At Emory University
 
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 1 Emory University 'A' 1:50.46 11 
1) Hostalet, Sara SO 2) Flader, Ellen JR 
3) Psaris, Leigh FR 4) Westby, Ruth FR 
28.15 31.85 26.02 24.44 
2 Boston College-NE 'A' 1:50.75 4 
1) Suryoutomo, Tanya JR 2) Leprine, Ashley FR 
3) Doherty, Caitlin FR 4) Byron, Caroline SO 
29.04 31.65 26.51 23.55 
3 Emory University 'B' 1:51.38 2 
1) Pasternak, Tess SO 2) Ivry, Jess SR 
3) Nicholson, Sarah SR 4) Holmes, Lyle SO 
28.75 31.69 26.10 24.84 
4 Emory University 'C' 1:53.52 
1) Bernstein, Lauren JR 2) Smith, Ali SR 
3) Conter, Laura SO 4) Prebul, Alex FR 
28.66 33.15 26.56 25.15 
5 Boston College-NE 'B' 1:53.96 
1) Roth, Kristyn FR 2) Dimino, Carli FR 
3) Smith, Anna FR 4) Switaj, Caryn FR 
28.73 32.77 27.08 25.38 
6 Boston College-NE 'C' 1:55.28 
1) Bromann, Amy JR 2) Mesuda, Holly SO 
3) Bourgeois, Camille FR 4) Hurd, Meg SR 
29.25 33.01 27.84 25.18 
7 Emory University 'D' 1:55.98 
1) Levine, Elizabeth SO 2) Heaton, Hayley SO 
3) Campbell, Hilary FR 4) Delcore, Keely SR 
29.09 33.57 27.71 25.61 
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
 1 Gunning, Kate SO EMORY 10:47.78 9 
30.45 32.43 33.06 33.07 32.99 33.08 32.95 32.96
 33.00 32.93 32.93 32.81 32.51 32.41 32.23 32.27
 32.21 32.10 31.97 29.42 
2 Garcia, Kim SR BC-NE 10:48.33 4 
30.77 32.73 32.57 32.80 32.89 33.10 33.00 33.11
 32.92 32.96 32.89 32.65 32.55 32.33 32.64 32.25
 32.17 32.13 31.87 30.00 
3 Hoey, Caitlin SR EMORY 10:53.65 3 
31.14 32.86 32.77 33.01 33.01 32.94 32.94 32.92
 33.09 32.86 32.94 32.82 32.59 32.44 32.62 32.53
 32.72 32.58 32.97 31.90 
4 DiNovis, Jenna SO BC-NE 11:07.53 2 
32.25 33.75 34.23 33.95 33.75 33.82 33.78 33.75
 33.87 33.83 34.04 33.58 33.68 33.48 33.26 33.03
 32.71 32.47 32.45 31.85 
5 Hurlston, Mackenzie JR EMORY 11:10.62 1 
31.10 33.57 33.74 33.77 33.60 33.45 33.54 33.73
 33.96 33.94 33.59 33.58 33.71 33.68 33.90 34.01
 33.79 33.78 34.03 32.15 
6 Faurot, Michelle JR EMORY 11:10.85 
31.44 33.29 33.84 33.99 33.86 33.72 33.38 33.43
 33.78 33.93 34.16 33.93 33.97 33.43 33.84 33.68
 33.50 33.42 33.84 32.42 
7 Ryan, Kristin FR BC-NE 11:26.88 
31.96 34.31 34.39 34.88 34.77 34.62 34.51 34.60
 34.45 34.60 35.05 34.72 34.32 34.65 34.01 34.59
 34.32 34.05 34.66 33.42 
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
 1 Byron, Caroline SO BC-NE 1:55.55 9 
27.60 29.33 29.28 29.34 
2 Leahey, Kelly SO BC-NE 1:56.11 4 
28.24 29.66 28.73 29.48 
3 Westby, Ruth FR EMORY 1:58.02 3 
27.40 29.60 30.08 30.94 
4 Ciardelli, Lillian FR EMORY 1:58.70 2 
27.41 29.71 30.78 30.80 
5 Tripp, Mary SO EMORY 1:59.31 1 
28.30 30.63 30.42 29.96 
6 Switaj, Caryn FR BC-NE 1:59.38 
28.57 30.63 30.31 29.87 
7 Chalermpalanupap, Natty FR EMORY 1:59.46 
29.13 30.16 30.23 29.94 
8 Schenker, Julie FR EMORY 2:00.57 
28.57 30.36 30.72 30.92 
9 Saylor, Kathryn SR BC-NE 2:05.03 
28.89 31.16 32.58 32.40 
10 Rust, Allison JR BC-NE 2:06.01 
29.40 31.46 32.46 32.69 
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
 1 Pasternak, Tess SO EMORY 59.84 9 
29.46 30.38 
2 Bromann, Amy JR BC-NE 1:01.26 4 
30.02 31.24 
3 Suryoutomo, Tanya JR BC-NE 1:01.75 3 
30.21 31.54 
4 Lawler, Jamie SR EMORY 1:01.96 2 
30.42 31.54 
5 Roth, Kristyn FR BC-NE 1:02.28 1 
29.59 32.69 
6 Axtell, Sarah SO EMORY 1:03.45 
30.69 32.76 
7 Levine, Elizabeth SO EMORY 1:04.09 
30.82 33.27 
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
 1 Leprine, Ashley FR BC-NE 1:09.95 9 
33.13 36.82 
2 Flader, Ellen JR EMORY 1:10.28 4 
33.46 36.82 
3 Heaton, Hayley SO EMORY 1:10.98 3 
33.46 37.52 
4 Dimino, Carli FR BC-NE 1:11.32 2 
33.78 37.54 
5 Ivry, Jess SR EMORY 1:12.33 1 
33.68 38.65 
6 Mesuda, Holly SO BC-NE 1:13.22 
34.20 39.02 
7 Smith, Ali SR EMORY 1:13.69 
34.47 39.22 
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 
 1 Psaris, Leigh FR EMORY 2:04.98 9 
28.27 31.62 31.76 33.33 
2 Smith, Anna FR BC-NE 2:11.12 4 
29.83 33.82 33.66 33.81 
3 Conter, Laura SO EMORY 2:11.71 3 
29.98 33.93 33.88 33.92 
4 Doherty, Caitlin FR BC-NE 2:11.79 2 
29.12 32.88 34.62 35.17 
5 Brown, Madeleine FR EMORY 2:12.60 1 
30.58 33.29 33.80 34.93 
6 Wunschel, Mari JR BC-NE 2:18.33 
31.03 35.75 36.08 35.47 
7 Coyle, Sarah JR EMORY 2:19.56 
31.23 34.94 37.28 36.11 
8 O'Gara, Kellen FR BC-NE 2:20.85 
30.70 34.67 36.56 38.92 
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
 1 Byron, Caroline SO BC-NE 24.59 9 
2 Hurd, Meg SR BC-NE 25.35 4 
3 Holmes, Lyle SO EMORY 25.40 3 
4 Hostalet, Sara SO EMORY 25.48 2 
5 Snyder, Elizabeth JR BC-NE 25.49 1 
6 Nicholson, Sarah SR EMORY 25.54 
6 Prebul, Alex FR EMORY 25.54 
8 Campbell, Hilary FR EMORY 26.48 
9 Bourgeois, Camille FR BC-NE 27.26 
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
 
 1 Brennan, Maeve JR BC-NE 218.30 9 
2 Murphy, Chelsea FR EMORY 206.20 4 
3 Dwyer, Bradie JR BC-NE 205.50 3 
4 Powers, Jacki JR EMORY 204.50 2 
5 Sorenson, Erica JR BC-NE 179.20 1 
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
 1 Byron, Caroline SO BC-NE 53.12 9 
25.72 27.40 
2 Leahey, Kelly SO BC-NE 53.91 4 
26.72 27.19 
3 Westby, Ruth FR EMORY 54.30 3 
26.21 28.09 
4 Nicholson, Sarah SR EMORY 55.62 2 
27.12 28.50 
5 Hurd, Meg SR BC-NE 55.80 1 
27.43 28.37 
6 Switaj, Caryn FR BC-NE 55.90 
27.13 28.77 
7 Schenker, Julie FR EMORY 56.22 
26.97 29.25 
8 Hostalet, Sara SO EMORY 56.92 
27.45 29.47 
9 Delcore, Keely SR EMORY 57.54 
27.85 29.69 
10 Saylor, Kathryn SR BC-NE 58.25 
27.93 30.32 
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 
 1 Pasternak, Tess SO EMORY 2:09.32 9 
31.53 33.00 32.58 32.21 
2 Bromann, Amy JR BC-NE 2:12.03 4 
31.10 33.31 33.59 34.03 
3 Chalermpalanupap, Natty FR EMORY 2:13.73 3 
32.21 33.88 34.42 33.22 
4 Suryoutomo, Tanya JR BC-NE 2:15.18 2 
31.94 34.04 34.51 34.69 
5 Lawler, Jamie SR EMORY 2:15.54 1 
32.71 34.81 34.63 33.39 
6 Axtell, Sarah SO EMORY 2:17.62 
32.77 34.83 35.60 34.42 
7 Wunschel, Mari JR BC-NE 2:18.08 
32.88 35.50 35.64 34.06 
8 Faurot, Michelle JR EMORY 2:19.31 
34.11 34.93 35.53 34.74 
9 Roth, Kristyn FR BC-NE 2:21.53 
31.73 35.17 37.24 37.39 
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
 1 Leprine, Ashley FR BC-NE 2:29.47 9 
33.75 38.31 38.60 38.81 
2 Flader, Ellen JR EMORY 2:32.54 4 
34.66 38.75 38.99 40.14 
3 Heaton, Hayley SO EMORY 2:34.35 3 
35.16 39.40 40.18 39.61 
4 Mesuda, Holly SO BC-NE 2:35.57 2 
36.08 39.29 40.23 39.97 
5 Dimino, Carli FR BC-NE 2:36.39 1 
35.78 39.70 40.67 40.24 
6 Hurlston, Mackenzie JR EMORY 2:36.94 
36.69 40.63 40.14 39.48 
7 Smith, Ali SR EMORY 2:37.12 
36.41 40.06 41.15 39.50 
8 Ivry, Jess SR EMORY 2:39.04 
35.21 40.43 41.53 41.87 
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
 1 Gunning, Kate SO EMORY 5:17.86 9 
30.10 32.19 32.39 32.52 32.47 32.36 32.32 32.42
 31.90 29.19 
2 Garcia, Kim SR BC-NE 5:17.87 4 
30.15 31.98 32.45 32.36 32.78 32.26 32.25 32.44
 31.75 29.45 
3 Tripp, Mary SO EMORY 5:17.91 3 
30.17 32.45 32.38 32.34 32.56 31.53 32.22 32.18
 31.82 30.26 
4 Hoey, Caitlin SR EMORY 5:23.34 2 
30.80 32.55 32.77 32.88 32.78 32.94 32.44 32.35
 32.20 31.63 
5 Snyder, Elizabeth JR BC-NE 5:24.93 1 
30.60 32.39 32.70 33.03 33.11 32.79 32.85 32.87
 32.49 32.10 
6 DiNovis, Jenna SO BC-NE 5:30.78 
31.29 33.02 33.05 33.12 33.48 33.48 33.25 33.52
 33.59 32.98 
7 Coyle, Sarah JR EMORY 5:48.12 
31.82 34.25 34.60 34.75 34.96 35.90 35.92 35.54
 35.81 34.57 
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
 1 Psaris, Leigh FR EMORY 57.55 9 
27.22 30.33 
2 Smith, Anna FR BC-NE 59.12 4 
28.32 30.80 
3 Conter, Laura SO EMORY 59.42 3 
27.81 31.61 
4 Doherty, Caitlin FR BC-NE 1:00.23 2 
28.43 31.80 
5 Ciardelli, Lillian FR EMORY 1:00.27 1 
27.97 32.30 
6 Brown, Madeleine FR EMORY 1:00.76 
29.10 31.66 
7 Campbell, Hilary FR EMORY 1:01.19 
29.14 32.05 
8 Bourgeois, Camille FR BC-NE 1:02.91 
29.61 33.30 
9 O'Gara, Kellen FR BC-NE 1:03.12 
29.68 33.44 
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
 
 1 Brennan, Maeve JR BC-NE 230.70 9 
2 Dwyer, Bradie JR BC-NE 225.30 4 
3 Powers, Jacki JR EMORY 223.10 3 
4 Sorenson, Erica JR BC-NE 193.10 2 
5 Murphy, Chelsea FR EMORY 181.95 1 
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
 
 1 Psaris, Leigh FR EMORY 4:35.79 9 
28.71 32.39 36.14 35.38 40.83 41.21 30.91 30.22
 2 Wunschel, Mari JR BC-NE 4:40.54 4 
30.72 34.85 35.64 35.15 40.41 40.52 31.75 31.50
 3 Leprine, Ashley FR BC-NE 4:43.75 3 
30.92 35.69 36.71 35.55 40.26 40.00 33.45 31.17
 4 Pasternak, Tess SO EMORY 4:44.15 2 
30.68 35.84 36.07 36.01 40.80 41.19 32.22 31.34
 5 Chalermpalanupap, Natty FR EMORY 4:45.47 1 
32.37 36.05 35.59 35.00 42.53 42.19 30.63 31.11
 6 Brown, Madeleine FR EMORY 4:45.54 
30.87 34.03 38.30 37.88 39.93 40.88 32.59 31.06
 7 Doherty, Caitlin FR BC-NE 4:47.76 
30.37 34.29 37.15 35.52 42.84 43.09 32.57 31.93
 8 Smith, Ali SR EMORY 4:49.12 
30.88 34.84 39.02 37.81 40.39 40.54 32.92 32.72
 9 Hurlston, Mackenzie JR EMORY 4:51.92 
32.95 37.19 38.86 37.86 39.45 40.37 32.90 32.34
 10 Stunkard, Mackenzie JR BC-NE 5:08.51 
30.50 35.57 40.20 39.47 45.03 45.66 36.39 35.69
 
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
 1 Boston College-NE 'B' 1:39.65 11 
1) Hurd, Meg SR 2) Suryoutomo, Tanya JR 
3) Snyder, Elizabeth JR 4) Leahey, Kelly SO 
25.38 24.95 24.56 24.76 
2 Emory University 'B' 1:40.34 4 
1) Ciardelli, Lillian FR 2) Prebul, Alex FR 
3) Conter, Laura SO 4) Lawler, Jamie SR 
25.57 25.05 24.86 24.86 
3 Emory University 'A' 1:40.93 2 
1) Westby, Ruth FR 2) Hostalet, Sara SO 
3) Holmes, Lyle SO 4) Nicholson, Sarah SR 
25.44 25.25 24.87 25.37 
4 Emory University 'C' 1:42.93 
1) Tripp, Mary SO 2) Schenker, Julie FR 
3) Delcore, Keely SR 4) Campbell, Hilary FR 
25.66 27.34 24.40 25.53 
5 Boston College-NE 'C' 1:43.00 
1) Switaj, Caryn FR 2) Roth, Kristyn FR 
3) Bromann, Amy JR 4) Smith, Anna FR 
25.72 26.33 25.69 25.26 
6 Emory University 'D' 1:44.85 
1) Gunning, Kate SO 2) Levine, Elizabeth SO 
3) Bernstein, Lauren JR 4) Axtell, Sarah SO 
26.62 25.99 25.85 26.39 
7 Boston College-NE 'A' 1:47.86 
1) Saylor, Kathryn SR 2) Ryan, Kristin FR 
3) O'Gara, Kellen FR 4) Bourgeois, Camille FR 
27.06 27.11 26.90 26.79 
 
Final Score 
 Boston College Eagles 151
 Emory University Eagles 149
 
 Outstanding Performer Caroline Byron
 Outstanding Performance Meg Hurd, Tanya Suryoutomo 
 Libby Snyder, Kelly Leahey 200 free relay