Boston College Eagles
      VS University of Massachusetts Minutemen
Saturday, January 19, 2008        Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Univ of Massachusetts  'A'                                  1:38.83   11  
     1) Butler, Max                     2) Schmidt, Brian                 
     3) Berthaume, Michael              4) Moliere, Juan                  
                  26.08       54.54 (28.46)     1:17.70 (23.16)     1:38.83 (21.13)
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:40.01    4  
     1) Brown, Andrew FR                2) Swaninger, Robert JR           
     3) Maloy, John FR                  4) Spaeth, Alex FR                
                  26.39       54.19 (27.80)     1:18.04 (23.85)     1:40.01 (21.97)
  3 Univ of Massachusetts  'B'                                  1:40.02    2  
     1) Willbrant, Andrew               2) Kuehne, Pat                    
     3) Castellana, Derek               4) Ziegler, Trevor                
                  25.51       54.23 (28.72)     1:18.99 (24.76)     1:40.02 (21.03)
  4 Boston College  'B'                                         1:43.44  
     1) Green, Mark SR                  2) Jordan, Timothy SO             
     3) Lopez, Daniel SR                4) Schwitter, William SR          
                  27.56       56.64 (29.08)     1:21.69 (25.05)     1:43.44 (21.75)
  5 Univ of Massachusetts  'C'                                 x1:43.95  
     1) Braun, Greg                     2) Weaver, John                   
     3) Smith, Tim                      4) Cane, Anthony                  
                  27.49       56.40 (28.91)     1:20.66 (24.26)     1:43.95 (23.29)
  6 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:48.36  
     1) Donnarumma, Daniel FR           2) Scott, Colin SR                
     3) Stanley, John FR                4) David, Ben FR                  
                  27.53       58.82 (31.29)     1:24.72 (25.90)     1:48.36 (23.64)
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John               FR Eagles                        10:06.36    9  
                  26.72       56.48 (29.76)     1:26.44 (29.96)     1:56.93 (30.49)
        2:27.66 (30.73)     2:58.31 (30.65)     3:29.21 (30.90)     4:00.05 (30.84)
        4:30.74 (30.69)     5:01.41 (30.67)     5:31.67 (30.26)     6:02.07 (30.40)
        6:32.82 (30.75)     7:03.76 (30.94)     7:34.47 (30.71)     8:05.35 (30.88)
        8:36.40 (31.05)     9:06.79 (30.39)     9:37.10 (30.31)    10:06.36 (29.26)
  2 Maloy, Joseph             SR Eagles                        10:08.91    4  
                  27.92       58.20 (30.28)     1:28.88 (30.68)     1:59.67 (30.79)
        2:30.53 (30.86)     3:01.53 (31.00)     3:32.69 (31.16)     4:03.87 (31.18)
        4:35.01 (31.14)     5:05.88 (30.87)     5:36.53 (30.65)     6:07.28 (30.75)
        6:37.89 (30.61)     7:08.49 (30.60)     7:38.76 (30.27)     8:09.33 (30.57)
        8:39.42 (30.09)     9:09.45 (30.03)     9:39.61 (30.16)    10:08.91 (29.30)
  3 Brooks, Justin               MA                            10:14.05    3  
                  27.87       58.20 (30.33)     1:28.96 (30.76)     1:59.68 (30.72)
        2:30.57 (30.89)     3:01.43 (30.86)     3:32.48 (31.05)     4:03.58 (31.10)
        4:34.58 (31.00)     5:05.32 (30.74)     5:36.12 (30.80)     6:07.04 (30.92)
        6:37.91 (30.87)     7:09.13 (31.22)     7:40.28 (31.15)     8:11.63 (31.35)
        8:43.31 (31.68)     9:14.68 (31.37)     9:45.20 (30.52)    10:14.05 (28.85)
  4 Jones, Brendan               MA                            10:14.49    2  
                  27.90       58.14 (30.24)     1:28.78 (30.64)     1:59.52 (30.74)
        2:30.47 (30.95)     3:01.12 (30.65)     3:31.96 (30.84)     4:02.65 (30.69)
        4:33.52 (30.87)     5:04.19 (30.67)     5:34.90 (30.71)     6:05.71 (30.81)
        6:36.43 (30.72)     7:07.34 (30.91)     7:38.56 (31.22)     8:10.20 (31.64)
        8:41.72 (31.52)     9:13.36 (31.64)     9:44.61 (31.25)    10:14.49 (29.88)
  5 Carroll, Joseph           FR Eagles                        10:29.91    1  
                  28.17       59.08 (30.91)     1:30.85 (31.77)     2:02.58 (31.73)
        2:34.73 (32.15)     3:06.67 (31.94)     3:38.74 (32.07)     4:10.94 (32.20)
        4:42.49 (31.55)     5:14.43 (31.94)     5:46.96 (32.53)     6:18.61 (31.65)
        6:49.39 (30.78)     7:20.34 (30.95)     7:51.71 (31.37)     8:23.11 (31.40)
        8:55.04 (31.93)     9:26.64 (31.60)     9:58.88 (32.24)    10:29.91 (31.03)
  6 Priest, Zack                 MA                            10:36.59  
                  29.25     1:00.60 (31.35)     1:32.14 (31.54)     2:03.65 (31.51)
        2:34.69 (31.04)     3:06.16 (31.47)     3:37.90 (31.74)     4:09.25 (31.35)
        4:40.89 (31.64)     5:12.97 (32.08)     5:44.88 (31.91)     6:16.90 (32.02)
        6:49.65 (32.75)     7:21.78 (32.13)     7:54.10 (32.32)     8:26.98 (32.88)
        8:59.98 (33.00)     9:33.00 (33.02)    10:05.30 (32.30)    10:36.59 (31.29)
  7 Prout, Michael               MA                           x10:40.55  
                  28.63     1:00.43 (31.80)     1:32.54 (32.11)     2:04.71 (32.17)
        2:36.65 (31.94)     3:08.78 (32.13)     3:40.97 (32.19)     4:13.41 (32.44)
        4:45.61 (32.20)     5:17.88 (32.27)     5:50.21 (32.33)     6:22.39 (32.18)
        6:54.53 (32.14)     7:26.81 (32.28)     7:59.20 (32.39)     8:31.61 (32.41)
        9:04.04 (32.43)     9:36.59 (32.55)    10:09.07 (32.48)    10:40.55 (31.48)
  8 Lewin, Craig              SR Eagles                       x11:09.07  
                  28.81     1:00.71 (31.90)     1:33.49 (32.78)     2:06.17 (32.68)
        2:39.04 (32.87)     3:12.29 (33.25)     3:45.91 (33.62)     4:19.37 (33.46)
        4:52.95 (33.58)     5:26.83 (33.88)     6:00.99 (34.16)     6:35.02 (34.03)
        7:09.22 (34.20)     7:43.62 (34.40)     8:18.34 (34.72)     8:52.92 (34.58)
        9:27.28 (34.36)    10:01.69 (34.41)    10:35.79 (34.10)    11:09.07 (33.28)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Boccio, Dominick          FR Eagles                         1:48.21    9  
                  26.24       54.30 (28.06)     1:21.56 (27.26)     1:48.21 (26.65)
  2 McKean, Julian               MA                             1:48.58    4  
                  26.24       53.92 (27.68)     1:21.83 (27.91)     1:48.58 (26.75)
  3 Butler, Max                  MA                             1:48.67    3  
                  25.73       53.96 (28.23)     1:21.76 (27.80)     1:48.67 (26.91)
  4 Partridge, Tristan           MA                             1:51.18    2  
                  26.42       54.45 (28.03)     1:22.53 (28.08)     1:51.18 (28.65)
  5 Sloan, Brad                  MA                            x1:51.23  
                  27.01       55.65 (28.64)     1:23.90 (28.25)     1:51.23 (27.33)
  6 Spaeth, Alex              FR Eagles                         1:51.43    1  
                  25.92       53.79 (27.87)     1:22.38 (28.59)     1:51.43 (29.05)
  7 Sullivan, Christopher     FR Eagles                         1:51.77  
                  26.76       55.08 (28.32)     1:23.21 (28.13)     1:51.77 (28.56)
  8 Hughes, Michael           FR Eagles                        x1:53.84  
                  26.61       55.32 (28.71)     1:24.68 (29.36)     1:53.84 (29.16)
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Willbrant, Andrew            MA                               53.66    9  
                  26.42       53.66 (27.24)                                        
  2 Bromann, Brett            FR Eagles                           55.46    4  
                  27.09       55.46 (28.37)                                        
  3 Ziegler, Trevor              MA                               55.49    3  
                  27.39       55.49 (28.10)                                        
  4 Brown, Andrew             FR Eagles                           56.72    2  
                  27.76       56.72 (28.96)                                        
  5 Hazzard, Jason            SO Eagles                           57.91    1  
                  28.30       57.91 (29.61)                                        
  6 Ely, David                FR Eagles                          x58.02  
                  28.41       58.02 (29.61)                                        
  7 Kuehne, Pat                  MA                             1:00.24  
                  29.55     1:00.24 (30.69)                                        
  8 Prout, Michael               MA                            x1:01.79  
                  30.15     1:01.79 (31.64)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Schmidt, Brian               MA                             1:02.28    9  
                  29.84     1:02.28 (32.44)                                        
  2 Weaver, John                 MA                             1:02.96    4  
                  29.90     1:02.96 (33.06)                                        
  3 Swaninger, Robert         JR Eagles                         1:03.71    3  
                  29.58     1:03.71 (34.13)                                        
  4 Jordan, Timothy           SO Eagles                         1:04.38    2  
                  30.29     1:04.38 (34.09)                                        
  5 Lopez, Daniel             SR Eagles                         1:06.58    1  
                  30.79     1:06.58 (35.79)                                        
  6 Braun, Greg                  MA                             1:07.31  
                  31.47     1:07.31 (35.84)                                        
  7 Cane, Anthony                MA                            x1:08.21  
                  31.66     1:08.21 (36.55)                                        
  8 Sargenti, Brian           SR Eagles                        x1:10.71  
                  33.09     1:10.71 (37.62)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Berthaume, Michael           MA                             1:58.73    9  
                  26.65       56.35 (29.70)     1:26.62 (30.27)     1:58.73 (32.11)
  2 Castellana, Derek            MA                             1:59.40    4  
                  27.05       57.38 (30.33)     1:28.61 (31.23)     1:59.40 (30.79)
  3 Talarick, Drew               MA                            x2:02.42  
                  28.17       59.40 (31.23)     1:30.75 (31.35)     2:02.42 (31.67)
  3 Smith, Tim                   MA                             2:02.42    3  
                  27.38       58.32 (30.94)     1:30.45 (32.13)     2:02.42 (31.97)
  5 Mindes, Ben               FR Eagles                         2:03.01    2  
                  28.18       59.46 (31.28)     1:31.29 (31.83)     2:03.01 (31.72)
  6 Scott, Colin              SR Eagles                         2:07.32    1  
                  28.61     1:00.35 (31.74)     1:33.38 (33.03)     2:07.32 (33.94)
  7 McMeans, Brian            FR Eagles                         2:08.14  
                  27.96     1:00.44 (32.48)     1:34.06 (33.62)     2:08.14 (34.08)
  8 MacKenzie, Michael        FR Eagles                        x2:08.78  
                  28.39     1:00.47 (32.08)     1:33.83 (33.36)     2:08.78 (34.95)
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Moliere, Juan                MA                               21.82    9  
  2 Schwitter, William        SR Eagles                           22.70    4  
  3 Ziegler, Trevor              MA                               22.96    3  
  4 Bromage, Nate                MA                               23.07    2  
  5 Benson, Jeffrey           SR Eagles                           23.57    1  
  6 David, Ben                FR Eagles                           23.76  
  7 Kuehne, Pat                  MA                              x23.84  
  8 Hogan, Michael            SO Eagles                          x24.90  
 
Event 17  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 
 -- Beaulieu-Jones, Brett     FR Eagles                          X23.59  
 -- Lee, W. Christopher       SR Eagles                          X24.00  
 -- Green, Mark               SR Eagles                          X24.04  
 -- Elia, Greg                SO Eagles                          X24.44  
 -- Kenny, Gregory            SO Eagles                          X24.62  
 -- Donahue, Richard          SR Eagles                          X25.11  
 -- Dagenais, Nicholas        FR Eagles                          X25.95  
 
Event 19  Boys 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Rappe, Reuben                MA                              287.48    9  
  2 Johnson, Byron               MA                              251.18    4  
  3 Clark, John                  MA                              230.33    3  
  4 Lichter, Zach                MA                             x229.65  
  5 Duffield, Adam               MA                             x201.75  
  6 Thompson, Christopher     SR Eagles                          161.40    2  
  7 Staudinger, Christopher   FR Eagles                          121.28    1  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Moliere, Juan                MA                               48.63    9  
                  23.81       48.63 (24.82)                                        
  2 Boccio, Dominick          FR Eagles                           49.44    4  
                  24.24       49.44 (25.20)                                        
  3 Schwitter, William        SR Eagles                           50.26    3  
                  24.92       50.26 (25.34)                                        
  4 Vozella, A.J.                MA                               50.66    2  
                  24.42       50.66 (26.24)                                        
  5 Swaninger, Robert         JR Eagles                          x51.34  
                  24.72       51.34 (26.62)                                        
  5 Benson, Jeffrey           SR Eagles                           51.34    1  
                  25.13       51.34 (26.21)                                        
  7 Cane, Anthony                MA                               51.75  
                  24.86       51.75 (26.89)                                        
  8 Braun, Greg                  MA                              x52.23  
                  25.08       52.23 (27.15)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Butler, Max                  MA                             1:57.96    9  
                  29.11       59.36 (30.25)     1:29.42 (30.06)     1:57.96 (28.54)
  2 Bromann, Brett            FR Eagles                         1:57.99    4  
                  28.51       59.00 (30.49)     1:29.09 (30.09)     1:57.99 (28.90)
  3 Willbrant, Andrew            MA                             2:02.48    3  
                  29.80     1:01.40 (31.60)     1:32.19 (30.79)     2:02.48 (30.29)
  4 Talarick, Drew               MA                             2:02.51    2  
                  30.22     1:01.11 (30.89)     1:31.91 (30.80)     2:02.51 (30.60)
  5 Brown, Andrew             FR Eagles                         2:07.24    1  
                  30.21     1:01.60 (31.39)     1:34.47 (32.87)     2:07.24 (32.77)
  6 Hazzard, Jason            SO Eagles                         2:08.46  
                  30.38     1:02.47 (32.09)     1:35.47 (33.00)     2:08.46 (32.99)
  7 Donnarumma, Daniel        FR Eagles                        x2:08.80  
                  29.55       59.91 (30.36)     1:33.63 (33.72)     2:08.80 (35.17)
  8 Prout, Michael               MA                            x2:11.25  
                  31.03     1:03.98 (32.95)     1:37.61 (33.63)     2:11.25 (33.64)
 
Event 25  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Schmidt, Brian               MA                             2:14.93    9  
                  30.50     1:04.92 (34.42)     1:40.25 (35.33)     2:14.93 (34.68)
  2 Weaver, John                 MA                             2:19.55    4  
                  31.09     1:06.96 (35.87)     1:43.12 (36.16)     2:19.55 (36.43)
  3 Jordan, Timothy           SO Eagles                         2:22.17    3  
                  32.06     1:07.72 (35.66)     1:44.67 (36.95)     2:22.17 (37.50)
  4 Hughes, Michael           FR Eagles                         2:22.91    2  
                  32.71     1:09.20 (36.49)     1:46.24 (37.04)     2:22.91 (36.67)
  5 Scott, Colin              SR Eagles                         2:23.34    1  
                  32.51     1:08.75 (36.24)     1:45.90 (37.15)     2:23.34 (37.44)
  6 Priest, Zack                 MA                             2:23.69  
                  32.60     1:09.03 (36.43)     1:46.18 (37.15)     2:23.69 (37.51)
  7 Kuehne, Pat                  MA                            x2:30.97  
                  32.80     1:10.67 (37.87)     1:51.14 (40.47)     2:30.97 (39.83)
  8 Lopez, Daniel             SR Eagles                        x2:31.65  
                  32.76     1:10.66 (37.90)     1:50.46 (39.80)     2:31.65 (41.19)
 
Event 27  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John               FR Eagles                         4:51.83    9  
                  26.51       55.78 (29.27)     1:25.83 (30.05)     1:56.17 (30.34)
        2:26.06 (29.89)     2:55.50 (29.44)     3:24.62 (29.12)     3:54.00 (29.38)
        4:23.18 (29.18)     4:51.83 (28.65)                                        
  2 Sloan, Brad                  MA                             4:56.43    4  
                  27.43       57.08 (29.65)     1:27.34 (30.26)     1:57.92 (30.58)
        2:27.92 (30.00)     2:58.32 (30.40)     3:27.85 (29.53)     3:57.69 (29.84)
        4:27.95 (30.26)     4:56.43 (28.48)                                        
  3 Maloy, Joseph             SR Eagles                         4:56.56    3  
                  27.27       56.92 (29.65)     1:26.83 (29.91)     1:56.98 (30.15)
        2:26.66 (29.68)     2:56.49 (29.83)     3:26.67 (30.18)     3:56.99 (30.32)
        4:27.41 (30.42)     4:56.56 (29.15)                                        
  4 Partridge, Tristan           MA                             4:58.65    2  
                  27.77       57.33 (29.56)     1:27.38 (30.05)     1:57.82 (30.44)
        2:28.12 (30.30)     2:58.37 (30.25)     3:29.10 (30.73)     3:59.40 (30.30)
        4:29.47 (30.07)     4:58.65 (29.18)                                        
  5 Smith, Tim                   MA                             5:00.48    1  
                  26.94       55.70 (28.76)     1:26.62 (30.92)     1:57.06 (30.44)
        2:27.79 (30.73)     2:58.26 (30.47)     3:28.91 (30.65)     3:59.47 (30.56)
        4:30.25 (30.78)     5:00.48 (30.23)                                        
  6 Jones, Brendan               MA                            x5:05.76  
                  27.84       57.91 (30.07)     1:28.49 (30.58)     1:59.16 (30.67)
        2:30.15 (30.99)     3:01.16 (31.01)     3:32.19 (31.03)     4:03.67 (31.48)
        4:35.18 (31.51)     5:05.76 (30.58)                                        
  7 Carroll, Joseph           FR Eagles                         5:11.06  
                  27.96       58.75 (30.79)     1:30.25 (31.50)     2:01.85 (31.60)
        2:33.32 (31.47)     3:04.98 (31.66)     3:36.40 (31.42)     4:08.31 (31.91)
        4:40.09 (31.78)     5:11.06 (30.97)                                        
  8 Hogan, Michael            SO Eagles                        x5:26.59  
                  28.06       58.74 (30.68)     1:30.58 (31.84)     2:02.90 (32.32)
        2:35.79 (32.89)     3:09.49 (33.70)     3:43.72 (34.23)     4:18.22 (34.50)
        4:52.64 (34.42)     5:26.59 (33.95)                                        
 
Event 29  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Castellana, Derek            MA                               54.21    9  
                  25.72       54.21 (28.49)                                        
  2 Willbrant, Andrew            MA                               55.27    4  
                  25.78       55.27 (29.49)                                        
  3 Weaver, John                 MA                               56.03    3  
                  26.48       56.03 (29.55)                                        
  4 Spaeth, Alex              FR Eagles                           56.42    2  
                  26.63       56.42 (29.79)                                        
  5 Mindes, Ben               FR Eagles                           57.12    1  
                  26.83       57.12 (30.29)                                        
  6 David, Ben                FR Eagles                           57.33  
                  26.73       57.33 (30.60)                                        
  7 McKean, Julian               MA                              x57.92  
                  26.75       57.92 (31.17)                                        
  8 MacKenzie, Michael        FR Eagles                          x58.06  
                  26.92       58.06 (31.14)                                        
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 
 -- Beaulieu-Jones, Brett     FR Eagles                          X55.89  
                  26.03       55.89 (29.86)                                        
 -- McMeans, Brian            FR Eagles                          X57.31  
                  26.72       57.31 (30.59)                                        
 -- Stanley, John             FR Eagles                          X57.83  
                  27.25       57.83 (30.58)                                        
 -- Green, Mark               SR Eagles                          X59.64  
                  27.84       59.64 (31.80)                                        
 -- Elia, Greg                SO Eagles                          X59.76  
                  27.65       59.76 (32.11)                                        
 -- Lewin, Craig              SR Eagles                        X1:00.66  
                  28.60     1:00.66 (32.06)                                        
 
Event 33  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 
 -- Sullivan, Christopher     FR Eagles                          X51.72  
                  24.97       51.72 (26.75)                                        
 -- Lee, W. Christopher       SR Eagles                          X52.87  
                  25.71       52.87 (27.16)                                        
 -- Zucco, Alex               SR Eagles                          X52.94  
                  25.47       52.94 (27.47)                                        
 -- Sargenti, Brian           SR Eagles                          X54.18  
                  26.03       54.18 (28.15)                                        
 -- Donahue, Richard          SR Eagles                          X55.65  
                  26.63       55.65 (29.02)                                        
 -- Ely, David                FR Eagles                          X58.40  
                  28.89       58.40 (29.51)                                        
 -- Dagenais, Nicholas        FR Eagles                        X1:02.12  
                  30.12     1:02.12 (32.00)                                        
 
Event 35  Boys 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Rappe, Reuben                MA                              319.20    9  
  2 Johnson, Byron               MA                              247.95    4  
  3 Duffield, Adam               MA                              241.20    3  
  4 Clark, John                  MA                             x236.93  
  5 Lichter, Zach                MA                             x227.93  
  6 Staudinger, Christopher   FR Eagles                          140.10    2  
  7 Thompson, Christopher     SR Eagles                          125.03    1  
 
Event 37  Boys 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Maloy, John               FR Eagles                         2:00.22    9  
                  26.82       57.88 (31.06)     1:32.84 (34.96)     2:00.22 (27.38)
  2 Jordan, Timothy           SO Eagles                         2:03.20    4  
                  26.92       59.27 (32.35)     1:34.56 (35.29)     2:03.20 (28.64)
  3 Bromage, Nate                MA                             2:04.89    3  
                  27.05       58.22 (31.17)     1:35.96 (37.74)     2:04.89 (28.93)
  4 Scott, Colin              SR Eagles                         2:06.89    2  
                  28.38     1:00.68 (32.30)     1:37.65 (36.97)     2:06.89 (29.24)
  5 Brooks, Justin               MA                             2:09.49    1  
                  27.51     1:01.10 (33.59)     1:39.14 (38.04)     2:09.49 (30.35)
  6 Vozella, A.J.                MA                             2:09.74  
                  27.01     1:00.67 (33.66)     1:40.23 (39.56)     2:09.74 (29.51)
  7 Jones, Brendan               MA                            x2:12.67  
                  29.07     1:03.85 (34.78)     1:42.86 (39.01)     2:12.67 (29.81)
  8 Lewin, Craig              SR Eagles                        x2:13.97  
                  28.61     1:04.07 (35.46)     1:43.46 (39.39)     2:13.97 (30.51)
 
Event 39  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         1:28.61   11  
     1) Boccio, Dominick FR             2) Schwitter, William SR          
     3) Swaninger, Robert JR            4) Spaeth, Alex FR                
                  22.78       44.77 (21.99)     1:06.63 (21.86)     1:28.61 (21.98)
  2 Boston College  'B'                                         1:32.60    4  
     1) Bromann, Brett FR               2) Brown, Andrew FR               
     3) Benson, Jeffrey SR              4) Sullivan, Christopher FR       
                  23.56       47.17 (23.61)     1:10.15 (22.98)     1:32.60 (22.45)
  3 Boston College  'C'                                        x1:34.07  
     1) Green, Mark SR                  2) Lopez, Daniel SR               
     3) Maloy, Joseph SR                4) David, Ben FR                  
                  23.77       46.93 (23.16)     1:10.64 (23.71)     1:34.07 (23.43)
  4 Boston College  'D'                                        x1:35.70  
     1) Zucco, Alex SR                  2) Lee, W. Christopher SR         
     3) Sargenti, Brian SR              4) Donahue, Richard SR            
                  24.26       47.47 (23.21)     1:11.41 (23.94)     1:35.70 (24.29)
 -- Univ of Massachusetts  'A'                                 X1:27.57  
     1) Moliere, Juan                   2) Ziegler, Trevor                
     3) Vozella, A.J.                   4) Bromage, Nate                  
                  21.69       43.13 (21.44)     1:05.11 (21.98)     1:27.57 (22.46)
 -- Univ of Massachusetts  'B'                                 X1:29.36  
     1) Butler, Max                     2) Castellana, Derek              
     3) McKean, Julian                  4) Priest, Zack                   
                  22.80       45.28 (22.48)     1:07.40 (22.12)     1:29.36 (21.96)
 -- Univ of Massachusetts  'C'                                 X1:33.81  
     1) Braun, Greg                     2) Cane, Anthony                  
     3) Talarick, Drew                  4) Smith, Tim                     
                23.97       47.28 (23.31)     1:11.22 (23.94)     1:33.81 (22.59)
 
    Boston College         119
    Univ of Massachusetts   179
 
      Outstanding Performer       Dominick Boccio
      Outstanding Performance     Brett Bromann
                                       200 backstroke