Boston College Eagles           
     Vs Providence College Friars
Friday, October 27, 2006       Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Providence College  'A'                                NT    1:43.50  
     1) Reilly, Tim FR                  2) Ray, Chris SO                  
     3) Rich, Justin SO                 4) Clark, Ryan SO                 
                  27.11       56.35 (29.24)     1:21.12 (24.77)     1:43.50 (22.38)
  2 Boston College-NE  'D'                                 NT    1:44.29  
     1) Tichenor, Brian SR              2) Rigoglioso, Andrew FR          
     3) Faughnan, Andy SR               4) Cogan, Brian FR                
                  26.90       56.98 (30.08)     1:21.50 (24.52)     1:44.29 (22.79)
  3 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:45.95  
     1) Cartwright, Michael SR          2) Lopez, Dan JR                  
     3) Green, Mark JR                  4) Schwitter, Billy JR            
                  27.56       57.38 (29.82)     1:23.00 (25.62)     1:45.95 (22.95)
  4 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:46.57  
     1) Northrup, Matt SR               2) Lam, Jake FR                   
     3) Elia, Greg FR                   4) McNulty, Michael SO            
                  26.33       56.26 (29.93)     1:22.95 (26.69)     1:46.57 (23.62)
  5 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:47.04  
     1) Solarana, Brandon SR            2) Jansen, Alex SR                
     3) Benson, Jeff JR                 4) Jordan, Tim FR                 
                  27.23       58.50 (31.27)     1:23.57 (25.07)     1:47.04 (23.47)
  6 Boston College-NE  'E'                                 NT    1:47.98  
     1) Maloy, Joe JR                   2) Swaninger, Robert SO           
     3) Donahue, Richard JR             4) Kollar, Dan SR                 
                  29.62       57.60 (27.98)     1:25.55 (27.95)     1:47.98 (22.43)
  7 Boston College-NE  'F'                                 NT    1:49.38  
     1) Hazzard, Jason FR               2) Scott, Colin JR                
     3) Lewin, Craig JR                 4) Lin, David SR                  
                  26.85       59.11 (32.26)     1:26.34 (27.23)     1:49.38 (23.04)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Hogan, Michael            FR BC-NE                     NT   10:29.48  
                  27.46       57.92 (30.46)     1:29.31 (31.39)     2:00.84 (31.53)
        2:32.12 (31.28)     3:04.25 (32.13)     3:36.42 (32.17)     4:08.83 (32.41)
        4:41.35 (32.52)     5:13.35 (32.00)     5:45.70 (32.35)     6:18.03 (32.33)
        6:49.48 (31.45)     7:21.69 (32.21)     7:53.36 (31.67)     8:24.78 (31.42)
        8:56.10 (31.32)     9:28.09 (31.99)     9:59.18 (31.09)    10:29.48 (30.30)
  2 Trilla, Nick              SO Providence                NT   10:39.27  
                  28.24       59.32 (31.08)     1:30.90 (31.58)     2:02.01 (31.11)
        2:33.30 (31.29)     3:05.03 (31.73)     3:36.90 (31.87)     4:08.88 (31.98)
        4:41.01 (32.13)     5:12.98 (31.97)     5:45.40 (32.42)     6:17.38 (31.98)
        6:49.33 (31.95)     7:22.04 (32.71)     7:54.44 (32.40)     8:26.88 (32.44)
        8:59.79 (32.91)     9:33.02 (33.23)    10:06.54 (33.52)    10:39.27 (32.73)
  3 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                     NT   10:47.47  
                  28.87     1:00.80 (31.93)     1:33.11 (32.31)     2:05.63 (32.52)
        2:38.02 (32.39)     3:10.63 (32.61)     3:43.43 (32.80)     4:16.61 (33.18)
        4:49.66 (33.05)     5:22.35 (32.69)     5:54.81 (32.46)     6:27.35 (32.54)
        6:59.93 (32.58)     7:32.57 (32.64)     8:05.55 (32.98)     8:38.17 (32.62)
        9:10.95 (32.78)     9:43.93 (32.98)    10:16.30 (32.37)    10:47.47 (31.17)
  4 Confrey, Brian            SR Providence                NT   11:12.50  
                  29.56     1:01.65 (32.09)     1:34.08 (32.43)     2:07.08 (33.00)
        2:40.47 (33.39)     3:14.08 (33.61)     3:48.31 (34.23)     4:22.74 (34.43)
        4:57.11 (34.37)     5:31.75 (34.64)     6:05.74 (33.99)     6:39.76 (34.02)
        7:13.60 (33.84)     7:47.76 (34.16)     8:22.02 (34.26)     8:56.04 (34.02)
        9:30.41 (34.37)    10:04.91 (34.50)    10:39.32 (34.41)    11:12.50 (33.18)
  5 Kerley, David             JR Providence                NT   11:20.79  
                  28.78     1:01.10 (32.32)     1:34.63 (33.53)     2:08.63 (34.00)
        2:43.19 (34.56)     3:17.79 (34.60)     3:52.31 (34.52)     4:27.74 (35.43)
        5:03.12 (35.38)     5:38.34 (35.22)     6:13.38 (35.04)     6:47.90 (34.52)
        7:23.18 (35.28)     7:57.87 (34.69)     8:32.75 (34.88)     9:07.31 (34.56)
        9:41.65 (34.34)    10:16.28 (34.63)    10:49.21 (32.93)    11:20.79 (31.58)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Loftis, Micheal           FR Providence                NT    1:49.13  
                  24.85       52.55 (27.70)     1:20.85 (28.30)     1:49.13 (28.28)
  2 Benson, Jeff              JR BC-NE                     NT    1:52.46  
                  26.31       55.48 (29.17)     1:23.99 (28.51)     1:52.46 (28.47)
  3 Schwitter, Billy          JR BC-NE                     NT    1:52.49  
                  25.79       53.88 (28.09)     1:23.45 (29.57)     1:52.49 (29.04)
  4 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                     NT    1:52.74  
                  25.95       54.48 (28.53)     1:23.66 (29.18)     1:52.74 (29.08)
  5 McLoughlin, Tom           SR Providence                NT    1:53.27  
                  26.63       54.75 (28.12)     1:23.32 (28.57)     1:53.27 (29.95)
  6 McNulty, Michael          SO BC-NE                     NT    1:54.63  
                  26.52       55.69 (29.17)     1:25.10 (29.41)     1:54.63 (29.53)
  7 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT    1:57.92  
                  26.50       55.85 (29.35)     1:26.88 (31.03)     1:57.92 (31.04)
  8 Wilson, Dave              FR Providence                NT    1:58.95  
                  26.84       56.44 (29.60)     1:27.14 (30.70)     1:58.95 (31.81)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Reilly, Tim               FR Providence                NT      57.05  
                  27.82       57.05 (29.23)                                        
  2 Northrup, Matt            SR BC-NE                     NT      57.73  
                  27.78       57.73 (29.95)                                        
  3 Solarana, Brandon         SR BC-NE                     NT      57.94  
                  28.71       57.94 (29.23)                                        
  4 Tichenor, Brian           SR BC-NE                     NT      58.11  
                  28.36       58.11 (29.75)                                        
  5 Green, Mark               JR BC-NE                     NT      58.73  
                  28.43       58.73 (30.30)                                        
  6 Cartwright, Michael       SR BC-NE                     NT      58.76  
                  28.38       58.76 (30.38)                                        
  7 Clark, Ryan               SO Providence                NT      59.25  
                  28.68       59.25 (30.57)                                        
  8 Confrey, Brian            SR Providence                NT    1:04.93  
                  31.61     1:04.93 (33.32)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Lin, David                SR BC-NE                     NT    1:04.45  
                  30.04     1:04.45 (34.41)                                        
  2 Ray, Chris                SO Providence                NT    1:05.70  
                  30.81     1:05.70 (34.89)                                        
  3 Card, Mathew              FR Providence                NT    1:05.90  
                  30.03     1:05.90 (35.87)                                        
  4 Faughnan, Andy            SR BC-NE                     NT    1:06.09  
                  30.79     1:06.09 (35.30)                                        
  5 Lopez, Dan                JR BC-NE                     NT    1:06.41  
                  30.54     1:06.41 (35.87)                                        
  6 Luft, Chris               JR Providence                NT    1:07.46  
                  31.24     1:07.46 (36.22)                                        
  7 Rigoglioso, Andrew        FR BC-NE                     NT    1:07.72  
                  31.39     1:07.72 (36.33)                                        
  8 Jansen, Alex              SR BC-NE                     NT    1:08.75  
                  32.33     1:08.75 (36.42)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT    2:06.40  
                  28.16     1:00.27 (32.11)     1:32.98 (32.71)     2:06.40 (33.42)
  2 Trilla, Nick              SO Providence                NT    2:12.11  
                  29.22     1:02.15 (32.93)     1:36.78 (34.63)     2:12.11 (35.33)
  3 Hazzard, Jason            FR BC-NE                     NT    2:15.52  
                  28.75     1:02.55 (33.80)     1:38.60 (36.05)     2:15.52 (36.92)
  4 Elia, Greg                FR BC-NE                     NT    2:17.49  
                  29.56     1:03.37 (33.81)     1:39.56 (36.19)     2:17.49 (37.93)
  5 Donahue, Richard          JR BC-NE                     NT    2:25.06  
                  30.99     1:07.49 (36.50)     1:45.87 (38.38)     2:25.06 (39.19)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Martz, Thomas             SR BC-NE                     NT      22.17  
  2 Swaninger, Robert         SO BC-NE                     NT      22.61  
  3 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                     NT      22.79  
  4 Nececkas, Thomas          SR BC-NE                     NT      22.87  
  5 McLoughlin, Tom           SR Providence                NT      23.02  
  6 Rich, Justin              SO Providence                NT      23.03  
  7 Cogan, Brian              FR BC-NE                     NT      23.36  
  8 Wilson, Dave              FR Providence                NT      23.98  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Chris       SR BC-NE                     NT     281.10  
  2 Zucco, Alex               JR BC-NE                     NT     137.10  
  3 Licari, Matt              JR Providence                NT      97.80  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Northrup, Matt            SR BC-NE                     NT      48.75  
                  22.82       48.75 (25.93)                                        
  2 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                     NT      50.28  
                  23.91       50.28 (26.37)                                        
  3 Loftis, Micheal           FR Providence                NT      50.62  
                  24.13       50.62 (26.49)                                        
  4 McLoughlin, Tom           SR Providence                NT      51.16  
                  24.36       51.16 (26.80)                                        
  5 Nececkas, Thomas          SR BC-NE                     NT      51.58  
                  24.41       51.58 (27.17)                                        
  6 Cartwright, Michael       SR BC-NE                     NT      52.96  
                  24.96       52.96 (28.00)                                        
  7 Wilson, Dave              FR Providence                NT      53.50  
                  25.32       53.50 (28.18)                                        
  8 Solarana, Brandon         SR BC-NE                     NT      54.54  
                  25.73       54.54 (28.81)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Reilly, Tim               FR Providence                NT    2:00.86  
                  28.82       59.09 (30.27)     1:30.20 (31.11)     2:00.86 (30.66)
  2 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                     NT    2:02.68  
                  28.46       59.62 (31.16)     1:31.27 (31.65)     2:02.68 (31.41)
  3 Tichenor, Brian           SR BC-NE                     NT    2:06.45  
                  29.21     1:00.43 (31.22)     1:33.05 (32.62)     2:06.45 (33.40)
  4 Clark, Ryan               SO Providence                NT    2:08.20  
                  30.17     1:01.76 (31.59)     1:34.52 (32.76)     2:08.20 (33.68)
  5 Hazzard, Jason            FR BC-NE                     NT    2:09.41  
                  29.92     1:01.69 (31.77)     1:35.52 (33.83)     2:09.41 (33.89)
  6 Schwitter, Billy          JR BC-NE                     NT    2:11.73  
                  30.39     1:03.73 (33.34)     1:37.96 (34.23)     2:11.73 (33.77)
  7 Hogan, Michael            FR BC-NE                     NT    2:18.66  
                  31.94     1:07.87 (35.93)     1:43.39 (35.52)     2:18.66 (35.27)
  8 Confrey, Brian            SR Providence                NT    2:20.44  
                  32.55     1:07.46 (34.91)     1:43.89 (36.43)     2:20.44 (36.55)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Jordan, Tim               FR BC-NE                     NT    2:19.58  
                  30.67     1:05.84 (35.17)     1:42.24 (36.40)     2:19.58 (37.34)
  2 Lam, Jake                 FR BC-NE                     NT    2:23.09  
                  33.56     1:10.41 (36.85)     1:46.13 (35.72)     2:23.09 (36.96)
  3 Ray, Chris                SO Providence                NT    2:28.03  
                  32.79     1:09.80 (37.01)     1:48.94 (39.14)     2:28.03 (39.09)
  4 Swaninger, Robert         SO BC-NE                     NT    2:28.34  
                  31.93     1:08.92 (36.99)     1:48.16 (39.24)     2:28.34 (40.18)
  5 Jansen, Alex              SR BC-NE                     NT    2:30.81  
                  34.41     1:12.59 (38.18)     1:51.78 (39.19)     2:30.81 (39.03)
  6 Rigoglioso, Andrew        FR BC-NE                     NT    2:31.98  
                  32.91     1:11.08 (38.17)     1:51.13 (40.05)     2:31.98 (40.85)
  7 Luft, Chris               JR Providence                NT    2:32.03  
                  34.69     1:12.86 (38.17)     1:52.47 (39.61)     2:32.03 (39.56)
  8 Lopez, Dan                JR BC-NE                     NT    2:32.25  
                  33.05     1:11.32 (38.27)     1:51.45 (40.13)     2:32.25 (40.80)
 
 
 
 
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                     NT    5:01.48  
                  27.44       57.29 (29.85)     1:27.66 (30.37)     1:57.96 (30.30)
        2:28.27 (30.31)     2:59.06 (30.79)     3:29.90 (30.84)     4:00.66 (30.76)
        4:31.48 (30.82)     5:01.48 (30.00)                                        
  2 Loftis, Micheal           FR Providence                NT    5:07.83  
                  28.19       59.39 (31.20)     1:30.60 (31.21)     2:02.43 (31.83)
        2:34.27 (31.84)     3:06.44 (32.17)     3:38.21 (31.77)     4:09.23 (31.02)
        4:39.39 (30.16)     5:07.83 (28.44)                                        
  3 Trilla, Nick              SO Providence                NT    5:07.90  
                  28.08       59.16 (31.08)     1:30.62 (31.46)     2:01.98 (31.36)
        2:33.54 (31.56)     3:05.53 (31.99)     3:36.96 (31.43)     4:08.45 (31.49)
        4:39.24 (30.79)     5:07.90 (28.66)                                        
  4 Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT    5:15.31  
                  28.07       58.94 (30.87)     1:30.94 (32.00)     2:03.18 (32.24)
        2:35.28 (32.10)     3:07.57 (32.29)     3:39.80 (32.23)     4:11.52 (31.72)
        4:43.82 (32.30)     5:15.31 (31.49)                                        
  5 Donahue, Richard          JR BC-NE                     NT    5:20.64  
                  29.74     1:01.69 (31.95)     1:34.10 (32.41)     2:06.51 (32.41)
        2:39.15 (32.64)     3:11.92 (32.77)     3:44.34 (32.42)     4:16.99 (32.65)
        4:49.14 (32.15)     5:20.64 (31.50)                                        
  6 McNulty, Michael          SO BC-NE                     NT    5:21.46  
                  28.14       59.68 (31.54)     1:31.67 (31.99)     2:04.05 (32.38)
        2:36.63 (32.58)     3:09.73 (33.10)     3:42.78 (33.05)     4:16.07 (33.29)
        4:49.36 (33.29)     5:21.46 (32.10)                                        
  7 Kerley, David             JR Providence                NT    5:27.86  
                  28.53     1:00.21 (31.68)     1:32.67 (32.46)     2:05.65 (32.98)
        2:39.34 (33.69)     3:13.30 (33.96)     3:47.77 (34.47)     4:22.41 (34.64)
        4:55.94 (33.53)     5:27.86 (31.92)                                        
  8 Cogan, Brian              FR BC-NE                     NT    5:44.85  
                  29.02     1:01.26 (32.24)     1:34.72 (33.46)     2:09.19 (34.47)
        2:44.57 (35.38)     3:20.05 (35.48)     3:56.61 (36.56)     4:33.25 (36.64)
        5:09.50 (36.25)     5:44.85 (35.35)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Card, Mathew              FR Providence                NT      55.85  
                  26.78       55.85 (29.07)                                        
  2 Clark, Ryan               SO Providence                NT      56.98  
                  25.92       56.98 (31.06)                                        
  3 Rich, Justin              SO Providence                NT      57.35  
                  26.74       57.35 (30.61)                                        
  4 Green, Mark               JR BC-NE                     NT      57.82  
                  26.93       57.82 (30.89)                                        
  5 Benson, Jeff              JR BC-NE                     NT      58.01  
                  26.90       58.01 (31.11)                                        
  6 Elia, Greg                FR BC-NE                     NT      58.58  
                  27.34       58.58 (31.24)                                        
  7 Lin, David                SR BC-NE                     NT      59.04  
                  27.15       59.04 (31.89)                                        
  8 Luft, Chris               JR Providence                NT      59.68  
                  27.48       59.68 (32.20)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Chris       SR BC-NE                     NT     275.10  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Jordan, Tim               FR BC-NE                     NT    2:04.42  
                  26.37       59.27 (32.90)     1:35.25 (35.98)     2:04.42 (29.17)
  2 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT    2:04.54  
                  27.68       59.56 (31.88)     1:35.96 (36.40)     2:04.54 (28.58)
  3 Reilly, Tim               FR Providence                NT    2:04.80  
                  27.18       58.34 (31.16)     1:37.00 (38.66)     2:04.80 (27.80)
  4 Card, Mathew              FR Providence                NT    2:05.08  
                  26.72       59.48 (32.76)     1:36.73 (37.25)     2:05.08 (28.35)
  5 Lam, Jake                 FR BC-NE                     NT    2:08.85  
                  28.39     1:01.91 (33.52)     1:38.06 (36.15)     2:08.85 (30.79)
  6 Hazzard, Jason            FR BC-NE                     NT   x2:09.70  
                  27.55       58.94 (31.39)     1:38.39 (39.45)     2:09.70 (31.31)
  7 Ray, Chris                SO Providence                NT    2:18.76  
                  29.26     1:06.76 (37.50)     1:45.21 (38.45)     2:18.76 (33.55)
 
 
 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    3:21.43  
     1) Faughnan, Andy SR               2) Green, Mark JR                 
     3) Tichenor, Brian SR              4) Lin, David SR                  
                  23.83       49.14 (49.14)     1:12.89 (23.75)     1:40.02 (50.88)
        2:04.32 (24.30)     2:31.07 (51.05)     2:54.74 (23.67)     3:21.43 (50.36)
  2 Providence College  'A'                                NT    3:24.57  
     1) McLoughlin, Tom SR              2) Trilla, Nick SO                
     3) Card, Mathew FR                 4) Loftis, Micheal FR             
                  24.35       51.00 (51.00)     1:15.46 (24.46)     1:42.57 (51.57)
        2:07.86 (25.29)     2:35.04 (52.47)     2:58.58 (23.54)     3:24.57 (49.53)
  3 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    3:26.81  
     1) Northrup, Matt SR               2) Maloy, Joe JR                  
     3) Elia, Greg FR                   4) Cartwright, Michael SR         
                  23.11       49.01 (49.01)     1:04.76 (15.75)     1:40.77 (51.76)
        2:06.55 (25.78)     2:34.52 (53.75)     2:59.09 (24.57)     3:26.81 (52.29)
  4 Boston College-NE  'E'                                 NT   x3:27.96  
     1) Schwitter, Billy JR             2) Lopez, Dan JR                  
     3) Hogan, Michael FR               4) Nececkas, Thomas SR            
                  25.15       51.70 (51.70)     1:16.17 (24.47)     1:43.97 (52.27)
        2:09.00 (25.03)     2:36.84 (52.87)     3:00.44 (23.60)     3:27.96 (51.12)
  5 Boston College-NE  'F'                                 NT   x3:30.01  
     1) Martz, Thomas SR                2) Cogan, Brian FR                
     3) Lewin, Craig JR                 4) Swaninger, Robert SO           
                  23.91       50.39 (50.39)     1:15.52 (25.13)     1:44.40 (54.01)
        2:09.81 (25.41)     2:38.38 (53.98)     3:02.70 (24.32)     3:30.01 (51.63)
  6 Boston College-NE  'D'                                 NT   x3:30.11  
     1) Chandler, Tommy SO              2) Jansen, Alex SR                
     3) McNulty, Michael SO             4) Benson, Jeff JR                
                  23.91       49.88 (49.88)     1:16.82 (26.94)     1:46.43 (56.55)
        2:11.72 (25.29)     2:39.26 (52.83)     3:03.83 (24.57)     3:30.11 (50.85)
  7 Providence College  'B'                                NT    3:30.24  
     1) Wilson, Dave FR                 2) Kerley, David JR               
     3) Confrey, Brian SR               4) Rich, Justin SO                
                  25.13       53.65 (53.65)     1:18.50 (24.85)     1:45.66 (52.01)
        2:11.32 (25.66)     2:39.45 (53.79)     3:04.08 (24.63)     3:30.24 (50.79)
  8 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x3:33.39  
     1) Kollar, Dan SR                  2) Donahue, Richard JR            
     3) Rigoglioso, Andrew FR           4) Solarana, Brandon SR           
                  24.23       50.40 (50.40)     1:15.92 (25.52)     1:44.48 (54.08)
        2:10.04 (25.56)     2:38.93 (54.45)     3:04.71 (25.78)     3:33.39 (54.46)

 

Outstanding Performer        Chris Wilson-Byrne                **

Outstanding Performance      Matt Northrup      100 freestyle **