Boston College Eagles
    At the Terrier Invitational
Friday-Sunday, November 17-19, 2006        Boston Massachusetts
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      1:35.61   40  
     1) Byron, Caroline                 2) Hurd, Meg                      
     3) Leahey, Kelly                   4) Snyder, Elizabeth              
                  23.65       47.78 (24.13)     1:11.97 (24.19)     1:35.61 (23.64)
  8 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      1:40.35   22  
     1) Suryoutomo, Tanya               2) Switaj, Caryn                  
     3) Bromann, Amy                    4) Roth, Kristyn                  
                  25.48       50.61 (25.13)     1:15.40 (24.79)     1:40.35 (24.95)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
A - Final
  8 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                5:10.39    5:12.00   11  
                  28.27       58.84 (30.57)     1:30.13 (31.29)     2:02.05 (31.92)
        2:33.49 (31.44)     3:05.20 (31.71)     3:36.43 (31.23)     4:08.53 (32.10)
        4:40.38 (31.85)     5:12.00 (31.62)                                        
B - Final
 10 Garcia, Kim                  BC-NE                5:12.26    5:09.37    7  
                  28.81       59.39 (30.58)     1:30.29 (30.90)     2:01.34 (31.05)
        2:32.42 (31.08)     3:03.80 (31.38)     3:35.19 (31.39)     4:06.74 (31.55)
        4:38.28 (31.54)     5:09.37 (31.09)                                        
C - Final
 23 Rust, Allison                BC-NE                5:19.85    5:21.24  
                  29.57     1:01.21 (31.64)     1:33.49 (32.28)     2:05.60 (32.11)
        2:38.21 (32.61)     3:11.10 (32.89)     3:43.97 (32.87)     4:16.80 (32.83)
        4:49.90 (33.10)     5:21.24 (31.34)                                        
 24 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                5:18.61    5:24.04  
                  29.21     1:00.76 (31.55)     1:33.11 (32.35)     2:05.83 (32.72)
        2:38.67 (32.84)     3:11.73 (33.06)     3:45.11 (33.38)     4:18.01 (32.90)
        4:51.53 (33.52)     5:24.04 (32.51)                                        
Preliminaries
  6 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                           5:10.39  
                  28.52       59.44 (30.92)     1:30.70 (31.26)     2:02.29 (31.59)
        2:34.10 (31.81)     3:05.42 (31.32)     3:36.65 (31.23)     4:08.71 (32.06)
        4:40.61 (31.90)     5:10.39 (29.78)                                        
  9 Garcia, Kim                  BC-NE                           5:12.26  
                  28.73       59.15 (30.42)     1:29.94 (30.79)     2:01.33 (31.39)
        2:32.53 (31.20)     3:04.13 (31.60)     3:35.90 (31.77)     4:08.13 (32.23)
        4:40.81 (32.68)     5:12.26 (31.45)                                        
 20 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                           5:18.61  
                  29.62     1:01.29 (31.67)     1:33.61 (32.32)     2:05.83 (32.22)
        2:37.84 (32.01)     3:09.97 (32.13)     3:42.21 (32.24)     4:14.66 (32.45)
        4:46.73 (32.07)     5:18.61 (31.88)                                        
 22 Rust, Allison                BC-NE                           5:19.85  
                  29.96     1:01.99 (32.03)     1:34.15 (32.16)     2:06.24 (32.09)
        2:38.53 (32.29)     3:10.73 (32.20)     3:42.96 (32.23)     4:15.28 (32.32)
        4:48.03 (32.75)     5:19.85 (31.82)                                        
 26 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                           5:21.02  
                  30.17     1:02.83 (32.66)     1:35.36 (32.53)     2:08.28 (32.92)
        2:40.69 (32.41)     3:13.11 (32.42)     3:45.09 (31.98)     4:17.55 (32.46)
        4:49.49 (31.94)     5:21.02 (31.53)                                        
 29 DiNovis, Jenna               BC-NE                           5:22.82  
                  29.91     1:02.36 (32.45)     1:34.98 (32.62)     2:07.68 (32.70)
        2:40.17 (32.49)     3:13.05 (32.88)     3:45.93 (32.88)     4:18.62 (32.69)
        4:51.06 (32.44)     5:22.82 (31.76)                                        
 32 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                           5:27.20  
                  29.81     1:02.55 (32.74)     1:35.31 (32.76)     2:08.23 (32.92)
        2:40.54 (32.31)     3:13.05 (32.51)     3:45.94 (32.89)     4:19.43 (33.49)
        4:53.11 (33.68)     5:27.20 (34.09)                                        
 38 Couper, Jesse                BC-NE                           5:31.22  
                  29.80     1:01.94 (32.14)     1:34.64 (32.70)     2:07.76 (33.12)
        2:41.43 (33.67)     3:15.39 (33.96)     3:49.39 (34.00)     4:23.50 (34.11)
        4:57.67 (34.17)     5:31.22 (33.55)                                        
 39 Ryan, Kristin                BC-NE                           5:31.68  
                  29.65     1:01.28 (31.63)     1:33.82 (32.54)     2:07.03 (33.21)
        2:40.06 (33.03)     3:14.05 (33.99)     3:48.03 (33.98)     4:22.92 (34.89)
        4:57.94 (35.02)     5:31.68 (33.74)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
 
Finals
  5 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                2:10.23    2:09.33   14  
                  28.64     1:01.10 (32.46)     1:39.95 (38.85)     2:09.33 (29.38)
  8 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                2:10.66    2:11.07   11  
                  27.65     1:00.76 (33.11)     1:40.57 (39.81)     2:11.07 (30.50)
A - Final
 13 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                2:13.62    2:12.07    4  
                  28.56     1:02.50 (33.94)     1:41.30 (38.80)     2:12.07 (30.77)
 
Preliminaries
  6 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                           2:10.23  
                  28.82     1:01.33 (32.51)     1:40.60 (39.27)     2:10.23 (29.63)
  7 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                           2:10.66  
                  27.95     1:00.77 (32.82)     1:39.87 (39.10)     2:10.66 (30.79)
 16 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                           2:13.62  
                  29.12     1:03.45 (34.33)     1:42.39 (38.94)     2:13.62 (31.23)
 25 Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                           2:15.60  
                  28.61     1:05.53 (36.92)     1:44.88 (39.35)     2:15.60 (30.72)
 27 Sveum, Kari                  BC-NE                           2:17.36  
                  29.31     1:03.37 (34.06)     1:45.77 (42.40)     2:17.36 (31.59)
 28 Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                           2:17.47  
                  29.28     1:04.77 (35.49)     1:43.96 (39.19)     2:17.47 (33.51)
 30 Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                           2:17.98  
 33 Smith, Anna                  BC-NE                           2:18.41  
                  29.27     1:05.22 (35.95)     1:46.85 (41.63)     2:18.41 (31.56)
 
 36 Stunkard, Mackenzie          BC-NE                           2:21.00  
                  29.44     1:05.91 (36.47)     1:48.20 (42.29)     2:21.00 (32.80)
 41 Saylor, Kathryn              BC-NE                           2:21.80  
 44 Howe, Margaret               BC-NE                           2:23.43  
                  31.90     1:08.83 (36.93)     1:50.38 (41.55)     2:23.43 (33.05)
 45 Bourgeois, Camille           BC-NE                           2:23.72  
 46 O'Gara, Kellen               BC-NE                           2:23.80  
                  30.37   2:23.80 (1:53.43)                                        
 47 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                           2:25.66  
                  30.88     1:10.11 (39.23)     1:50.40 (40.29)     2:25.66 (35.26)
 48 Capece, Krista               BC-NE                           2:26.05  
                  31.85     1:08.44 (36.59)     1:51.61 (43.17)     2:26.05 (34.44)
 50 Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                           2:27.18  
                  30.75     1:08.66 (37.91)     1:53.03 (44.37)     2:27.18 (34.15)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
A - Final
  1 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                  24.22      23.92   20  
  3 Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                  24.67      24.36   16  
  7 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                  24.95      24.82   12  
B - Final
  9 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                  25.01      24.54    9  
C - Final
 20 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                  25.48      25.41  
 21 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                  25.47      25.54  
Preliminaries
  1 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                             24.22  
  5 Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                             24.67  
  8 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                             24.95  
 12 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                             25.01  
 19 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                             25.47  
 21 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                             25.48  
 32 Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                             25.94  
 35 Roth, Kristyn                BC-NE                             26.02  
 39 Smith, Anna                  BC-NE                             26.10  
 48 Saylor, Kathryn              BC-NE                             26.75  
 49 Mulligan, Katie              BC-NE                             26.77  
 51 O'Gara, Kellen               BC-NE                             26.91  
 52 Smith, Courtney              BC-NE                             27.05  
 57 Howe, Margaret               BC-NE                             27.45  
 58 Curtis, Kristen              BC-NE                             27.57  
 59 Hsia, Valerie                BC-NE                             27.66  
 60 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                             27.72  
 63 Hui, Rebecca                 BC-NE                             27.84  
 64 McKasy, Meaghan              BC-NE                             28.41  
 65 Zucco, Sarah                 BC-NE                             28.55  
 66 Boehm, Stacey                BC-NE                             29.17  
 67 Byler, Carrie                BC-NE                             29.27  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
  4 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      4:00.08   30  
     1) Leahey, Kelly                   2) Leprine, Ashley                
     3) Doherty, Caitlin                4) Byron, Caroline                
                  29.38   1:00.29 (1:00.29)     1:32.27 (31.98)   2:09.45 (1:09.16)
        2:36.66 (27.21)     3:07.96 (58.51)     3:32.80 (24.84)     4:00.08 (52.12)
  7 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      4:02.89   24  
     1) Bromann, Amy                    2) Dimino, Carli                  
     3) Smith, Anna                     4) Hurd, Meg                      
                  29.18   1:00.45 (1:00.45)     1:33.06 (32.61)   2:10.70 (1:10.25)
        2:38.25 (27.55)     3:09.70 (59.00)     3:35.59 (25.89)     4:02.89 (53.19)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  3 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      1:49.24   32  
     1) Roth, Kristyn                   2) Leprine, Ashley                
     3) Doherty, Caitlin                4) Byron, Caroline                
                  28.40       59.41 (31.01)     1:25.63 (26.22)     1:49.24 (23.61)
 10 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      1:53.44   14  
     1) Bromann, Amy                    2) Mesuda, Holly                  
     3) Smith, Anna                     4) Hurd, Meg                      
                  28.81     1:01.56 (32.75)     1:29.17 (27.61)     1:53.44 (24.27)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
 
A - Final
  2 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                4:35.94    4:32.70   17  
                  29.73     1:03.86 (34.13)     1:38.32 (34.46)     2:12.75 (34.43)
        2:52.64 (39.89)     3:32.48 (39.84)     4:02.85 (30.37)     4:32.70 (29.85)
  4 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                4:39.28    4:35.80   15  
                  29.65     1:03.39 (33.74)     1:39.03 (35.64)     2:14.09 (35.06)
        2:53.21 (39.12)     3:32.86 (39.65)     4:04.79 (31.93)     4:35.80 (31.01)
C - Final
 23 Stunkard, Mackenzie          BC-NE                5:01.48    5:00.74  
                  30.65     1:06.04 (35.39)     1:45.64 (39.60)     2:24.05 (38.41)
        3:07.98 (43.93)     3:52.18 (44.20)     4:26.88 (34.70)     5:00.74 (33.86)
 
Preliminaries
  3 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                           4:35.94  
                  29.92     1:04.14 (34.22)     1:38.62 (34.48)     2:13.37 (34.75)
        2:52.99 (39.62)     3:32.86 (39.87)     4:04.65 (31.79)     4:35.94 (31.29)
  6 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                           4:39.28  
                  29.82     1:03.87 (34.05)     1:39.93 (36.06)     2:14.83 (34.90)
        2:54.76 (39.93)     3:35.03 (40.27)     4:07.71 (32.68)     4:39.28 (31.57)
 19 Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                           4:51.28  
                  30.13     1:05.24 (35.11)     1:44.56 (39.32)     2:23.09 (38.53)
        3:03.17 (40.08)     3:44.14 (40.97)     4:18.49 (34.35)     4:51.28 (32.79)
 25 Stunkard, Mackenzie          BC-NE                           5:01.48  
                  30.58     1:05.26 (34.68)     1:44.51 (39.25)     2:24.03 (39.52)
        3:07.79 (43.76)     3:52.27 (44.48)     4:26.85 (34.58)     5:01.48 (34.63)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
A - Final
  7 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                  58.63      58.67   12  
                  27.47       58.67 (31.20)                                        
C - Final
 17 Sveum, Kari                  BC-NE                1:00.81      59.95  
                  28.00       59.95 (31.95)                                        
 18 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                1:00.73      59.97  
                  27.61       59.97 (32.36)                                        
 19 Mulligan, Katie              BC-NE                1:01.08    1:00.11  
                  27.53     1:00.11 (32.58)                                        
 24 Smith, Anna                  BC-NE                1:00.08    1:02.51  
                  29.11     1:02.51 (33.40)                                        
 
Preliminaries
 
  7 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                             58.63  
                  27.95       58.63 (30.68)                                        
 17 Smith, Anna                  BC-NE                           1:00.08  
                  28.49     1:00.08 (31.59)                                        
 22 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                           1:00.73  
                  28.17     1:00.73 (32.56)                                        
 23 Sveum, Kari                  BC-NE                           1:00.81  
                  28.44     1:00.81 (32.37)                                        
 
 24 Mulligan, Katie              BC-NE                           1:01.08  
                  28.46     1:01.08 (32.62)                                        
 25 Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                           1:01.19  
                  28.53     1:01.19 (32.66)                                        
 28 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                           1:02.50  
                  28.19     1:02.50 (34.31)                                        
 29 Roth, Kristyn                BC-NE                           1:02.52  
                  28.76     1:02.52 (33.76)                                        
 30 Bourgeois, Camille           BC-NE                           1:02.60  
                  29.22     1:02.60 (33.38)                                        
 34 O'Gara, Kellen               BC-NE                           1:03.90  
                  30.16     1:03.90 (33.74)                                        
 37 Hsia, Valerie                BC-NE                           1:04.66  
                  29.94     1:04.66 (34.72)                                        
 38 Curtis, Kristen              BC-NE                           1:05.34  
                  29.70     1:05.34 (35.64)                                        
 40 Boehm, Stacey                BC-NE                           1:06.84  
                  31.09     1:06.84 (35.75)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
A - Final
  4 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                1:58.13    1:53.61   15  
                  27.08       56.36 (29.28)     1:25.39 (29.03)     1:53.61 (28.22)
  8 Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                1:57.93    1:58.31   11  
                  27.76       57.50 (29.74)     1:28.05 (30.55)     1:58.31 (30.26)
B - Final
 10 Garcia, Kim                  BC-NE                1:59.37    1:57.96    7  
                  28.08       57.73 (29.65)     1:27.84 (30.11)     1:57.96 (30.12)
 14 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                1:59.29    1:59.86    3  
                  28.50       59.04 (30.54)     1:29.77 (30.73)     1:59.86 (30.09)
C - Final
 17 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                1:59.97    1:58.23  
                  28.07       58.15 (30.08)     1:28.63 (30.48)     1:58.23 (29.60)
 
Preliminaries
  7 Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                           1:57.93  
                  27.65       57.42 (29.77)     1:28.12 (30.70)     1:57.93 (29.81)
  8 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                           1:58.13  
                  27.79       58.12 (30.33)     1:28.42 (30.30)     1:58.13 (29.71)
 15 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                           1:59.29  
                  28.45       58.71 (30.26)     1:29.43 (30.72)     1:59.29 (29.86)
 16 Garcia, Kim                  BC-NE                           1:59.37  
                  28.72       59.12 (30.40)     1:29.40 (30.28)     1:59.37 (29.97)
 21 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                           1:59.97  
                  28.52       58.77 (30.25)     1:29.57 (30.80)     1:59.97 (30.40)
 28 DiNovis, Jenna               BC-NE                           2:01.03  
                  27.89       58.47 (30.58)     1:29.96 (31.49)     2:01.03 (31.07)
 30 Rust, Allison                BC-NE                           2:01.70  
                  28.81       59.57 (30.76)     1:30.99 (31.42)     2:01.70 (30.71)
 40 Ryan, Kristin                BC-NE                           2:03.08  
                  28.68       59.42 (30.74)     1:30.86 (31.44)     2:03.08 (32.22)
 42 Saylor, Kathryn              BC-NE                           2:03.57  
                  28.62       59.76 (31.14)     1:31.75 (31.99)     2:03.57 (31.82)
 49 Stunkard, Mackenzie          BC-NE                           2:07.77  
                  29.43     1:00.83 (31.40)     1:33.75 (32.92)     2:07.77 (34.02)
 55 Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                           2:11.76  
                  30.18     1:02.93 (32.75)     1:36.86 (33.93)     2:11.76 (34.90)
 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
A - Final
  4 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                1:09.91    1:08.95   14.5
                  32.71     1:08.95 (36.24)                                        
B - Final
 10 Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                1:10.94    1:10.36    7  
                  32.87     1:10.36 (37.49)                                        
 13 Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                1:11.34    1:11.36    4  
                  34.02     1:11.36 (37.34)                                        
C - Final
 19 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                1:11.58    1:11.61  
                  33.54     1:11.61 (38.07)                                        
 
 
 
 
Preliminaries
  7 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                           1:09.91  
                  33.11     1:09.91 (36.80)                                        
 12 Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                           1:10.94  
                  33.15     1:10.94 (37.79)                                        
 15 Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                           1:11.34  
                  33.94     1:11.34 (37.40)                                        
 17 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                           1:11.58  
                  33.49     1:11.58 (38.09)                                        
 26 Couper, Jesse                BC-NE                           1:13.14  
                  34.58     1:13.14 (38.56)                                        
 31 Hui, Rebecca                 BC-NE                           1:16.00  
                  35.91     1:16.00 (40.09)                                        
 34 Howe, Margaret               BC-NE                           1:16.95  
                  36.23     1:16.95 (40.72)                                        
 35 Capece, Krista               BC-NE                           1:17.90  
                  36.88     1:17.90 (41.02)                                        
 
 37 Zucco, Sarah                 BC-NE                           1:18.69  
                  37.08     1:18.69 (41.61)                                        
 38 Byler, Carrie                BC-NE                           1:20.73  
                  38.11     1:20.73 (42.62)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
A - Final
  5 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                1:00.68      59.81   14  
                  28.80       59.81 (31.01)                                        
  6 Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                1:00.70    1:00.21   13  
                  29.29     1:00.21 (30.92)                                        
  8 Roth, Kristyn                BC-NE                  59.97    1:01.42   11  
                  29.10     1:01.42 (32.32)                                        
B - Final
  9 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                1:01.05    1:00.16    9  
                  29.18     1:00.16 (30.98)                                        
C - Final
 18 Sveum, Kari                  BC-NE                1:02.82    1:01.90  
                  29.99     1:01.90 (31.91)                                        
 
Preliminaries
  4 Roth, Kristyn                BC-NE                             59.97  
                  28.91       59.97 (31.06)                                        
  7 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                           1:00.68  
                  29.34     1:00.68 (31.34)                                        
  8 Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                           1:00.70  
                  29.33     1:00.70 (31.37)                                        
 11 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                           1:01.05  
                  29.53     1:01.05 (31.52)                                        
 19 Sveum, Kari                  BC-NE                           1:02.82  
                  30.55     1:02.82 (32.27)                                        
 27 Smith, Courtney              BC-NE                           1:04.19  
                  31.14     1:04.19 (33.05)                                        
 32 Curtis, Kristen              BC-NE                           1:08.35  
                  32.91     1:08.35 (35.44)                                        
 34 Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                           1:08.58  
                  32.98     1:08.58 (35.60)                                        
 
 36 Capece, Krista               BC-NE                           1:09.41  
                  33.80     1:09.41 (35.61)                                        
 37 McKasy, Meaghan              BC-NE                           1:09.58  
                  33.78     1:09.58 (35.80)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      7:41.99   40  
     1) Leahey, Kelly                   2) Wunschel, Mari                 
     3) Hurd, Meg                       4) Byron, Caroline                
                  27.12       56.86 (56.86)   1:26.42 (1:26.42)   1:55.77 (1:55.77)
        2:22.26 (26.49)     2:51.75 (55.98)   3:22.21 (1:26.44)   3:52.01 (1:56.24)
        4:18.91 (26.90)     4:48.58 (56.57)   5:18.97 (1:26.96)   5:49.19 (1:57.18)
        6:14.58 (25.39)     6:42.64 (53.45)   7:11.78 (1:22.59)   7:41.99 (1:52.80)
  4 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      7:50.58   30  
     1) Switaj, Caryn                   2) Garcia, Kim                    
     3) Doherty, Caitlin                4) Snyder, Elizabeth              
                  27.00       56.84 (56.84)   1:27.06 (1:27.06)   1:57.45 (1:57.45)
        2:24.81 (27.36)     2:54.56 (57.11)   3:24.86 (1:27.41)   3:55.15 (1:57.70)
        4:21.53 (26.38)     4:51.36 (56.21)   5:21.96 (1:26.81)   5:52.51 (1:57.36)
        6:19.58 (27.07)     6:49.20 (56.69)   7:20.11 (1:27.60)   7:50.58 (1:58.07)
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
 
  6 Garcia, Kim                  BC-NE                         17:41.33   13  
                  29.66     1:01.23 (31.57)     1:33.58 (32.35)     2:05.96 (32.38)
        2:38.40 (32.44)     3:10.95 (32.55)     3:43.42 (32.47)     4:15.47 (32.05)
        4:47.60 (32.13)     5:19.51 (31.91)     5:51.24 (31.73)     6:23.00 (31.76)
        6:54.97 (31.97)     7:26.86 (31.89)     7:58.90 (32.04)     8:31.25 (32.35)
        9:03.78 (32.53)     9:36.15 (32.37)    10:08.47 (32.32)    10:40.71 (32.24)
       11:12.72 (32.01)    11:44.89 (32.17)    12:16.96 (32.07)    12:49.21 (32.25)
       13:21.98 (32.77)    13:54.63 (32.65)    14:27.35 (32.72)    14:59.58 (32.23)
       15:31.88 (32.30)    16:04.40 (32.52)    16:36.75 (32.35)    17:09.45 (32.70)
       17:41.33 (31.88)
 14 DiNovis, Jenna               BC-NE                         18:20.29    3  
                  31.88     1:05.83 (33.95)     1:40.09 (34.26)     2:13.95 (33.86)
        2:47.81 (33.86)     3:21.64 (33.83)     3:55.52 (33.88)     4:29.94 (34.42)
        5:03.56 (33.62)     5:37.20 (33.64)     6:10.79 (33.59)     6:44.54 (33.75)
        7:18.33 (33.79)     7:52.06 (33.73)     8:25.20 (33.14)     8:58.36 (33.16)
        9:31.69 (33.33)    10:04.97 (33.28)    10:38.12 (33.15)    11:11.38 (33.26)
       11:44.52 (33.14)    12:17.74 (33.22)    12:50.92 (33.18)    13:24.16 (33.24)
       13:57.31 (33.15)    14:30.57 (33.26)    15:03.99 (33.42)    15:37.50 (33.51)
       16:10.35 (32.85)    16:43.25 (32.90)    17:16.22 (32.97)    17:48.73 (32.51)
       18:20.29 (31.56)
 21 Ryan, Kristin                BC-NE                         19:13.78  
                  32.49     1:07.48 (34.99)     1:43.13 (35.65)     2:18.07 (34.94)
        2:53.14 (35.07)     3:28.20 (35.06)     4:03.32 (35.12)     4:38.48 (35.16)
        5:13.95 (35.47)     5:49.05 (35.10)     6:23.89 (34.84)     6:58.49 (34.60)
        7:33.32 (34.83)     8:08.88 (35.56)     8:44.06 (35.18)     9:19.01 (34.95)
        9:54.19 (35.18)    10:29.46 (35.27)    11:04.45 (34.99)    11:39.17 (34.72)
       12:14.09 (34.92)    12:48.36 (34.27)    13:23.26 (34.90)    13:58.67 (35.41)
       14:34.01 (35.34)    15:09.00 (34.99)    15:44.26 (35.26)    16:19.67 (35.41)
       16:54.97 (35.30)    17:30.47 (35.50)    18:05.93 (35.46)    18:40.82 (34.89)
       19:13.78 (32.96)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 
Finals
  5 Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                2:09.32    2:09.40   14  
                  30.28     1:02.92 (32.64)     1:36.10 (33.18)     2:09.40 (33.30)
  7 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                2:11.30    2:09.91   12  
                  30.12     1:02.70 (32.58)     1:36.08 (33.38)     2:09.91 (33.83)
A - Final
  9 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                2:13.63    2:09.97    9  
                  31.13     1:03.92 (32.79)     1:37.83 (33.91)     2:09.97 (32.14)
 12 Roth, Kristyn                BC-NE                2:12.71    2:11.46    5  
                  29.25     1:01.59 (32.34)     1:36.16 (34.57)     2:11.46 (35.30)
 13 Sveum, Kari                  BC-NE                2:13.97    2:12.35    4  
                  30.92     1:04.06 (33.14)     1:38.48 (34.42)     2:12.35 (33.87)
 
Preliminaries
  5 Bromann, Amy                 BC-NE                           2:09.32  
                  30.28     1:02.51 (32.23)     1:35.60 (33.09)     2:09.32 (33.72)
  8 Suryoutomo, Tanya            BC-NE                           2:11.30  
                  30.70     1:04.05 (33.35)     1:37.71 (33.66)     2:11.30 (33.59)
  9 Roth, Kristyn                BC-NE                           2:12.71  
                  29.95     1:02.75 (32.80)     1:37.52 (34.77)     2:12.71 (35.19)
 12 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                           2:13.63  
                  31.66     1:05.93 (34.27)     1:40.10 (34.17)     2:13.63 (33.53)
 14 Sveum, Kari                  BC-NE                           2:13.97  
                  31.48     1:05.29 (33.81)     1:39.77 (34.48)     2:13.97 (34.20)
 28 Smith, Courtney              BC-NE                           2:20.56  
                  32.51     1:07.73 (35.22)     1:44.01 (36.28)     2:20.56 (36.55)
 29 McKasy, Meaghan              BC-NE                           2:28.28  
                  34.18     1:10.48 (36.30)     1:48.89 (38.41)     2:28.28 (39.39)
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
A - Final
  1 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                  53.02      51.52   20  
                  25.07       51.52 (26.45)                                        
  5 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                  53.12      53.42   14  
                  25.85       53.42 (27.57)                                        
  7 Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                  53.28      53.78   12  
                  26.22       53.78 (27.56)                                        
B - Final
 11 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                  54.12      53.85    6  
                  25.68       53.85 (28.17)                                        
 
C - Final
 17 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                  55.08      54.14  
                  26.36       54.14 (27.78)                                        
 
Preliminaries
  3 Byron, Caroline              BC-NE                             53.02  
                  25.52       53.02 (27.50)                                        
  4 Leahey, Kelly                BC-NE                             53.12  
                  25.66       53.12 (27.46)                                        
  5 Hurd, Meg                    BC-NE                             53.28  
                  25.89       53.28 (27.39)                                        
 10 Switaj, Caryn                BC-NE                             54.12  
                  26.09       54.12 (28.03)                                        
 17 Snyder, Elizabeth            BC-NE                             55.08  
                  26.21       55.08 (28.87)                                        
 37 Saylor, Kathryn              BC-NE                             56.94  
                  27.13       56.94 (29.81)                                        
 41 Rust, Allison                BC-NE                             57.22  
                  27.77       57.22 (29.45)                                        
 47 Ryan, Kristin                BC-NE                             58.26  
                  28.21       58.26 (30.05)                                        
 53 Stunkard, Mackenzie          BC-NE                             58.63  
                  28.10       58.63 (30.53)                                        
 60 Hsia, Valerie                BC-NE                             59.23  
                  28.04       59.23 (31.19)                                        
 63 Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                           1:00.33  
                  29.14     1:00.33 (31.19)                                        
 67 Hui, Rebecca                 BC-NE                           1:01.78  
                  29.09     1:01.78 (32.69)                                        
 68 McKasy, Meaghan              BC-NE                           1:02.12  
                  30.41     1:02.12 (31.71)                                        
 69 Byler, Carrie                BC-NE                           1:02.60  
                  29.90     1:02.60 (32.70)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
Finals
  3 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                2:29.54    2:25.16   16  
                  32.62     1:09.40 (36.78)     1:47.17 (37.77)     2:25.16 (37.99)
A - Final
 12 Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                2:32.12    2:32.35    5  
                  34.63     1:12.64 (38.01)     1:52.33 (39.69)     2:32.35 (40.02)
 13 Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                2:32.19    2:32.70    4  
                  33.62     1:11.37 (37.75)     1:51.38 (40.01)     2:32.70 (41.32)
 
Preliminaries
  6 Leprine, Ashley              BC-NE                           2:29.54  
                  33.93     1:11.84 (37.91)     1:50.79 (38.95)     2:29.54 (38.75)
  9 Mesuda, Holly                BC-NE                           2:32.12  
                  34.82     1:13.18 (38.36)     1:52.29 (39.11)     2:32.12 (39.83)
 10 Dimino, Carli                BC-NE                           2:32.19  
                  34.42     1:12.94 (38.52)     1:52.41 (39.47)     2:32.19 (39.78)
 25 Couper, Jesse                BC-NE                           2:39.45  
 26 Hayes, Caroline              BC-NE                           2:39.91  
 30 Capece, Krista               BC-NE                           2:43.75  
 31 Howe, Margaret               BC-NE                           2:44.61  
 32 Hui, Rebecca                 BC-NE                           2:48.40  
                  36.58     1:18.87 (42.29)     2:03.23 (44.36)     2:48.40 (45.17)
 33 Byler, Carrie                BC-NE                           2:49.75  
                  38.99     1:22.23 (43.24)     2:05.93 (43.70)     2:49.75 (43.82)
 -- Zucco, Sarah                 BC-NE                                DQ  
                  38.26     1:21.66 (43.40)     2:06.49 (44.83)          DQ (44.66)
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 
A - Final
  9 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                2:09.94    2:08.95    9  
                  29.11     1:02.02 (32.91)     1:35.59 (33.57)     2:08.95 (33.36)
 14 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                2:11.61    2:11.83    3  
                  29.37     1:02.84 (33.47)     1:37.17 (34.33)     2:11.83 (34.66)
B - Final
 17 Smith, Anna                  BC-NE                2:13.15    2:11.49  
                  29.41     1:02.92 (33.51)     1:37.28 (34.36)     2:11.49 (34.21)
 
 
 
 
 
Preliminaries
 11 Doherty, Caitlin             BC-NE                           2:09.94  
                  29.37     1:02.42 (33.05)     1:36.00 (33.58)     2:09.94 (33.94)
 14 Wunschel, Mari               BC-NE                           2:11.61  
                  29.51     1:03.39 (33.88)     1:37.37 (33.98)     2:11.61 (34.24)
 18 Smith, Anna                  BC-NE                           2:13.15  
                  29.68     1:03.42 (33.74)     1:37.35 (33.93)     2:13.15 (35.80)
 26 Mulligan, Katie              BC-NE                           2:18.39  
                  30.30     1:05.09 (34.79)     1:41.28 (36.19)     2:18.39 (37.11)
 27 O'Gara, Kellen               BC-NE                           2:18.57  
                  30.61     1:05.75 (35.14)     1:41.76 (36.01)     2:18.57 (36.81)
 30 Rust, Allison                BC-NE                           2:19.55  
                  31.16     1:05.89 (34.73)     1:41.98 (36.09)     2:19.55 (37.57)
 33 Bourgeois, Camille           BC-NE                           2:23.49  
                  31.73     1:07.34 (35.61)     1:44.37 (37.03)     2:23.49 (39.12)
 34 Boehm, Stacey                BC-NE                           2:25.07  
                  32.33     1:09.10 (36.77)     1:47.08 (37.98)     2:25.07 (37.99)
 
 35 Sloane, Maeve                BC-NE                           2:40.63  
                  34.05     1:13.04 (38.99)     1:53.35 (40.31)     2:40.63 (47.28)
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Boston College-NE  'A'                                      3:30.22   40  
     1) Leahey, Kelly                   2) Hurd, Meg                      
     3) Switaj, Caryn                   4) Byron, Caroline                
                  25.37       53.21 (53.21)     1:18.54 (25.33)     1:45.68 (52.47)
        2:11.19 (25.51)     2:39.70 (54.02)     3:03.62 (23.92)     3:30.22 (50.52)
  5 Boston College-NE  'B'                                      3:36.03   28  
     1) Suryoutomo, Tanya               2) Leprine, Ashley                
     3) Bromann, Amy                    4) Snyder, Elizabeth              
                  25.67       54.46 (54.46)     1:19.99 (25.53)     1:48.13 (53.67)
        2:14.07 (25.94)     2:43.60 (55.47)     3:08.71 (25.11)     3:36.03 (52.43)
 
Outstanding Performer       Caroline Byron
 
Outstanding Performance   Mari Wunschel         400 indiv medley
                                         Kelly Leahey
                                         Mari Wunschel
                                         Meg Hurd
                                         Caroline Byron         800 free relay