 (36.80)     3:24.95 (37.39)     3:55.05 (30.10)     4:24.79 (29.74)
  2 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                     NT    4:27.83    4  
                  27.53       59.80 (32.27)     1:33.23 (33.43)     2:07.41 (34.18)
        2:47.22 (39.81)     3:27.52 (40.30)     3:59.09 (31.57)     4:27.83 (28.74)
  3 Hill, Dave                JR Colgate                   NT    4:27.88    3  
                  28.33     1:00.38 (32.05)     1:36.89 (36.51)     2:13.84 (36.95)
        2:51.33 (37.49)     3:29.77 (38.44)     3:59.72 (29.95)     4:27.88 (28.16)
  4 Rutkowski, Robert A       FR Colgate                   NT    4:33.31    2  
                  27.87     1:00.41 (32.54)     1:36.80 (36.39)     2:12.60 (35.80)
        2:51.51 (38.91)     3:31.00 (39.49)     4:03.23 (32.23)     4:33.31 (30.08)
  5 Hazzard, Jason            FR BC-NE                     NT    4:36.19    1  
                  28.37     1:02.46 (34.09)     1:36.56 (34.10)     2:11.40 (34.84)
        2:51.58 (40.18)     3:33.45 (41.87)     4:05.61 (32.16)     4:36.19 (30.58)
  6 McMahon, Rick             SO Colgate                   NT    4:43.34  
                  30.21     1:06.02 (35.81)     1:42.99 (36.97)     2:19.23 (36.24)
        2:59.47 (40.24)     3:40.20 (40.73)     4:12.36 (32.16)     4:43.34 (30.98)
 -- Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT   X4:38.50  
                  29.20     1:02.21 (33.01)     1:38.47 (36.26)     2:15.46 (36.99)
        2:55.06 (39.60)     3:35.13 (40.07)     4:07.19 (32.06)     4:38.50 (31.31)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Colgate University  'A'                                NT    1:27.51   11  
     1) Dunlavey, Greg SR               2) Bennitt, George S SO           
     3) Lathrop, Dan L SO               4) Grobengieser, Zach SR          
                  22.62       44.42 (21.80)     1:06.16 (21.74)     1:27.51 (21.35)
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:27.57    4  
     1) Faughnan, Andy SR               2) Swaninger, Robert SO           
     3) Martz, Thomas SR                4) Northrup, Matt SR              
                  22.13       44.24 (22.11)     1:05.83 (21.59)     1:27.57 (21.74)
  3 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:30.97    2  
     1) Kollar, Dan SR                  2) Nececkas, Thomas SR            
     3) Schwitter, Billy JR             4) Benson, Jeff JR                
                  23.03       45.53 (22.50)     1:08.41 (22.88)     1:30.97 (22.56)
  4 Colgate University  'B'                                NT    1:33.05  
     1) Voell, Cameron L FR             2) Kennedy, Brian P SO            
     3) Jakob, Jeff E JR                4) McMahon, Rick SO               
                  23.38       46.17 (22.79)     1:08.68 (22.51)     1:33.05 (24.37)
  5 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:33.27  
     1) Tichenor, Brian SR              2) Solarana, Brandon SR           
     3) Lin, David SR                   4) Green, Mark JR                 
                  23.98       47.11 (23.13)     1:10.41 (23.30)     1:33.27 (22.86)
 
Final Score-
      Boston College Eagles                168
      Colgate University Raiders           131
 
      Outstanding Performer          Joe Maloy
      Outstanding Performance        Thomas Martz 100 butterfly