Return to the Boston College Home Page
 
Law School
BCInfo    A to Z    SEARCH    DIRECTORIES    CONTACT BC
 
 
bc home > schools > law > fac-staff > deans-faculty > liu > liu home > courses > trademark 02f >
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
»
Panel Schedule
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 


The following students will be on call for the assigned days. If you are not already signed up to be on call for two class sessions, please come see me to sign up, as this is a class requirement.

Tuesday, Aug. 27
No panel

Thursday, Aug. 29
No panel

Tuesday, Sep. 3
Denise Pelot
John Choe
Jerry Marr

Thursday, Sep. 5
Eugenia La Fontaine
Ciaran McEvoy

Tuesday, Sep. 10
Michael Tully
Dan Kopko

Thursday, Sep. 12
Marco Quina
Helle Sachse
Meredith Haviland
Jeff Burns
Jayna Stafford
Joseph O'Donnell

Tuesday, Sep. 17
Lindsey Repose
Lisa Hurlbutt
Michelle Oh
Kathleen Boland
Nicole Vitrano
Lisa Caccavo

Thursday, Sep. 19
Renee Martinez
Peter Durning
Tan Pham
David Beck
Tavares Brewington

Tuesday, Sep. 24
Michael Tully
Matt Saldarelli
Scott Bleier
Charles Rameliotis
Mike Kerrigan

Thursday, Sep. 26
Nathalia Young
Meredith Ainbinder
Ileana Espinosa
Georgia Asimakopolous

Tuesday, Oct. 1
Gerry May
Marc D'Souza
Kirby Horan
Scott Bleier

Thursday, Oct. 3
Scott Kamholz
Rob Scarpello
Kevin Parker
Richard Jacobson
Michelle Oh

Tuesday, Oct. 8
Peter Durning
Mark Laidlaw
Soph Sophocles
Jean Gabeau
Janel Apuna
S. Khim Rumpry
Kelley Bitterly

Thursday, Oct. 10
Jessica Honeyman
Sumathee Subbiah
Ileana Espinosa
Georgia Asimakopolous
Mike Fastert
Renee Martinez

Tuesday, Oct. 15
Hunter Baker
Lindsey Repose
Meredith Haviland
Kathleen Boland
Tom Montgomery
Takashi Okuda

Thursday, Oct. 17
Sheila Bautista
Jeff Burns
George Manis
Lynette Paczkowski
Jeff Strom
Michael Phillips

Tuesday, Oct. 22
Tara Riedley
Danielle Pelot
Anny Jean-Jacques
Peter Durning
Charles Roumeliotis
Mike Kerrigan

Thursday, Oct. 24
Scott Kamholz
Irby Horan
Kevin Parker
Tan Pham
Kalun Lee
James Jones

Tuesday, Oct. 29
Helle Sachse
Matt Salderelli
Dan Kopko
David Rowe
David Beck
Rich Jacobson

Thursday, Oct. 31
Nathalia Young
Meredith Ainbinder
Karen Kim
Stephanie Gayol
Jerry Marr
Matt Rowe

Tuesday, Nov. 5
Hunter Baker
Lisa Hurlbutt
Soph Sophocles
Lauren Dwyer
S. Khim Rungpry
Marc D'Souza
Kelley Bitterly

Thursday, Nov. 7
John Choe
David Stewart
Mark Laidlaw
Rob Scarpello
Nicole Vitrano

Tuesday, Nov. 12
Marco Quina
Sumathi Subiah
Ciaran McEvoy
Ian Moss
Mike Fastert
Jason Pinney

Thursday, Nov. 14
Sheila Bautista
George Manis
Lynette Paczkowski
Jeff Strom
Michael Phillops
Stephanie Gayol
Janel Apuna

Tuesday, Nov. 19
Eugenia LaFontaine
Karen Kim
Brian Shortt
David Stewart
Jayna Stafford
Joseph O'Donnell

Thursday, Nov. 21
Jessica Honeyman
Lorena Campozano
Tara Riedley
Ian Moss
Anny Jean-Jacques
Matt Rowe

Tuesday, Nov. 26
Gerry May
Jason Pinney
Julianna Jamal
Tom Montgomery
Takashi Okuda
James Jones

Thursday, Nov. 28
No Class
- Thanksgiving

Tuesday, Dec. 3
Lorena Campozano
Jean Gabeau
Emma Johansson
Julianna Jamal
Kalun Lee
Tavares Brewington

Thursday, Dec. 5
Lisa Caccavo
Emma Johasson
Brian Shortt

Back to Top


 
 
 

Updated: August 16, 2002
Maintained: Joseph P. Liu
URL: http://www2.bc.edu/~liujr/courses/tm02f/panel.html
2002 The Trustees of Boston College. Legal