Boston College Eagles
                         At Nutmeg Invitational 
December 3-4, 2005         New Haven, CT
                                 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         1:26.43  
     1) Faughnan, Andrew JR             2) Kollar, Daniel JR              
     3) Martz, Thomas JR                4) Northrup, Matthew JR           
                  21.60       43.56 (21.96)     1:05.23 (21.67)     1:26.43 (21.20)
  5 Boston College  'B'                                         1:29.57  
     1) Swaninger, Robert FR            2) Benson, Jeffrey SO             
     3) Cobb, Erin FR                   4) Nececkas, Thomas JR            
                  22.92       44.98 (22.06)     1:07.54 (22.56)     1:29.57 (22.03)
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
 14 Schwitter, William        SO BC                             4:50.65  
                  25.79       54.18 (28.39)     1:22.90 (28.72)     1:51.99 (29.09)
        2:21.30 (29.31)     2:51.05 (29.75)     3:21.15 (30.10)     3:51.44 (30.29)
        4:21.40 (29.96)     4:50.65 (29.25)                                        
 15 Maloy, Joseph             SO BC                             4:54.47  
                  25.90       54.50 (28.60)     1:24.09 (29.59)     1:53.43 (29.34)
        2:22.78 (29.35)     2:53.04 (30.26)     3:23.56 (30.52)     3:54.27 (30.71)
        4:24.86 (30.59)     4:54.47 (29.61)                                        
 27 Lewin, Craig              SO BC                             5:01.11  
                  26.81       56.44 (29.63)     1:26.77 (30.33)     1:57.28 (30.51)
        2:27.99 (30.71)     2:59.15 (31.16)     3:30.08 (30.93)     4:00.94 (30.86)
        4:31.65 (30.71)     5:01.11 (29.46)                                        
 33 Hogan, Christopher        FR BC                             5:07.22  
                  27.24       57.28 (30.04)     1:28.10 (30.82)     1:59.05 (30.95)
        2:30.24 (31.19)     3:01.54 (31.30)     3:32.92 (31.38)     4:04.50 (31.58)
        4:36.32 (31.82)     5:07.22 (30.90)                                        
 36 Donahue, Richard          SO BC                             5:15.25  
                  28.16       59.05 (30.89)     1:30.89 (31.84)     2:03.04 (32.15)
        2:35.40 (32.36)     3:07.57 (32.17)     3:40.08 (32.51)     4:12.76 (32.68)
        4:44.62 (31.86)     5:15.25 (30.63)                                        
 
 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
 
 17 Chandler, Thomas          FR BC                             2:01.43  
                  26.04       56.44 (30.40)     1:33.47 (37.03)     2:01.43 (27.96)
 21 Scott, Colin              SO BC                             2:01.90  
                  27.34       58.05 (30.71)     1:34.15 (36.10)     2:01.90 (27.75)
 27 Zucco, Alex               SO BC                             2:04.35  
                  26.25       57.03 (30.78)     1:34.28 (37.25)     2:04.35 (30.07)
 29 Tichenor, Brian           JR BC                             2:06.31  
                  26.21       57.13 (30.92)     1:35.79 (38.66)     2:06.31 (30.52)
 31 Moore, Michael            JR BC                             2:07.18  
                  27.51     1:01.20 (33.69)     1:36.64 (35.44)     2:07.18 (30.54)
 32 Cartwright, Michael       JR BC                             2:07.51  
                  27.24       59.26 (32.02)     1:38.56 (39.30)     2:07.51 (28.95)
 38 Shen, Vincent             JR BC                             2:08.76  
                  26.13       56.98 (30.85)     1:36.40 (39.42)     2:08.76 (32.36)
 
 
 
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Faughnan, Andrew          JR BC                               21.53  
  2 Martz, Thomas             JR BC                               21.65  
  4 Northrup, Matthew         JR BC                               21.90  
  9 Kollar, Daniel            JR BC                               22.25  
 19 Nececkas, Thomas          JR BC                               22.68  
 19 Benson, Jeffrey           SO BC                               22.68  
 26 Cobb, Erin                FR BC                               22.86  
 31 Swaninger, Robert         FR BC                               23.01  
 34 Green, Mark               SO BC                               23.07  
 37 McNulty, Michael          FR BC                               23.29  
 41 Solarana, Brandon         JR BC                               23.39  
 44 Lin, David                JR BC                               23.44  
 47 Gibbs, Justin             FR BC                               23.55  
 66 Zwald, Kurt               SR BC                               25.04  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
  3 Boston College  'A'                                         3:37.79  
     1) Chandler, Thomas FR             2) Moore, Michael JR              
     3) Martz, Thomas JR                4) Faughnan, Andrew JR            
                  27.27       55.94 (55.94)     1:24.99 (29.05)   1:59.42 (1:03.48)
        2:23.46 (24.04)     2:51.35 (51.93)     3:13.32 (21.97)     3:37.79 (46.44)
  6 Boston College  'B'                                         3:42.17  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas JR             2) Lin, David JR                  
     3) Shen, Vincent JR                4) Northrup, Matthew JR           
                  27.86       56.72 (56.72)     1:26.40 (29.68)   1:58.97 (1:02.25)
        2:24.11 (25.14)     2:54.16 (55.19)     3:16.91 (22.75)     3:42.17 (48.01)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:37.28  
     1) Chandler, Thomas FR             2) Swaninger, Robert FR           
     3) Martz, Thomas JR                4) Faughnan, Andrew JR            
                  25.96       53.61 (27.65)     1:16.58 (22.97)     1:37.28 (20.70)
  8 Boston College  'B'                                         1:39.84  
     1) Shen, Vincent JR                2) Lin, David JR                  
     3) Tichenor, Brian JR              4) Northrup, Matthew JR           
                  26.53       54.61 (28.08)     1:18.96 (24.35)     1:39.84 (20.88)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
 
  9 Scott, Colin              SO BC                             4:16.08  
                  27.68       58.54 (30.86)     1:31.66 (33.12)     2:04.01 (32.35)
        2:41.14 (37.13)     3:17.66 (36.52)     3:47.01 (29.35)     4:16.08 (29.07)
 21 Maloy, Joseph             SO BC                             4:27.67  
                  27.15       58.20 (31.05)     1:33.02 (34.82)     2:08.60 (35.58)
        2:48.55 (39.95)     3:29.02 (40.47)     3:58.34 (29.32)     4:27.67 (29.33)
 24 Hogan, Christopher        FR BC                             4:31.73  
                  28.00     1:00.62 (32.62)     1:34.92 (34.30)     2:08.53 (33.61)
        2:50.16 (41.63)     3:31.92 (41.76)     4:01.78 (29.86)     4:31.73 (29.95)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  3 Martz, Thomas             JR BC                               51.59  
                  23.90       51.59 (27.69)                                        
  9 Faughnan, Andrew          JR BC                               52.80  
                  24.77       52.80 (28.03)                                        
 17 Chandler, Thomas          FR BC                               54.24  
                  25.34       54.24 (28.90)                                        
 24 Tichenor, Brian           JR BC                               55.80  
                  26.03       55.80 (29.77)                                        
 25 Shen, Vincent             JR BC                               56.09  
                  26.01       56.09 (30.08)                                        
 32 Green, Mark               SO BC                               56.92  
                  26.24       56.92 (30.68)                                        
 33 Zwald, Kurt               SR BC                               57.38  
                  26.78       57.38 (30.60)                                        
 39 Lewin, Craig              SO BC                               58.70  
                  27.80       58.70 (30.90)                                        
 42 Cobb, Erin                FR BC                             1:01.09  
                  27.95     1:01.09 (33.14)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
 11 Benson, Jeffrey           SO BC                             1:48.71  
                  25.12       53.19 (28.07)     1:20.66 (27.47)     1:48.71 (28.05)
 16 Gibbs, Justin             FR BC                             1:49.78  
                  25.56       53.15 (27.59)     1:21.37 (28.22)     1:49.78 (28.41)
 20 McNulty, Michael          FR BC                             1:51.31  
                  25.70       53.60 (27.90)     1:22.18 (28.58)     1:51.31 (29.13)
 27 Donahue, Richard          SO BC                             1:54.06  
                  26.26       55.03 (28.77)     1:25.47 (30.44)     1:54.06 (28.59)
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
 12 Lin, David                JR BC                             1:03.10  
                  29.68     1:03.10 (33.42)                                        
 14 Moore, Michael            JR BC                             1:03.66  
                  29.41     1:03.66 (34.25)                                        
 15 Swaninger, Robert         FR BC                             1:03.81  
                  29.57     1:03.81 (34.24)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
 10 Solarana, Brandon         JR BC                               55.86  
                  27.75       55.86 (28.11)                                        
 11 Zucco, Alex               SO BC                               55.96  
                  26.85       55.96 (29.11)                                        
 12 Nececkas, Thomas          JR BC                               56.46  
                  27.36       56.46 (29.10)                                        
 14 Cartwright, Michael       JR BC                               56.82  
                  28.04       56.82 (28.78)                                        
 17 Shen, Vincent             JR BC                               57.04  
                  27.79       57.04 (29.25)                                        
 22 Green, Mark               SO BC                               58.22  
                  27.88       58.22 (30.34)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         7:04.88  
     1) Faughnan, Andrew JR             2) Schwitter, William SO          
     3) Kollar, Daniel JR               4) Northrup, Matthew JR           
                  23.83       49.94 (49.94)   1:16.72 (1:16.72)   1:44.21 (1:44.21)
        2:08.04 (23.83)     2:34.66 (50.45)   3:02.45 (1:18.24)   3:30.09 (1:45.88)
        3:53.71 (23.62)     4:20.71 (50.62)   4:48.38 (1:18.29)   5:17.12 (1:47.03)
        5:41.72 (24.60)     6:09.22 (52.10)   6:37.16 (1:20.04)   7:04.88 (1:47.76)
 
7 Boston College  'B'                                         7:30.28  
     1) Maloy, Joseph SO                2) Hogan, Christopher FR          
     3) Scott, Colin SO                 4) Cartwright, Michael JR         
                  25.27       52.62 (52.62)   1:21.39 (1:21.39)   1:50.18 (1:50.18)
        2:15.71 (25.53)     2:44.33 (54.15)   3:13.97 (1:23.79)   3:44.43 (1:54.25)
        4:10.27 (25.84)     4:38.80 (54.37)   5:08.50 (1:24.07)   5:37.95 (1:53.52)
        6:03.28 (25.33)     6:31.67 (53.72)   7:00.94 (1:22.99)   7:30.28 (1:52.33)
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
 
  8 Maloy, Joseph             SO BC                            16:57.23  
 10 Schwitter, William        SO BC                            17:22.12  
 13 Lewin, Craig              SO BC                            17:41.50  
 15 Donahue, Richard          SO BC                            18:34.18  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  7 Chandler, Thomas          FR BC                             1:58.79  
                  28.02       58.00 (29.98)     1:28.56 (30.56)     1:58.79 (30.23)
 12 Solarana, Brandon         JR BC                             1:59.98  
                  28.78       58.61 (29.83)     1:29.27 (30.66)     1:59.98 (30.71)
 13 Cartwright, Michael       JR BC                             2:01.23  
                  29.43       59.81 (30.38)     1:30.72 (30.91)     2:01.23 (30.51)
 14 Nececkas, Thomas          JR BC                             2:01.48  
                  28.80       58.39 (29.59)     1:30.07 (31.68)     2:01.48 (31.41)
 15 Zucco, Alex               SO BC                             2:02.14  
                  29.53     1:01.13 (31.60)     1:31.37 (30.24)     2:02.14 (30.77)
 16 Scott, Colin              SO BC                             2:02.74  
                  29.14     1:00.01 (30.87)     1:31.43 (31.42)     2:02.74 (31.31)
 17 Tichenor, Brian           JR BC                             2:03.24  
                  28.95       59.89 (30.94)     1:31.68 (31.79)     2:03.24 (31.56)
 19 Shen, Vincent             JR BC                             2:04.97  
                  29.52     1:00.71 (31.19)     1:32.29 (31.58)     2:04.97 (32.68)
 23 Hogan, Christopher        FR BC                             2:07.33  
                  30.04     1:01.64 (31.60)     1:34.55 (32.91)     2:07.33 (32.78)
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Faughnan, Andrew          JR BC                               46.97  
                  22.59       46.97 (24.38)                                        
  5 Northrup, Matthew         JR BC                               48.28  
                  23.14       48.28 (25.14)                                        
  7 Kollar, Daniel            JR BC                               48.85  
                  23.31       48.85 (25.54)                                        
 10 Benson, Jeffrey           SO BC                               49.28  
                  23.74       49.28 (25.54)                                        
 14 Green, Mark               SO BC                               50.01  
                  23.71       50.01 (26.30)                                        
 15 Schwitter, William        SO BC                               50.13  
                  24.42       50.13 (25.71)                                        
 22 Gibbs, Justin             FR BC                               50.68  
                  25.00       50.68 (25.68)                                        
 24 Swaninger, Robert         FR BC                               50.86  
                  23.93       50.86 (26.93)                                        
 25 McNulty, Michael          FR BC                               50.99  
                  24.51       50.99 (26.48)                                        
 29 Donahue, Richard          SO BC                               51.58  
                  24.51       51.58 (27.07)                                        
 31 Cobb, Erin                FR BC                               52.01  
                  24.52       52.01 (27.49)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
 11 Moore, Michael            JR BC                             2:19.29  
                  31.65     1:06.87 (35.22)     1:42.92 (36.05)     2:19.29 (36.37)
 12 Lin, David                JR BC                             2:23.43  
                  31.60     1:07.93 (36.33)     1:45.13 (37.20)     2:23.43 (38.30)
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
 11 Martz, Thomas             JR BC                             2:01.01  
                  26.75       57.60 (30.85)     1:29.78 (32.18)     2:01.01 (31.23)
 17 Maloy, Joseph             SO BC                             2:06.62  
                  27.19       58.66 (31.47)     1:31.74 (33.08)     2:06.62 (34.88)
 18 Zwald, Kurt               SR BC                             2:06.64  
                  28.30       59.72 (31.42)     1:32.81 (33.09)     2:06.64 (33.83)
 19 Lewin, Craig              SO BC                             2:06.65  
                  27.95       59.48 (31.53)     1:33.60 (34.12)     2:06.65 (33.05)
 
 
 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College  'A'                                         3:11.76  
     1) Faughnan, Andrew JR             2) Kollar, Daniel JR              
     3) Benson, Jeffrey SO              4) Northrup, Matthew JR           
                  22.94       47.49 (47.49)     1:10.56 (23.07)     1:36.11 (48.62)
        1:58.83 (22.72)     2:24.33 (48.22)     2:47.51 (23.18)     3:11.76 (47.43)
  4 Boston College  'B'                                         3:20.48  
     1) Chandler, Thomas FR             2) Solarana, Brandon JR           
     3) Nececkas, Thomas JR             4) Zucco, Alex SO                 
                  23.72       49.05 (49.05)     1:12.92 (23.87)     1:39.45 (50.40)
        2:03.25 (23.80)     2:29.83 (50.38)     2:53.82 (23.99)     3:20.48 (50.65)
 
Outstanding Performer:      Andy Faughnan
Outstanding Performance:    Joe Maloy
                            1650 Freestyle
                            Tommy Chandler
                            200 Backstroke