Boston College Eagles
        At Georgia Tech 
               With Clemson University
Saturday, October 14, 2006       Atlanta, Georgia
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:48.14  
     1) Clay, Ashley SO                 2) Barsanti, Alex FR              
     3) Grove, Jen JR                   4) Regone, Rachel SO              
                  28.12       58.23 (30.11)     1:24.93 (26.70)     1:48.14 (23.21)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:48.31  
     1) Paulsen, Mary SR                2) Obas, Katrina FR               
     3) Nowak, Agata FR                 4) Sindall, Lauren K SO           
                  28.25       58.09 (29.84)     1:24.31 (26.22)     1:48.31 (24.00)
  3 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'B'                    NT    1:48.63  
     1) Kopacka, Ryann FR               2) Pucci, Lisa FR                 
     3) Campbell, Megan JR              4) Matz, Heather SR               
                  28.28       57.88 (29.60)     1:24.59 (26.71)     1:48.63 (24.04)
  4 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'A'               1:45.33    1:50.92  
     1) Jones, Caroline SO              2) Walker, Alison SR              
     3) McLeod, Mari SO                 4) Kwasnik, Agatha FR             
                  28.70       58.87 (30.17)     1:25.23 (26.36)     1:50.92 (25.69)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:51.85  
     1) Seed, Caitlin FR                2) Cefalu, Sarah SR               
     3) Carter, Peg E JR                4) Kroll, Casey SO                
                  29.06       59.74 (30.68)     1:26.68 (26.94)     1:51.85 (25.17)
  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:55.81  
     1) Bromann, Amy JR                 2) Dimino, Carli FR               
     3) Smith, Anna FR                  4) Snyder, Elizabeth JR           
                  29.47     1:03.00 (33.53)     1:30.71 (27.71)     1:55.81 (25.10)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x1:56.26  
     1) Kroeger, Nicole SR              2) Allen, Jill JR                 
     3) Hicks, Kate SR                  4) Aeschbacher, Crina FR          
                  30.17     1:03.83 (33.66)     1:31.57 (27.74)     1:56.26 (24.69)
 -- Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   X1:57.46  
     1) Wunschel, Mari JR               2) Mesuda, Holly SO               
     3) Hurd, Meg SR                    4) Suryoutomo, Tanya JR           
                  30.24     1:04.15 (33.91)     1:32.00 (27.85)     1:57.46 (25.46)
 -- Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Roth, Kristyn FR                2) Leprine, Ashley FR             
     3) Doherty, Caitlin FR             4) Byron, Caroline SO             
                  28.50     1:00.12 (31.62)     1:27.39 (27.27)          DQ (24.12)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Stowe, Elizabeth          JR GaTech-GA           10:03.65   10:07.81  
                  28.79       59.41 (30.62)     1:30.24 (30.83)     2:01.19 (30.95)
        2:31.96 (30.77)     3:02.65 (30.69)     3:33.54 (30.89)     4:04.49 (30.95)
        4:35.23 (30.74)     5:06.04 (30.81)     5:36.32 (30.28)     6:06.62 (30.30)
        6:36.77 (30.15)     7:06.98 (30.21)     7:37.13 (30.15)     8:07.23 (30.10)
        8:37.20 (29.97)     9:07.50 (30.30)     9:37.98 (30.48)    10:07.81 (29.83)
  2 Li, Jing                  FR GaTech-GA                 NT   10:13.74  
                  27.48       57.20 (29.72)     1:27.19 (29.99)     1:57.51 (30.32)
        2:27.62 (30.11)     2:58.21 (30.59)     3:29.03 (30.82)     4:00.07 (31.04)
        4:31.23 (31.16)     5:02.16 (30.93)     5:33.23 (31.07)     6:04.30 (31.07)
        6:35.23 (30.93)     7:06.28 (31.05)     7:37.36 (31.08)     8:08.24 (30.88)
        8:39.80 (31.56)     9:11.16 (31.36)     9:42.64 (31.48)    10:13.74 (31.10)
  3 LaRussa, Cassy A          SO CU-SC                     NT   10:19.31  
                  27.77       57.76 (29.99)     1:28.00 (30.24)     1:58.81 (30.81)
        2:29.38 (30.57)     3:00.20 (30.82)     3:31.21 (31.01)     4:02.64 (31.43)
        4:34.26 (31.62)     5:05.93 (31.67)     5:36.54 (30.61)     6:08.21 (31.67)
        6:39.91 (31.70)     7:11.62 (31.71)     7:41.83 (30.21)     8:12.86 (31.03)
        8:44.44 (31.58)     9:16.18 (31.74)     9:47.88 (31.70)    10:19.31 (31.43)
  4 O'Donnell, Summer         SO CU-SC                     NT   10:23.15  
                  28.66       59.28 (30.62)     1:30.35 (31.07)     2:01.59 (31.24)
        2:32.96 (31.37)     3:04.41 (31.45)     3:35.69 (31.28)     4:07.07 (31.38)
        4:38.27 (31.20)     5:09.64 (31.37)     5:41.25 (31.61)     6:12.87 (31.62)
        6:44.40 (31.53)     7:15.36 (30.96)     7:46.51 (31.15)     8:17.81 (31.30)
        8:49.18 (31.37)     9:20.69 (31.51)     9:52.42 (31.73)    10:23.15 (30.73)
  5 Sandison, Whitney         JR CU-SC                     NT   10:37.70  
                  29.13       59.89 (30.76)     1:31.39 (31.50)     2:03.25 (31.86)
        2:35.41 (32.16)     3:07.81 (32.40)     3:39.88 (32.07)     4:12.33 (32.45)
        4:44.43 (32.10)     5:16.58 (32.15)     5:48.51 (31.93)     6:20.35 (31.84)
        6:52.44 (32.09)     7:24.57 (32.13)     7:57.26 (32.69)     8:29.68 (32.42)
        9:01.87 (32.19)     9:33.91 (32.04)    10:06.31 (32.40)    10:37.70 (31.39)
  6 DiNovis, Jenna            SO BC-NE                     NT   11:15.69  
                  31.19     1:05.06 (33.87)     1:39.37 (34.31)     2:13.77 (34.40)
        2:48.31 (34.54)     3:22.60 (34.29)     3:56.73 (34.13)     4:30.73 (34.00)
        5:04.69 (33.96)     5:38.88 (34.19)     6:12.77 (33.89)     6:46.72 (33.95)
        7:20.78 (34.06)     7:54.75 (33.97)     8:28.53 (33.78)     9:02.53 (34.00)
        9:36.12 (33.59)    10:09.88 (33.76)    10:43.33 (33.45)    11:15.69 (32.36)
 -- Snell, Mandy              FR CU-SC                     NT  X10:36.37  
                  29.47     1:00.90 (31.43)     1:32.21 (31.31)     2:03.70 (31.49)
        2:35.52 (31.82)     3:07.45 (31.93)     3:39.38 (31.93)     4:11.43 (32.05)
        4:43.74 (32.31)     5:15.87 (32.13)     5:47.90 (32.03)     6:19.77 (31.87)
        6:52.02 (32.25)     7:23.86 (31.84)     7:56.35 (32.49)     8:28.22 (31.87)
        9:00.41 (32.19)     9:32.70 (32.29)    10:04.88 (32.18)    10:36.37 (31.49)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 LaRussa, Cassy A          SO CU-SC                     NT    1:53.04  
                  27.11       55.82 (28.71)     1:24.69 (28.87)     1:53.04 (28.35)
  2 Kwasnik, Agatha           FR GaTech-GA                 NT    1:53.53  
                  27.71       56.86 (29.15)     1:25.75 (28.89)     1:53.53 (27.78)
  3 Kroll, Toni               SO CU-SC                     NT    1:54.96  
                  26.67       55.46 (28.79)     1:25.21 (29.75)     1:54.96 (29.75)
  4 Hesler, Rachel            FR CU-SC                     NT   x1:56.10  
                  27.67       56.92 (29.25)     1:26.46 (29.54)     1:56.10 (29.64)
  4 Carter, Peg E             JR CU-SC                     NT    1:56.10  
                  27.26       56.86 (29.60)     1:26.84 (29.98)     1:56.10 (29.26)
  6 Stojanovska, Vesna        SR GaTech-GA            1:49.22    1:57.15  
                  26.87       56.00 (29.13)     1:26.29 (30.29)     1:57.15 (30.86)
  7 Leahey, Kelly             SO BC-NE                     NT    1:58.04  
                  27.49       57.19 (29.70)     1:26.78 (29.59)     1:58.04 (31.26)
  8 Wright, Katie             JR GaTech-GA            1:59.67    1:58.91  
                  27.53       57.30 (29.77)     1:28.19 (30.89)     1:58.91 (30.72)
  9 Matz, Heather             SR GaTech-GA            1:55.82   x2:00.31  
                  27.87       57.93 (30.06)     1:29.09 (31.16)     2:00.31 (31.22)
 10 Doherty, Caitlin          FR BC-NE                     NT    2:00.72  
                  27.94       58.66 (30.72)     1:29.89 (31.23)     2:00.72 (30.83)
 11 Garcia, Kim               SR BC-NE                     NT    2:00.97  
                  28.74       59.05 (30.31)     1:29.89 (30.84)     2:00.97 (31.08)
 12 Kroeger, Nicole           SR CU-SC                     NT   x2:03.29  
                  28.62       59.88 (31.26)     1:31.53 (31.65)     2:03.29 (31.76)
 13 Ryan, Kristin             FR BC-NE                     NT   x2:05.74  
                  29.52     1:00.87 (31.35)     1:33.20 (32.33)     2:05.74 (32.54)
 14 Suryoutomo, Tanya         JR BC-NE                     NT   x2:05.92  
                  28.40     1:00.35 (31.95)     1:33.02 (32.67)     2:05.92 (32.90)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     SO CU-SC                     NT      57.93  
                  28.40       57.93 (29.53)                                        
  2 Clay, Ashley              SO CU-SC                     NT      58.70  
                  28.71       58.70 (29.99)                                        
  3 Paulsen, Mary             SR CU-SC                     NT      59.55  
                  29.07       59.55 (30.48)                                        
  4 Kopacka, Ryann            FR GaTech-GA                 NT    1:00.50  
                  29.89     1:00.50 (30.61)                                        
  5 Jones, Caroline           SO GaTech-GA              59.25    1:00.76  
                  30.03     1:00.76 (30.73)                                        
  6 Korell, Amanda            SR GaTech-GA            1:00.18    1:00.97  
                  29.93     1:00.97 (31.04)                                        
  7 West, Dana                SR GaTech-GA            1:00.83   x1:01.62  
                  29.72     1:01.62 (31.90)                                        
  8 Bromann, Amy              JR BC-NE                     NT    1:02.73  
                  30.36     1:02.73 (32.37)                                        
  9 Seed, Caitlin             FR CU-SC                     NT   x1:02.92  
                  30.02     1:02.92 (32.90)                                        
  9 Roth, Kristyn             FR BC-NE                     NT    1:02.92  
                  30.03     1:02.92 (32.89)                                        
 11 Saylor, Kathryn           SR BC-NE                     NT    1:06.57  
                  32.49     1:06.57 (34.08)                                        
 12 Rust, Allison             JR BC-NE                     NT   x1:07.20  
                  33.06     1:07.20 (34.14)                                        
 13 Stunkard, Mackenzie       JR BC-NE                     NT   x1:08.01  
                  32.97     1:08.01 (35.04)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Walker, Alison            SR GaTech-GA            1:04.48    1:04.82  
                  30.63     1:04.82 (34.19)                                        
  2 Barsanti, Alex            FR CU-SC                     NT    1:05.99  
                  31.13     1:05.99 (34.86)                                        
  3 Obas, Katrina             FR CU-SC                     NT    1:06.27  
                  31.40     1:06.27 (34.87)                                        
  4 Pucci, Lisa               FR GaTech-GA                 NT    1:07.57  
                  31.93     1:07.57 (35.64)                                        
  5 Groenewoud, Carmen        FR CU-SC                     NT    1:09.05  
                  32.16     1:09.05 (36.89)                                        
  6 Leprine, Ashley           FR BC-NE                     NT    1:10.95  
                  33.23     1:10.95 (37.72)                                        
  7 Skala, Alison             JR GaTech-GA                 NT    1:11.93  
                  33.53     1:11.93 (38.40)                                        
  8 Mesuda, Holly             SO BC-NE                     NT    1:12.71  
                  34.04     1:12.71 (38.67)                                        
  9 Wunschel, Mari            JR BC-NE                     NT    1:14.12  
                  35.38     1:14.12 (38.74)                                        
 10 Aggas, Kati E             SO CU-SC                     NT   x1:14.71  
                  35.29     1:14.71 (39.42)                                        
 -- Allen, Jill               JR CU-SC                     NT   X1:12.49  
                  34.13     1:12.49 (38.36)                                        
 -- Lapp, Allison             FR CU-SC                     NT   X1:14.56  
                  34.85     1:14.56 (39.71)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Li, Jing                  FR GaTech-GA                 NT    2:05.66  
                  28.50     1:00.62 (32.12)     1:33.61 (32.99)     2:05.66 (32.05)
  2 Cefalu, Sarah             SR CU-SC                     NT    2:07.74  
                  28.26     1:00.48 (32.22)     1:33.58 (33.10)     2:07.74 (34.16)
  3 Flynn, Taylor             FR GaTech-GA                 NT    2:08.07  
                  28.39     1:00.84 (32.45)     1:34.12 (33.28)     2:08.07 (33.95)
  4 Snell, Mandy              FR CU-SC                     NT    2:08.55  
                  29.13     1:01.55 (32.42)     1:34.61 (33.06)     2:08.55 (33.94)
  5 Porri, Sarah M            SO CU-SC                     NT    2:09.97  
                  29.64     1:02.86 (33.22)     1:36.18 (33.32)     2:09.97 (33.79)
  6 Smith, Anna               FR BC-NE                     NT    2:15.59  
                  30.40     1:04.97 (34.57)     1:39.45 (34.48)     2:15.59 (36.14)
  7 Dimino, Carli             FR BC-NE                     NT    2:17.44  
                  29.86     1:04.38 (34.52)     1:40.87 (36.49)     2:17.44 (36.57)
  8 Gannon, Amanda            SR GaTech-GA            2:10.53    2:19.19  
                  30.98     1:06.53 (35.55)     1:42.89 (36.36)     2:19.19 (36.30)
  9 Hendershot, Kelly         FR CU-SC                     NT   x2:19.40  
                  30.51     1:05.29 (34.78)     1:42.34 (37.05)     2:19.40 (37.06)
 10 Bourgeois, Camille        FR BC-NE                     NT    2:20.61  
                  30.57     1:05.84 (35.27)     1:42.46 (36.62)     2:20.61 (38.15)
 11 O'Gara, Kellen            FR BC-NE                     NT   x2:22.37  
                  30.75     1:06.54 (35.79)     1:43.61 (37.07)     2:22.37 (38.76)
 -- Hicks, Kate               SR CU-SC                     NT   X2:14.68  
                  29.29     1:02.32 (33.03)     1:37.22 (34.90)     2:14.68 (37.46)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Regone, Rachel            SO CU-SC                     NT      23.76  
  2 Parkhurst, Michelle N     SO CU-SC                     NT      24.11  
  3 Seed, Caitlin             FR CU-SC                     NT      24.53  
  4 Kwasnik, Agatha           FR GaTech-GA                 NT      24.56  
  5 Byron, Caroline           SO BC-NE                     NT      24.68  
  6 McLeod, Mari              SO GaTech-GA              24.42      24.71  
  7 Sindall, Lauren K         SO CU-SC                     NT     x24.79  
  8 Snyder, Elizabeth         JR BC-NE                     NT      25.17  
  9 Leahey, Kelly             SO BC-NE                     NT      25.31  
 10 Switaj, Caryn             FR BC-NE                     NT     x25.48  
 11 Barnes, Lauren            FR GaTech-GA                 NT      25.79  
 12 Wright, Katie             JR GaTech-GA                 NT     x26.04  
 -- Aeschbacher, Crina        FR CU-SC                     NT     X25.52  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Kazilionis, Dani          JR CU-SC                     NT     232.15  
  2 England, Stephanie        JR GaTech-GA             278.55     231.75  
  3 Zacker, Ali               SO CU-SC                     NT     208.00  
  4 Miata, Jen                SR CU-SC                     NT     198.45  
  5 Brennan, Maeve            JR BC-NE                     NT     193.35  
  6 Dwyer, Bradie             JR BC-NE                     NT     179.30  
  7 Frantz, Ashley            FR CU-SC                     NT    x177.80  
  8 Moser, Amanda             SO CU-SC                     NT    x177.45  
  9 Sorenson, Erica           JR BC-NE                     NT     157.15  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Regone, Rachel            SO CU-SC                     NT      52.18  
                  25.04       52.18 (27.14)                                        
  2 Kwasnik, Agatha           FR GaTech-GA                 NT      53.15  
                  25.88       53.15 (27.27)                                        
  2 Byron, Caroline           SO BC-NE                     NT      53.15  
                  25.74       53.15 (27.41)                                        
  4 Paulsen, Mary             SR CU-SC                     NT      54.27  
                  26.31       54.27 (27.96)                                        
  5 Kroll, Toni               SO CU-SC                     NT      54.43  
                  26.28       54.43 (28.15)                                        
  6 Sindall, Lauren K         SO CU-SC                     NT     x54.75  
                  26.22       54.75 (28.53)                                        
  7 Leahey, Kelly             SO BC-NE                     NT      54.97  
                  26.67       54.97 (28.30)                                        
  8 Snyder, Elizabeth         JR BC-NE                     NT      55.37  
                  27.17       55.37 (28.20)                                        
  9 Switaj, Caryn             FR BC-NE                     NT     x55.38  
                  26.52       55.38 (28.86)                                        
 10 Barnes, Lauren            FR GaTech-GA                 NT      55.73  
                  27.13       55.73 (28.60)                                        
 11 Matz, Heather             SR GaTech-GA              54.09      56.65  
                  27.33       56.65 (29.32)                                        
 12 West, Dana                SR GaTech-GA              55.88     x56.70  
                  27.14       56.70 (29.56)                                        
 13 Roth, Kristyn             FR BC-NE                     NT     x58.09  
                  27.58       58.09 (30.51)                                        
 -- Aeschbacher, Crina        FR CU-SC                     NT     X54.47  
                  26.38       54.47 (28.09)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     SO CU-SC                     NT    2:06.37  
                  29.50     1:01.05 (31.55)     1:33.42 (32.37)     2:06.37 (32.95)
  2 Kroll, Casey              SO CU-SC                     NT    2:09.31  
                  31.49     1:04.56 (33.07)     1:37.05 (32.49)     2:09.31 (32.26)
  3 Jones, Caroline           SO GaTech-GA            2:03.15    2:10.22  
                  30.82     1:04.17 (33.35)     1:37.59 (33.42)     2:10.22 (32.63)
  4 Clay, Ashley              SO CU-SC                     NT    2:10.34  
                  30.20     1:02.71 (32.51)     1:36.34 (33.63)     2:10.34 (34.00)
  5 Kopacka, Ryann            FR GaTech-GA                 NT    2:11.32  
                  31.56     1:04.79 (33.23)     1:38.70 (33.91)     2:11.32 (32.62)
  6 Korell, Amanda            SR GaTech-GA            2:08.08    2:13.17  
                  31.81     1:05.57 (33.76)     1:39.86 (34.29)     2:13.17 (33.31)
  7 Bromann, Amy              JR BC-NE                     NT    2:14.15  
                  31.79     1:05.54 (33.75)     1:39.84 (34.30)     2:14.15 (34.31)
  8 Hedberg, Dalton           FR GaTech-GA                 NT   x2:14.39  
                  31.46     1:05.28 (33.82)     1:39.90 (34.62)     2:14.39 (34.49)
  9 Suryoutomo, Tanya         JR BC-NE                     NT    2:15.71  
                  31.23     1:05.24 (34.01)     1:40.47 (35.23)     2:15.71 (35.24)
 10 Kroeger, Nicole           SR CU-SC                     NT   x2:19.46  
                  32.20     1:07.37 (35.17)     1:43.32 (35.95)     2:19.46 (36.14)
 11 Saylor, Kathryn           SR BC-NE                     NT    2:23.45  
                  33.73     1:10.12 (36.39)     1:47.17 (37.05)     2:23.45 (36.28)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Obas, Katrina             FR CU-SC                     NT    2:21.47  
                  32.40     1:08.20 (35.80)     1:44.16 (35.96)     2:21.47 (37.31)
  2 Walker, Alison            SR GaTech-GA            2:24.26    2:23.75  
                  32.32     1:08.49 (36.17)     1:45.06 (36.57)     2:23.75 (38.69)
  3 Barsanti, Alex            FR CU-SC                     NT    2:23.83  
                  32.43     1:08.73 (36.30)     1:46.10 (37.37)     2:23.83 (37.73)
  4 Cefalu, Sarah             SR CU-SC                     NT    2:27.30  
                  33.06     1:10.09 (37.03)     1:48.49 (38.40)     2:27.30 (38.81)
  5 Pucci, Lisa               FR GaTech-GA                 NT    2:28.58  
                  33.50     1:11.45 (37.95)     1:49.08 (37.63)     2:28.58 (39.50)
  6 Groenewoud, Carmen        FR CU-SC                     NT   x2:30.19  
                  33.95     1:11.90 (37.95)     1:50.84 (38.94)     2:30.19 (39.35)
  7 Leprine, Ashley           FR BC-NE                     NT    2:34.42  
                  34.51     1:13.37 (38.86)     1:53.31 (39.94)     2:34.42 (41.11)
  8 Mesuda, Holly             SO BC-NE                     NT    2:36.42  
                  35.47     1:15.05 (39.58)     1:55.69 (40.64)     2:36.42 (40.73)
  9 Wunschel, Mari            JR BC-NE                     NT    2:38.18  
                  35.91     1:16.58 (40.67)     1:57.90 (41.32)     2:38.18 (40.28)
 10 Skala, Alison             JR GaTech-GA                 NT    2:39.34  
                  35.26     1:14.71 (39.45)     1:56.13 (41.42)     2:39.34 (43.21)
 -- Lapp, Allison             FR CU-SC                     NT   X2:42.18  
                  36.50     1:17.35 (40.85)     1:59.72 (42.37)     2:42.18 (42.46)
 -- Aggas, Kati E             SO CU-SC                     NT   X2:43.10  
                  36.66     1:18.29 (41.63)     2:00.81 (42.52)     2:43.10 (42.29)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Li, Jing                  FR GaTech-GA                 NT    4:59.40  
                  27.44       57.33 (29.89)     1:27.66 (30.33)     1:58.04 (30.38)
        2:28.48 (30.44)     2:58.57 (30.09)     3:29.01 (30.44)     3:59.71 (30.70)
        4:29.83 (30.12)     4:59.40 (29.57)                                        
  2 Stowe, Elizabeth          JR GaTech-GA            4:56.48    5:00.51  
                  28.69       59.07 (30.38)     1:29.55 (30.48)     2:00.22 (30.67)
        2:30.85 (30.63)     3:01.42 (30.57)     3:31.83 (30.41)     4:01.72 (29.89)
        4:31.15 (29.43)     5:00.51 (29.36)                                        
  3 LaRussa, Cassy A          SO CU-SC                     NT    5:01.24  
                  27.80       57.55 (29.75)     1:27.68 (30.13)     1:58.35 (30.67)
        2:28.70 (30.35)     2:59.48 (30.78)     3:30.12 (30.64)     4:01.20 (31.08)
        4:31.40 (30.20)     5:01.24 (29.84)                                        
  4 O'Donnell, Summer         SO CU-SC                     NT    5:06.37  
                  28.25       58.40 (30.15)     1:29.32 (30.92)     2:00.25 (30.93)
        2:30.88 (30.63)     3:02.00 (31.12)     3:32.98 (30.98)     4:04.20 (31.22)
        4:35.65 (31.45)     5:06.37 (30.72)                                        
  5 Flynn, Taylor             FR GaTech-GA                 NT    5:08.35  
                  28.40       59.53 (31.13)     1:31.31 (31.78)     2:03.18 (31.87)
        2:34.98 (31.80)     3:06.30 (31.32)     3:37.48 (31.18)     4:08.79 (31.31)
        4:39.14 (30.35)     5:08.35 (29.21)                                        
  5 Snell, Mandy              FR CU-SC                     NT    5:08.35  
                  29.30     1:00.69 (31.39)     1:32.02 (31.33)     2:03.77 (31.75)
        2:35.17 (31.40)     3:06.14 (30.97)     3:37.53 (31.39)     4:08.50 (30.97)
        4:38.83 (30.33)     5:08.35 (29.52)                                        
  7 Hesler, Rachel            FR CU-SC                     NT   x5:10.36  
                  28.77       59.51 (30.74)     1:31.16 (31.65)     2:02.70 (31.54)
        2:34.26 (31.56)     3:05.94 (31.68)     3:37.36 (31.42)     4:08.71 (31.35)
        4:39.59 (30.88)     5:10.36 (30.77)                                        
  8 Garcia, Kim               SR BC-NE                     NT    5:16.28  
                  29.73     1:01.31 (31.58)     1:32.92 (31.61)     2:05.04 (32.12)
        2:36.88 (31.84)     3:08.85 (31.97)     3:40.87 (32.02)     4:12.81 (31.94)
        4:44.95 (32.14)     5:16.28 (31.33)                                        
  9 Doherty, Caitlin          FR BC-NE                     NT    5:23.38  
                  28.86     1:00.77 (31.91)     1:33.24 (32.47)     2:06.01 (32.77)
        2:38.71 (32.70)     3:11.65 (32.94)     3:44.48 (32.83)     4:17.67 (33.19)
        4:50.77 (33.10)     5:23.38 (32.61)                                        
 10 Rust, Allison             JR BC-NE                     NT    5:29.68  
                  30.29     1:02.91 (32.62)     1:36.03 (33.12)     2:09.42 (33.39)
        2:42.85 (33.43)     3:16.42 (33.57)     3:49.92 (33.50)     4:23.39 (33.47)
        4:56.71 (33.32)     5:29.68 (32.97)                                        
 11 Gannon, Amanda            SR GaTech-GA            5:12.22   x5:31.75  
                  30.84     1:03.97 (33.13)     1:37.51 (33.54)     2:11.30 (33.79)
        2:44.88 (33.58)     3:18.42 (33.54)     3:51.79 (33.37)     4:25.25 (33.46)
        4:58.76 (33.51)     5:31.75 (32.99)                                        
 12 Ryan, Kristin             FR BC-NE                     NT   x5:38.03  
                  30.41     1:03.97 (33.56)     1:37.97 (34.00)     2:12.37 (34.40)
        2:46.86 (34.49)     3:21.35 (34.49)     3:56.16 (34.81)     4:31.30 (35.14)
        5:05.08 (33.78)     5:38.03 (32.95)                                        
 -- Sandison, Whitney         JR CU-SC                     NT   X5:11.72  
                  28.68       59.55 (30.87)     1:31.03 (31.48)     2:02.71 (31.68)
        2:34.43 (31.72)     3:05.96 (31.53)     3:37.53 (31.57)     4:09.15 (31.62)
        4:40.65 (31.50)     5:11.72 (31.07)                                        
 -- Balderston, Julie         FR CU-SC                     NT   X5:39.70  
                  30.47     1:04.11 (33.64)     1:38.22 (34.11)     2:12.64 (34.42)
        2:47.20 (34.56)     3:21.93 (34.73)     3:56.62 (34.69)     4:31.54 (34.92)
        5:05.91 (34.37)     5:39.70 (33.79)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Campbell, Megan           JR GaTech-GA              59.55      59.62  
                  27.47       59.62 (32.15)                                        
  2 Carter, Peg E             JR CU-SC                     NT    1:00.01  
                  28.06     1:00.01 (31.95)                                        
  3 Stojanovska, Vesna        SR GaTech-GA                 NT    1:00.20  
                  28.67     1:00.20 (31.53)                                        
  4 Grove, Jen                JR CU-SC                     NT    1:00.24  
                  27.85     1:00.24 (32.39)                                        
  5 McLeod, Mari              SO GaTech-GA              59.36    1:00.44  
                  28.30     1:00.44 (32.14)                                        
  6 Smith, Anna               FR BC-NE                     NT    1:00.51  
                  28.41     1:00.51 (32.10)                                        
  7 Nowak, Agata              FR CU-SC                     NT    1:00.79  
                  29.26     1:00.79 (31.53)                                        
  8 Porri, Sarah M            SO CU-SC                     NT   x1:00.96  
                  28.64     1:00.96 (32.32)                                        
  9 Hurd, Meg                 SR BC-NE                     NT    1:02.39  
                  29.11     1:02.39 (33.28)                                        
 10 Wright, Katie             JR GaTech-GA                 NT   x1:02.95  
                  29.58     1:02.95 (33.37)                                        
 11 Dimino, Carli             FR BC-NE                     NT    1:03.17  
                  29.20     1:03.17 (33.97)                                        
 12 Stunkard, Mackenzie       JR BC-NE                     NT   x1:04.25  
                  30.67     1:04.25 (33.58)                                        
 13 O'Gara, Kellen            FR BC-NE                     NT   x1:05.86  
                  30.65     1:05.86 (35.21)                                        
 -- Hicks, Kate               SR CU-SC                     NT   X1:00.71  
                  28.50     1:00.71 (32.21)                                        
 -- Hendershot, Kelly         FR CU-SC                     NT   X1:02.98  
                  29.46     1:02.98 (33.52)                                        
 -- Switaj, Caryn             FR BC-NE                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 England, Stephanie        JR GaTech-GA             328.30     275.00  
  2 Kazilionis, Dani          JR CU-SC                     NT     227.00  
  3 Zacker, Ali               SO CU-SC                     NT     209.60  
  4 Moser, Amanda             SO CU-SC                     NT     200.75  
  5 Frantz, Ashley            FR CU-SC                     NT    x194.45  
  6 Brennan, Maeve            JR BC-NE                     NT     193.20  
  7 Miata, Jen                SR CU-SC                     NT    x183.55  
  8 Dwyer, Bradie             JR BC-NE                     NT     175.25  
  9 Sorenson, Erica           JR BC-NE                     NT     150.75  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Obas, Katrina             FR CU-SC                     NT    2:07.26  
                  27.72     1:00.68 (32.96)     1:37.09 (36.41)     2:07.26 (30.17)
  2 Cefalu, Sarah             SR CU-SC                     NT    2:11.52  
                  28.69     1:02.31 (33.62)     1:40.04 (37.73)     2:11.52 (31.48)
  3 Groenewoud, Carmen        FR CU-SC                     NT    2:11.85  
                  28.42     1:03.36 (34.94)     1:41.98 (38.62)     2:11.85 (29.87)
  4 Campbell, Megan           JR GaTech-GA            2:13.14    2:14.05  
                  28.42     1:02.14 (33.72)     1:42.08 (39.94)     2:14.05 (31.97)
  5 Stojanovska, Vesna        SR GaTech-GA                 NT    2:15.20  
                  29.06     1:04.11 (35.05)     1:43.95 (39.84)     2:15.20 (31.25)
  6 Wunschel, Mari            JR BC-NE                     NT    2:15.46  
                  29.94     1:03.45 (33.51)     1:44.57 (41.12)     2:15.46 (30.89)
  7 Leprine, Ashley           FR BC-NE                     NT    2:17.32  
                  30.27     1:06.29 (36.02)     1:46.17 (39.88)     2:17.32 (31.15)
  8 Korell, Amanda            SR GaTech-GA            2:13.20    2:17.37  
                  29.92     1:04.34 (34.42)     1:46.25 (41.91)     2:17.37 (31.12)
  9 Allen, Jill               JR CU-SC                     NT   x2:20.76  
                  30.39     1:06.59 (36.20)     1:47.41 (40.82)     2:20.76 (33.35)
 10 Gannon, Amanda            SR GaTech-GA            2:17.86   x2:23.30  
                  30.53     1:07.47 (36.94)     1:49.78 (42.31)     2:23.30 (33.52)
 11 Bourgeois, Camille        FR BC-NE                     NT    2:23.31  
                  29.56     1:06.70 (37.14)     1:49.70 (43.00)     2:23.31 (33.61)
 12 Skala, Alison             JR GaTech-GA                 NT   x2:23.94  
                  30.85     1:08.77 (37.92)     1:49.63 (40.86)     2:23.94 (34.31)
 -- Kroll, Casey              SO CU-SC                     NT         DQ  
                  29.42     1:03.03 (33.61)     1:42.27 (39.24)          DQ (29.22)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    3:38.24  
     1) Byron, Caroline SO              2) Leahey, Kelly SO               
     3) Snyder, Elizabeth JR            4) Hurd, Meg SR                   
                  25.83       53.75 (53.75)     1:19.04 (25.29)     1:47.37 (53.62)
        2:13.77 (26.40)     2:42.89 (55.52)     3:09.45 (26.56)     3:38.24 (55.35)
  2 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    3:49.55  
     1) Suryoutomo, Tanya JR            2) Switaj, Caryn FR               
     3) Roth, Kristyn FR                4) Doherty, Caitlin FR            
                  26.83       57.13 (57.13)     1:23.99 (26.86)     1:53.49 (56.36)
        2:20.95 (27.46)     2:51.84 (58.35)     3:18.97 (27.13)     3:49.55 (57.71)
  3 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x3:57.38  
     1) DiNovis, Jenna SO               2) Ryan, Kristin FR               
     3) O'Gara, Kellen FR               4) Rust, Allison JR               
                  28.19       58.25 (58.25)     1:26.79 (28.54)   1:58.46 (1:00.21)
        2:26.78 (28.32)     2:58.08 (59.62)     3:26.65 (28.57)     3:57.38 (59.30)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT   X3:33.05  
     1) Paulsen, Mary SR                2) Parkhurst, Michelle N SO       
     3) LaRussa, Cassy A SO             4) Regone, Rachel SO              
                  26.38       54.16 (54.16)     1:19.37 (25.21)     1:47.16 (53.00)
        2:13.12 (25.96)     2:41.47 (54.31)     3:06.00 (24.53)     3:33.05 (51.58)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X3:41.65  
     1) Sindall, Lauren K SO            2) Kroll, Toni SO                 
     3) Carter, Peg E JR                4) O'Donnell, Summer SO           
                  26.33       55.09 (55.09)     1:21.30 (26.21)     1:50.53 (55.44)
        2:17.13 (26.60)     2:46.93 (56.40)     3:12.94 (26.01)     3:41.65 (54.72)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   X3:44.50  
     1) Grove, Jen JR                   2) Clay, Ashley SO                
     3) Kroeger, Nicole SR              4) Seed, Caitlin FR               
                  27.20       57.28 (57.28)     1:23.48 (26.20)     1:52.18 (54.90)
        2:19.25 (27.07)     2:48.84 (56.66)     3:14.76 (25.92)     3:44.50 (55.66)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   X3:49.69  
     1) Aeschbacher, Crina FR           2) Hicks, Kate SR                 
     3) Lapp, Allison FR                4) Balderston, Julie FR           
                  26.56       54.71 (54.71)     1:21.55 (26.84)     1:50.60 (55.89)
        2:19.47 (28.87)   2:50.60 (1:00.00)     3:19.38 (28.78)     3:49.69 (59.09)
 -- Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'A'               3:29.23         DQ  
     1) McLeod, Mari SO                 2) Jones, Caroline SO             
     3) Pucci, Lisa FR                  4) Flynn, Taylor FR               
                  25.96       53.79 (53.79)     1:19.38 (25.59)     1:47.54 (53.75)
        2:12.78 (25.24)     2:40.93 (53.39)     3:06.63 (25.70)          DQ (53.69)