Boston College Eagles
    VS Tufts University Jumbos
January 18, 2007                  Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             1:37.70    1:37.32   11  
     1) Fanning, Justin SR              2) Chan, Lawrence FR              
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory SR         4) Kinsella, Michael SR           
                  25.55       52.15 (26.60)     1:16.02 (23.87)     1:37.32 (21.30)
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:37.74    4  
     1) Chandler, Tommy SO              2) Swaninger, Robert SO           
     3) Martz, Thomas SR                4) Northrup, Matt SR              
                  26.07       53.14 (27.07)     1:16.42 (23.28)     1:37.74 (21.32)
  3 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:40.61    2  
     1) Radovich, Ray SR                2) Longhurst, James SO            
     3) Shields, Andrew SO              4) Murphy, Matt SO                
                  27.07       54.97 (27.90)     1:18.87 (23.90)     1:40.61 (21.74)
  4 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:42.41  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas SR             2) Lin, David SR                  
     3) Jordan, Tim FR                  4) Kollar, Dan SR                 
                  26.35       54.27 (27.92)     1:19.99 (25.72)     1:42.41 (22.42)
  5 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:44.25  
     1) Johnson, Sean FR                2) Lopez, Dan JR                  
     3) Tichenor, Brian SR              4) Cogan, Brian FR                
                  27.52       56.35 (28.83)     1:21.17 (24.82)     1:44.25 (23.08)
  6 Tufts University  'E'                                  NT   x1:47.17  
     1) Froehlich, William SO           2) Jacob, Carlo SR                
     3) Kolenut, Tim SR                 4) Laha, Michael FR               
                  26.58       55.68 (29.10)     1:21.69 (26.01)     1:47.17 (25.48)
  7 Boston College-NE  'D'                                 NT   x1:47.84  
     1) Green, Mark JR                  2) Jansen, Alex SR                
     3) Elia, Greg FR                   4) Solarana, Brandon SR           
                  27.19       57.78 (30.59)     1:24.28 (26.50)     1:47.84 (23.56)
  8 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT   x1:49.10  
     1) Burke, Matthew FR               2) Derosa, Kyle SR                
     3) Honnef, Peter FR                4) Rivas, Bralio FR               
                  29.27       58.39 (29.12)     1:25.52 (27.13)     1:49.10 (23.58)
  9 Boston College-NE  'E'                                 NT   x1:53.24  
     1) Lee, William JR                 2) Lam, Jake FR                   
     3) Rigoglioso, Andrew FR           4) Rachlin, Luke FR               
                  31.27     1:02.41 (31.14)     1:28.87 (26.46)     1:53.24 (24.37)
 10 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT   x1:54.89  
     1) Shapiro, Eric SO                2) Cohn, Jonathan FR              
     3) Miles, Greg SO                  4) Accomando, Peter SO            
                  32.18     1:05.08 (32.90)     1:29.71 (24.63)     1:54.89 (25.18)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                     NT   10:11.93    9  
                  27.67       57.08 (29.41)     1:27.42 (30.34)     1:57.75 (30.33)
        2:28.46 (30.71)     2:59.22 (30.76)     3:30.07 (30.85)     4:00.83 (30.76)
        4:31.76 (30.93)     5:02.69 (30.93)     5:33.82 (31.13)     6:05.17 (31.35)
        6:36.91 (31.74)     7:08.22 (31.31)     7:39.56 (31.34)     8:10.02 (30.46)
        8:40.74 (30.72)     9:11.61 (30.87)     9:42.27 (30.66)    10:11.93 (29.66)
  2 Jones, Kyle               FR Tufts               10:27.68   10:18.50    4  
                  29.19     1:00.61 (31.42)     1:31.92 (31.31)     2:03.23 (31.31)
        2:34.86 (31.63)     3:06.57 (31.71)     3:37.85 (31.28)     4:09.30 (31.45)
        4:40.70 (31.40)     5:12.46 (31.76)     5:43.17 (30.71)     6:13.42 (30.25)
        6:43.68 (30.26)     7:14.09 (30.41)     7:44.91 (30.82)     8:15.75 (30.84)
        8:46.50 (30.75)     9:17.36 (30.86)     9:48.28 (30.92)    10:18.50 (30.22)
  3 Miller, Matthew           FR Tufts                     NT   10:27.66    3  
                  28.48       59.34 (30.86)     1:31.00 (31.66)     2:02.85 (31.85)
        2:34.66 (31.81)     3:06.42 (31.76)     3:38.37 (31.95)     4:10.12 (31.75)
        4:42.09 (31.97)     5:14.12 (32.03)     5:46.03 (31.91)     6:17.67 (31.64)
        6:49.39 (31.72)     7:21.11 (31.72)     7:52.36 (31.25)     8:23.80 (31.44)
        8:55.46 (31.66)     9:27.04 (31.58)     9:57.72 (30.68)    10:27.66 (29.94)
  4 Hogan, Michael            FR BC-NE                     NT   10:38.80    2  
                  29.37     1:00.74 (31.37)     1:32.36 (31.62)     2:03.59 (31.23)
        2:35.16 (31.57)     3:06.95 (31.79)     3:38.35 (31.40)     4:09.65 (31.30)
        4:41.47 (31.82)     5:13.42 (31.95)     5:45.79 (32.37)     6:17.88 (32.09)
        6:50.60 (32.72)     7:22.51 (31.91)     7:55.33 (32.82)     8:28.15 (32.82)
        9:00.81 (32.66)     9:33.47 (32.66)    10:06.54 (33.07)    10:38.80 (32.26)
  5 Asztalos, Ivor            SO Tufts               11:03.80   10:45.84    1  
                  29.94     1:01.77 (31.83)     1:34.22 (32.45)     2:06.91 (32.69)
        2:39.61 (32.70)     3:12.27 (32.66)     3:45.19 (32.92)     4:17.95 (32.76)
        4:50.64 (32.69)     5:23.40 (32.76)     5:56.34 (32.94)     6:29.15 (32.81)
        7:01.72 (32.57)     7:34.18 (32.46)     8:06.63 (32.45)     8:39.31 (32.68)
        9:11.89 (32.58)     9:44.45 (32.56)    10:15.70 (31.25)    10:45.84 (30.14)
  6 Donahue, Richard          JR BC-NE                     NT   10:47.77  
                  29.39     1:01.12 (31.73)     1:33.17 (32.05)     2:05.26 (32.09)
        2:37.41 (32.15)     3:10.08 (32.67)     3:42.83 (32.75)     4:15.71 (32.88)
        4:48.69 (32.98)     5:21.88 (33.19)     5:55.22 (33.34)     6:29.04 (33.82)
        7:01.90 (32.86)     7:34.92 (33.02)     8:08.63 (33.71)     8:42.47 (33.84)
        9:13.69 (31.22)     9:44.94 (31.25)    10:17.48 (32.54)    10:47.77 (30.29)
  7 Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT  x11:05.13  
                  28.56     1:00.17 (31.61)     1:31.97 (31.80)     2:04.74 (32.77)
        2:37.43 (32.69)     3:10.43 (33.00)     3:43.59 (33.16)     4:16.99 (33.40)
        4:50.87 (33.88)     5:24.43 (33.56)     5:58.22 (33.79)     6:32.34 (34.12)
        7:06.40 (34.06)     7:40.99 (34.59)     8:15.34 (34.35)     8:49.66 (34.32)
        9:23.70 (34.04)     9:57.85 (34.15)    10:31.88 (34.03)    11:05.13 (33.25)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Bettencourt, Gregory      SR Tufts                1:45.29    1:44.90    9  
                  24.94       51.39 (26.45)     1:18.16 (26.77)     1:44.90 (26.74)
  2 Kurtysh, Gene             FR Tufts                1:49.76    1:49.91    4  
                  26.54       54.60 (28.06)     1:22.47 (27.87)     1:49.91 (27.44)
  3 Kinsella, Patrick         FR Tufts                1:49.67    1:50.63    3  
                  26.52       55.34 (28.82)     1:23.44 (28.10)     1:50.63 (27.19)
  4 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                     NT    1:52.31    2  
                  26.23       55.25 (29.02)     1:23.87 (28.62)     1:52.31 (28.44)
  5 Schwitter, Billy          JR BC-NE                     NT    1:53.69    1  
                  26.45       55.11 (28.66)     1:24.35 (29.24)     1:53.69 (29.34)
  6 McNulty, Michael          SO BC-NE                     NT    1:54.10  
                  26.76       55.38 (28.62)     1:24.53 (29.15)     1:54.10 (29.57)
  7 Johnson, Greg             SO BC-NE                     NT   x1:57.51  
                  26.70       56.05 (29.35)     1:26.65 (30.60)     1:57.51 (30.86)
  8 Adler, Jeremy             SO Tufts                2:01.19   x2:00.48  
                  27.44       57.57 (30.13)     1:29.22 (31.65)     2:00.48 (31.26)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Fanning, Justin           SR Tufts                  55.51      55.80    9  
                  27.47       55.80 (28.33)                                        
  2 Nececkas, Thomas          SR BC-NE                     NT      56.20    4  
                  27.83       56.20 (28.37)                                        
  3 Hazzard, Jason            FR BC-NE                     NT      57.02    3  
                  27.51       57.02 (29.51)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Sean            JR Tufts                  56.70      57.48    2  
                  27.72       57.48 (29.76)                                        
  5 Radovich, Ray             SR Tufts                  56.31      57.67    1  
                  28.22       57.67 (29.45)                                        
  6 Cartwright, Michael       SR BC-NE                     NT      57.91  
                  28.19       57.91 (29.72)                                        
  7 Johnson, Sean             FR BC-NE                     NT     x58.00  
                  28.82       58.00 (29.18)                                        
  8 Shapiro, Eric             SO Tufts                1:09.00   x1:09.71  
                  34.08     1:09.71 (35.63)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Chan, Lawrence            FR Tufts                  59.95    1:00.46    9  
                  28.49     1:00.46 (31.97)                                        
  2 Longhurst, James          SO Tufts                1:02.73    1:02.38    4  
                  29.59     1:02.38 (32.79)                                        
  3 Lin, David                SR BC-NE                     NT    1:02.91    3  
                  29.54     1:02.91 (33.37)                                        
  4 Swaninger, Robert         SO BC-NE                     NT    1:03.63    2  
                  29.65     1:03.63 (33.98)                                        
  5 Lopez, Dan                JR BC-NE                     NT    1:06.06    1  
                  30.89     1:06.06 (35.17)                                        
  6 Jacob, Carlo              SR Tufts                1:04.49    1:06.11  
                  30.46     1:06.11 (35.65)                                        
  7 Derosa, Kyle              SR Tufts                1:06.42   x1:06.71  
                  31.72     1:06.71 (34.99)                                        
 -- Jordan, Tim               FR BC-NE                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Cronin, Nathan            SR Tufts                2:07.87    2:02.59    9  
                  27.53       58.65 (31.12)     1:30.11 (31.46)     2:02.59 (32.48)
  2 Froehlich, William        SO Tufts                2:04.60    2:03.52    4  
                  28.09       59.46 (31.37)     1:31.87 (32.41)     2:03.52 (31.65)
  3 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                     NT    2:04.82    3  
                  28.36     1:00.06 (31.70)     1:32.81 (32.75)     2:04.82 (32.01)
  4 Lewin, Craig              JR BC-NE                     NT    2:08.59    2  
                  29.42     1:01.89 (32.47)     1:35.06 (33.17)     2:08.59 (33.53)
  5 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT    2:09.29    1  
                  28.75     1:01.24 (32.49)     1:34.84 (33.60)     2:09.29 (34.45)
  6 de Vries, Calvin          FR Tufts                2:07.09    2:10.67  
                  28.17     1:01.73 (33.56)     1:35.96 (34.23)     2:10.67 (34.71)
  7 Salzberg, Matthew         FR Tufts                2:09.11   x2:11.93  
                  29.00     1:02.18 (33.18)     1:36.87 (34.69)     2:11.93 (35.06)
  8 Elia, Greg                FR BC-NE                     NT   x2:14.90  
                  29.03     1:02.07 (33.04)     1:37.62 (35.55)     2:14.90 (37.28)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Martz, Thomas             SR BC-NE                     NT      24.09    9  
  2 Faughnan, Andy            SR BC-NE                     NT      24.74    4  
  3 Shields, Andrew           SO Tufts                     NT      25.06    3  
  4 Mitchell, Ben             SO Tufts                  25.61      25.23    2  
  5 Moskowitz, Ben            SO Tufts                  26.06      25.24    1  
  6 Tichenor, Brian           SR BC-NE                     NT      25.99  
  7 Delean, Robert            FR Tufts                  26.07     x26.37  
  8 Green, Mark               JR BC-NE                     NT     x26.95  
 -- Kolenut, Tim              SR Tufts                  26.60     X26.10  
 -- Kenny, Greg               FR BC-NE                     NT     X26.17  
 -- Rivas, Bralio             FR Tufts                     NT     X26.41  
 -- Goldberg, Jeff            JR Tufts                     NT     X27.39  
 -- Lam, Jake                 FR BC-NE                     NT     X28.07  
 -- Cohn, Jonathan            FR Tufts                     NT     X29.36  
 -- Derosa, Kyle              SR Tufts                     NT     X29.51  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Kinsella, Michael         SR Tufts                  21.52      22.16    9  
  2 Northrup, Matt            SR BC-NE                     NT      22.45    4  
  3 Murphy, Matt              SO Tufts                  22.42      22.58    3  
  4 Kinsella, Patrick         FR Tufts                  23.23      23.68    2  
  5 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                     NT      23.69    1  
  6 Cogan, Brian              FR BC-NE                     NT      23.97  
  7 McNulty, Michael          SO BC-NE                     NT     x24.62  
  8 Honnef, Peter             FR Tufts                  25.48     x26.41  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Chris       SR BC-NE                     NT     271.13    9  
  2 Matera, Robert            FR Tufts                 233.90     185.70    4  
  3 Zucco, Alex               JR BC-NE                     NT     152.85    3  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Faughnan, Andy            SR BC-NE                     NT      49.07    9  
                  23.61       49.07 (25.46)                                        
  2 Northrup, Matt            SR BC-NE                     NT      49.42    4  
                  24.02       49.42 (25.40)                                        
  3 Kinsella, Michael         SR Tufts                  48.47      49.87    3  
                  23.75       49.87 (26.12)                                        
  4 Murphy, Matt              SO Tufts                  49.71      50.11    2  
                  24.10       50.11 (26.01)                                        
  5 Kurtysh, Gene             FR Tufts                  50.31      50.32    1  
                  24.28       50.32 (26.04)                                        
  6 Mitchell, Ben             SO Tufts                  50.12     x50.71  
                  24.55       50.71 (26.16)                                        
  7 Kollar, Dan               SR BC-NE                     NT      51.93  
                  25.10       51.93 (26.83)                                        
  8 McNulty, Michael          SO BC-NE                     NT     x52.55  
                  25.54       52.55 (27.01)                                        
 -- Donahue, Richard          JR BC-NE                     NT     X53.59  
                  26.23       53.59 (27.36)                                        
 -- Cogan, Brian              FR BC-NE                     NT     X53.90  
                  26.03       53.90 (27.87)                                        
 -- Adler, Jeremy             SO Tufts                  54.46     X54.25  
                  26.42       54.25 (27.83)                                        
 -- Lee, William              JR BC-NE                     NT     X54.41  
                  25.63       54.41 (28.78)                                        
 -- Elia, Greg                FR BC-NE                     NT     X54.56  
                  26.65       54.56 (27.91)                                        
 -- Accomando, Peter          SO Tufts                  55.40     X56.05  
                  27.06       56.05 (28.99)                                        
 -- Cohn, Jonathan            FR Tufts                  58.37     X58.07  
                  28.08       58.07 (29.99)                                        
 -- Laha, Michael             FR Tufts                  55.72     X58.32  
                  27.64       58.32 (30.68)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Radovich, Ray             SR Tufts                2:02.36    2:01.76    9  
                  29.70     1:00.84 (31.14)     1:31.62 (30.78)     2:01.76 (30.14)
  2 Jones, Kyle               FR Tufts                2:01.80    2:02.41    4  
                  29.93     1:01.24 (31.31)     1:31.93 (30.69)     2:02.41 (30.48)
  3 Nececkas, Thomas          SR BC-NE                     NT    2:03.93    3  
                  29.33       59.68 (30.35)     1:31.64 (31.96)     2:03.93 (32.29)
  4 Cartwright, Michael       SR BC-NE                     NT    2:04.02    2  
                  29.89     1:01.15 (31.26)     1:32.89 (31.74)     2:04.02 (31.13)
  5 Miller, Matthew           FR Tufts                2:07.87    2:04.15    1  
                  29.90     1:01.10 (31.20)     1:32.79 (31.69)     2:04.15 (31.36)
  6 Sullivan, Sean            JR Tufts                2:03.10   x2:04.64  
                  29.50     1:01.33 (31.83)     1:33.44 (32.11)     2:04.64 (31.20)
  7 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT    2:04.93  
                  29.97     1:01.96 (31.99)     1:33.77 (31.81)     2:04.93 (31.16)
  8 Hazzard, Jason            FR BC-NE                     NT   x2:07.19  
                  29.16     1:00.70 (31.54)     1:33.79 (33.09)     2:07.19 (33.40)
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
 
  1 Fanning, Justin           SR Tufts                  25.44      25.60    9  
  2 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                     NT      26.29    4  
  3 Froehlich, William        SO Tufts                  26.91      27.01    3  
  4 Solarana, Brandon         SR BC-NE                     NT      27.34    2  
  5 Green, Mark               JR BC-NE                     NT      27.50    1  
  6 Johnson, Sean             FR BC-NE                     NT     x27.79  
  7 Kolenut, Tim              SR Tufts                  26.83      28.18  
  8 Shapiro, Eric             SO Tufts                  31.57     x32.41  
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Cronin, Nathan            SR Tufts                2:18.17    2:16.70    9  
                  31.55     1:06.64 (35.09)     1:41.44 (34.80)     2:16.70 (35.26)
  2 Jordan, Tim               FR BC-NE                     NT    2:21.12    4  
                  31.48     1:06.59 (35.11)     1:43.40 (36.81)     2:21.12 (37.72)
  3 Asztalos, Ivor            SO Tufts                2:21.55    2:22.99    3  
                  33.32     1:10.29 (36.97)     1:46.83 (36.54)     2:22.99 (36.16)
  4 Lam, Jake                 FR BC-NE                     NT    2:24.15    2  
                  34.03     1:10.92 (36.89)     1:47.23 (36.31)     2:24.15 (36.92)
  5 Jansen, Alex              SR BC-NE                     NT    2:26.09    1  
                  33.12     1:09.33 (36.21)     1:46.68 (37.35)     2:26.09 (39.41)
  6 Rigoglioso, Andrew        FR BC-NE                     NT   x2:31.04  
                  34.37     1:12.10 (37.73)     1:51.37 (39.27)     2:31.04 (39.67)
  7 Burke, Matthew            FR Tufts                     NT    2:39.01  
                  35.86     1:15.73 (39.87)     1:56.59 (40.86)     2:39.01 (42.42)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
 
  1 Chan, Lawrence            FR Tufts                  28.01      27.48    9  
  2 Longhurst, James          SO Tufts                  28.59      28.31    4  
  3 Swaninger, Robert         SO BC-NE                     NT      28.81    3  
  4 Lin, David                SR BC-NE                     NT      29.14    2  
  5 Derosa, Kyle              SR Tufts                  30.25      30.07    1  
  6 Jacob, Carlo              SR Tufts                  29.42     x30.10  
  7 Lopez, Dan                JR BC-NE                     NT      30.39  
  8 Rachlin, Luke             FR BC-NE                     NT     x32.64  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
  1 Bettencourt, Gregory      SR Tufts                4:49.71    4:48.18    9  
                  26.69       55.87 (29.18)     1:25.47 (29.60)     1:55.07 (29.60)
        2:24.46 (29.39)     2:53.75 (29.29)     3:23.00 (29.25)     3:51.91 (28.91)
        4:20.53 (28.62)     4:48.18 (27.65)                                        
  2 Kinsella, Patrick         FR Tufts                5:00.10    4:54.57    4  
                  27.46       57.58 (30.12)     1:27.85 (30.27)     1:57.91 (30.06)
        2:27.68 (29.77)     2:56.99 (29.31)     3:26.61 (29.62)     3:56.29 (29.68)
        4:25.87 (29.58)     4:54.57 (28.70)                                        
  3 Maloy, Joe                JR BC-NE                     NT    4:57.87    3  
                  26.88       56.09 (29.21)     1:25.82 (29.73)     1:55.48 (29.66)
        2:25.45 (29.97)     2:55.50 (30.05)     3:25.98 (30.48)     3:56.93 (30.95)
        4:27.61 (30.68)     4:57.87 (30.26)                                        
  4 Hogan, Michael            FR BC-NE                     NT    5:09.36    2  
                  28.15       58.92 (30.77)     1:29.84 (30.92)     2:01.70 (31.86)
        2:33.09 (31.39)     3:04.83 (31.74)     3:36.18 (31.35)     4:08.10 (31.92)
        4:39.56 (31.46)     5:09.36 (29.80)                                        
  5 Schwitter, Billy          JR BC-NE                     NT    5:09.69    1  
                  28.08       58.31 (30.23)     1:29.12 (30.81)     2:00.28 (31.16)
        2:31.76 (31.48)     3:03.31 (31.55)     3:35.00 (31.69)     4:06.78 (31.78)
        4:38.77 (31.99)     5:09.69 (30.92)                                        
  6 Johnson, Greg             SO BC-NE                     NT   x5:14.14  
                  28.67       59.33 (30.66)     1:30.07 (30.74)     2:01.30 (31.23)
        2:32.85 (31.55)     3:04.72 (31.87)     3:37.17 (32.45)     4:09.94 (32.77)
        4:42.71 (32.77)     5:14.14 (31.43)                                        
  7 Goldberg, Jeff            JR Tufts                     NT    5:14.85  
                  28.78       59.62 (30.84)     1:31.20 (31.58)     2:03.31 (32.11)
        2:35.54 (32.23)     3:08.03 (32.49)     3:40.53 (32.50)     4:12.68 (32.15)
        4:45.01 (32.33)     5:14.85 (29.84)                                        
  8 Rivas, Bralio             FR Tufts                5:40.60   x5:38.95  
                  29.51     1:02.11 (32.60)     1:35.55 (33.44)     2:09.60 (34.05)
        2:43.12 (33.52)     3:17.55 (34.43)     3:52.83 (35.28)     4:28.10 (35.27)
        5:04.12 (36.02)     5:38.95 (34.83)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
  1 Martz, Thomas             SR BC-NE                     NT      54.69    9  
                  24.98       54.69 (29.71)                                        
  2 Faughnan, Andy            SR BC-NE                     NT      56.07    4  
                  27.06       56.07 (29.01)                                        
  3 Moskowitz, Ben            SO Tufts                  55.92      56.21    3  
                  26.86       56.21 (29.35)                                        
  4 de Vries, Calvin          FR Tufts                  56.87      57.66    2  
                  27.05       57.66 (30.61)                                        
  5 Salzberg, Matthew         FR Tufts                  56.61      57.89    1  
                  27.64       57.89 (30.25)                                        
  6 Tichenor, Brian           SR BC-NE                     NT      57.92  
                  27.20       57.92 (30.72)                                        
  7 Delean, Robert            FR Tufts                  56.82     x58.37  
                  27.40       58.37 (30.97)                                        
  8 Green, Mark               JR BC-NE                     NT     x59.45  
                  27.73       59.45 (31.72)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 3 mtr Diving
 
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Chris       SR BC-NE                     NT     251.33    9  
  2 Matera, Robert            FR Tufts                 230.78     192.83    4  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard IM
 
  1 Chan, Lawrence            FR Tufts                2:02.87    2:03.02    9  
                  26.99       58.45 (31.46)     1:33.23 (34.78)     2:03.02 (29.79)
  2 Scott, Colin              JR BC-NE                     NT    2:04.45    4  
                  28.09     1:00.24 (32.15)     1:35.98 (35.74)     2:04.45 (28.47)
  3 Jordan, Tim               FR BC-NE                     NT    2:05.38    3  
                  27.56     1:00.05 (32.49)     1:36.56 (36.51)     2:05.38 (28.82)
  4 Cronin, Nathan            SR Tufts                2:03.89    2:05.80    2  
                  27.06     1:00.56 (33.50)     1:37.06 (36.50)     2:05.80 (28.74)
  5 Miller, Matthew           FR Tufts                2:05.49    2:05.90    1  
                  28.42     1:00.24 (31.82)     1:36.74 (36.50)     2:05.90 (29.16)
  6 Chandler, Tommy           SO BC-NE                     NT    2:06.35  
                  27.34       59.29 (31.95)     1:38.40 (39.11)     2:06.35 (27.95)
  7 Radovich, Ray             SR Tufts                2:06.62   x2:06.52  
                  28.70     1:00.96 (32.26)     1:37.51 (36.55)     2:06.52 (29.01)
  8 Hazzard, Jason            FR BC-NE                     NT   x2:09.91  
                  28.71     1:01.01 (32.30)     1:39.48 (38.47)     2:09.91 (30.43)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             1:27.53    1:27.83   11  
     1) Kinsella, Michael SR            2) Shields, Andrew SO             
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory SR         4) Murphy, Matt SO                
                  22.01       43.94 (21.93)     1:06.02 (22.08)     1:27.83 (21.81)
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:29.63    4  
     1) Faughnan, Andy SR               2) Swaninger, Robert SO           
     3) Martz, Thomas SR                4) Northrup, Matt SR              
                  23.01       45.39 (22.38)     1:07.58 (22.19)     1:29.63 (22.05)
  3 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:30.46    2  
     1) Kurtysh, Gene FR                2) Fanning, Justin SR             
     3) Kinsella, Patrick FR            4) Mitchell, Ben SO               
                  23.47       45.59 (22.12)     1:08.22 (22.63)     1:30.46 (22.24)
  4 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:35.13  
     1) Johnson, Sean FR                2) Johnson, Greg SO               
     3) Lin, David SR                   4) Cogan, Brian FR                
                  25.15       48.12 (22.97)     1:11.32 (23.20)     1:35.13 (23.81)
  5 Boston College-NE  'B'                                 NT   x1:35.65  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas SR             2) McNulty, Michael SO            
     3) Tichenor, Brian SR              4) Schwitter, Billy JR            
                  24.02       47.98 (23.96)     1:11.52 (23.54)     1:35.65 (24.13)
  6 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT   x1:36.40  
     1) Salzberg, Matthew FR            2) Sullivan, Sean JR              
     3) de Vries, Calvin FR             4) Froehlich, William SO          
                  24.43       48.86 (24.43)     1:13.62 (24.76)     1:36.40 (22.78)
  7 Boston College-NE  'D'                                 NT   x1:37.77  
     1) Solarana, Brandon SR            2) Lee, William JR                
     3) Rachlin, Luke FR                4) Donahue, Richard JR            
                  24.44       49.13 (24.69)     1:13.68 (24.55)     1:37.77 (24.09)
  8 Tufts University  'E'                                  NT   x1:38.08  
     1) Delean, Robert FR               2) Kolenut, Tim SR                
     3) Derosa, Kyle SR                 4) Rivas, Bralio FR               
                  25.10       49.28 (24.18)     1:14.02 (24.74)     1:38.08 (24.06)
  9 Boston College-NE  'E'                                 NT   x1:38.20  
     1) Lopez, Dan JR                   2) Jansen, Alex SR                
     3) Lam, Jake FR                    4) Elia, Greg FR                  
                  24.59       49.66 (25.07)     1:14.15 (24.49)     1:38.20 (24.05)
 10 Tufts University  'F'                                  NT   x1:38.24  
     1) Adler, Jeremy SO                2) Asztalos, Ivor SO              
     3) Jones, Kyle FR                  4) Goldberg, Jeff JR              
                  24.93       49.91 (24.98)     1:13.72 (23.81)     1:38.24 (24.52)
 11 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT   x1:42.09  
     1) Accomando, Peter SO             2) Burke, Matthew FR              
     3) Honnef, Peter FR                4) Laha, Michael FR               
                  26.22       51.64 (25.42)     1:16.50 (24.86)     1:42.09 (25.59)
 
Final Score:
    Tufts University Jumbos   202
    Boston College Eagles     143
 
      Outstanding Performer       Chris Wilson-Byrne
      Outstanding Performance     Joe Maloy        1000 freestyle