Boston College Eagles
         AT University of Massachusetts Minutemen
Saturday, January 20, 2007     Amherst, Massachusetts
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 University of Massachusetts  'A'                       NT    1:35.22  
     1) Swisher, Evan 21                2) Hogue, Jake 21                 
     3) Bromage, Nate 19                4) Moliere, Juan 18               
                  24.56       50.99 (26.43)     1:14.08 (23.09)     1:35.22 (21.14)
  2 University of Massachusetts  'B'                       NT    1:38.22  
     1) Willbrant, Andrew 18            2) Weaver, John 20                
     3) Priest, Zack 20                 4) Leonard, Gordon 21             
                  25.65       53.76 (28.11)     1:16.37 (22.61)     1:38.22 (21.85)
  3 University of Massachusetts  'C'                       NT    1:40.44  
     1) Berthaume, Mike 18              2) Braun, Greg C 19               
     3) Castellana, Derek               4) Howard, Chris S 19             
                  25.34       54.81 (29.47)     1:18.88 (24.07)     1:40.44 (21.56)
  4 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:41.98  
     1) Faughnan, Andy                  2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) Martz, Thomas                   4) Northrup, Matt                 
                  28.31       56.01 (27.70)     1:20.21 (24.20)     1:41.98 (21.77)
  5 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:45.55  
     1) Green, Mark                     2) Jordan, Tim                    
     3) Tichenor, Brian                 4) Schwitter, Billy               
                  27.15       56.62 (29.47)     1:22.23 (25.61)     1:45.55 (23.32)
  6 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:46.02  
     1) Hazzard, Jason                  2) Lopez, Dan                     
     3) Cartwright, Michael             4) Solarana, Brandon              
                  26.69       56.35 (29.66)     1:21.94 (25.59)     1:46.02 (24.08)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Brooks, Justin            18 Umass                     NT   10:01.54  
                  27.77       57.83 (30.06)     1:28.39 (30.56)     1:58.71 (30.32)
        2:28.78 (30.07)     2:58.71 (29.93)     3:28.86 (30.15)     3:59.03 (30.17)
        4:29.51 (30.48)     4:59.80 (30.29)     5:30.01 (30.21)     6:00.25 (30.24)
        6:30.62 (30.37)     7:00.99 (30.37)     7:30.94 (29.95)     8:01.21 (30.27)
        8:31.67 (30.46)     9:01.98 (30.31)     9:31.91 (29.93)    10:01.54 (29.63)
  2 Smith, Tim J              18 Umass                     NT   10:03.45  
                  27.52       57.50 (29.98)     1:27.34 (29.84)     1:57.45 (30.11)
        2:27.23 (29.78)     2:57.35 (30.12)     3:27.91 (30.56)     3:58.25 (30.34)
        4:28.93 (30.68)     4:59.34 (30.41)     5:29.76 (30.42)     6:00.32 (30.56)
        6:30.64 (30.32)     7:01.24 (30.60)     7:32.06 (30.82)     8:02.75 (30.69)
        8:32.89 (30.14)     9:03.53 (30.64)     9:33.97 (30.44)    10:03.45 (29.48)
  3 Sloan, Brad               19 Umass                     NT   10:06.02  
                  27.29       57.01 (29.72)     1:26.83 (29.82)     1:56.74 (29.91)
        2:26.73 (29.99)     2:56.87 (30.14)     3:27.18 (30.31)     3:57.52 (30.34)
        4:27.96 (30.44)     4:58.46 (30.50)     5:28.81 (30.35)     5:59.27 (30.46)
        6:29.90 (30.63)     7:00.73 (30.83)     7:31.81 (31.08)     8:02.63 (30.82)
        8:33.49 (30.86)     9:04.78 (31.29)     9:35.91 (31.13)    10:06.02 (30.11)
  4 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                     NT   10:14.62  
                  27.55       57.41 (29.86)     1:28.26 (30.85)     1:59.11 (30.85)
        2:29.91 (30.80)     3:00.50 (30.59)     3:31.36 (30.86)     4:02.28 (30.92)
        4:32.89 (30.61)     5:04.24 (31.35)     5:34.98 (30.74)     6:06.02 (31.04)
        6:37.24 (31.22)     7:08.64 (31.40)     7:39.89 (31.25)     8:11.08 (31.19)
        8:42.54 (31.46)     9:13.82 (31.28)     9:44.35 (30.53)    10:14.62 (30.27)
  5 Hogan, Michael               BC-NE                     NT   10:29.92  
                  27.57       57.70 (30.13)     1:28.42 (30.72)     1:59.67 (31.25)
        2:30.57 (30.90)     3:02.24 (31.67)     3:34.34 (32.10)     4:06.39 (32.05)
        4:38.71 (32.32)     5:10.89 (32.18)     5:43.40 (32.51)     6:15.93 (32.53)
        6:48.07 (32.14)     7:20.54 (32.47)     7:52.47 (31.93)     8:24.57 (32.10)
        8:56.18 (31.61)     9:28.04 (31.86)     9:59.52 (31.48)    10:29.92 (30.40)
  6 Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                     NT   11:04.41  
                  30.28     1:02.43 (32.15)     1:35.46 (33.03)     2:08.71 (33.25)
        2:42.36 (33.65)     3:15.82 (33.46)     3:48.97 (33.15)     4:22.32 (33.35)
        4:55.90 (33.58)     5:29.51 (33.61)     6:03.34 (33.83)     6:36.51 (33.17)
        7:10.12 (33.61)     7:43.78 (33.66)     8:17.98 (34.20)     8:51.69 (33.71)
        9:25.68 (33.99)     9:59.49 (33.81)    10:32.61 (33.12)    11:04.41 (31.80)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Bromage, Nate             19 Umass                     NT    1:49.33  
                  25.79       54.73 (28.94)     1:22.36 (27.63)     1:49.33 (26.97)
  2 Willbrant, Andrew         18 Umass                     NT    1:49.83  
                  25.78       53.56 (27.78)     1:21.79 (28.23)     1:49.83 (28.04)
  3 Jones, Brendan            18 Umass                     NT    1:51.87  
                  26.48       54.87 (28.39)     1:23.56 (28.69)     1:51.87 (28.31)
  4 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                     NT    1:52.91  
                  26.19       55.35 (29.16)     1:23.85 (28.50)     1:52.91 (29.06)
  5 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                     NT    1:53.26  
                  25.72       54.13 (28.41)     1:23.49 (29.36)     1:53.26 (29.77)
  6 McNulty, Michael             BC-NE                     NT    1:54.44  
                  26.43       55.80 (29.37)     1:25.23 (29.43)     1:54.44 (29.21)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Swisher, Evan             21 Umass                     NT      51.83  
                  25.55       51.83 (26.28)                                        
  2 Ziegler, Trevor           18 Umass                     NT      53.36  
                  26.37       53.36 (26.99)                                        
  3 Priest, Zack              20 Umass                     NT      54.59  
                  26.53       54.59 (28.06)                                        
  4 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                     NT      56.17  
                  27.06       56.17 (29.11)                                        
  5 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                     NT      58.26  
                  28.64       58.26 (29.62)                                        
  6 Solarana, Brandon            BC-NE                     NT      58.77  
                  28.86       58.77 (29.91)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Hogue, Jake               21 Umass                     NT      58.13  
                  27.16       58.13 (30.97)                                        
  2 Cordes, Mike              21 Umass                     NT    1:01.31  
                  28.86     1:01.31 (32.45)                                        
  3 Weaver, John              20 Umass                     NT    1:02.09  
                  29.07     1:02.09 (33.02)                                        
  4 Lin, David                   BC-NE                     NT    1:03.67  
                  29.64     1:03.67 (34.03)                                        
  5 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                     NT    1:04.86  
                  30.26     1:04.86 (34.60)                                        
  6 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                     NT    1:06.53  
                  31.06     1:06.53 (35.47)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Castellana, Derek            Umass                     NT    1:56.95  
                  25.85       54.75 (28.90)     1:25.34 (30.59)     1:56.95 (31.61)
  2 Chartier, Greg            21 Umass                     NT    1:57.39  
                  25.75       55.71 (29.96)     1:26.78 (31.07)     1:57.39 (30.61)
  3 Smith, Tim J              18 Umass                     NT    2:03.25  
                  27.49       59.33 (31.84)     1:31.36 (32.03)     2:03.25 (31.89)
  4 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                     NT    2:03.54  
                  27.57       58.99 (31.42)     1:31.87 (32.88)     2:03.54 (31.67)
  5 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                     NT    2:10.77  
                  29.24     1:02.26 (33.02)     1:36.42 (34.16)     2:10.77 (34.35)
  6 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                     NT    2:11.88  
                  29.04     1:02.16 (33.12)     1:37.07 (34.91)     2:11.88 (34.81)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Moliere, Juan             18 Umass                     NT      21.60  
  2 Herald, Mike              21 Umass                     NT      22.10  
  3 Leonard, Gordon           21 Umass                     NT      22.50  
  4 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                     NT      22.60  
  5 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                     NT      22.69  
  6 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                     NT      23.12  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Rappe, RJ J               20 Umass                     NT     289.27  
  2 Wilson-Byrne, Chris          BC-NE                     NT     259.57  
  3 Johnson, Byron            20 Umass                     NT     225.75  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Moliere, Juan             18 Umass                     NT      47.90  
                  23.18       47.90 (24.72)                                        
  2 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                     NT      49.25  
                  23.69       49.25 (25.56)                                        
  3 Howard, Chris S           19 Umass                     NT      49.96  
                  24.35       49.96 (25.61)                                        
  4 Braun, Greg C             19 Umass                     NT      50.29  
                  23.94       50.29 (26.35)                                        
  5 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                     NT      50.71  
                  24.56       50.71 (26.15)                                        
  6 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                     NT      51.67  
                  24.22       51.67 (27.45)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Swisher, Evan             21 Umass                     NT    1:48.56  
                  26.03       53.29 (27.26)     1:20.94 (27.65)     1:48.56 (27.62)
  2 Ziegler, Trevor           18 Umass                     NT    1:59.86  
                  28.66       58.87 (30.21)     1:29.15 (30.28)     1:59.86 (30.71)
  3 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                     NT    2:01.22  
                  28.88       59.50 (30.62)     1:30.85 (31.35)     2:01.22 (30.37)
  4 Willbrant, Andrew         18 Umass                     NT    2:01.96  
                  28.63       59.77 (31.14)     1:31.64 (31.87)     2:01.96 (30.32)
  5 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                     NT    2:05.94  
                  28.75       59.46 (30.71)     1:32.02 (32.56)     2:05.94 (33.92)
  6 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                     NT    2:06.87  
                  29.14     1:00.54 (31.40)     1:33.37 (32.83)     2:06.87 (33.50)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Hogue, Jake               21 Umass                     NT    2:08.42  
                  28.52     1:01.11 (32.59)     1:35.23 (34.12)     2:08.42 (33.19)
  2 Weaver, John              20 Umass                     NT    2:18.44  
                  30.73     1:06.45 (35.72)     1:42.59 (36.14)     2:18.44 (35.85)
  3 Sloan, Brad               19 Umass                     NT    2:20.12  
                  31.24     1:06.73 (35.49)     1:43.32 (36.59)     2:20.12 (36.80)
  4 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                     NT    2:24.34  
                  33.23     1:09.36 (36.13)     1:45.97 (36.61)     2:24.34 (38.37)
  5 Lopez, Dan                   BC-NE                     NT    2:32.09  
                  32.19     1:09.77 (37.58)     1:49.93 (40.16)     2:32.09 (42.16)
  6 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                     NT    2:35.39  
                  35.31     1:14.77 (39.46)     1:54.97 (40.20)     2:35.39 (40.42)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                     NT    5:00.09  
                  27.44       56.98 (29.54)     1:27.15 (30.17)     1:57.41 (30.26)
        2:27.83 (30.42)     2:58.19 (30.36)     3:28.55 (30.36)     3:59.34 (30.79)
        4:30.07 (30.73)     5:00.09 (30.02)                                        
  2 Schwitter, Billy             BC-NE                     NT    5:04.68  
                  26.89       56.59 (29.70)     1:27.31 (30.72)     1:58.51 (31.20)
        2:29.71 (31.20)     3:00.93 (31.22)     3:32.54 (31.61)     4:04.24 (31.70)
        4:35.46 (31.22)     5:04.68 (29.22)                                        
  3 Prout, Mike D             20 Umass                     NT    5:05.09  
                  28.01       58.76 (30.75)     1:30.00 (31.24)     2:00.96 (30.96)
        2:31.86 (30.90)     3:02.90 (31.04)     3:33.76 (30.86)     4:04.82 (31.06)
        4:35.80 (30.98)     5:05.09 (29.29)                                        
  4 Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                     NT    5:26.02  
                  29.39     1:01.17 (31.78)     1:33.75 (32.58)     2:06.73 (32.98)
        2:40.20 (33.47)     3:13.57 (33.37)     3:47.25 (33.68)     4:20.90 (33.65)
        4:54.35 (33.45)     5:26.02 (31.67)                                        
 -- Brooks, Justin            18 Umass                     NT   X4:51.78  
                  26.74       55.90 (29.16)     1:25.32 (29.42)     1:54.74 (29.42)
        2:24.24 (29.50)     2:54.04 (29.80)     3:23.44 (29.40)     3:52.89 (29.45)
        4:22.68 (29.79)     4:51.78 (29.10)                                        
 -- Jones, Brendan            18 Umass                     NT   X4:56.42  
                  26.71       55.99 (29.28)     1:26.04 (30.05)     1:56.37 (30.33)
        2:26.32 (29.95)     2:56.25 (29.93)     3:26.04 (29.79)     3:56.11 (30.07)
        4:26.47 (30.36)     4:56.42 (29.95)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Berthaume, Mike           18 Umass                     NT      51.53  
                  24.51       51.53 (27.02)                                        
  2 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                     NT      55.14  
                  25.96       55.14 (29.18)                                        
  3 Lin, David                   BC-NE                     NT      57.63  
                  26.17       57.63 (31.46)                                        
  4 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                     NT      58.02  
                  26.60       58.02 (31.42)                                        
 -- Herald, Mike              21 Umass                     NT     X53.37  
                  25.27       53.37 (28.10)                                        
 -- Cordes, Mike              21 Umass                     NT     X54.08  
                  25.05       54.08 (29.03)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Rappe, RJ J               20 Umass                     NT     352.88  
  2 Johnson, Byron            20 Umass                     NT     255.91  
  3 Wilson-Byrne, Chris          BC-NE                     NT     234.60  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                     NT    2:02.09  
                  26.83       59.30 (32.47)     1:34.14 (34.84)     2:02.09 (27.95)
  2 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                     NT    2:06.53  
                  25.59       57.15 (31.56)     1:36.24 (39.09)     2:06.53 (30.29)
  3 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                     NT    2:07.03  
                  28.35     1:00.12 (31.77)     1:37.03 (36.91)     2:07.03 (30.00)
  4 Prout, Mike D             20 Umass                     NT    2:14.21  
                  29.05     1:02.59 (33.54)     1:43.77 (41.18)     2:14.21 (30.44)
 -- Chartier, Greg            21 Umass                     NT   X1:59.46  
                  25.30       55.57 (30.27)     1:31.24 (35.67)     1:59.46 (28.22)
 -- Weaver, John              20 Umass                     NT   X2:04.31  
                  26.24       58.98 (32.74)     1:34.76 (35.78)     2:04.31 (29.55)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    3:17.79  
     1) Kollar, Dan                     2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) Martz, Thomas                   4) Northrup, Matt                 
                  23.96       50.55 (50.55)     1:13.74 (23.19)     1:40.47 (49.92)
        2:03.47 (23.00)     2:29.86 (49.39)     2:52.30 (22.44)     3:17.79 (47.93)
  2 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    3:23.86  
     1) Chandler, Tommy                 2) Hogan, Michael                 
     3) Green, Mark                     4) Schwitter, Billy               
                  24.18       50.19 (50.19)     1:14.98 (24.79)     1:41.95 (51.76)
        2:05.67 (23.72)     2:32.42 (50.47)     2:56.94 (24.52)     3:23.86 (51.44)
  3 University of Massachusetts  'C'                       NT    3:26.16  
     1) Braun, Greg C 19                2) Howard, Chris S 19             
     3) Berthaume, Mike 18              4) Prout, Mike D 20               
                  24.99       51.84 (51.84)     1:15.37 (23.53)     1:41.74 (49.90)
        2:05.05 (23.31)     2:31.65 (49.91)     2:57.62 (25.97)     3:26.16 (54.51)
  4 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    3:31.38  
     1) McNulty, Michael                2) Hazzard, Jason                 
     3) Lopez, Dan                      4) Lam, Jake                      
                  24.81       51.83 (51.83)     1:15.85 (24.02)     1:43.09 (51.26)
        2:08.06 (24.97)     2:36.98 (53.89)     3:02.70 (25.72)     3:31.38 (54.40)
 -- University of Massachusetts  'A'                       NT   X3:14.22  
     1) Moliere, Juan 18                2) Bromage, Nate 19               
     3) Priest, Zack 20                 4) Ziegler, Trevor 18             
                  22.81       47.93 (47.93)     1:11.21 (23.28)     1:37.33 (49.40)
        2:00.33 (23.00)     2:26.29 (48.96)     2:48.96 (22.67)     3:14.22 (47.93)
 -- University of Massachusetts  'B'                       NT   X3:17.21  
     1) Leonard, Gordon 21              2) Herald, Mike 21                
     3) Chartier, Greg 21               4) Castellana, Derek              
                  24.08       50.25 (50.25)     1:13.76 (23.51)     1:39.42 (49.17)
        2:02.84 (23.42)     2:29.01 (49.59)     2:51.71 (22.70)     3:17.21 (48.20)
 
Final Score:
     Boston College Eagles   92
     Univ of Massachusetts  199
 
       Outstanding Performer      Joe Maloy
       Outstanding Performance    Tim Jordan    200 indiv medley