Boston College Eagles
      At Holy Cross Crusaders
Tuesday, February 6, 2007            Worcester, Massachusetts                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      1:40.80  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas SR             2) Lin, David SR                  
     3) Tichenor, Brian SR              4) Faughnan, Andy SR              
                  26.25       53.86 (27.61)     1:18.49 (24.63)     1:40.80 (22.31)
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      1:43.62  
     1) Solarana, Brandon SR            2) Jansen, Alex SR                
     3) Martz, Thomas SR                4) Northrup, Matt SR              
                  27.09       56.72 (29.63)     1:20.65 (23.93)     1:43.62 (22.97)
  3 Holy Cross-NE  'A'                                          1:44.76  
     1) Brosnan, Aaron                  2) Livingston, Brian              
     3) Jackson, Brian                  4) Drummond, David                
  4 Boston College-NE  'C'                                     x1:50.44  
     1) Green, Mark JR                  2) Lam, Jake FR                   
     3) Elia, Greg FR                   4) Donahue, Richard JR            
                  27.80       59.65 (31.85)     1:25.75 (26.10)     1:50.44 (24.69)
  5 Holy Cross-NE  'B'                                          1:53.08  
     1) Hendrickson, Brian              2) Frigault, Matt                 
     3) Mullaney, Kevin                 4) Dougher, Michael               
  6 Holy Cross-NE  'C'                                         x1:58.88  
     1) Sweeney, Shannon                2) Marquet, Mike                  
     3) Lawlor, Steve                   4) McShane, Joseph                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Smith, Chris                 HC-NE                          1:51.27  
  2 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                          1:51.49  
  3 Jordan, Tim               FR BC-NE                          1:51.55  
  4 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                          1:51.66  
  5 McNulty, Michael          SO BC-NE                         x1:53.28  
  6 MacLaren, Ian                HC-NE                          1:54.40  
  7 Grogan, Matthew              HC-NE                          1:54.91  
  8 Acker, Rob                   HC-NE                         x1:55.70  
  9 Johnson, Greg             SO BC-NE                         x1:59.40  
 10 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                         x2:00.60  
 11 Boate, Ryan                  HC-NE                         x2:00.66  
 12 Ringwood, John               HC-NE                         x2:02.55  
 
Event 3  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Solarana, Brandon         SR BC-NE                            57.13  
  2 Nececkas, Thomas          SR BC-NE                            58.40  
  3 Hendrickson, Brian           HC-NE                          1:02.46  
  4 Opolski, Stefan              HC-NE                          1:02.70  
  5 Sweeney, Shannon             HC-NE                          1:12.30  
 -- Tichenor, Brian           SR BC-NE                               DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Lin, David                SR BC-NE                          1:02.76  
  2 Livingston, Brian            HC-NE                          1:04.42  
  3 Lopez, Dan                JR BC-NE                          1:05.52  
  4 Jansen, Alex              SR BC-NE                          1:06.58  
  5 Rigoglioso, Andrew        FR BC-NE                         x1:07.01  
  6 Lam, Jake                 FR BC-NE                         x1:07.07  
  7 Lawlor, Steve                HC-NE                          1:10.43  
  8 Marquet, Mike                HC-NE                          1:10.84  
  9 Frigault, Matt               HC-NE                         x1:11.23  
 10 Rachlin, Luke             FR BC-NE                         x1:12.13  
 11 Ragone, Michael              HC-NE                         x1:14.70  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                          2:06.64  
  2 Jackson, Brian               HC-NE                          2:06.65  
  3 Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                          2:07.68  
  4 Mullaney, Kevin              HC-NE                          2:13.85  
  5 Green, Mark               JR BC-NE                          2:15.86  
  6 O'Reilly, Sean               HC-NE                          2:46.04  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Faughnan, Andy            SR BC-NE                            22.92  
  2 Schwitter, Billy          JR BC-NE                            23.16  
  3 Dougher, Michael             HC-NE                            23.60  
  4 Cogan, Brian              FR BC-NE                            23.61  
  5 Acker, Rob                   HC-NE                            23.80  
  6 Drummond, David              HC-NE                            23.87  
  7 Zucco, Alex               JR BC-NE                           x24.20  
  8 Lee, William              JR BC-NE                           x24.48  
  9 McShane, Joseph              HC-NE                           x24.49  
 10 Kennedy, Dan                 HC-NE                           x24.60  
 11 Donahue, Richard          JR BC-NE                           x25.12  
 
Event 7  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Chris       SR BC-NE                           299.92  
  2 O'Neill, Conor               HC-NE                           109.73  
  3 Zucco, Alex               JR BC-NE                           104.70  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                            49.95  
  2 Northrup, Matt            SR BC-NE                            50.36  
  3 Nececkas, Thomas          SR BC-NE                            50.77  
  4 Lin, David                SR BC-NE                           x51.21  
  5 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                           x51.39  
  6 Johnson, Greg             SO BC-NE                           x51.86  
  7 Martz, Thomas             SR BC-NE                           x52.12  
  8 McNulty, Michael          SO BC-NE                           x52.24  
  9 Cogan, Brian              FR BC-NE                           x52.39  
 10 Drummond, David              HC-NE                            52.44  
 11 McCullough, James            HC-NE                            52.57  
 12 MacLaren, Ian                HC-NE                            52.79  
 13 Elia, Greg                FR BC-NE                           x53.97  
 14 Livingston, Brian            HC-NE                           x54.21  
 15 Lam, Jake                 FR BC-NE                           x54.48  
 16 Lee, William              JR BC-NE                           x54.74  
 17 McShane, Joseph              HC-NE                           x54.76  
 18 Boate, Ryan                  HC-NE                           x56.15  
 19 Ringwood, John               HC-NE                           x57.61  
 20 Kennedy, Dan                 HC-NE                           x57.95  
 21 Ragone, Michael              HC-NE                           x58.72  
 22 Wilson-Byrne, Chris       SR BC-NE                         x1:05.29  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Solarana, Brandon         SR BC-NE                          2:06.04  
  2 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                          2:06.88  
  3 Brosnan, Aaron               HC-NE                          2:13.11  
  4 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                          2:15.65  
  5 Hendrickson, Brian           HC-NE                          2:16.76  
  6 Sweeney, Shannon             HC-NE                          2:37.40  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Jansen, Alex              SR BC-NE                          2:23.77  
  2 Livingston, Brian            HC-NE                          2:30.55  
  3 Rigoglioso, Andrew        FR BC-NE                          2:33.40  
  4 Marquet, Mike                HC-NE                          2:38.67  
  5 Frigault, Matt               HC-NE                          2:42.54  
 
Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Hogan, Michael            FR BC-NE                          5:01.67  
  2 Smith, Chris                 HC-NE                          5:03.24  
  3 Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                          5:13.09  
  4 Grogan, Matthew              HC-NE                          5:13.18  
  5 Donahue, Richard          JR BC-NE                          5:14.15  
  6 Opolski, Stefan              HC-NE                          5:33.21  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Brosnan, Aaron               HC-NE                            53.00  
  2 Jordan, Tim               FR BC-NE                            55.79  
  3 Lopez, Dan                JR BC-NE                            56.87  
  4 Elia, Greg                FR BC-NE                            57.92  
  5 Mullaney, Kevin              HC-NE                          1:00.34  
  6 Lawlor, Steve                HC-NE                          1:06.10  
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Chris       SR BC-NE                           211.51  
  2 O'Neill, Conor               HC-NE                           131.40  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Schwitter, Billy          JR BC-NE                          2:08.05  
  2 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                          2:08.44  
  3 McCullough, James            HC-NE                          2:12.62  
  4 Green, Mark               JR BC-NE                          2:14.58  
  5 Jackson, Brian               HC-NE                          2:14.74  
  6 Hendrickson, Brian           HC-NE                          2:20.58  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      1:30.97  
     1) Martz, Thomas SR                2) Tichenor, Brian SR             
     3) Nececkas, Thomas SR             4) Northrup, Matt SR              
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      1:31.89  
     1) Kollar, Dan SR                  2) Lin, David SR                  
     3) Solarana, Brandon SR            4) Faughnan, Andy SR              
  3 Holy Cross-NE  'B'                                          1:33.05  
     1) Brosnan, Aaron                  2) Drummond, David                
     3) Smith, Chris                    4) Acker, Rob                     
  4 Boston College-NE  'C'                                     x1:36.16  
     1) Hogan, Michael FR               2) McNulty, Michael SO            
     3) Lewin, Craig JR                 4) Chandler, Tommy SO             
  5 Holy Cross-NE  'A'                                          1:36.79  
     1) Dougher, Michael                2) McShane, Joseph                
     3) Kennedy, Dan                    4) McCullough, James              
  6 Holy Cross-NE  'C'                                         x1:39.23  
     1) Grogan, Matthew                 2) MacLaren, Ian                  
     3) Livingston, Brian               4) Boate, Ryan          
 
Final Score:
         Boston College Eagles        148
          Holy Cross Crusaders         119
 
         Outstanding Performer          Chris Wilson-Byrne
        Outstanding Performance        Joe Maloy      200 butterfly