Boston College Eagles
         vs. Florida State Seminoles       
 
Friday, November 2, 2007                                   Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:34.95   11  
     1) Powell, Ian C 21                2) Jamerson, Billy W 22           
     3) Rice, Mike R 23                 4) Hammond, Matt E 21             
                  24.29       50.08 (25.79)     1:13.77 (23.69)     1:34.95 (21.18)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:37.73    4  
     1) Swanson, Corey W 19             2) Shead, Matt J 18               
     3) Burke, Brendan P 22             4) Toffaletti, David F 20         
                  25.53       51.98 (26.45)     1:15.66 (23.68)     1:37.73 (22.07)
  3 Boston College  'A'                                         1:39.22    2  
     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Jordan, Timothy                
     3) Maloy, John                     4) Spaeth, Alex                   
                  25.53       54.11 (28.58)     1:17.84 (23.73)     1:39.22 (21.38)
  4 Boston College  'B'                                         1:41.48  
     1) Bromann, Brett                  2) Lopez, Daniel                  
     3) Chandler, Thomas                4) Benson, Jeffrey                
                  25.96       54.57 (28.61)     1:18.83 (24.26)     1:41.48 (22.65)
  5 Boston College  'C'                                         1:44.59  
     1) Hazzard, Jason                  2) Donnarumma, Daniel             
     3) Mindes, Ben                     4) Robbins, Sean                  
                  26.51       55.80 (29.29)     1:21.62 (25.82)     1:44.59 (22.97)
  6 Boston College  'D'                                         1:45.23  
     1) Dagenais, Nicholas              2) Rigoglioso, Andrew             
     3) Stanley, John                   4) Green, Mark                    
                  27.43       56.91 (29.48)     1:22.29 (25.38)     1:45.23 (22.94)
  7 Boston College  'E'                                         1:48.56  
     1) Ebersole, Jase                  2) Scott, Colin                   
     3) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett           4) Sullivan, Christopher          
                  27.59       58.74 (31.15)     1:24.60 (25.86)     1:48.56 (23.96)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Erickson, Shawn E         19 Florida St.-FL                 9:48.11    9  
                  26.98       56.18 (29.20)     1:25.86 (29.68)     1:55.72 (29.86)
        2:25.59 (29.87)     2:54.59 (29.00)     3:24.58 (29.99)     3:54.80 (30.22)
        4:24.69 (29.89)     4:54.74 (30.05)     5:24.72 (29.98)     5:54.76 (30.04)
        6:24.74 (29.98)     6:54.80 (30.06)     7:24.04 (29.24)     7:53.02 (28.98)
        8:22.04 (29.02)     8:51.10 (29.06)     9:19.95 (28.85)     9:48.11 (28.16)
  2 Maloy, John                  BC                             9:51.23    4  
                  26.46       55.89 (29.43)     1:25.74 (29.85)     1:55.75 (30.01)
        2:25.78 (30.03)     2:55.08 (29.30)     3:24.72 (29.64)     3:54.99 (30.27)
        4:24.84 (29.85)     4:54.91 (30.07)     5:24.54 (29.63)     5:54.64 (30.10)
        6:24.71 (30.07)     6:55.10 (30.39)     7:24.77 (29.67)     7:54.17 (29.40)
        8:23.96 (29.79)     8:53.41 (29.45)     9:23.00 (29.59)     9:51.23 (28.23)
  3 Holderness, Rob W         17 Florida St.-FL                10:05.28    3  
                  27.46       57.53 (30.07)     1:27.93 (30.40)     1:58.40 (30.47)
        2:28.43 (30.03)     2:58.98 (30.55)     3:27.82 (28.84)     3:57.83 (30.01)
        4:28.77 (30.94)     5:00.45 (31.68)     5:31.31 (30.86)     6:02.75 (31.44)
        6:33.83 (31.08)     7:04.86 (31.03)     7:36.04 (31.18)     8:07.24 (31.20)
        8:37.16 (29.92)     9:06.31 (29.15)     9:36.67 (30.36)    10:05.28 (28.61)
  4 Maloy, Joseph                BC                            10:11.90    2  
                  26.90       56.49 (29.59)     1:26.62 (30.13)     1:57.06 (30.44)
        2:27.50 (30.44)     2:58.09 (30.59)     3:28.90 (30.81)     3:59.61 (30.71)
        4:30.48 (30.87)     5:01.48 (31.00)     5:32.40 (30.92)     6:03.49 (31.09)
        6:34.52 (31.03)     7:05.60 (31.08)     7:36.74 (31.14)     8:07.85 (31.11)
        8:39.19 (31.34)     9:10.34 (31.15)     9:41.49 (31.15)    10:11.90 (30.41)
  5 Carroll, Joseph              BC                            10:26.59    1  
                  27.72       58.63 (30.91)     1:29.49 (30.86)     2:01.37 (31.88)
        2:32.99 (31.62)     3:04.85 (31.86)     3:36.71 (31.86)     4:08.67 (31.96)
        4:40.50 (31.83)     5:12.33 (31.83)     5:43.42 (31.09)     6:14.87 (31.45)
        6:46.87 (32.00)     7:18.82 (31.95)     7:50.01 (31.19)     8:21.45 (31.44)
        8:53.06 (31.61)     9:24.70 (31.64)     9:56.15 (31.45)    10:26.59 (30.44)
  6 Sullivan, Christopher        BC                            10:51.50  
                  27.61       58.01 (30.40)     1:29.49 (31.48)     2:01.60 (32.11)
        2:34.04 (32.44)     3:06.74 (32.70)     3:39.65 (32.91)     4:12.73 (33.08)
        4:45.83 (33.10)     5:19.16 (33.33)     5:52.48 (33.32)     6:25.82 (33.34)
        6:59.09 (33.27)     7:32.56 (33.47)     8:06.17 (33.61)     8:39.27 (33.10)
        9:12.68 (33.41)     9:46.04 (33.36)    10:19.04 (33.00)    10:51.50 (32.46)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Baker, Scott J            20 Florida St.-FL                 1:42.82    9  
                  23.99       50.41 (26.42)     1:17.34 (26.93)     1:42.82 (25.48)
  2 Powell, Ian C             21 Florida St.-FL                 1:44.13    4  
                  24.44       51.16 (26.72)     1:17.84 (26.68)     1:44.13 (26.29)
  3 Graves, Nick B            19 Florida St.-FL                 1:46.31    3  
                  25.29       52.14 (26.85)     1:19.53 (27.39)     1:46.31 (26.78)
  4 Boccio, Dominick             BC                             1:47.75    2  
                  25.28       52.84 (27.56)     1:20.33 (27.49)     1:47.75 (27.42)
  5 Bromann, Brett               BC                             1:48.27    1  
                  24.47       51.32 (26.85)     1:19.69 (28.37)     1:48.27 (28.58)
  6 Owens, Lloyd P            19 Florida St.-FL                 1:48.49  
                  25.54       53.40 (27.86)     1:21.31 (27.91)     1:48.49 (27.18)
  7 Hogan, Michael               BC                             1:50.74  
                  25.53       53.20 (27.67)     1:22.11 (28.91)     1:50.74 (28.63)
  8 Schwitter, William           BC                             1:51.65  
                  25.43       53.74 (28.31)     1:22.67 (28.93)     1:51.65 (28.98)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Rowe, Ian R               18 Florida St.-FL                   54.40    9  
                  26.65       54.40 (27.75)                                        
  2 Brown, Andrew                BC                               55.30    4  
                  26.54       55.30 (28.76)                                        
  3 Robbins, Sean                BC                               55.64    3  
                  26.59       55.64 (29.05)                                        
  4 Chandler, Thomas             BC                               55.66    2  
                  26.90       55.66 (28.76)                                        
  5 Burke, Brendan P          22 Florida St.-FL                   56.00    1  
                  26.82       56.00 (29.18)                                        
  6 Hazzard, Jason               BC                               57.66  
                  27.97       57.66 (29.69)                                        
  7 Ebersole, Jase               BC                               59.97  
                  28.73       59.97 (31.24)                                        
  8 Dagenais, Nicholas           BC                             1:00.92  
                  29.59     1:00.92 (31.33)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Thacker, Scott S          20 Florida St.-FL                   56.78    9  
                  26.74       56.78 (30.04)                                        
  2 Jamerson, Billy W         22 Florida St.-FL                   57.37    4  
                  26.66       57.37 (30.71)                                        
  3 Toffaletti, David F       20 Florida St.-FL                 1:03.72    3  
                  29.60     1:03.72 (34.12)                                        
  4 Jordan, Timothy              BC                             1:03.88    2  
                  29.30     1:03.88 (34.58)                                        
  5 Lopez, Daniel                BC                             1:04.33    1  
                  29.35     1:04.33 (34.98)                                        
  6 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC                             1:05.56  
                  30.50     1:05.56 (35.06)                                        
  7 Donnarumma, Daniel           BC                             1:05.82  
                  29.82     1:05.82 (36.00)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Rice, Mike R              23 Florida St.-FL                 1:57.04    9  
                  25.60       55.10 (29.50)     1:25.66 (30.56)     1:57.04 (31.38)
  2 Mindes, Ben                  BC                             2:02.83    4  
                  26.99       58.38 (31.39)     1:30.80 (32.42)     2:02.83 (32.03)
  3 Stanley, John                BC                             2:06.40    3  
                  27.74       59.73 (31.99)     1:32.63 (32.90)     2:06.40 (33.77)
  4 Lewin, Craig                 BC                             2:10.06    2  
                  28.41     1:01.23 (32.82)     1:35.48 (34.25)     2:10.06 (34.58)
  5 Green, Mark                  BC                             2:13.25  
                  28.69     1:01.66 (32.97)     1:36.91 (35.25)     2:13.25 (36.34)
  6 David, Ben                   BC                             2:15.62  
                  28.60     1:01.13 (32.53)     1:36.80 (35.67)     2:15.62 (38.82)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Baker, Scott J            20 Florida St.-FL                   20.26    9  
  2 Hayes, Robby H            18 Florida St.-FL                   21.73    4  
  3 Swanson, Corey W          19 Florida St.-FL                   21.89    3  
  4 Spaeth, Alex                 BC                               22.38    2  
  5 Schwitter, William           BC                               22.53    1  
  6 Benson, Jeffrey              BC                               23.24  
  7 Thacker, Scott S          20 Florida St.-FL                   23.65  
  8 Donahue, Richard             BC                               23.87  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Horner, Terry             21 Florida St.-FL                  352.20    3  
  2 Derner, Scott             20 Florida St.-FL                  298.35    4  
  3 Frebel, Dan               21 Florida St.-FL                  277.73    9  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Holway, Jimmy N           20 Florida St.-FL                   48.06    9  
                  22.84       48.06 (25.22)                                        
  2 Hammond, Matt E           21 Florida St.-FL                   48.47    4  
                  23.25       48.47 (25.22)                                        
  3 Bradford, Dan J           20 Florida St.-FL                   48.50    3  
                  23.11       48.50 (25.39)                                        
  4 Spaeth, Alex                 BC                               48.90    2  
                  23.42       48.90 (25.48)                                        
  5 Boccio, Dominick             BC                               48.91    1  
                  23.39       48.91 (25.52)                                        
  6 Chandler, Thomas             BC                               49.50  
                  23.88       49.50 (25.62)                                        
  7 Toffaletti, David F       20 Florida St.-FL                   49.65  
                  23.38       49.65 (26.27)                                        
  8 Schwitter, William           BC                               49.74  
                  24.30       49.74 (25.44)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Rowe, Ian R               18 Florida St.-FL                 1:54.46    9  
                  27.52       56.21 (28.69)     1:25.43 (29.22)     1:54.46 (29.03)
  2 Bromann, Brett               BC                             1:57.45    4  
                  27.44       57.14 (29.70)     1:27.28 (30.14)     1:57.45 (30.17)
  3 Scott, Colin                 BC                             2:05.13    3  
                  29.36     1:00.96 (31.60)     1:33.17 (32.21)     2:05.13 (31.96)
  4 Ely, David                   BC                             2:08.30    2  
                  28.95     1:00.47 (31.52)     1:33.61 (33.14)     2:08.30 (34.69)
  5 Dagenais, Nicholas           BC                             2:12.78  
                  29.77     1:03.15 (33.38)     1:39.19 (36.04)     2:12.78 (33.59)
  6 Elia, Greg                   BC                             2:16.92  
                  31.67     1:06.02 (34.35)     1:41.61 (35.59)     2:16.92 (35.31)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Holderness, Rob W         17 Florida St.-FL                 2:07.88    9  
                  29.37     1:02.49 (33.12)     1:35.51 (33.02)     2:07.88 (32.37)
  2 Shead, Matt J             18 Florida St.-FL                 2:08.28    4  
                  29.05     1:02.38 (33.33)     1:35.82 (33.44)     2:08.28 (32.46)
  3 Erickson, Shawn E         19 Florida St.-FL                 2:17.02    3  
                  31.88     1:06.94 (35.06)     1:42.24 (35.30)     2:17.02 (34.78)
  4 Jordan, Timothy              BC                             2:20.87    2  
                  30.98     1:06.87 (35.89)     1:43.23 (36.36)     2:20.87 (37.64)
  5 Donnarumma, Daniel           BC                             2:24.20    1  
                  32.03     1:08.92 (36.89)     1:46.44 (37.52)     2:24.20 (37.76)
  6 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC                             2:27.54  
                  32.20     1:09.19 (36.99)     1:48.21 (39.02)     2:27.54 (39.33)
  7 Lopez, Daniel                BC                             2:28.09  
                  31.91     1:08.70 (36.79)     1:47.80 (39.10)     2:28.09 (40.29)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Rowe, Ian R               18 Florida St.-FL                 4:41.02    9  
                  26.69       55.20 (28.51)     1:23.54 (28.34)     1:52.22 (28.68)
        2:20.97 (28.75)     2:49.26 (28.29)     3:18.08 (28.82)     3:46.52 (28.44)
        4:15.29 (28.77)     4:41.02 (25.73)                                        
  2 Graves, Nick B            19 Florida St.-FL                 4:41.66    4  
                  26.03       54.36 (28.33)     1:23.21 (28.85)     1:51.94 (28.73)
        2:20.85 (28.91)     2:49.67 (28.82)     3:18.17 (28.50)     3:47.11 (28.94)
        4:15.25 (28.14)     4:41.66 (26.41)                                        
  3 Maloy, John                  BC                             4:46.80    3  
                  25.66       54.63 (28.97)     1:23.67 (29.04)     1:52.75 (29.08)
        2:21.99 (29.24)     2:51.02 (29.03)     3:20.76 (29.74)     3:50.01 (29.25)
        4:19.00 (28.99)     4:46.80 (27.80)                                        
  4 Hogan, Michael               BC                             5:01.29    2  
                  26.87       56.51 (29.64)     1:26.83 (30.32)     1:57.41 (30.58)
        2:28.12 (30.71)     2:59.19 (31.07)     3:29.47 (30.28)     4:00.21 (30.74)
        4:31.17 (30.96)     5:01.29 (30.12)                                        
  5 Maloy, Joseph                BC                             5:02.82    1  
                  26.71       55.85 (29.14)     1:25.73 (29.88)     1:56.44 (30.71)
        2:27.57 (31.13)     2:58.75 (31.18)     3:30.13 (31.38)     4:01.46 (31.33)
        4:32.44 (30.98)     5:02.82 (30.38)                                        
  6 Carroll, Joseph              BC                             5:05.71  
                  27.57       57.32 (29.75)     1:28.01 (30.69)     1:58.93 (30.92)
        2:29.86 (30.93)     3:01.23 (31.37)     3:32.46 (31.23)     4:03.65 (31.19)
        4:35.21 (31.56)     5:05.71 (30.50)                                        
  7 Hughes, Michael              BC                             5:06.57  
                  27.06       56.69 (29.63)     1:27.38 (30.69)     1:58.61 (31.23)
        2:29.96 (31.35)     3:01.66 (31.70)     3:33.56 (31.90)     4:05.59 (32.03)
        4:37.67 (32.08)     5:06.57 (28.90)                                        
  8 Sargenti, Brian              BC                             5:41.03  
                  27.99     1:00.63 (32.64)     1:34.52 (33.89)     2:09.61 (35.09)
        2:45.18 (35.57)     3:21.10 (35.92)     3:56.69 (35.59)     4:32.25 (35.56)
        5:07.14 (34.89)     5:41.03 (33.89)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Rice, Mike R              23 Florida St.-FL                   52.53  
                  24.79       52.53 (27.74)                                        
  2 Holway, Jimmy N           20 Florida St.-FL                   53.56  
                  25.07       53.56 (28.49)                                        
  3 Owens, Lloyd P            19 Florida St.-FL                   54.52  
                  25.31       54.52 (29.21)                                        
  4 Burke, Brendan P          22 Florida St.-FL                   54.60  
                  25.38       54.60 (29.22)                                        
  5 Robbins, Sean                BC                               54.96    9  
                  25.04       54.96 (29.92)                                        
  6 Mindes, Ben                  BC                               56.15    4  
                  26.11       56.15 (30.04)                                        
  7 Stanley, John                BC                               56.36    3  
                  26.21       56.36 (30.15)                                        
  8 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett        BC                               56.60  
                  26.20       56.60 (30.40)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Derner, Scott             20 Florida St.-FL                  310.58    9  
  2 Frebel, Dan               21 Florida St.-FL                  281.63    4  
  3 Horner, Terry             21 Florida St.-FL                  223.88    3  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Powell, Ian C             21 Florida St.-FL                 1:54.58  
                  24.66       52.68 (28.02)     1:27.87 (35.19)     1:54.58 (26.71)
  2 Hayes, Robby H            18 Florida St.-FL                 1:57.46  
                  25.21       56.16 (30.95)     1:29.91 (33.75)     1:57.46 (27.55)
  3 Erickson, Shawn E         19 Florida St.-FL                 2:00.39  
                  26.22       57.43 (31.21)     1:32.57 (35.14)     2:00.39 (27.82)
  4 Maloy, John                  BC                             2:00.45    9  
                  25.72       56.04 (30.32)     1:32.84 (36.80)     2:00.45 (27.61)
  5 Graves, Nick B            19 Florida St.-FL                 2:03.44  
                  27.59       59.82 (32.23)     1:35.49 (35.67)     2:03.44 (27.95)
  6 Jordan, Timothy              BC                             2:03.82    4  
                  26.50       58.95 (32.45)     1:34.76 (35.81)     2:03.82 (29.06)
  7 Scott, Colin                 BC                             2:04.91    3  
                  27.50       59.43 (31.93)     1:35.77 (36.34)     2:04.91 (29.14)
  8 Hazzard, Jason               BC                             2:09.31  
                  27.74     1:00.43 (32.69)     1:39.38 (38.95)     2:09.31 (29.93)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:21.79  
     1) Rice, Mike R 23                 2) Toffaletti, David F 20         
     3) Shead, Matt J 18                4) Owens, Lloyd P 19              
                  22.04       44.00 (21.96)     1:05.83 (21.83)     1:21.79 (15.96)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:25.67  
     1) Jamerson, Billy W 22            2) Hammond, Matt E 21             
     3) Holway, Jimmy N 20              4) Baker, Scott J 20              
                  22.34       44.10 (21.76)     1:05.43 (21.33)     1:25.67 (20.24)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            1:27.22  
     1) Bradford, Dan J 20              2) Hayes, Robby H 18              
     3) Swanson, Corey W 19             4) Burke, Brendan P 22            
                  21.90       44.14 (22.24)     1:05.36 (21.22)     1:27.22 (21.86)
  4 Boston College  'A'                                         1:28.85   11  
     1) Spaeth, Alex                    2) Schwitter, William             
     3) Boccio, Dominick                4) Brown, Andrew                  
                  22.19       44.42 (22.23)     1:06.14 (21.72)     1:28.85 (22.71)
  5 Boston College  'B'                                         1:30.98    4  
     1) Robbins, Sean                   2) Chandler, Thomas               
     3) Bromann, Brett                  4) Benson, Jeffrey                
                  23.23       45.62 (22.39)     1:08.31 (22.69)     1:30.98 (22.67)
  6 Boston College  'C'                                         1:34.29  
     1) Donahue, Richard                2) Elia, Greg                     
     3) Jordan, Timothy                 4) Ely, David                     
                  24.04       48.12 (24.08)     1:11.24 (23.12)     1:34.29 (23.05)
  7 Boston College  'D'                                         1:35.35  
     1) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett           2) Maloy, Joseph                  
     3) Sullivan, Christopher           4) Hughes, Michael                
                  23.31       47.14 (23.83)     1:10.51 (23.37)     1:35.35 (24.84)
  8 Boston College  'E'                                         1:36.31  
     1) Sargenti, Brian                 2) Lee, W. Christopher            
     3) Rigoglioso, Andrew              4) Zucco, Alex                    
                  24.46       47.98 (23.52)     1:12.11 (24.13)     1:36.31 (24.20)
 
 
         Boston College                    104
         Florida State                                180
 
                                     Outstanding Performer                  John Maloy
                               Outstanding Performance              Alex Spaeth
                                                                                  100 Freestyle