Boston College Eagles
      At Stony Brook University Seawolves
Friday, October 26, 2007           Stony Brook, New York
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Stony Brook University  'A'                                 1:38.44   11  
     1) Labour, Rafael 20               2) Gaffey, Eric 18                
     3) Descovich, Matt 21              4) Kissel, Alexander 21           
                  24.84       53.08 (28.24)     1:17.13 (24.05)     1:38.44 (21.31)
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:38.64    4  
     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) Chandler, Thomas                4) Spaeth, Alex                   
                  26.13       52.87 (26.74)     1:17.07 (24.20)     1:38.64 (21.57)
  3 Boston College  'B'                                         1:43.34    2  
     1) Hazzard, Jason                  2) Jordan, Timothy                
     3) Robbins, Sean                   4) Schwitter, William             
                  26.85       56.30 (29.45)     1:21.12 (24.82)     1:43.34 (22.22)
  4 Stony Brook University  'B'                                 1:44.43  
     1) Sato, Ray 18                    2) MacDonald, Keith 18            
     3) Dosch, Timothy                  4) Olwell, Chris 18               
                  26.23       55.46 (29.23)     1:21.46 (26.00)     1:44.43 (22.97)
  5 Stony Brook University  'C'                                 1:48.29  
     1) Cummiskey, Jerry 18             2) Schursky, Jack 18              
     3) Eldor, Gal 17                   4) Guzman, Justin 17              
                  27.70       59.11 (31.41)     1:24.80 (25.69)     1:48.29 (23.49)
  6 Boston College  'C'                                         1:49.29  
     1) Green, Mark                     2) Scott, Colin                   
     3) Lewin, Craig                    4) Benson, Jeffrey                
                  27.86       58.89 (31.03)     1:26.34 (27.45)     1:49.29 (22.95)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Ochmanski, Lukasz         20 Seawolves                      9:34.42    9  
                  26.34       55.12 (28.78)     1:23.90 (28.78)     1:52.83 (28.93)
        2:21.73 (28.90)     2:50.90 (29.17)     3:20.10 (29.20)     3:49.24 (29.14)
        4:18.20 (28.96)     4:47.40 (29.20)     5:16.17 (28.77)     5:45.43 (29.26)
        6:14.45 (29.02)     6:43.53 (29.08)     7:12.75 (29.22)     7:41.97 (29.22)
        8:10.65 (28.68)     8:39.05 (28.40)     9:07.51 (28.46)     9:34.42 (26.91)
  2 Maloy, Joseph                BC                            10:14.32    4  
                  27.39       57.14 (29.75)     1:27.83 (30.69)     1:58.51 (30.68)
        2:29.87 (31.36)     3:00.77 (30.90)     3:31.60 (30.83)     4:02.43 (30.83)
        4:33.36 (30.93)     5:04.37 (31.01)     5:35.30 (30.93)     6:06.44 (31.14)
        6:37.51 (31.07)     7:08.74 (31.23)     7:39.86 (31.12)     8:10.98 (31.12)
        8:41.84 (30.86)     9:12.66 (30.82)     9:43.62 (30.96)    10:14.32 (30.70)
  3 Fleshman, Nathan          18 Seawolves                     10:19.47    3  
                  27.78       57.62 (29.84)     1:28.04 (30.42)     1:58.96 (30.92)
        2:29.86 (30.90)     3:01.17 (31.31)     3:32.31 (31.14)     4:03.37 (31.06)
        4:34.73 (31.36)     5:06.08 (31.35)     5:37.71 (31.63)     6:09.08 (31.37)
        6:40.89 (31.81)     7:12.28 (31.39)     7:43.42 (31.14)     8:14.59 (31.17)
        8:46.11 (31.52)     9:17.65 (31.54)     9:48.84 (31.19)    10:19.47 (30.63)
  4 Carroll, Joseph              BC                            10:27.14    2  
                  28.05       58.91 (30.86)     1:30.29 (31.38)     2:02.30 (32.01)
        2:34.04 (31.74)     3:05.81 (31.77)     3:37.03 (31.22)     4:09.01 (31.98)
        4:40.61 (31.60)     5:12.28 (31.67)     5:44.25 (31.97)     6:15.71 (31.46)
        6:46.83 (31.12)     7:18.42 (31.59)     7:50.14 (31.72)     8:21.58 (31.44)
        8:52.92 (31.34)     9:24.46 (31.54)     9:55.88 (31.42)    10:27.14 (31.26)
  5 Hogan, Michael               BC                            10:38.42    1  
                  28.25       59.38 (31.13)     1:31.44 (32.06)     2:03.04 (31.60)
        2:35.24 (32.20)     3:07.54 (32.30)     3:39.75 (32.21)     4:11.73 (31.98)
        4:44.49 (32.76)     5:16.86 (32.37)     5:48.79 (31.93)     6:20.64 (31.85)
        6:52.82 (32.18)     7:24.99 (32.17)     7:57.64 (32.65)     8:29.95 (32.31)
        9:02.90 (32.95)     9:35.73 (32.83)    10:08.43 (32.70)    10:38.42 (29.99)
  6 Kopot, Andrey             19 Seawolves                     11:14.00  
                  28.26       59.18 (30.92)     1:30.94 (31.76)     2:02.83 (31.89)
        2:35.18 (32.35)     3:07.30 (32.12)     3:39.70 (32.40)     4:13.09 (33.39)
        4:46.68 (33.59)     5:21.00 (34.32)     5:55.64 (34.64)     6:31.17 (35.53)
        7:06.96 (35.79)     7:42.52 (35.56)     8:18.07 (35.55)     8:54.17 (36.10)
        9:30.29 (36.12)    10:06.41 (36.12)    10:40.56 (34.15)    11:14.00 (33.44)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, John                  BC                             1:46.00    9  
  2 Gaffey, Eric              18 Seawolves                      1:47.19    4  
  3 Boccio, Dominick             BC                             1:48.00    3  
  4 Bromann, Brett               BC                             1:49.00    2  
  5 Laehy, Trevor             18 Seawolves                      1:53.67    1  
  6 Labour, Rafael            20 Seawolves                      1:54.46  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Ozcan, Omer               21 Seawolves                        55.07    9  
                  26.70       55.07 (28.37)                                        
  2 Brown, Andrew                BC                               55.92    4  
                  27.66       55.92 (28.26)                                        
  3 Sato, Ray                 18 Seawolves                        56.01    3  
                  27.47       56.01 (28.54)                                        
  4 Hazzard, Jason               BC                               57.17    2  
                  27.99       57.17 (29.18)                                        
  5 Robbins, Sean                BC                               57.32    1  
                  27.57       57.32 (29.75)                                        
  6 Cummiskey, Jerry          18 Seawolves                        58.70  
                  28.95       58.70 (29.75)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Swaninger, Robert            BC                             1:02.41    9  
                  28.99     1:02.41 (33.42)                                        
  2 Jordan, Timothy              BC                             1:04.41    4  
                  29.94     1:04.41 (34.47)                                        
  3 MacDonald, Keith          18 Seawolves                      1:06.95    3  
                  30.99     1:06.95 (35.96)                                        
  4 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC                             1:07.12    2  
                  30.86     1:07.12 (36.26)                                        
  5 Coenen, Eben S            19 Seawolves                      1:07.19    1  
                  31.43     1:07.19 (35.76)                                        
  6 Petrosian, Serge          18 Seawolves                      1:08.35  
                  31.50     1:08.35 (36.85)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Mindes, Ben                  BC                             2:03.79    9  
                  27.21       58.27 (31.06)     1:30.81 (32.54)     2:03.79 (32.98)
  2 Chandler, Thomas             BC                             2:04.06    4  
                  27.30       58.29 (30.99)     1:30.68 (32.39)     2:04.06 (33.38)
  3 Kopot, Andrey             19 Seawolves                      2:09.29    3  
                  28.81     1:01.34 (32.53)     1:35.19 (33.85)     2:09.29 (34.10)
  4 Dosch, Timothy               Seawolves                      2:09.74    2  
                  27.80     1:00.09 (32.29)     1:34.20 (34.11)     2:09.74 (35.54)
  5 Lewin, Craig                 BC                             2:09.92    1  
                  29.03     1:01.20 (32.17)     1:35.38 (34.18)     2:09.92 (34.54)
  6 Eldor, Gal                17 Seawolves                      2:17.25  
                  28.34     1:01.74 (33.40)     1:38.25 (36.51)     2:17.25 (39.00)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Kissel, Alexander         21 Seawolves                        22.30    9  
  2 Eldor, Jonathan           24 Seawolves                        22.35    4  
  3 Piastuck, Dan             21 Seawolves                        22.75    3  
  4 Spaeth, Alex                 BC                               22.85    2  
  5 Schwitter, William           BC                               22.98    1  
  6 Benson, Jeffrey              BC                               23.62  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Acevedo, Julian           21 Seawolves                       323.40    9  
  2 Capo, Thomas              18 Seawolves                       178.65    4  
  3 Demin, Alexander          20 Seawolves                       176.77    3  
  4 Zucco, Alex                  BC                              141.82    2  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Gaffey, Eric              18 Seawolves                        49.01    9  
                  23.35       49.01 (25.66)                                        
  2 Eldor, Jonathan           24 Seawolves                        49.30    4  
                  23.81       49.30 (25.49)                                        
  3 Spaeth, Alex                 BC                               49.64    3  
                  23.53       49.64 (26.11)                                        
  4 Schwitter, William           BC                               50.17    2  
                  24.40       50.17 (25.77)                                        
  5 Swaninger, Robert            BC                               50.29    1  
                  23.83       50.29 (26.46)                                        
  6 Olwell, Chris             18 Seawolves                        50.55  
                  24.51       50.55 (26.04)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Labour, Rafael            20 Seawolves                      1:57.11    9  
                  27.46       56.67 (29.21)     1:27.18 (30.51)     1:57.11 (29.93)
  2 Bromann, Brett               BC                             1:58.36    4  
                  28.27       58.21 (29.94)     1:28.34 (30.13)     1:58.36 (30.02)
  3 Hughes, Michael              BC                             2:01.97    3  
                  28.85       59.63 (30.78)     1:31.06 (31.43)     2:01.97 (30.91)
  4 Sato, Ray                 18 Seawolves                      2:02.91    2  
                  29.35     1:00.65 (31.30)     1:32.27 (31.62)     2:02.91 (30.64)
  5 Brown, Andrew                BC                             2:06.31    1  
                  29.46     1:00.83 (31.37)     1:33.03 (32.20)     2:06.31 (33.28)
  6 Cummiskey, Jerry          18 Seawolves                      2:11.75  
                  31.08     1:03.42 (32.34)     1:37.64 (34.22)     2:11.75 (34.11)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Jordan, Timothy              BC                             2:22.23    9  
                  31.68     1:07.30 (35.62)     1:44.30 (37.00)     2:22.23 (37.93)
  2 Donnarumma, Daniel           BC                             2:22.27    4  
                  32.02     1:08.59 (36.57)     1:44.92 (36.33)     2:22.27 (37.35)
  3 Scott, Colin                 BC                             2:22.69    3  
                  33.09     1:09.21 (36.12)     1:45.54 (36.33)     2:22.69 (37.15)
  4 MacDonald, Keith          18 Seawolves                      2:26.50    2  
                  32.27     1:09.43 (37.16)     1:48.09 (38.66)     2:26.50 (38.41)
  5 Coenen, Eben S            19 Seawolves                      2:30.50    1  
                  33.06     1:10.59 (37.53)     1:49.94 (39.35)     2:30.50 (40.56)
  6 Schursky, Jack            18 Seawolves                      2:32.89  
                  34.27     1:12.45 (38.18)     1:52.53 (40.08)     2:32.89 (40.36)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Ochmanski, Lukasz         20 Seawolves                      4:44.51    9  
                  26.50       54.04 (27.54)     1:21.78 (27.74)     1:50.40 (28.62)
        2:19.28 (28.88)     2:48.10 (28.82)     3:17.14 (29.04)     3:46.64 (29.50)
        4:16.64 (30.00)     4:44.51 (27.87)                                        
  2 Maloy, John                  BC                             4:46.40    4  
                  25.61       53.08 (27.47)     1:21.58 (28.50)     1:50.52 (28.94)
        2:19.45 (28.93)     2:48.57 (29.12)     3:18.83 (30.26)     3:48.98 (30.15)
        4:18.52 (29.54)     4:46.40 (27.88)                                        
  3 Maloy, Joseph                BC                             5:00.97    3  
                  26.76       55.70 (28.94)     1:25.60 (29.90)     1:56.33 (30.73)
        2:27.33 (31.00)     2:58.42 (31.09)     3:29.36 (30.94)     4:00.73 (31.37)
        4:31.07 (30.34)     5:00.97 (29.90)                                        
  4 Clarke, Sean              18 Seawolves                      5:02.15    2  
                  26.19       54.94 (28.75)     1:25.08 (30.14)     1:56.45 (31.37)
        2:27.53 (31.08)     2:59.02 (31.49)     3:30.22 (31.20)     4:01.54 (31.32)
        4:32.43 (30.89)     5:02.15 (29.72)                                        
  5 Fleshman, Nathan          18 Seawolves                      5:02.97    1  
                  27.22       56.98 (29.76)     1:27.15 (30.17)     1:58.09 (30.94)
        2:28.66 (30.57)     3:00.07 (31.41)     3:31.25 (31.18)     4:02.03 (30.78)
        4:33.01 (30.98)     5:02.97 (29.96)                                        
  6 Boccio, Dominick             BC                             5:08.65  
                  27.34       56.64 (29.30)     1:27.12 (30.48)     1:58.26 (31.14)
        2:29.44 (31.18)     3:00.99 (31.55)     3:32.89 (31.90)     4:04.69 (31.80)
        4:36.96 (32.27)     5:08.65 (31.69)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Chandler, Thomas             BC                               54.55    9  
                  25.64       54.55 (28.91)                                        
  2 Robbins, Sean                BC                               55.67    4  
                  25.89       55.67 (29.78)                                        
  3 Ozcan, Omer               21 Seawolves                        56.09    3  
                  25.29       56.09 (30.80)                                        
  4 Descovich, Matt           21 Seawolves                        56.41    2  
                  25.54       56.41 (30.87)                                        
  5 Mindes, Ben                  BC                               56.86    1  
                  26.50       56.86 (30.36)                                        
  6 Laehy, Trevor             18 Seawolves                      1:00.74  
                  28.06     1:00.74 (32.68)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Acevedo, Julian           21 Seawolves                       349.87    9  
  2 Capo, Thomas              18 Seawolves                       195.45    4  
  3 Demin, Alexander          20 Seawolves                       181.05    3  
  4 Zucco, Alex                  BC                              126.08    2  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Ochmanski, Lukasz         20 Seawolves                      1:58.53    9  
                  26.15       57.79 (31.64)     1:31.85 (34.06)     1:58.53 (26.68)
  2 Maloy, John                  BC                             1:59.47    4  
                  26.50       56.58 (30.08)     1:32.18 (35.60)     1:59.47 (27.29)
  3 Scott, Colin                 BC                             2:03.84    3  
                  28.08       59.35 (31.27)     1:34.57 (35.22)     2:03.84 (29.27)
  4 Bromann, Brett               BC                             2:05.20    2  
                  27.67       57.88 (30.21)     1:36.26 (38.38)     2:05.20 (28.94)
  5 Kopot, Andrey             19 Seawolves                      2:08.59    1  
                  26.72       58.93 (32.21)     1:37.86 (38.93)     2:08.59 (30.73)
  6 Schneider, Drew A         18 Seawolves                      2:15.55  
                  28.79     1:03.35 (34.56)     1:45.51 (42.16)     2:15.55 (30.04)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Stony Brook University  'A'                                 1:26.08   11  
     1) Kissel, Alexander 21            2) Eldor, Jonathan 24             
     3) Labour, Rafael 20               4) Gaffey, Eric 18                
                  22.30       43.52 (21.22)     1:04.66 (21.14)     1:26.08 (21.42)
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         1:28.91    4  
     1) Chandler, Thomas                2) Schwitter, William             
     3) Spaeth, Alex                    4) Swaninger, Robert              
                  22.90       44.89 (21.99)     1:07.43 (22.54)     1:28.91 (21.48)
  3 Stony Brook University  'B'                                 1:29.57    2  
     1) Ozcan, Omer 21                  2) Descovich, Matt 21             
     3) Olwell, Chris 18                4) Piastuck, Dan 21               
                  23.11       44.97 (21.86)     1:08.01 (23.04)     1:29.57 (21.56)
  4 Boston College  'B'                                         1:31.70  
     1) Boccio, Dominick                2) Brown, Andrew                  
     3) Robbins, Sean                   4) Benson, Jeffrey                
                  22.89       45.83 (22.94)     1:08.73 (22.90)     1:31.70 (22.97)
  5 Stony Brook University  'C'                                 1:34.26  
     1) Laehy, Trevor 18                2) Clarke, Sean 18                
     3) MacDonald, Keith 18             4) Cummiskey, Jerry 18            
                  23.93       47.36 (23.43)     1:10.65 (23.29)     1:34.26 (23.61)
  6 Boston College  'C'                                         1:37.49  
     1) Donnarumma, Daniel              2) Green, Mark                    
     3) Hughes, Michael                 4) Mindes, Ben                    
                  24.19       48.45 (24.26)     1:12.17 (23.72)     1:37.49 (25.32)
 
         Boston College                        134
         Stony Brook University          164
 
            Outstanding Performer          John Maloy        
            Outstanding Performance        Colin Scott       
                                                 200 indiv medley