Boston College Eagles
        Vs LeMoyne College Dolphins
Sunday, October 22, 2006               Syracuse, New York
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT   1:52.63  :
     1) Roth, Kristyn     2) Leprine, Ashley     3) Smith, Anna      4) Switaj, Caryn                  
                  28.38       31.85                    27.36            25.04
  2 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT   1:56.43  
     1) Bromann, Amy      2) Mesuda, Holly       3) Hurd, Meg        4) Suryoutomo, Tanya              
                  30.08       33.71                    27.41                  26.23
  3 Le Moyne College  'A'                                  NT   11:11.87  
                  28.40       59.63 (59.63)     1:32.43 (32.80)   2:06.01 (1:06.38)
  2 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT   1:56.43  
     1)            
                  30.80       33.59                    28.57                  25.75
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
 1 Lesher, Alison               LMC                       NT   10:36.57   20  
                  29.30     1:01.29 (31.99)     1:33.23 (31.94)     2:05.26 (32.03)
        2:37.16 (31.90)     3:09.12 (31.96)     3:41.08 (31.96)     4:12.93 (31.85)
        4:45.13 (32.20)     5:17.26 (32.13)     5:48.94 (31.68)     6:20.76 (31.82)
        6:52.55 (31.79)     7:24.48 (31.93)     7:56.57 (32.09)     8:28.87 (32.30)
        9:01.02 (32.15)     9:33.57 (32.55)    10:06.15 (32.58)    10:36.57 (30.42)
  2 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT   11:04.31   17  
                  29.82     1:02.28 (32.46)     1:35.66 (33.38)     2:09.51 (33.85)
        2:43.18 (33.67)     3:17.16 (33.98)     3:50.97 (33.81)     4:25.01 (34.04)
        4:58.93 (33.92)     5:33.54 (34.61)     6:06.71 (33.17)     6:40.00 (33.29)
        7:13.16 (33.16)     7:46.74 (33.58)     8:20.06 (33.32)     8:52.89 (32.83)
        9:25.64 (32.75)     9:58.21 (32.57)    10:31.23 (33.02)    11:04.31 (33.08)
  3 Nugent, Meghan               LMC                       NT   11:23.30   16  
                  29.78     1:02.85 (33.07)     1:36.66 (33.81)     2:10.97 (34.31)
        2:45.27 (34.30)     3:19.78 (34.51)     3:54.33 (34.55)     4:29.38 (35.05)
        5:04.01 (34.63)     5:38.90 (34.89)     6:13.64 (34.74)     6:47.84 (34.20)
        7:22.46 (34.62)     7:57.50 (35.04)     8:31.96 (34.46)     9:06.62 (34.66)
        9:41.37 (34.75)    10:15.70 (34.33)    10:49.84 (34.14)    11:23.30 (33.46)
  4 Reed, Allison                LMC                       NT   12:11.46   15  
                  32.57     1:07.83 (35.26)     1:44.05 (36.22)     2:20.63 (36.58)
        2:56.98 (36.35)     3:33.92 (36.94)     4:10.82 (36.90)     4:47.60 (36.78)
        5:24.56 (36.96)     6:01.43 (36.87)     6:38.47 (37.04)     7:15.78 (37.31)
        7:52.98 (37.20)     8:29.93 (36.95)     9:07.16 (37.23)     9:44.34 (37.18)
                               10:21.63 ( )    10:58.56 (36.93)  12:11.46 (1:12.90)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                     NT    2:00.26   20  
                  28.22       58.22 (30.00)     1:29.21 (30.99)     2:00.26 (31.05)
  2 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                     NT    2:01.92   17  
                  28.42       59.22 (30.80)     1:30.58 (31.36)     2:01.92 (31.34)
  3 DiNovis, Jenna               BC-NE                     NT    2:04.09   16  
                  29.23     1:00.94 (31.71)     1:32.80 (31.86)     2:04.09 (31.29)
  4 Ehle, Kayla                  LMC                       NT    2:04.28   15  
                  28.54       59.50 (30.96)     1:31.55 (32.05)     2:04.28 (32.73)
  5 Tubridy, Alyssa              LMC                       NT    2:08.68   14  
                  29.54     1:01.50 (31.96)     1:35.07 (33.57)     2:08.68 (33.61)
  6 Rappold, Erin                LMC                       NT    2:10.96   13  
                  29.22     1:02.23 (33.01)     1:36.66 (34.43)     2:10.96 (34.30)
-- Garcia, Kim                  BC-NE                     NT   X2:01.29  
                  28.55       58.97 (30.42)     1:30.27 (31.30)     2:01.29 (31.02)
 
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Roth, Kristyn                BC-NE                     NT      28.59   20  
  2 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                     NT      28.97   17  
  3 Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                     NT      29.75   16  
  4 Casey, Sarah                 LMC                       NT      30.01   15  
  5 Jones, Laura                 LMC                       NT      33.23   14  
  6 Johnston, Jessica            LMC                       NT      33.94   13  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Murphy, Nicole               LMC                       NT      32.39   20  
  2 Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                     NT      33.03   17  
  3 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT      33.65   16  
  4 Gottlieb, Emmillee           LMC                       NT      34.97   15  
  5 Slater, Rosie                LMC                       NT      35.11   14  
  6 Saylor, Kathryn              BC-NE                     NT      35.63   13  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Nugent, Meghan               LMC                       NT    1:03.85   20  
                  30.08     1:03.85 (33.77)                                        
  2 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                     NT    1:04.02   17  
                  29.20     1:04.02 (34.82)                                        
  3 Tubridy, Alyssa              LMC                       NT    1:05.44   16  
                  30.75     1:05.44 (34.69)                                        
  4 Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                     NT    1:05.79   15  
                  29.47     1:05.79 (36.32)                                        
  5 Litz, Brianna                LMC                       NT    1:07.64   14  
                  31.58     1:07.64 (36.06)                                        
 -- Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                     NT   X1:01.21  
                  28.61     1:01.21 (32.60)                                        
 -- Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                     NT   X1:01.30  
                  28.20     1:01.30 (33.10)                                        
 -- Mulligan, Katie              BC-NE                     NT   X1:02.22  
                  28.94     1:02.22 (33.28)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                     NT      25.23   20  
  2 Ziemann, Lauren              LMC                       NT      26.48   17  
  3 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                     NT      26.53   16  
  4 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                     NT      26.71   15  
  5 Ehle, Kayla                  LMC                       NT      27.06   14  
  6 Johnston, Jessica            LMC                       NT      27.78   13  
 
Event 17  Girls 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Brennan, Maeve               BC-NE                     NT     241.05   20  
  2 Sorenson, Erica              BC-NE                     NT     212.55   17  
  3 Dwyer, Bradie                BC-NE                     NT     209.15   16  
  4 Gregory, Jenn                LMC                       NT     180.70   15  
  5 Khanzadian, Justine          LMC                       NT     142.05   14  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Lesher, Alison               LMC                       NT      54.80   20  
                  26.66       54.80 (28.14)                                        
  2 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                     NT      55.44   17  
                  26.83       55.44 (28.61)                                        
  3 Rust, Allison                BC-NE                     NT      58.28   15.5
                  28.14       58.28 (30.14)                                        
  3 Saylor, Kathryn              BC-NE                     NT      58.28   15.5
                  28.02       58.28 (30.26)                                        
  5 Litz, Brianna                LMC                       NT      59.68   14  
                  28.70       59.68 (30.98)                                        
 -- Ehle, Kayla                  LMC                       NT     X56.70  
                  27.38       56.70 (29.32)                                        
 -- DiNovis, Jenna               BC-NE                     NT     X58.04  
                  28.28       58.04 (29.76)                                        
 -- Ziemann, Lauren              LMC                       NT     X59.31  
                  28.48       59.31 (30.83)                                        
 -- Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT   X1:00.78  
                  29.37     1:00.78 (31.41)                                        
 
 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                     NT    1:00.72   20  
                  29.55     1:00.72 (31.17)                                        
  2 Casey, Sarah                 LMC                       NT    1:04.25   17  
                  31.09     1:04.25 (33.16)                                        
  3 Clarke, Kristen              LMC                       NT    1:09.78   16  
                  33.85     1:09.78 (35.93)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Murphy, Nicole               LMC                       NT    1:10.20   20  
                  33.14     1:10.20 (37.06)                                        
  2 Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                     NT    1:13.10   17  
                  34.10     1:13.10 (39.00)                                        
  3 Gottlieb, Emmillee           LMC                       NT    1:13.94   16  
                  34.27     1:13.94 (39.67)                                        
  4 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                     NT    1:14.06   15  
                  35.17     1:14.06 (38.89)                                        
  5 Rappold, Erin                LMC                       NT    1:18.38   14  
                  36.55     1:18.38 (41.83)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                     NT    5:21.46   20  
                  28.70     1:00.64 (31.94)     1:33.53 (32.89)     2:06.52 (32.99)
        2:39.52 (33.00)     3:12.01 (32.49)     3:44.51 (32.50)     4:17.33 (32.82)
        4:49.82 (32.49)     5:21.46 (31.64)                                        
  2 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                     NT    5:26.81   17  
                  29.86     1:02.20 (32.34)     1:34.99 (32.79)     2:07.75 (32.76)
        2:41.08 (33.33)     3:14.59 (33.51)     3:47.88 (33.29)     4:20.99 (33.11)
        4:53.96 (32.97)     5:26.81 (32.85)                                        
  3 Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                     NT    5:30.42   16  
                  29.32     1:01.47 (32.15)     1:34.32 (32.85)     2:07.36 (33.04)
        2:40.49 (33.13)     3:14.08 (33.59)     3:48.03 (33.95)     4:22.51 (34.48)
        4:56.83 (34.32)     5:30.42 (33.59)                                        
  4 Nugent, Meghan               LMC                       NT    5:37.56   15  
                  29.34     1:01.98 (32.64)     1:36.13 (34.15)     2:10.52 (34.39)
        2:44.78 (34.26)     3:19.39 (34.61)     3:54.06 (34.67)     4:28.69 (34.63)
        5:03.61 (34.92)     5:37.56 (33.95)                                        
  5 Reed, Allison                LMC                       NT    5:40.12   14  
                  30.21     1:03.18 (32.97)     1:37.22 (34.04)     2:11.80 (34.58)
        2:46.73 (34.93)     3:21.60 (34.87)     3:56.70 (35.10)     4:31.57 (34.87)
        5:06.34 (34.77)     5:40.12 (33.78)                                        
  6 Tubridy, Alyssa              LMC                       NT    6:02.87   13  
                  33.09     1:08.75 (35.66)     1:45.04 (36.29)     2:22.18 (37.14)
        2:59.45 (37.27)     3:36.34 (36.89)     4:13.21 (36.87)     4:50.27 (37.06)
        5:26.92 (36.65)     6:02.87 (35.95)                                        
-- Rust, Allison                BC-NE                     NT        XDQ  
                  29.61     1:02.32 (32.71)     1:35.25 (32.93)     2:08.45 (33.20)
        2:41.80 (33.35)     3:15.31 (33.51)     3:48.68 (33.37)     4:22.70 (34.02)
        4:56.84 (34.14)     5:30.25 (33.41)     5:50.25 (20.00)                    
 
Event 28  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Smith, Anna                  BC-NE                     NT      27.80   20  
  2 Lesher, Alison               LMC                       NT      27.88   17  
  3 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                     NT      27.93   16  
  4 Mulligan, Katie              BC-NE                     NT      28.80   15  
  5 Johnston, Jessica            LMC                       NT      30.37   14  
  6 Curtis, Lorraine             LMC                       NT      33.99   13  
 -- Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                     NT     X27.48  
 -- Roth, Kristyn                BC-NE                     NT     X28.39  
 -- Garcia, Kim                  BC-NE                     NT     X28.84  
 -- Cristaldi, Katie             LMC                       NT     X33.40  
 -- Jaworski, Jackie             LMC                       NT     X36.85  
 -- Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                     NT     X40.91  
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard IM
  1 Gottlieb, Emmillee           LMC                       NT    1:08.12   20  
                  31.98     1:08.12 (36.14)                                        
  2 Nugent, Meghan               LMC                       NT    1:09.58   17  
                  33.34     1:09.58 (36.24)                                        
  3 Jones, Laura                 LMC                       NT    1:11.67   16  
                  33.22     1:11.67 (38.45)                                        
 -- Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                     NT   X1:03.65  
                  28.97     1:03.65 (34.68)                                        
 -- Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                     NT   X1:03.67  
                  29.77     1:03.67 (33.90)                                        
 -- Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                     NT   X1:04.42  
                  30.17     1:04.42 (34.25)                                        
 -- Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                     NT   X1:05.15  
                  31.39     1:05.15 (33.76)                                        
 -- Rust, Allison                BC-NE                     NT   X1:07.65  
                  31.79     1:07.65 (35.86)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Le Moyne College  'A'                                  NT    1:43.17   40  
                  25.93       51.91 (25.98)     1:17.48 (25.57)     1:43.17 (25.69)
  2 Le Moyne College  'B'                                  NT    1:49.09   34  
                  27.95       55.19 (27.24)     1:22.16 (26.97)     1:49.09 (26.93)
  3 Le Moyne College  'C'                                  NT    2:04.97   32  
                  29.64     1:04.21 (34.57)     1:34.88 (30.67)     2:04.97 (30.09)
 -- Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT   X1:42.32  
     1) Bromann, Amy                    2) Switaj, Caryn                  
     3) Suryoutomo, Tanya               4) Snyder, Elizabeth              
                  27.04       52.35 (25.31)     1:17.53 (25.18)     1:42.32 (24.79)
 -- Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT   X1:46.29  
     1) Roth, Kristyn                   2) Mulligan, Katie                
     3) Garcia, Kim                     4) Saylor, Kathryn                
                  26.29       53.24 (26.95)     1:19.43 (26.19)     1:46.29 (26.86)
 -- Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   X1:48.53  
     1) DiNovis, Jenna                  2) Hayes, Caroline                
     3) Mesuda, Holly                   4) Smith, Anna                    
                  27.39       54.68 (27.29)     1:22.49 (27.81)     1:48.53 (26.04)
 
Final Score –
 
Boston College Eagles   145         LeMoyne College Dolphins 126