Boston College Eagles
         Vs  LeMoyne College Dolphins 
Sunday, October 22, 2006               Syracuse, New York
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Le Moyne College  'A'                                  NT    1:40.40   40  
                  25.22       53.86 (28.64)     1:17.33 (23.47)     1:40.40 (23.07)
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:40.58   34  
     1) Chandler, Tommy                 2) Faughnan, Andy                 
     3) Martz, Thomas                   4) Kollar, Dan                    
                  26.45       55.12 (28.67)     1:18.20 (23.08)     1:40.58 (22.38)
  3 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:43.93   32  
     1) Green, Mark                     2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) Tichenor, Brian                 4) Schwitter, Billy               
                  26.89       54.28 (27.39)     1:20.19 (25.91)     1:43.93 (23.74)
  4 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:48.89   30  
     1) Cartwright, Michael             2) Hazzard, Jason                 
     3) Donahue, Richard                4) Benson, Jeff                   
                  27.62       58.70 (31.08)     1:26.26 (27.56)     1:48.89 (22.63)
  5 Le Moyne College  'B'                                  NT    1:52.95   28  
                  29.10     1:00.95 (31.85)     1:29.25 (28.30)     1:52.95 (23.70) 
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                     NT   10:24.91   20  
                  28.09       59.07 (30.98)     1:30.36 (31.29)     2:02.07 (31.71)
        2:33.80 (31.73)     3:05.13 (31.33)     3:37.07 (31.94)     4:08.82 (31.75)
        4:40.56 (31.74)     5:12.31 (31.75)     5:43.76 (31.45)     6:15.35 (31.59)
        6:46.89 (31.54)     7:18.26 (31.37)     7:49.41 (31.15)     8:20.92 (31.51)
        8:52.37 (31.45)     9:24.05 (31.68)     9:54.74 (30.69)    10:24.91 (30.17)
  2 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                     NT   10:56.42   17  
                  27.84       59.40 (31.56)     1:31.71 (32.31)     2:03.71 (32.00)
        2:36.08 (32.37)     3:08.72 (32.64)     3:41.60 (32.88)     4:14.64 (33.04)
        4:47.69 (33.05)     5:20.78 (33.09)     5:54.24 (33.46)     6:28.01 (33.77)
        7:01.27 (33.26)     7:34.85 (33.58)     8:08.71 (33.86)     8:42.44 (33.73)
        9:16.81 (34.37)     9:50.33 (33.52)    10:23.92 (33.59)    10:56.42 (32.50)
  3 DeWolfe, Ryan                LMC                       NT   11:11.87   16  
                  28.40       59.63 (31.23)     1:32.43 (32.80)     2:06.01 (33.58)
        2:40.12 (34.11)     3:14.45 (34.33)     3:49.19 (34.74)     4:23.98 (34.79)
        4:58.78 (34.80)     5:33.48 (34.70)     6:07.81 (34.33)     6:42.11 (34.30)
        7:16.34 (34.23)     7:50.66 (34.32)     8:24.97 (34.31)     8:59.27 (34.30)
        9:33.47 (34.20)    10:07.32 (33.85)    10:40.38 (33.06)    11:11.87 (31.49)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Chidsey, Ricky               LMC                       NT    1:49.26   15  
                  24.54       51.69 (27.15)     1:19.98 (28.29)     1:49.26 (29.28)
  2 Hogan, Michael               BC-NE                     NT    1:53.27   17  
                  26.20       55.46 (29.26)     1:24.52 (29.06)     1:53.27 (28.75)
  3 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                     NT    1:54.31   20  
                  25.71       54.28 (28.57)     1:23.67 (29.39)     1:54.31 (30.64)
  4 O'Connell, Tom               LMC                       NT    1:58.84   14  
                  26.84       56.43 (29.59)     1:27.50 (31.07)     1:58.84 (31.34)
  5 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                     NT    1:59.82   16  
                  26.81       56.72 (29.91)     1:28.51 (31.79)     1:59.82 (31.31)
  6 Hisert, Zach                 LMC                       NT    2:27.19   13  
                  28.74     1:01.92 (33.18)   2:27.19 (1:25.27)                    
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                     NT      26.38   20  
  2 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                     NT      27.10   17  
  3 Solarana, Brandon            BC-NE                     NT      27.20   16  
  4 Hisert, Zach                 LMC                       NT      28.81   15  
 -- Chidsey, Ricky               LMC                       NT     X27.37  
 
 
 
 
 
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                     NT      28.43   20  
  2 Lin, David                   BC-NE                     NT      29.21   17  
  3 Clayton, Will                LMC                       NT      29.42   16  
  4 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                     NT      31.22   15  
  5 Baker, Alex                  LMC                       NT      33.20   14  
  6 McNamara, Tom                LMC                       NT      34.64   13  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Lowrie, Ryan                 LMC                       NT      53.12   20  
                  24.65       53.12 (28.47)                                        
  2 Benson, Jeff                 BC-NE                     NT      58.03   17  
                  26.86       58.03 (31.17)                                        
  3 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                     NT    1:00.90   16  
                  28.65     1:00.90 (32.25)                                        
  4 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                     NT    1:02.01   15  
                  28.57     1:02.01 (33.44)                                        
  5 Kraus, Tim                   LMC                       NT    1:03.57   14  
                  29.65     1:03.57 (33.92)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                     NT      22.70   20  
  2 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                     NT      23.14   17  
  3 Bankey, Shawn                LMC                       NT      23.55   16  
  4 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                     NT      23.73   15  
  5 DeDio, AJ                    LMC                       NT      24.94   14  
  6 Moore, Phil                  LMC                       NT      25.31   13  
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Chris          BC-NE                     NT     258.55   20  
  2 Zucco, Alex                  BC-NE                     NT     159.40   17  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                     NT      51.17   18.5
                  24.78       51.17 (26.39)                                        
  1 Schwitter, Billy             BC-NE                     NT      51.17   18.5
                  25.89       51.17 (25.28)                                        
  3 Bankey, Shawn                LMC                       NT      51.19   16  
                  25.11       51.19 (26.08)                                        
  4 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                     NT      51.41   15  
                  24.60       51.41 (26.81)                                        
  5 Baker, Alex                  LMC                       NT      54.72   14  
                  26.32       54.72 (28.40)                                        
  6 Borenstein, Mike             LMC                       NT      57.88   13  
                  27.23       57.88 (30.65)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Chidsey, Ricky               LMC                       NT      54.20   20  
                  26.40       54.20 (27.80)                                        
  2 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                     NT      56.48   17  
                  27.13       56.48 (29.35)                                        
  3 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                     NT      58.98   16  
                  28.65       58.98 (30.33)                                        
  4 Solarana, Brandon            BC-NE                     NT      59.07   15  
                  29.02       59.07 (30.05)                                        
  5 Hisert, Zach                 LMC                       NT    1:04.51   14  
                  30.22     1:04.51 (34.29)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Lin, David                   BC-NE                     NT    1:03.45   20  
                  29.67     1:03.45 (33.78)                                        
  2 Clayton, Will                LMC                       NT    1:04.43   17  
                  29.65     1:04.43 (34.78)                                        
  3 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                     NT    1:04.99   16  
                  30.78     1:04.99 (34.21)                                        
  4 McNamara, Tom                LMC                       NT    1:14.80   15  
                  35.27     1:14.80 (39.53)                                        
 
 
 
Event 27  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Hogan, Michael               BC-NE                     NT    5:09.05   20  
                  27.96       58.65 (30.69)     1:29.79 (31.14)     2:01.66 (31.87)
        2:32.74 (31.08)     3:04.04 (31.30)     3:35.63 (31.59)     4:07.04 (31.41)
        4:38.48 (31.44)     5:09.05 (30.57)                                        
  2 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                     NT    5:17.57   17  
                  28.04       58.93 (30.89)     1:30.23 (31.30)     2:02.52 (32.29)
        2:35.07 (32.55)     3:07.98 (32.91)     3:40.96 (32.98)     4:14.63 (33.67)
        4:47.18 (32.55)     5:17.57 (30.39)                                        
  3 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                     NT    5:17.92   16  
                  27.89       58.99 (31.10)     1:31.11 (32.12)     2:03.85 (32.74)
        2:37.26 (33.41)     3:10.56 (33.30)     3:43.72 (33.16)     4:17.10 (33.38)
        4:48.26 (31.16)     5:17.92 (29.66)                                        
  4 O'Connell, Tom               LMC                       NT    5:27.46   15  
                  28.05       59.38 (31.33)     1:31.61 (32.23)     2:04.55 (32.94)
        2:38.21 (33.66)     3:11.86 (33.65)     3:45.70 (33.84)     4:20.05 (34.35)
        4:54.01 (33.96)     5:27.46 (33.45)                                        
  5 Borenstein, Mike             LMC                       NT    5:35.19   14  
                  28.20       59.18 (30.98)     1:31.50 (32.32)     2:04.10 (32.60)
        2:37.61 (33.51)     3:12.41 (34.80)     3:47.46 (35.05)     4:23.66 (36.20)
        4:59.69 (36.03)     5:35.19 (35.50)                                        
  6 DeWolfe, Ryan                LMC                       NT    6:14.75   13  
                  31.70     1:06.48 (34.78)     1:42.88 (36.40)     2:20.35 (37.47)
        2:58.57 (38.22)     3:37.47 (38.90)     4:17.04 (39.57)     4:57.44 (40.40)
        5:37.21 (39.77)     6:14.75 (37.54)                                        
 
Event 29  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                     NT      23.56   20  
  2 Lowrie, Ryan                 LMC                       NT      24.29   17  
  3 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                     NT      24.63   16  
  4 Benson, Jeff                 BC-NE                     NT      25.84   15  
  5 Kraus, Tim                   LMC                       NT      29.74   14  
 -- Chidsey, Ricky               LMC                       NT     X23.88  
 -- Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                     NT     X25.82  
 -- Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                     NT     X26.18  
 -- Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                     NT     X28.34  
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard IM
 
  1 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                     NT    1:03.65   20  
                  28.97     1:03.65 (34.68)                                        
  2 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                     NT    1:03.67   17  
                  29.77     1:03.67 (33.90)                                        
  3 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                     NT    1:04.42   16  
                  30.17     1:04.42 (34.25)                                        
  4 DeWolfe, Ryan                LMC                       NT    1:08.12   15  
                  31.98     1:08.12 (36.14)                                        
  5 Chidsey, Ricky               LMC                       NT    1:09.58   14  
                  33.34     1:09.58 (36.24)                                        
 -- Solarana, Brandon            BC-NE                     NT   X1:05.15  
                  31.39     1:05.15 (33.76)                                        
 -- Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                     NT   X1:07.65  
                  31.79     1:07.65 (35.86)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Le Moyne College  'A'                                  NT    1:30.44   40  
                  22.91       45.65 (22.74)     1:07.37 (21.72)     1:30.44 (23.07)
  2 Le Moyne College  'B'                                  NT    1:39.64   34  
                  25.59       50.42 (24.83)     1:15.04 (24.62)     1:39.64 (24.60)
  3 Le Moyne College  'C'                                  NT    1:40.48   32  
                  25.63       50.09 (24.46)     1:14.53 (24.44)     1:40.48 (25.95)
 -- Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT   X1:30.89  
     1) Kollar, Dan                     2) Jordan, Tim                    
     3) Swaninger, Robert               4) Schwitter, Billy               
                  23.25       46.32 (23.07)     1:08.19 (21.87)     1:30.89 (22.70)
 -- Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT   X1:34.26  
     1) Benson, Jeff                    2) Tichenor, Brian                
     3) Hogan, Michael                  4) Nececkas, Thomas               
                  23.25       47.25 (24.00)     1:11.56 (24.31)     1:34.26 (22.70)
 -- Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   X1:36.07  
     1) Green, Mark                     2) Hazzard, Jason                 
     3) Lam, Jake                       4) Maloy, Joe                     
                  23.64       47.05 (23.41)     1:11.18 (24.13)     1:36.07 (24.89)
 
Final Score – 
 
      Boston College Eagles   161   LeMoyne College Dolphins 101
 
      Outstanding Performer   Thomas Martz
 
      Outstanding Performance Robert Swaninger  50 breaststroke