Boston College Eagles
    At Providence College Friars
Tuesday, November 7, 2006          Providence, Rhode Island
 
Event 1  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:52.51   11  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas SR             2) Swaninger, Robert SO           
     3) Faughnan, Andy SR               4) Northrup, Matt SR              
                  29.10     1:00.18 (31.08)     1:27.68 (27.50)     1:52.51 (24.83)
  2 Providence College  'A'                           1:43.46    1:55.35    4  
     1) Reilly, Tim FR                  2) Ray, Chris SO                  
     3) Clark, Ryan SO                  4) McLoughlin, Tom SR             
                  30.32     1:02.94 (32.62)     1:30.70 (27.76)     1:55.35 (24.65)
  3 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:56.03    2  
     1) Green, Mark JR                  2) Lin, David SR                  
     3) Tichenor, Brian SR              4) Kollar, Dan SR                 
                  30.48     1:02.77 (32.29)     1:31.06 (28.29)     1:56.03 (24.97)
  4 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    2:03.52  
     1) Scott, Colin JR                 2) Jansen, Alex SR                
     3) Elia, Greg FR                   4) Benson, Jeff JR                
                  33.08     1:07.84 (34.76)     1:37.56 (29.72)     2:03.52 (25.96)
 -- Providence College  'B'                                NT   X1:58.41  
     1) Trilla, Nick SO                 2) Card, Mathew FR                
     3) Luft, Chris JR                  4) Rich, Justin SO                
                  30.46     1:03.95 (33.49)     1:33.10 (29.15)     1:58.41 (25.31)
 -- Boston College-NE  'D'                                 NT   X2:05.61  
     1) Donahue, Richard JR             2) Chandler, Tommy SO             
     3) Lopez, Dan JR                   4) McNulty, Michael SO            
                  34.99     1:10.01 (35.02)     1:39.26 (29.25)     2:05.61 (26.35)
 
Event 2  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                     NT    9:00.67    9  
                  30.07     1:03.07 (33.00)     1:37.03 (33.96)     2:11.14 (34.11)
        2:45.45 (34.31)     3:19.79 (34.34)     3:53.56 (33.77)     4:27.57 (34.01)
        5:01.58 (34.01)     5:35.97 (34.39)     6:10.52 (34.55)     6:44.93 (34.41)
        7:19.23 (34.30)     7:53.49 (34.26)     8:27.35 (33.86)     9:00.67 (33.32)
  2 Hogan, Michael            FR BC-NE                     NT    9:08.39    4  
                  30.87     1:04.56 (33.69)     1:38.20 (33.64)     2:12.12 (33.92)
        2:46.35 (34.23)     3:20.96 (34.61)     3:55.70 (34.74)     4:30.45 (34.75)
        5:05.42 (34.97)     5:40.39 (34.97)     6:15.58 (35.19)     6:50.77 (35.19)
        7:25.76 (34.99)     8:00.31 (34.55)     8:34.66 (34.35)     9:08.39 (33.73)
  3 Loftis, Micheal           FR Providence                NT    9:13.22    3  
                  30.92     1:04.07 (33.15)     1:37.57 (33.50)     2:11.45 (33.88)
        2:45.49 (34.04)     3:20.06 (34.57)     3:55.08 (35.02)     4:30.63 (35.55)
        5:05.95 (35.32)     5:42.03 (36.08)     6:17.96 (35.93)     6:54.29 (36.33)
        7:29.36 (35.07)     8:04.85 (35.49)     8:39.57 (34.72)     9:13.22 (33.65)
  4 Confrey, Brian            SR Providence           9:36.82    9:28.36    2  
                  31.48     1:06.29 (34.81)     1:41.71 (35.42)     2:17.16 (35.45)
        2:52.80 (35.64)     3:27.95 (35.15)     4:03.06 (35.11)     4:38.70 (35.64)
        5:14.56 (35.86)     5:51.03 (36.47)     6:27.72 (36.69)     7:04.34 (36.62)
        7:40.86 (36.52)     8:17.28 (36.42)     8:53.25 (35.97)     9:28.36 (35.11)
 
Event 3  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Faughnan, Andy            SR BC-NE                     NT    2:04.18    9  
                  29.27     1:00.41 (31.14)     1:31.51 (31.10)     2:04.18 (32.67)
  2 Trilla, Nick              SO Providence           2:00.72    2:05.52    4  
                  29.82     1:01.25 (31.43)     1:33.01 (31.76)     2:05.52 (32.51)
  3 McLoughlin, Tom           SR Providence           2:01.52    2:07.41    3  
                  29.93     1:01.74 (31.81)     1:33.70 (31.96)     2:07.41 (33.71)
  4 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT    2:16.02    2  
                  30.35     1:04.35 (34.00)     1:40.15 (35.80)     2:16.02 (35.87)
  5 Donahue, Richard          JR BC-NE                     NT    2:17.45    1  
                  31.47     1:05.76 (34.29)     1:42.05 (36.29)     2:17.45 (35.40)
 
Event 4  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
 
  1 Nececkas, Thomas          SR BC-NE                     NT      29.09    9     BC SCM Record
  2 Reilly, Tim               FR Providence                NT      30.13    4  
  3 Green, Mark               JR BC-NE                     NT      30.22    3  
  4 Card, Mathew              FR Providence                NT      30.68    2  
 
Event 5  Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
 
  1 Lin, David                SR BC-NE                     NT      32.74    9  
  2 Ray, Chris                SO Providence                NT      33.56    4  
  3 Luft, Chris               JR Providence                NT      34.58    3  
 -- Jansen, Alex              SR BC-NE                     NT     X34.86  
 
Event 6  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
 
  1 Tichenor, Brian           SR BC-NE                     NT    1:02.88    9  
                  29.37     1:02.88 (33.51)                                        
  2 Clark, Ryan               SO Providence           1:00.67    1:04.35    4  
                  29.17     1:04.35 (35.18)                                        
  3 Benson, Jeff              JR BC-NE                     NT    1:06.28    3  
                  30.90     1:06.28 (35.38)                                        
  4 Loftis, Micheal           FR Providence                NT    1:07.11    2  
                  31.29     1:07.11 (35.82)                                        
 -- Lopez, Dan                JR BC-NE                     NT   X1:05.21  
                  29.69     1:05.21 (35.52)                                        
 -- Elia, Greg                FR BC-NE                     NT   X1:05.21  
                  30.48     1:05.21 (34.73)                                        
 -- Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT   X1:05.75  
                  30.93     1:05.75 (34.82)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Northrup, Matt            SR BC-NE                     NT      25.22    9  
  2 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                     NT      25.66    4  
  3 Rich, Justin              SO Providence             25.57      25.74    3  
  4 Schwitter, Billy          JR BC-NE                     NT      25.77    2  
  5 Card, Mathew              FR Providence                NT      26.04    1  
  6 Kerley, David             JR Providence             27.43      27.31  
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Loftis, Micheal           FR Providence                NT      57.18    9  
                  27.74       57.18 (29.44)                                        
  2 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                     NT      57.49    4  
                  27.72       57.49 (29.77)                                        
  3 Hogan, Michael            FR BC-NE                     NT      57.80    3  
                  28.15       57.80 (29.65)                                        
  4 McNulty, Michael          SO BC-NE                     NT      57.92    2  
                  27.84       57.92 (30.08)                                        
  5 McLoughlin, Tom           SR Providence             54.83      57.93    1  
                  27.47       57.93 (30.46)                                        
  6 Luft, Chris               JR Providence           1:00.91    1:00.81  
                  28.78     1:00.81 (32.03)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
 
  1 Reilly, Tim               FR Providence             30.86    1:03.42    9  
                  31.56     1:03.42 (31.86)                                        
  2 Clark, Ryan               SO Providence           1:02.79    1:06.66    4  
                  32.44     1:06.66 (34.22)                                        
  3 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT    1:06.99    3  
                  32.87     1:06.99 (34.12)                                        
  4 Trilla, Nick              SO Providence           1:05.22    1:07.24    2  
                  32.90     1:07.24 (34.34)                                        
  5 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                     NT    1:11.76    1  
                  34.98     1:11.76 (36.78)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
 
  1 Lin, David                SR BC-NE                     NT    1:14.24    9  
                  35.63     1:14.24 (38.61)                                        
  2 Swaninger, Robert         SO BC-NE                     NT    1:14.59    4  
                  34.91     1:14.59 (39.68)                                        
  3 Jansen, Alex              SR BC-NE                     NT    1:15.40    3  
                  36.01     1:15.40 (39.39)                                        
  4 Ray, Chris                SO Providence           1:08.53    1:15.78    2  
                  35.67     1:15.78 (40.11)                                        
  5 Card, Mathew              FR Providence                NT    1:17.97    1  
                  36.39     1:17.97 (41.58)                                        
  6 Luft, Chris               JR Providence           1:13.83    1:18.79  
                  36.88     1:18.79 (41.91)                                        
 
 
Event 11  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  1 Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT    4:29.87    9  
                  30.87     1:05.17 (34.30)     1:40.39 (35.22)     2:15.86 (35.47)
        2:50.53 (34.67)     3:24.62 (34.09)     3:57.83 (33.21)     4:29.87 (32.04)
  2 Schwitter, Billy          JR BC-NE                     NT    4:31.60    4  
                  30.92     1:04.80 (33.88)     1:39.68 (34.88)     2:14.61 (34.93)
        2:49.28 (34.67)     3:23.68 (34.40)     3:58.19 (34.51)     4:31.60 (33.41)
  3 Confrey, Brian            SR Providence           4:33.58    4:31.65    3  
                  30.88     1:04.93 (34.05)     1:40.03 (35.10)     2:14.91 (34.88)
        2:48.68 (33.77)     3:23.22 (34.54)     3:58.51 (35.29)     4:31.65 (33.14)
  4 Trilla, Nick              SO Providence           4:21.27    4:39.68    2  
                  31.21     1:04.98 (33.77)     1:40.31 (35.33)     2:15.85 (35.54)
        2:51.48 (35.63)     3:27.46 (35.98)     4:03.79 (36.33)     4:39.68 (35.89)
  5 Donahue, Richard          JR BC-NE                     NT    4:55.26    1  
                  33.86     1:10.76 (36.90)     1:48.46 (37.70)     2:26.17 (37.71)
        3:03.85 (37.68)     3:41.47 (37.62)     4:18.84 (37.37)     4:55.26 (36.42)
 
Event 12  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
 
  1 Rich, Justin              SO Providence                NT      27.92    9  
  2 Clark, Ryan               SO Providence                NT      29.15    4  
  3 McLoughlin, Tom           SR Providence             29.39      29.98    3  
 -- Faughnan, Andy            SR BC-NE                     NT     X27.97  
 -- Lopez, Dan                JR BC-NE                     NT     X28.79  
 -- Elia, Greg                FR BC-NE                     NT     X29.74  
 
Event 13  Men 200 SC Meter IM
 
  1 Reilly, Tim               FR Providence           2:18.54    2:16.68    9  
                  30.19     1:04.17 (33.98)     1:45.92 (41.75)     2:16.68 (30.76)
  2 Ray, Chris                SO Providence           2:18.94    2:33.55    4  
                  33.59     1:14.28 (40.69)     1:57.33 (43.05)     2:33.55 (36.22)
 -- Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT   X2:16.99  
                  30.78     1:06.94 (36.16)     1:46.36 (39.42)     2:16.99 (30.63)
 -- Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT   X2:30.03  
                  31.68     1:12.02 (40.34)     1:55.88 (43.86)     2:30.03 (34.15)
 
Event 14  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Providence College  'A'                           1:41.97    1:42.92   11  
     1) Card, Mathew FR                 2) Loftis, Micheal FR             
     3) Rich, Justin SO                 4) Trilla, Nick SO                
                  26.09       51.64 (25.55)     1:17.43 (25.79)     1:42.92 (25.49)
  2 Providence College  'B'                                NT    1:47.44    4  
     1) Clark, Ryan SO                  2) Confrey, Brian SR              
     3) Kerley, David JR                4) Luft, Chris JR                 
                  27.45       54.07 (26.62)     1:20.61 (26.54)     1:47.44 (26.83)
 -- Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT   X1:42.18  
     1) Northrup, Matt SR               2) Green, Mark JR                 
     3) Tichenor, Brian SR              4) Nececkas, Thomas SR            
                  25.65       51.49 (25.84)     1:17.48 (25.99)     1:42.18 (24.70)
 -- Boston College-NE  'D'                                 NT   X1:44.85  
     1) Swaninger, Robert SO            2) Elia, Greg FR                  
     3) Schwitter, Billy JR             4) Chandler, Tommy SO             
                  26.04       53.45 (27.41)     1:19.85 (26.40)     1:44.85 (25.00)
 -- Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT   X1:45.26  
     1) Lin, David SR                   2) McNulty, Michael SO            
     3) Maloy, Joe JR                   4) Faughnan, Andy SR              
                  26.72       53.03 (26.31)     1:19.99 (26.96)     1:45.26 (25.27)
 -- Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   X1:45.82  
     1) Hogan, Michael FR               2) Benson, Jeff JR                
     3) Kollar, Dan SR                  4) Donahue, Richard JR            
                  27.33       53.15 (25.82)     1:18.67 (25.52)     1:45.82 (27.15)
 
Final Score –
      Boston College Eagles          129
      Providence College Friars            116
 
      Outstanding Performer          Tom Nececkas
      Outstanding Performance        David Lin
                                     50 breaststroke