Boston College Eagles
         vs. Florida State Seminoles
 
Friday, November 2, 2007                                     Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:48.28   11  
     1) Elias, Tiffany M 20             2) Tynan, Lowri H 19              
     3) Kenney, Lindsay C 21            4) Selts, Brittany D 18           
                  28.23       57.64 (29.41)     1:24.25 (26.61)     1:48.28 (24.03)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:48.76    4  
     1) Hendry, CJ J 19                 2) Huntwork, Kylen S 20           
     3) Dean, Kelly A 20                4) Grimes, Kylsie M 19            
                  26.99       57.36 (30.37)     1:24.69 (27.33)     1:48.76 (24.07)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            1:50.15  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy K 22          2) Robertson, Caroline M 20       
     3) King, Abbie D 21                4) Phillips, Jocelyn A 18         
                  28.58     1:00.45 (31.87)     1:25.73 (25.28)     1:50.15 (24.42)
  4 Boston College  'A'                                         1:51.59    2  
     1) Roth, Kristyn                   2) Crisp, Valerie                 
     3) Doherty, Caitlin                4) Byron, Caroline                
                  28.65     1:01.03 (32.38)     1:28.03 (27.00)     1:51.59 (23.56)
  5 Boston College  'B'                                         1:53.88  
     1) Bromann, Amy                    2) Leprine, Ashley                
     3) Smith, Anna                     4) Snyder, Elizabeth              
                  28.84     1:00.95 (32.11)     1:28.78 (27.83)     1:53.88 (25.10)
  6 Boston College  'C'                                         1:54.99  
     1) Posocco, Kayla                  2) Hayes, Caroline                
     3) Switaj, Caryn                   4) Mann, Katie                    
                  29.12     1:02.56 (33.44)     1:29.69 (27.13)     1:54.99 (25.30)
  7 Boston College  'D'                                         1:57.38  
     1) Tincher, Megan                  2) Mesuda, Holly                  
     3) Bourgeois, Camille              4) Rust, Allison                  
                  29.40     1:03.37 (33.97)     1:30.99 (27.62)     1:57.38 (26.39)
  8 Boston College  'E'                                         2:09.07  
     1) McKasy, Meaghan                 2) Hui, Rebecca                   
     3) Capece, Krista                  4) Howe, Margaret                 
                  32.86     1:08.55 (35.69)     1:40.45 (31.90)     2:09.07 (28.62)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Holderness, Georgia E     20 Florida St.-FL                10:12.99    9  
                  27.36       57.64 (30.28)     1:27.72 (30.08)     1:58.17 (30.45)
        2:29.13 (30.96)     2:59.58 (30.45)     3:30.35 (30.77)     4:01.23 (30.88)
        4:32.30 (31.07)     5:03.82 (31.52)     5:34.56 (30.74)     6:05.48 (30.92)
        6:36.54 (31.06)     7:07.66 (31.12)     7:38.70 (31.04)     8:10.12 (31.42)
        8:40.91 (30.79)     9:12.21 (31.30)     9:43.25 (31.04)    10:12.99 (29.74)
  2 Hatfield, Elise J         21 Florida St.-FL                10:43.47    4  
                  29.65     1:01.92 (32.27)     1:34.40 (32.48)     2:06.57 (32.17)
        2:38.55 (31.98)     3:10.67 (32.12)     3:42.48 (31.81)     4:14.57 (32.09)
        4:46.53 (31.96)     5:18.80 (32.27)     5:51.37 (32.57)     6:24.14 (32.77)
        6:56.50 (32.36)     7:28.87 (32.37)     8:01.39 (32.52)     8:34.22 (32.83)
        9:06.36 (32.14)     9:39.03 (32.67)    10:11.57 (32.54)    10:43.47 (31.90)
  3 Helmers, Kristina H       19 Florida St.-FL                10:54.21    3  
                  28.56       59.75 (31.19)     1:31.72 (31.97)     2:04.00 (32.28)
        2:36.33 (32.33)     3:08.99 (32.66)     3:41.76 (32.77)     4:14.54 (32.78)
        4:47.38 (32.84)     5:20.51 (33.13)     5:53.99 (33.48)     6:27.46 (33.47)
        7:00.75 (33.29)     7:34.38 (33.63)     8:08.02 (33.64)     8:41.58 (33.56)
        9:15.22 (33.64)     9:48.81 (33.59)    10:21.99 (33.18)    10:54.21 (32.22)
  4 DiNovis, Jenna               BC                            11:01.98    2  
                  30.39     1:03.38 (32.99)     1:36.48 (33.10)     2:09.76 (33.28)
        2:43.23 (33.47)     3:16.68 (33.45)     3:50.27 (33.59)     4:23.87 (33.60)
        4:57.34 (33.47)     5:30.83 (33.49)     6:04.16 (33.33)     6:37.68 (33.52)
        7:11.04 (33.36)     7:44.41 (33.37)     8:17.80 (33.39)     8:51.06 (33.26)
        9:23.91 (32.85)     9:56.60 (32.69)    10:29.64 (33.04)    11:01.98 (32.34)
  5 Couper, Jessie               BC                            11:03.67    1  
                  30.21     1:02.44 (32.23)     1:35.02 (32.58)     2:08.30 (33.28)
        2:41.73 (33.43)     3:15.50 (33.77)     3:49.23 (33.73)     4:23.08 (33.85)
        4:56.96 (33.88)     5:30.41 (33.45)     6:03.87 (33.46)     6:37.82 (33.95)
        7:11.40 (33.58)     7:44.50 (33.10)     8:17.99 (33.49)     8:51.18 (33.19)
        9:24.66 (33.48)     9:58.09 (33.43)    10:31.22 (33.13)    11:03.67 (32.45)
  6 DeKay, Alina                 BC                            11:08.37  
                  30.44     1:03.73 (33.29)     1:37.76 (34.03)     2:11.94 (34.18)
        2:45.60 (33.66)     3:19.33 (33.73)     3:53.10 (33.77)     4:26.92 (33.82)
        5:00.70 (33.78)     5:34.44 (33.74)     6:08.18 (33.74)     6:41.68 (33.50)
        7:15.23 (33.55)     7:48.67 (33.44)     8:22.41 (33.74)     8:56.05 (33.64)
        9:29.93 (33.88)    10:03.43 (33.50)    10:36.22 (32.79)    11:08.37 (32.15)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn A       18 Florida St.-FL                 1:54.01    9  
                  27.29       57.05 (29.76)     1:25.89 (28.84)     1:54.01 (28.12)
  2 Byron, Caroline              BC                             1:54.65    4  
                  27.43       57.23 (29.80)     1:26.51 (29.28)     1:54.65 (28.14)
  3 Dean, Kelly A             20 Florida St.-FL                 1:57.21    3  
                  27.89       57.84 (29.95)     1:27.68 (29.84)     1:57.21 (29.53)
  4 Skaggs, Kate J            21 Florida St.-FL                 1:57.59    2  
                  28.03       58.32 (30.29)     1:28.22 (29.90)     1:57.59 (29.37)
  5 Leahey, Kelly                BC                             1:57.84    1  
                  27.57       57.82 (30.25)     1:27.81 (29.99)     1:57.84 (30.03)
  6 Guyler, Jen L             19 Florida St.-FL                 1:59.50  
                  27.67       57.95 (30.28)     1:28.79 (30.84)     1:59.50 (30.71)
  7 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC                             2:01.04  
                  28.68       59.34 (30.66)     1:30.44 (31.10)     2:01.04 (30.60)
  8 Doherty, Caitlin             BC                             2:01.70  
                  28.05       59.20 (31.15)     1:30.32 (31.12)     2:01.70 (31.38)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Elias, Tiffany M          20 Florida St.-FL                   59.87    9  
                  29.57       59.87 (30.30)                                        
  2 Rademacher, Stacy K       22 Florida St.-FL                 1:00.69    4  
                  29.60     1:00.69 (31.09)                                        
  3 Bromann, Amy                 BC                             1:01.54    3  
                  29.65     1:01.54 (31.89)                                        
  4 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC                             1:01.76    2  
                  29.78     1:01.76 (31.98)                                        
  5 Roth, Kristyn                BC                             1:02.64    1  
                  29.82     1:02.64 (32.82)                                        
  6 Huntwork, Kylen S         20 Florida St.-FL                 1:02.74  
                  30.40     1:02.74 (32.34)                                        
  7 Posocco, Kayla               BC                             1:03.82  
                  30.27     1:03.82 (33.55)                                        
  8 Smith, Courtney              BC                             1:07.05  
                  32.21     1:07.05 (34.84)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Tynan, Lowri H            19 Florida St.-FL                 1:05.11    9  
                  30.79     1:05.11 (34.32)                                        
  2 Crisp, Valerie               BC                             1:11.19    4  
                  33.56     1:11.19 (37.63)                                        
  3 Kenney, Lindsay C         21 Florida St.-FL                 1:11.54    3  
                  34.21     1:11.54 (37.33)                                        
  4 Selts, Brittany D         18 Florida St.-FL                 1:11.63    2  
                  33.87     1:11.63 (37.76)                                        
  5 Hayes, Caroline              BC                             1:12.93    1  
                  34.07     1:12.93 (38.86)                                        
  6 Tincher, Megan               BC                             1:13.67  
                  34.53     1:13.67 (39.14)                                        
  7 Mesuda, Holly                BC                             1:14.19  
                  34.31     1:14.19 (39.88)                                        
  8 Howe, Margaret               BC                             1:17.38  
                  36.87     1:17.38 (40.51)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Hendry, CJ J              19 Florida St.-FL                 2:03.94    9  
                  27.10       57.90 (30.80)     1:30.13 (32.23)     2:03.94 (33.81)
  2 Robertson, Caroline M     20 Florida St.-FL                 2:11.07    4  
                  29.49     1:02.66 (33.17)     1:36.51 (33.85)     2:11.07 (34.56)
  3 Smith, Anna                  BC                             2:14.23    3  
                  30.48     1:05.33 (34.85)     1:39.97 (34.64)     2:14.23 (34.26)
  4 McKnight-Slottee, Kellen     BC                             2:18.23    2  
                  30.83     1:05.78 (34.95)     1:41.50 (35.72)     2:18.23 (36.73)
  5 Dimino, Carli                BC                             2:19.56    1  
                  29.78     1:05.14 (35.36)     1:42.16 (37.02)     2:19.56 (37.40)
  6 O'Gara, Kellen               BC                             2:22.78  
                  30.83     1:06.47 (35.64)     1:43.90 (37.43)     2:22.78 (38.88)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 King, Abbie D             21 Florida St.-FL                   24.04    9  
  2 Grimes, Kylsie M          19 Florida St.-FL                   24.97    4  
  3 Mann, Katie                  BC                               25.35    3  
  4 Campbell, MacKenzie          BC                               25.38    2  
  5 Switaj, Caryn                BC                               25.56    1  
  6 Breunig, Lia                 BC                               25.74  
  7 Hui, Rebecca                 BC                               27.40  
  8 McKasy, Meaghan              BC                               27.96  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Sirounis, Katie           19 Florida St.-FL                  284.18    9  
  2 Monden, Aleia             19 Florida St.-FL                  255.68    4  
  3 Kelly, Devon                 BC                              245.93    3  
  4 Dwyer, Bradie                BC                              194.33    2  
  5 Brennan, Maeve               BC                              193.80    1  
  6 Driscoll, Ashley             BC                              184.58  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Byron, Caroline              BC                               52.61    9  
                  25.50       52.61 (27.11)                                        
  2 Mills, Holly M            18 Florida St.-FL                   52.63    4  
                  25.62       52.63 (27.01)                                        
  3 Tynan, Lowri H            19 Florida St.-FL                   52.78    3  
                  25.75       52.78 (27.03)                                        
  4 Holderness, Georgia E     20 Florida St.-FL                   52.91    2  
                  25.80       52.91 (27.11)                                        
  5 Leahey, Kelly                BC                               53.78    1  
                  26.24       53.78 (27.54)                                        
  6 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC                               54.75  
                  26.37       54.75 (28.38)                                        
  7 Rust, Allison                BC                               57.26  
                  27.47       57.26 (29.79)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Selts, Brittany D         18 Florida St.-FL                 2:07.96    9  
                  29.47     1:01.57 (32.10)     1:35.34 (33.77)     2:07.96 (32.62)
  2 Martelle, Meredith R      20 Florida St.-FL                 2:08.79    4  
                  31.13     1:03.56 (32.43)     1:36.30 (32.74)     2:08.79 (32.49)
  3 Bromann, Amy                 BC                             2:10.01    3  
                  31.12     1:04.43 (33.31)     1:37.10 (32.67)     2:10.01 (32.91)
  4 Wunschel, Mari               BC                             2:12.97    2  
                  30.49     1:04.08 (33.59)     1:38.66 (34.58)     2:12.97 (34.31)
  5 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC                             2:14.02    1  
                  31.37     1:05.06 (33.69)     1:39.25 (34.19)     2:14.02 (34.77)
  6 Posocco, Kayla               BC                             2:17.41  
                  32.74     1:06.93 (34.19)     1:42.00 (35.07)     2:17.41 (35.41)
  7 Guyler, Jen L             19 Florida St.-FL                 2:19.66  
                  33.32     1:08.28 (34.96)     1:44.13 (35.85)     2:19.66 (35.53)
  8 Smith, Courtney              BC                             2:25.71  
                  34.36     1:10.95 (36.59)     1:48.22 (37.27)     2:25.71 (37.49)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Huntwork, Kylen S         20 Florida St.-FL                 2:22.01    9  
                  32.55     1:08.49 (35.94)     1:44.85 (36.36)     2:22.01 (37.16)
  2 Robertson, Caroline M     20 Florida St.-FL                 2:25.23    4  
                  33.82     1:10.87 (37.05)     1:47.75 (36.88)     2:25.23 (37.48)
  3 Crisp, Valerie               BC                             2:32.08    3  
                  34.79     1:13.62 (38.83)     1:52.32 (38.70)     2:32.08 (39.76)
  4 Helmers, Kristina H       19 Florida St.-FL                 2:35.35    2  
                  35.74     1:15.04 (39.30)     1:54.93 (39.89)     2:35.35 (40.42)
  5 DeKay, Alina                 BC                             2:36.52    1  
                  36.21     1:15.61 (39.40)     1:55.88 (40.27)     2:36.52 (40.64)
  6 Mesuda, Holly                BC                             2:38.10  
                  36.02     1:15.48 (39.46)     1:56.33 (40.85)     2:38.10 (41.77)
  7 Hayes, Caroline              BC                             2:40.19  
                  35.93     1:16.78 (40.85)     1:58.33 (41.55)     2:40.19 (41.86)
  8 McKnight-Slottee, Kellen     BC                             2:41.85  
                  37.50     1:18.30 (40.80)     1:59.77 (41.47)     2:41.85 (42.08)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Hendry, CJ J              19 Florida St.-FL                 5:00.64    9  
                  27.72       58.03 (30.31)     1:28.80 (30.77)     1:59.47 (30.67)
        2:29.98 (30.51)     3:00.15 (30.17)     3:30.58 (30.43)     4:00.86 (30.28)
        4:31.15 (30.29)     5:00.64 (29.49)                                        
  2 Skaggs, Kate J            21 Florida St.-FL                 5:07.44    4  
                  28.42       59.05 (30.63)     1:29.95 (30.90)     2:00.98 (31.03)
        2:31.87 (30.89)     3:02.94 (31.07)     3:34.02 (31.08)     4:05.22 (31.20)
        4:36.70 (31.48)     5:07.44 (30.74)                                        
  3 Grimes, Kylsie M          19 Florida St.-FL                 5:13.16    3  
                  27.87       59.03 (31.16)     1:30.92 (31.89)     2:03.04 (32.12)
        2:34.31 (31.27)     3:06.16 (31.85)     3:38.15 (31.99)     4:09.63 (31.48)
        4:41.71 (32.08)     5:13.16 (31.45)                                        
  4 Wahlberg, Sara               BC                             5:19.90    2  
                  29.31     1:01.10 (31.79)     1:33.39 (32.29)     2:05.75 (32.36)
        2:38.25 (32.50)     3:10.64 (32.39)     3:42.67 (32.03)     4:15.05 (32.38)
        4:47.60 (32.55)     5:19.90 (32.30)                                        
  5 Leprine, Ashley              BC                             5:22.51    1  
                  28.84     1:00.74 (31.90)     1:33.32 (32.58)     2:05.85 (32.53)
        2:38.44 (32.59)     3:11.07 (32.63)     3:44.15 (33.08)     4:17.04 (32.89)
        4:50.35 (33.31)     5:22.51 (32.16)                                        
  6 Doherty, Caitlin             BC                             5:22.57  
                  29.05     1:01.32 (32.27)     1:33.94 (32.62)     2:06.63 (32.69)
        2:39.43 (32.80)     3:11.64 (32.21)     3:44.22 (32.58)     4:17.56 (33.34)
        4:50.46 (32.90)     5:22.57 (32.11)                                        
  7 Dimino, Carli                BC                             5:34.04  
                  29.33     1:02.28 (32.95)     1:35.85 (33.57)     2:09.85 (34.00)
        2:44.10 (34.25)     3:17.98 (33.88)     3:52.47 (34.49)     4:26.95 (34.48)
        5:01.10 (34.15)     5:34.04 (32.94)                                        
  8 O'Gara, Kellen               BC                             5:51.23  
                  31.54     1:06.24 (34.70)     1:41.79 (35.55)     2:17.40 (35.61)
        2:53.21 (35.81)     3:29.15 (35.94)     4:05.20 (36.05)     4:41.04 (35.84)
        5:16.48 (35.44)     5:51.23 (34.75)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Kenney, Lindsay C         21 Florida St.-FL                   57.47  
                  27.36       57.47 (30.11)                                        
  2 King, Abbie D             21 Florida St.-FL                   57.70  
                  27.00       57.70 (30.70)                                        
  3 Rademacher, Stacy K       22 Florida St.-FL                 1:00.27  
                  28.30     1:00.27 (31.97)                                        
  4 Campbell, MacKenzie          BC                             1:01.12    9  
                  28.21     1:01.12 (32.91)                                        
  5 Bourgeois, Camille           BC                             1:01.33    4  
                  28.85     1:01.33 (32.48)                                        
  6 Switaj, Caryn                BC                             1:01.35    3  
                  27.93     1:01.35 (33.42)                                        
  7 Smith, Anna                  BC                             1:02.03  
                  28.97     1:02.03 (33.06)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Monden, Aleia             19 Florida St.-FL                  291.23    9  
  2 Sirounis, Katie           19 Florida St.-FL                  282.15    4  
  3 Dwyer, Bradie                BC                              235.13    3  
  4 Kelly, Devon                 BC                              225.45    2  
  5 Brennan, Maeve               BC                              219.90    1  
  6 Adham, Katherine A        18 Florida St.-FL                  206.10  
  7 Driscoll, Ashley             BC                              182.93  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Elias, Tiffany M          20 Florida St.-FL                 2:08.29  
                  27.70     1:00.92 (33.22)     1:39.38 (38.46)     2:08.29 (28.91)
  2 Dean, Kelly A             20 Florida St.-FL                 2:12.96  
                  29.04     1:03.75 (34.71)     1:42.82 (39.07)     2:12.96 (30.14)
  3 Leprine, Ashley              BC                             2:13.34    9  
                  29.20     1:04.11 (34.91)     1:42.43 (38.32)     2:13.34 (30.91)
  4 Martelle, Meredith R      20 Florida St.-FL                 2:13.87  
                  30.07     1:04.66 (34.59)     1:44.13 (39.47)     2:13.87 (29.74)
  5 Wunschel, Mari               BC                             2:14.19    4  
                  28.79     1:02.36 (33.57)     1:42.63 (40.27)     2:14.19 (31.56)
  6 Tincher, Megan               BC                             2:16.57    3  
                  29.61     1:03.96 (34.35)     1:44.76 (40.80)     2:16.57 (31.81)
  7 Helmers, Kristina H       19 Florida St.-FL                 2:17.35  
                  28.99     1:04.86 (35.87)     1:45.66 (40.80)     2:17.35 (31.69)
  8 Wahlberg, Sara               BC                             2:21.91  
                  30.47     1:07.12 (36.65)     1:49.66 (42.54)     2:21.91 (32.25)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:35.74  
     1) Selts, Brittany D 18            2) Phillips, Jocelyn A 18         
     3) Tynan, Lowri H 19               4) King, Abbie D 21               
                  24.59       48.69 (24.10)     1:12.42 (23.73)     1:35.74 (23.32)
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:38.69   11  
     1) Byron, Caroline                 2) Leahey, Kelly                  
     3) Snyder, Elizabeth               4) Switaj, Caryn                  
                  24.05       48.99 (24.94)     1:13.41 (24.42)     1:38.69 (25.28)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:39.14  
     1) Grimes, Kylsie M 19             2) Holderness, Georgia E 20       
     3) Skaggs, Kate J 21               4) Helmers, Kristina H 19         
                  24.79       49.11 (24.32)     1:14.08 (24.97)     1:39.14 (25.06)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'D'                            1:41.04  
     1) Hendry, CJ J 19                 2) Kenney, Lindsay C 21           
     3) Guyler, Jen L 19                4) Elias, Tiffany M 20            
                  24.43       49.55 (25.12)     1:16.32 (26.77)     1:41.04 (24.72)
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            1:41.54  
     1) Mills, Holly M 18               2) Robertson, Caroline M 20       
     3) Rademacher, Stacy K 22          4) Dean, Kelly A 20               
                  24.93       50.37 (25.44)     1:15.91 (25.54)     1:41.54 (25.63)
  6 Boston College  'B'                                         1:42.17    4  
     1) Campbell, MacKenzie             2) Mann, Katie                    
     3) Suryoutomo, Tanya               4) Smith, Anna                    
                  25.34       50.81 (25.47)     1:16.46 (25.65)     1:42.17 (25.71)
  7 Boston College  'C'                                         1:51.93  
     1) Stunkard, Mackenzie             2) Sloane, Maeve                  
     3) McKasy, Meaghan                 4) Creagh, Kristina               
                  27.60       55.50 (27.90)     1:23.86 (28.36)     1:51.93 (28.07)
  8 Boston College  'D'                                         1:55.87  
     1) Smith, Courtney                 2) Zucco, Sarah                   
     3) Boehm, Stacey                   4) Byler, Carrie                  
                  27.52       56.86 (29.34)     1:26.49 (29.63)     1:55.87 (29.38)
 
 
     Boston College                     177
   Florida State                                         115
 
                                     Outstanding Performer                  Caroline Byron
                               Outstanding Performance              Amy Bromann
                                                                                  100 Backstroke