Boston College Eagles
      At the Terrier Invitational
Friday-Sunday, November 17-19, 2006                 Boston Massachusetts
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      1:24.83   34  
     1) Faughnan, Andy                  2) Martz, Thomas                  
     3) Kollar, Dan                     4) Northrup, Matt                 
                  21.45       42.32 (20.87)     1:03.93 (21.61)     1:24.83 (20.90)
  4 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      1:27.70   30  
     1) Swaninger, Robert               2) Benson, Jeff                   
     3) Cogan, Brian                    4) Nececkas, Thomas               
                  22.37       44.20 (21.83)     1:05.72 (21.52)     1:27.70 (21.98)
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Finals
  6 Hogan, Michael               BC-NE                4:44.73    4:47.66   13  
                  26.02       54.35 (28.33)     1:22.83 (28.48)     1:51.44 (28.61)
        2:20.20 (28.76)     2:49.29 (29.09)     3:18.87 (29.58)     3:48.93 (30.06)
        4:18.95 (30.02)     4:47.66 (28.71)                                        
  8 Schwitter, Billy             BC-NE                4:53.30    4:51.22   11  
                  25.99       54.60 (28.61)     1:23.48 (28.88)     1:52.92 (29.44)
        2:21.99 (29.07)     2:51.66 (29.67)     3:21.36 (29.70)     3:51.40 (30.04)
        4:21.82 (30.42)     4:51.22 (29.40)                                        
A - Final
  9 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                4:53.92    4:49.37    9  
                  25.77       53.84 (28.07)     1:22.65 (28.81)     1:51.98 (29.33)
        2:21.18 (29.20)     2:50.59 (29.41)     3:20.18 (29.59)     3:50.18 (30.00)
        4:20.22 (30.04)     4:49.37 (29.15)                                        
 13 Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                5:07.81    4:59.74    4  
                  27.20       56.23 (29.03)     1:25.90 (29.67)     1:56.08 (30.18)
        2:26.93 (30.85)     2:57.15 (30.22)     3:27.78 (30.63)     3:59.03 (31.25)
        4:30.35 (31.32)     4:59.74 (29.39)                                        
 16 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                4:59.55    5:03.49    1  
                  26.54       56.05 (29.51)     1:26.79 (30.74)     1:57.57 (30.78)
        2:28.70 (31.13)     3:00.25 (31.55)     3:31.43 (31.18)     4:02.64 (31.21)
        4:33.49 (30.85)     5:03.49 (30.00)                                        
 
Preliminaries
  5 Hogan, Michael               BC-NE                           4:44.73  
                  26.25       54.30 (28.05)     1:22.71 (28.41)     1:51.43 (28.72)
        2:20.19 (28.76)     2:49.23 (29.04)     3:18.09 (28.86)     3:47.38 (29.29)
        4:16.54 (29.16)     4:44.73 (28.19)                                        
  9 Schwitter, Billy             BC-NE                           4:53.30  
                  26.41       54.84 (28.43)     1:23.80 (28.96)     1:53.16 (29.36)
        2:23.03 (29.87)     2:53.00 (29.97)     3:23.22 (30.22)     3:53.60 (30.38)
        4:23.89 (30.29)     4:53.30 (29.41)                                        
 10 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                           4:53.92  
                  26.19       54.21 (28.02)     1:23.19 (28.98)     1:52.62 (29.43)
        2:22.51 (29.89)     2:52.52 (30.01)     3:22.94 (30.42)     3:53.70 (30.76)
        4:24.22 (30.52)     4:53.92 (29.70)                                        
 12 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                           4:59.55  
                  26.63       56.43 (29.80)     1:26.73 (30.30)     1:57.19 (30.46)
        2:27.90 (30.71)     2:58.93 (31.03)     3:29.68 (30.75)     4:00.16 (30.48)
        4:30.44 (30.28)     4:59.55 (29.11)                                        
 17 Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                           5:07.81  
                  27.30       56.40 (29.10)     1:26.52 (30.12)     1:57.61 (31.09)
        2:29.04 (31.43)     3:00.85 (31.81)     3:32.97 (32.12)     4:04.86 (31.89)
        4:36.51 (31.65)     5:07.81 (31.30)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
 
A - Final
  6 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                1:59.30    1:57.71   13  
                  25.31       55.39 (30.08)     1:29.81 (34.42)     1:57.71 (27.90)
  7 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                2:00.09    1:57.89   12  
                  25.43       55.14 (29.71)     1:30.98 (35.84)     1:57.89 (26.91)
 
 
B - Final
  9 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                2:00.22    1:59.88    9  
                  26.62       57.07 (30.45)     1:31.84 (34.77)     1:59.88 (28.04)
 10 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                2:03.75    2:03.41    7  
                  26.56       57.63 (31.07)     1:35.06 (37.43)     2:03.41 (28.35)
 11 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                2:03.86    2:03.46    6  
                  25.75       56.83 (31.08)     1:33.88 (37.05)     2:03.46 (29.58)
 15 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                2:05.00    2:06.46    2  
                  26.16       57.06 (30.90)     1:36.77 (39.71)     2:06.46 (29.69)
C - Final
 17 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                2:13.11    2:09.29  
                  26.84       59.29 (32.45)     1:39.78 (40.49)     2:09.29 (29.51)
 20 Jansen, Alex                 BC-NE                2:12.60    2:12.95  
                  28.27     1:03.02 (34.75)     1:40.77 (37.75)     2:12.95 (32.18)
 Preliminaries
 
  7 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                           1:59.30  
                  25.49       56.13 (30.64)     1:30.96 (34.83)     1:59.30 (28.34)
  9 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                           2:00.09  
                  26.20       55.95 (29.75)     1:32.26 (36.31)     2:00.09 (27.83)
 10 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                           2:00.22  
                  26.54       57.19 (30.65)     1:32.27 (35.08)     2:00.22 (27.95)
 12 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                           2:03.75  
                  26.60       56.79 (30.19)     1:35.08 (38.29)     2:03.75 (28.67)
 13 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                           2:03.86  
                  25.63       56.02 (30.39)     1:33.65 (37.63)     2:03.86 (30.21)
 15 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                           2:05.00  
                  26.31       57.28 (30.97)     1:35.65 (38.37)     2:05.00 (29.35)
 20 Jansen, Alex                 BC-NE                           2:12.60  
                  28.34     1:03.30 (34.96)     1:41.42 (38.12)     2:12.60 (31.18)
 21 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                           2:13.11  
                  26.29       59.10 (32.81)     1:40.55 (41.45)     2:13.11 (32.56)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
A - Final
  1 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                  21.48      21.28   20  
  2 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                  21.54      21.30   17  
  3 Northrup, Matt               BC-NE                  21.74      21.42   16  
B - Final
 11 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                  22.04      22.08    6  
 12 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                  22.41      22.26    5  
 15 Benson, Jeff                 BC-NE                  22.39      22.50    2  
C - Final
 17 Cogan, Brian                 BC-NE                  22.75      22.46  
 18 Lin, David                   BC-NE                  22.75      22.50  
 19 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                  23.34      22.90  
 20 McNulty, Michael             BC-NE                  23.24      22.92  
 21 Lopez, Dan                   BC-NE                  23.50      23.44  
Preliminaries
  2 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                             21.48  
  3 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                             21.54  
  5 Northrup, Matt               BC-NE                             21.74  
 12 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                             22.04  
 14 Benson, Jeff                 BC-NE                             22.39  
 15 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                             22.41  
 17 Lin, David                   BC-NE                             22.75  
 17 Cogan, Brian                 BC-NE                             22.75  
 19 McNulty, Michael             BC-NE                             23.24  
 20 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                             23.34  
 22 Lopez, Dan                   BC-NE                             23.50  
 25 Kenny, Greg                  BC-NE                             23.64  
 26 Elia, Greg                   BC-NE                             23.83  
 27 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC-NE                             24.04  
 28 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                             24.38  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
  3 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      3:34.34   32  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas                2) Jordan, Tim                    
     3) Martz, Thomas                   4) Faughnan, Andy                 
                  26.97       55.45 (55.45)     1:23.57 (28.12)   1:56.59 (1:01.14)
        2:20.05 (23.46)     2:48.14 (51.55)     3:09.90 (21.76)     3:34.34 (46.20)
  4 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      3:35.06   30  
     1) Hazzard, Jason                  2) Lin, David                     
     3) Chandler, Tommy                 4) Northrup, Matt                 
                  27.07       55.39 (55.39)     1:23.35 (27.96)   1:56.21 (1:00.82)
        2:20.10 (23.89)     2:48.48 (52.27)     3:10.42 (21.94)     3:35.06 (46.58)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      1:35.45   34  
     1) Chandler, Tommy                 2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) Martz, Thomas                   4) Faughnan, Andy                 
                  25.66       52.17 (26.51)     1:14.63 (22.46)     1:35.45 (20.82)
  4 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      1:38.42   30  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas                2) Lin, David                     
     3) Jordan, Tim                     4) Northrup, Matt                 
                  25.79       53.12 (27.33)     1:17.27 (24.15)     1:38.42 (21.15)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
 
A - Final
  4 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                4:17.11    4:15.29   15  
                  27.27       57.80 (30.53)     1:30.90 (33.10)     2:03.80 (32.90)
        2:39.81 (36.01)     3:16.54 (36.73)     3:46.27 (29.73)     4:15.29 (29.02)
  5 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                4:25.70    4:22.53   14  
                  26.42       56.67 (30.25)     1:31.70 (35.03)     2:05.68 (33.98)
        2:44.61 (38.93)     3:23.71 (39.10)     3:53.60 (29.89)     4:22.53 (28.93)
  6 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                4:25.46    4:26.84   13  
                  27.46       58.64 (31.18)     1:34.00 (35.36)     2:08.98 (34.98)
        2:47.32 (38.34)     3:26.03 (38.71)     3:57.14 (31.11)     4:26.84 (29.70)
B - Final
 10 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                4:27.12    4:25.05    7  
                  27.53       58.39 (30.86)     1:31.82 (33.43)     2:05.04 (33.22)
        2:44.57 (39.53)     3:24.44 (39.87)     3:55.53 (31.09)     4:25.05 (29.52)
 12 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                4:26.16    4:27.85    5  
                  27.90     1:00.73 (32.83)     1:33.92 (33.19)     2:07.54 (33.62)
        2:46.33 (38.79)     3:26.34 (40.01)     3:57.35 (31.01)     4:27.85 (30.50)
 
Preliminaries
  5 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                           4:17.11  
                  27.60       58.80 (31.20)     1:32.16 (33.36)     2:04.94 (32.78)
        2:41.06 (36.12)     3:17.42 (36.36)     3:47.43 (30.01)     4:17.11 (29.68)
  7 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                           4:25.46  
                  27.98       59.45 (31.47)     1:35.03 (35.58)     2:10.25 (35.22)
        2:48.39 (38.14)     3:27.09 (38.70)     3:56.94 (29.85)     4:25.46 (28.52)
  8 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                           4:25.70  
                  27.39       58.67 (31.28)     1:34.20 (35.53)     2:08.76 (34.56)
        2:47.56 (38.80)     3:27.31 (39.75)     3:57.09 (29.78)     4:25.70 (28.61)
  9 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                           4:26.16  
                  27.71     1:00.81 (33.10)     1:34.01 (33.20)     2:07.29 (33.28)
        2:46.29 (39.00)     3:26.39 (40.10)     3:57.23 (30.84)     4:26.16 (28.93)
 11 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                           4:27.12  
                  27.45       58.61 (31.16)     1:32.38 (33.77)     2:05.85 (33.47)
        2:45.86 (40.01)     3:26.07 (40.21)     3:57.51 (31.44)     4:27.12 (29.61)
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
A - Final
  1 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                  51.22      50.33   20  
                  23.36       50.33 (26.97)                                        
  6 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                  51.92      51.69   13  
                  24.32       51.69 (27.37)                                        
B - Final
 11 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                  53.77      53.80    6  
                  25.23       53.80 (28.57)                                        
 12 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                  54.63      54.19    5  
                  24.95       54.19 (29.24)                                        
 15 Benson, Jeff                 BC-NE                  55.42      55.91    2  
                  25.50       55.91 (30.41)                                        
C - Final
 17 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                  56.72      55.64  
                  25.72       55.64 (29.92)                                        
 18 Kenny, Greg                  BC-NE                  56.45      55.65  
                  25.24       55.65 (30.41)                                        
 21 Elia, Greg                   BC-NE                  56.77      56.48  
                  26.35       56.48 (30.13)                                        
 22 Lopez, Dan                   BC-NE                  56.94      57.32  
                  26.55       57.32 (30.77)                                        
 23 Cogan, Brian                 BC-NE                  57.13      57.90  
                  26.68       57.90 (31.22)                                        
 
Preliminaries
  2 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                             51.22  
                  23.76       51.22 (27.46)                                        
  6 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                             51.92  
                  24.06       51.92 (27.86)                                        
 11 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                             53.77  
                  25.34       53.77 (28.43)                                        
 14 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                             54.63  
                  25.40       54.63 (29.23)                                        
 16 Benson, Jeff                 BC-NE                             55.42  
                  25.66       55.42 (29.76)                                        
 17 Kenny, Greg                  BC-NE                             56.45  
                  25.72       56.45 (30.73)                                        
 18 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                             56.72  
                  25.41       56.72 (31.31)                                        
 19 Elia, Greg                   BC-NE                             56.77  
                  26.29       56.77 (30.48)                                        
 
 21 Lopez, Dan                   BC-NE                             56.94  
                  25.96       56.94 (30.98)                                        
 22 Cogan, Brian                 BC-NE                             57.13  
                  26.48       57.13 (30.65)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
A - Final
  2 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                1:45.43    1:44.45   17  
                  24.49       50.83 (26.34)     1:17.48 (26.65)     1:44.45 (26.97)
  4 Schwitter, Billy             BC-NE                1:46.75    1:45.75   15  
                  25.06       51.91 (26.85)     1:19.52 (27.61)     1:45.75 (26.23)
  7 Hogan, Michael               BC-NE                1:47.05    1:46.11   12  
                  24.80       51.41 (26.61)     1:18.49 (27.08)     1:46.11 (27.62)
  8 Northrup, Matt               BC-NE                1:46.89    1:46.38   11  
                  24.64       51.64 (27.00)     1:19.30 (27.66)     1:46.38 (27.08)
B - Final
 10 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                1:47.82    1:48.30    7  
                  25.02       53.00 (27.98)     1:20.45 (27.45)     1:48.30 (27.85)
 12 Benson, Jeff                 BC-NE                1:48.51    1:48.96    5  
                  25.65       53.58 (27.93)     1:22.01 (28.43)     1:48.96 (26.95)
 13 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                1:49.18    1:49.65    4  
                  25.87       53.61 (27.74)     1:21.84 (28.23)     1:49.65 (27.81)
 15 McNulty, Michael             BC-NE                1:50.43    1:50.66    2  
                  25.45       53.63 (28.18)     1:22.52 (28.89)     1:50.66 (28.14)
C - Final
 18 Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                1:52.96    1:51.87  
                  26.58       55.25 (28.67)     1:24.62 (29.37)     1:51.87 (27.25)
 
Preliminaries
  3 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                           1:45.43  
                  24.87       51.58 (26.71)     1:18.96 (27.38)     1:45.43 (26.47)
  6 Schwitter, Billy             BC-NE                           1:46.75  
                  25.00       52.00 (27.00)     1:19.55 (27.55)     1:46.75 (27.20)
  7 Northrup, Matt               BC-NE                           1:46.89  
                  24.72       51.98 (27.26)     1:19.20 (27.22)     1:46.89 (27.69)
  8 Hogan, Michael               BC-NE                           1:47.05  
                  25.04       51.93 (26.89)     1:19.85 (27.92)     1:47.05 (27.20)
 11 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                           1:47.82  
                  24.17       50.80 (26.63)     1:18.67 (27.87)     1:47.82 (29.15)
 12 Benson, Jeff                 BC-NE                           1:48.51  
                  25.51       53.39 (27.88)     1:21.06 (27.67)     1:48.51 (27.45)
 14 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                           1:49.18  
                  25.25       52.82 (27.57)     1:20.90 (28.08)     1:49.18 (28.28)
 16 McNulty, Michael             BC-NE                           1:50.43  
                  25.12       52.93 (27.81)     1:21.39 (28.46)     1:50.43 (29.04)
 
 21 Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                           1:52.96  
                  25.84       53.82 (27.98)     1:23.41 (29.59)     1:52.96 (29.55)
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Finals
  4 Lin, David                   BC-NE                1:01.59    1:01.01   15  
                  28.64     1:01.01 (32.37)                                        
  5 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                1:01.66    1:01.10   14  
                  28.63     1:01.10 (32.47)                                        
  7 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                1:00.53    1:01.61   12  
                  28.71     1:01.61 (32.90)                                        
A - Final
 10 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                1:04.28    1:03.27    7  
                  29.84     1:03.27 (33.43)                                        
 
 13 Jansen, Alex                 BC-NE                1:05.16    1:04.52    4  
                  30.60     1:04.52 (33.92)                                        
 15 Lopez, Dan                   BC-NE                1:04.04    1:04.72    2  
                  29.96     1:04.72 (34.76)                                        
 16 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC-NE                1:05.14    1:04.74    1  
                  30.39     1:04.74 (34.35)                                        
 
Preliminaries
  4 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                           1:00.53  
                  28.06     1:00.53 (32.47)                                        
  6 Lin, David                   BC-NE                           1:01.59  
                  28.79     1:01.59 (32.80)                                        
  7 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                           1:01.66  
                  28.84     1:01.66 (32.82)                                        
  9 Lopez, Dan                   BC-NE                           1:04.04  
                  29.89     1:04.04 (34.15)                                        
 12 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                           1:04.28  
                  30.40     1:04.28 (33.88)                                        
 15 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC-NE                           1:05.14  
                  30.36     1:05.14 (34.78)                                        
 16 Jansen, Alex                 BC-NE                           1:05.16  
                  30.58     1:05.16 (34.58)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
A - Final
  4 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                  55.26      54.22   15  
                  26.36       54.22 (27.86)                                        
  5 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                  54.90      54.42   14  
                  26.82       54.42 (27.60)                                        
  6 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                  55.75      54.81   13  
                  26.73       54.81 (28.08)                                        
  7 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                  55.88      55.38   12  
                  27.14       55.38 (28.24)                                        
  8 Northrup, Matt               BC-NE                  55.94      56.91   11  
                  27.43       56.91 (29.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                  56.12      55.72    9  
                  27.26       55.72 (28.46)                                        
 11 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                  57.58      56.14    6  
                  27.39       56.14 (28.75)                                        
C - Final
 19 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC-NE                1:01.90    1:02.00  
                  29.82     1:02.00 (32.18)                                        
 20 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                1:02.03    1:02.23  
                  30.42     1:02.23 (31.81)                                        
 
Preliminaries
  4 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                             54.90  
                  26.88       54.90 (28.02)                                        
  5 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                             55.26  
                  26.82       55.26 (28.44)                                        
  6 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                             55.75  
                  27.31       55.75 (28.44)                                        
  7 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                             55.88  
                  27.21       55.88 (28.67)                                        
  8 Northrup, Matt               BC-NE                             55.94  
                  26.92       55.94 (29.02)                                        
  9 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                             56.12  
                  27.54       56.12 (28.58)                                        
 13 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                             57.58  
                  28.33       57.58 (29.25)                                        
 19 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC-NE                           1:01.90  
                  30.12     1:01.90 (31.78)                                        
 21 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                           1:02.03  
                  30.38     1:02.03 (31.65)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      7:05.85   34  
     1) Faughnan, Andy                  2) Schwitter, Billy               
     3) Kollar, Dan                     4) Hogan, Michael                 
                  24.13       50.08 (50.08)   1:16.99 (1:16.99)   1:44.36 (1:44.36)
        2:08.64 (24.28)     2:36.09 (51.73)   3:04.71 (1:20.35)   3:33.10 (1:48.74)
        3:56.40 (23.30)     4:23.45 (50.35)   4:51.58 (1:18.48)   5:20.00 (1:46.90)
        5:44.40 (24.40)     6:11.55 (51.55)   6:38.61 (1:18.61)   7:05.85 (1:45.85)
 
 
  5 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      7:19.34   28  
     1) Chandler, Tommy                 2) Benson, Jeff                   
     3) Maloy, Joe                      4) McNulty, Michael               
                  25.56       53.38 (53.38)   1:21.38 (1:21.38)   1:49.15 (1:49.15)
        2:14.01 (24.86)     2:42.48 (53.33)   3:11.06 (1:21.91)   3:39.20 (1:50.05)
        4:03.80 (24.60)     4:31.27 (52.07)   4:59.94 (1:20.74)   5:28.80 (1:49.60)
        5:52.77 (23.97)     6:20.34 (51.54)   6:49.68 (1:20.88)   7:19.34 (1:50.54)
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
 
  4 Hogan, Michael               BC-NE                         16:37.63   15  
                  27.38       57.11 (29.73)     1:27.23 (30.12)     1:57.54 (30.31)
        2:27.83 (30.29)     2:58.00 (30.17)     3:28.37 (30.37)     3:59.17 (30.80)
        4:30.02 (30.85)     5:01.20 (31.18)     5:32.17 (30.97)     6:03.26 (31.09)
        6:34.39 (31.13)     7:05.39 (31.00)     7:36.29 (30.90)     8:07.03 (30.74)
        8:37.90 (30.87)     9:08.59 (30.69)     9:39.28 (30.69)    10:09.93 (30.65)
       10:40.40 (30.47)    11:11.09 (30.69)    11:41.52 (30.43)    12:11.42 (29.90)
       12:41.11 (29.69)    13:11.00 (29.89)    13:41.02 (30.02)    14:11.35 (30.33)
       14:40.95 (29.60)    15:10.64 (29.69)    15:39.94 (29.30)    16:09.34 (29.40)
       16:37.63 (28.29)
  6 Maloy, Joe                   BC-NE                         16:51.73   13  
                  27.07       56.76 (29.69)     1:26.85 (30.09)     1:56.96 (30.11)
        2:27.07 (30.11)     2:57.25 (30.18)     3:27.52 (30.27)     3:57.79 (30.27)
        4:27.75 (29.96)     4:57.89 (30.14)     5:28.24 (30.35)     5:58.55 (30.31)
        6:29.05 (30.50)     6:59.53 (30.48)     7:30.03 (30.50)     8:00.73 (30.70)
        8:31.54 (30.81)     9:02.56 (31.02)     9:33.66 (31.10)    10:04.77 (31.11)
       10:35.85 (31.08)    11:07.11 (31.26)    11:38.46 (31.35)    12:09.86 (31.40)
       12:41.47 (31.61)    13:13.04 (31.57)    13:44.91 (31.87)    14:16.66 (31.75)
       14:48.32 (31.66)    15:19.81 (31.49)    15:51.15 (31.34)    16:21.79 (30.64)
       16:51.73 (29.94)
  9 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                         17:39.87    9  
                  27.11       57.52 (30.41)     1:29.10 (31.58)     2:00.95 (31.85)
        2:33.05 (32.10)     3:05.25 (32.20)     3:37.52 (32.27)     4:09.96 (32.44)
        4:42.28 (32.32)     5:14.66 (32.38)     5:47.10 (32.44)     6:19.59 (32.49)
        6:52.11 (32.52)     7:24.71 (32.60)     7:57.18 (32.47)     8:29.52 (32.34)
        9:02.09 (32.57)     9:34.56 (32.47)    10:07.02 (32.46)    10:39.65 (32.63)
       11:12.30 (32.65)    11:45.09 (32.79)    12:17.51 (32.42)    12:49.89 (32.38)
       13:22.30 (32.41)    13:54.67 (32.37)    14:26.87 (32.20)    14:59.05 (32.18)
       15:31.63 (32.58)    16:03.90 (32.27)    16:36.84 (32.94)    17:09.25 (32.41)
       17:39.87 (30.62)
 10 Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                         17:59.72    7  
                  29.13     1:00.23 (31.10)     1:32.11 (31.88)     2:04.62 (32.51)
        2:37.56 (32.94)     3:10.76 (33.20)     3:44.00 (33.24)     4:16.78 (32.78)
        4:49.52 (32.74)     5:22.53 (33.01)     5:55.38 (32.85)     6:28.32 (32.94)
        7:01.33 (33.01)     7:34.04 (32.71)     8:07.24 (33.20)     8:40.42 (33.18)
        9:14.02 (33.60)     9:47.24 (33.22)    10:20.22 (32.98)    10:53.52 (33.30)
       11:26.97 (33.45)    11:59.54 (32.57)    12:31.60 (32.06)    13:04.17 (32.57)
       13:36.91 (32.74)    14:09.66 (32.75)    14:42.38 (32.72)    15:15.17 (32.79)
       15:47.89 (32.72)    16:21.10 (33.21)    16:54.51 (33.41)    17:27.59 (33.08)
       17:59.72 (32.13)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
A - Final
  4 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                2:01.05    1:57.57   15  
                  27.31       56.18 (28.87)     1:27.06 (30.88)     1:57.57 (30.51)
  5 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                1:59.43    1:58.30   14  
                  28.12       57.82 (29.70)     1:28.22 (30.40)     1:58.30 (30.08)
  7 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                2:01.63    2:00.05   12  
                  28.59       58.96 (30.37)     1:29.78 (30.82)     2:00.05 (30.27)
  8 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                2:02.39    2:02.62   11  
                  28.68       59.42 (30.74)     1:31.00 (31.58)     2:02.62 (31.62)
B - Final
  9 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                2:02.65    2:00.69    9  
                  28.01       58.04 (30.03)     1:29.42 (31.38)     2:00.69 (31.27)
 10 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                2:02.58    2:01.27    7  
                  28.06       58.28 (30.22)     1:29.84 (31.56)     2:01.27 (31.43)
 
Preliminaries
  5 Cartwright, Michael          BC-NE                           1:59.43  
                  28.20       57.91 (29.71)     1:28.73 (30.82)     1:59.43 (30.70)
  6 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                           2:01.05  
                  27.78       58.03 (30.25)     1:29.86 (31.83)     2:01.05 (31.19)
  7 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                           2:01.63  
                  28.32       59.10 (30.78)     1:30.51 (31.41)     2:01.63 (31.12)
  8 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                           2:02.39  
                  28.85       59.46 (30.61)     1:31.09 (31.63)     2:02.39 (31.30)
 
  9 Hazzard, Jason               BC-NE                           2:02.58  
                  28.21       58.53 (30.32)     1:30.38 (31.85)     2:02.58 (32.20)
 10 Tichenor, Brian              BC-NE                           2:02.65  
                  28.58       59.11 (30.53)     1:30.88 (31.77)     2:02.65 (31.77)
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
A - Final
  1 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                  46.70      46.24   20  
                  22.16       46.24 (24.08)                                        
  4 Northrup, Matt               BC-NE                  47.52      47.33   15  
                  22.37       47.33 (24.96)                                        
  7 Schwitter, Billy             BC-NE                  48.01      48.20   12  
                  23.38       48.20 (24.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                  48.16      47.69    9  
                  22.77       47.69 (24.92)                                        
 11 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                  48.10      48.09    6  
                  23.05       48.09 (25.04)                                        
 12 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                  50.05      48.78    5  
                  23.12       48.78 (25.66)                                        
 13 Benson, Jeff                 BC-NE                  49.16      48.97    4  
                  23.51       48.97 (25.46)                                        
 16 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                  49.84      52.39    1  
                  25.03       52.39 (27.36)                                        
C - Final
 17 Cogan, Brian                 BC-NE                  50.06      49.14  
                  23.53       49.14 (25.61)                                        
 18 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                  50.37      49.24  
                  23.73       49.24 (25.51)                                        
 19 McNulty, Michael             BC-NE                  50.28      49.96  
                  24.10       49.96 (25.86)                                        
 23 Elia, Greg                   BC-NE                  51.76      51.53  
                  24.85       51.53 (26.68)                                        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Faughnan, Andy               BC-NE                             46.70  
                  22.47       46.70 (24.23)                                        
  2 Northrup, Matt               BC-NE                             47.52  
                  22.54       47.52 (24.98)                                        
  8 Schwitter, Billy             BC-NE                             48.01  
                  23.44       48.01 (24.57)                                        
  9 Kollar, Dan                  BC-NE                             48.10  
                  22.99       48.10 (25.11)                                        
 10 Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                             48.16  
                  22.85       48.16 (25.31)                                        
 12 Benson, Jeff                 BC-NE                             49.16  
                  23.41       49.16 (25.75)                                        
 15 Nececkas, Thomas             BC-NE                             49.84  
                  24.34       49.84 (25.50)                                        
 16 Swaninger, Robert            BC-NE                             50.05  
                  23.63       50.05 (26.42)                                        
 
 17 Cogan, Brian                 BC-NE                             50.06  
                  24.06       50.06 (26.00)                                        
 18 McNulty, Michael             BC-NE                             50.28  
                  24.33       50.28 (25.95)                                        
 19 Green, Mark                  BC-NE                             50.37  
                  23.69       50.37 (26.68)                                        
 23 Elia, Greg                   BC-NE                             51.76  
                  24.99       51.76 (26.77)                                        
 25 Donahue, Richard             BC-NE                             51.88  
                  24.98       51.88 (26.90)                                        
 27 Kenny, Greg                  BC-NE                             52.41  
                  24.94       52.41 (27.47)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
A - Final
  2 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                2:15.38    2:13.54   17  
                  29.85     1:03.61 (33.76)     1:38.33 (34.72)     2:13.54 (35.21)
  4 Lin, David                   BC-NE                2:18.64    2:18.17   15  
                  30.34     1:05.25 (34.91)     1:41.45 (36.20)     2:18.17 (36.72)
  7 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                2:21.18    2:20.93   12  
                  31.82     1:07.05 (35.23)     1:43.68 (36.63)     2:20.93 (37.25)
 
 
 
B - Final
  9 Jansen, Alex                 BC-NE                2:21.92    2:20.11    9  
                  31.84     1:07.24 (35.40)     1:43.56 (36.32)     2:20.11 (36.55)
 10 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC-NE                2:27.24    2:23.83    7  
                  32.70     1:09.27 (36.57)     1:46.46 (37.19)     2:23.83 (37.37)
 12 Lopez, Dan                   BC-NE                2:24.07    2:26.36    5  
                  33.33     1:09.63 (36.30)     1:47.36 (37.73)     2:26.36 (39.00)
 
Preliminaries
  4 Jordan, Tim                  BC-NE                           2:15.38  
                  30.10     1:03.98 (33.88)     1:39.30 (35.32)     2:15.38 (36.08)
  5 Lin, David                   BC-NE                           2:18.64  
                  31.00     1:05.98 (34.98)     1:41.92 (35.94)     2:18.64 (36.72)
  8 Lam, Jake                    BC-NE                           2:21.18  
                  32.66     1:08.38 (35.72)     1:44.33 (35.95)     2:21.18 (36.85)
 10 Jansen, Alex                 BC-NE                           2:21.92  
                  31.62     1:06.57 (34.95)     1:43.07 (36.50)     2:21.92 (38.85)
 11 Lopez, Dan                   BC-NE                           2:24.07  
                  30.98     1:06.88 (35.90)     1:44.53 (37.65)     2:24.07 (39.54)
 14 Rigoglioso, Andrew           BC-NE                           2:27.24  
                  32.31     1:09.42 (37.11)     1:47.38 (37.96)     2:27.24 (39.86)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
A - Final
 11 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                2:03.24    2:05.05    6  
                  27.61       58.63 (31.02)     1:31.32 (32.69)     2:05.05 (33.73)
 14 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                2:05.33    2:06.01    3  
                  27.44       59.05 (31.61)     1:32.64 (33.59)     2:06.01 (33.37)
 16 Elia, Greg                   BC-NE                2:10.71    2:09.74    1  
                  27.49       59.69 (32.20)     1:33.67 (33.98)     2:09.74 (36.07)
 
Preliminaries
  9 Chandler, Tommy              BC-NE                           2:01.52  
                  27.47       58.05 (30.58)     1:29.76 (31.71)     2:01.52 (31.76)
 11 Lewin, Craig                 BC-NE                           2:03.24  
                  27.32       57.83 (30.51)     1:30.14 (32.31)     2:03.24 (33.10)
 15 Scott, Colin                 BC-NE                           2:05.33  
                  27.49       58.76 (31.27)     1:31.62 (32.86)     2:05.33 (33.71)
 17 Elia, Greg                   BC-NE                           2:10.71  
                  27.39       59.44 (32.05)     1:33.78 (34.34)     2:10.71 (36.93)
 -- Martz, Thomas                BC-NE                                DQ  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      3:07.42   40  
     1) Martz, Thomas                   2) Northrup, Matt                 
     3) Schwitter, Billy                4) Faughnan, Andy                 
                  22.60       47.60 (47.60)     1:09.44 (21.84)     1:34.06 (46.46)
        1:56.96 (22.90)     2:22.14 (48.08)     2:43.54 (21.40)     3:07.42 (45.28)
  4 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      3:14.09   30  
     1) Benson, Jeff                    2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) McNulty, Michael                4) Kollar, Dan                    
                  23.43       49.04 (49.04)     1:11.91 (22.87)     1:37.38 (48.34)
        2:00.68 (23.30)     2:26.52 (49.14)     2:48.93 (22.41)     3:14.09 (47.57)
 
Outstanding Performer
       Andy Faughnan  &  Thomas Martz
 
Outstanding Performance
       Tim Jordan          200 breaststroke
       Tommy Chandler  200 indiv medley